Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 27 May 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 27 May 2011

Final

1  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
2  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
3  Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
4  Andrius Kandelis & Elena Zverevshchikova Lithuania
5  Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
6  David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
7  Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [20] Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
8  [20] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
10  [17] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
11  [15] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
12  [8] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada

Quarter-final

13  [19] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
13  [19] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
15  [18] Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova USA
16  [17] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
17  [15] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
18  [14] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
18  [14] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
18  [14] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
18  [14] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
22  [12] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
22  [12] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamada Japan
24  [6] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
25  [3] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [20] Nicolas Garcia & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
26  [20] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
28  [19] Maksim Kapitannikov & Vanda Polakova USA
29  [18] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
29  [18] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
29  [18] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
32  [17] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
33  [16] Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
34  [15] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
34  [15] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
36  [14] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
36  [14] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
38  [11] Sergey Anisimov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
38  [11] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
38  [11] Rafael Pierce & Betty Attia Canada
38  [11] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
42  [10] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
42  [10] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
42  [10] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
42  [10] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
46  [9] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
47  [8] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
48  [7] Evgeniy Evseev & Kristina Dinovets Russia
49  [5] Aleksandr Kovalchuk & Kristina Plescheva Russia

Round 3 (top 96)

50  [20] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
50  [20] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
50  [20] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
50  [20] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
50  [20] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
55  [19] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
55  [19] Jeroen Struylaart & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
57  [18] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
57  [18] Siscu Perez & Maria Larionova Spain
59  [17] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
59  [17] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
61  [16] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
62  [15] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
62  [15] Adam Blakey & Zoe Unkovich Australia
62  [15] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
62  [15] Xu Kai & Chen Yuting China
62  [15] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
62  [15] Wang Shaobing & Shi Huijie China
62  [15] Shan Hou Ying & Tian Tian China
69  [14] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
69  [14] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
71  [13] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
71  [13] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
71  [13] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
71  [13] Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
75  [12] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
76  [11] David Barnes & Loren James England
76  [11] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
78  [10] Loke Tze Hao & Cheng Jia Ni China
78  [10] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don England
78  [10] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
78  [10] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
78  [10] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
83  [9] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
83  [9] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
83  [9] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
83  [9] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
83  [9] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
88  [8] Hu Fu & Ying Ying Xiang China
88  [8] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
88  [8] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
91  [7] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
91  [7] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
91  [7] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
91  [7] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
91  [7] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
96  [6] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan

Round 2 (top 147)

97  [24] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
97  [24] Hisashi Ichikawa & Yuka Ouchi Japan
97  [24] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
97  [24] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
97  [24] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
97  [24] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
97  [24] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
97  [24] Chun Wai Yong & Puttipong Sahaifa Malaysia
105  [23] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
105  [23] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
105  [23] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
105  [23] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
105  [23] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
110  [22] Nuno Fernandes & Rebecca Hannant England
110  [22] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
112  [21] Joe Bae & Elieen Bae Korea (South)
112  [21] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
112  [21] Hao Sun & Wenjun Cui China
115  [20] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
115  [20] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
117  [19] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
117  [19] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
117  [19] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
117  [19] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
117  [19] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
117  [19] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
123  [18] Guo Jingyang & Kang Jing China
124  [17] Che-jui Hsu & Ssu-yu Lin Taiwan
124  [17] Ignace Lee & Livia Cheng Taiwan
124  [17] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
124  [17] Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Austria
124  [17] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
129  [16] Keiichi Kagawa & Ayumi Baba Japan
129  [16] Masahiko Kondo & Ayumi Kujo Japan
129  [16] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
129  [16] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
133  [15] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
133  [15] Dong-wook Lee & Ok Kyoung Kim Korea (South)
133  [15] Junhong Park & Yu Jong Yi Korea (South)
133  [15] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
137  [14] Yosuke Fujii & Ryoko Mano Japan
137  [14] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
139  [13] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
139  [13] Richard Rey Obong & Victoria Mae Huyatid Singapore
139  [13] Hiroyuki Yamane & Rie Yamane Japan
142  [12] Takashi Aota & Karin Akiyama Japan
142  [12] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
142  [12] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
145  [11] Yuanhang Yao & Yi Shi China
146  [9] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
146  [9] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan

Round 1 (top 211)

148  [21] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko (aka Guba) Ukraine
148  [21] Samuel Ferreira & Cristina Carvalho Portugal
148  [21] Gary Golding & Jeanne Golding (aka Swart) South Africa
148  [21] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
148  [21] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
148  [21] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
148  [21] Tommy Yu & Stella Chen Taiwan
155  [20] Kim Dong-wook & Kim Ji-eun Korea (South)
155  [20] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
155  [20] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
155  [20] Masahiro Maeda & Saori Matsuo Japan
155  [20] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
155  [20] Evgen Safronov & An-na Hwang England
155  [20] Akihumi Takahashi & Ikuko Chida Japan
155  [20] Yuusuke Takahashi & Mao Taniguchi Japan
155  [20] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
164  [19] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Banno Japan
164  [19] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
164  [19] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
164  [19] Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan
164  [19] Junichi Kumagai & Yoko Tagami Japan
164  [19] Jason Lu & Penny Liu Taiwan
164  [19] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
164  [19] Tosaporn Ungsuwanphanit & Napapatch Thanitanarakul Thailand
164  [19] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
173  [18] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
173  [18] Jacques Fortin & Katya Charf Canada
173  [18] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
173  [18] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
173  [18] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
173  [18] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
179  [17] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
179  [17] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
181  [16] Joel Chapman & Amy Hamilton England
181  [16] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
183  [15] Andrew Palmer & Shynea Clarke Australia
184  [14] Masamichi Hamazaki & Mayu Katsumi Japan
184  [14] Kentaro Maki & Yuriko Fukuyoshi Japan
184  [14] J J Tien & Anna Lin Taiwan
184  [14] Jun Young An & Eun Ji Heu Korea (South)
184  [14] Tony Yu & Anna Huang Taiwan
189  [13] Cheung Ho Lung & Po Wah Cheung Hong Kong
189  [13] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
189  [13] Hong Gang Shan & Yu Liu China
192  [12] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
192  [12] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
192  [12] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
195  [10] Nadir Bayramov & Oxana Petukhova Azerbaijan
195  [10] Chang Gi Ji & Myoung Ja Kim Korea (South)
195  [10] Yong Kook Park & Pu-Reum Kim Korea (South)
195  [10] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
195  [10] Jap Yung Seo & Hee Suk Lee Korea (South)
195  [10] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
201  [9] Ji Hu & Yang Mei Yun China
201  [9] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
201  [9] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
204  [7] George Karalopoulos & Eleni Lizardou Greece
204  [7] Jonathan Morrison & Sergio Brilhante England
206  [6] Danny Bell & Danyelle Clarke England
207  [5] Ziqing Lin & Si Shen China
207  [5] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
209  [1] Alexandros Barmpas & Evangelia Linardatou Greece
209  [1] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
211  Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}