Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Senior Ballroom Friday, 27 May 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Senior Ballroom Friday, 27 May 2011

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
2  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
3  Marcello Daga & Marina Pau Italy
4  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
5  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
6  Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Saverio Di Benedetto & Maria Patrizia Altieri Italy
8  [17] Andrea Becherelli & Alessia Scuderi Italy
9  [14] Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer USA
10  [9] David Wright & Liva Wright USA
11  [8] Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
12  [4] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England

Quarter-final

13  [20] Biao Huang & Ru Guo Xiao China
14  [17] Lorenzo Alviano & Simonetta Allegretti Italy
15  [15] Dan Baxter & Janine Desai England
15  [15] Cedric Cabanero & Jeanne Tay Wei-jen Philippines
15  [15] Jouko Leppala & Helja Leppala Finland
15  [15] Hong Wei Shen & Ying Zi Lu China
15  [15] Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
20  [13] Klaus Padberg & Dunja Jansen Germany
21  [12] Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
22  [10] Olli-pekka Vanhala & Tiina Tarvonen Finland
23  [8] Phil Holding & Jenny Dewar England
24  [6] Fabio Motta & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
25  [4] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal

Round 3 (top 49)

26  [21] Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
27  [20] Richard Botik & Jenny Zhu Australia
27  [20] Vittorio Bramati & Silvia Martorelli Italy
27  [20] Fabrizio Guerrini & Simona Tiezzi Italy
30  [18] Kai Li & Cai Xia Chang Hong Kong
30  [18] Walter Valenta & Veronika Königswieser Austria
32  [17] Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
33  [15] Roberto Destri & Giuseppina Lentini Italy
33  [15] Horace Hu & Agnes Yuan Canada
33  [15] Yuan Cheng Jun & Lau Suk Lee Hong Kong
33  [15] Walter Musso & Giuseppina Rietto Italy
37  [13] Pawel Fafara & Alexandra Lueg Germany
37  [13] Julian Heubeck & Brigitte Heubeck (aka Herzog) Germany
37  [13] Andrew Kevan & Sharon Kevan England
40  [12] Milan Sedlar & Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
41  [10] Lorenzo Bevilacqua & Claudia Felesini Italy
41  [10] Kousaku Nishi & Yumi Tanoue Japan
41  [10] Ian Saville & Linda Chatterley England
44  [9] Giovanni Ciotti & Annalisa Risi Italy
44  [9] Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
46  [8] Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
47  [7] Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
48  [6] Stefan Bersal & Petra Schmidt Germany
49  [5] Thomas Keller & Evelyn Lafferty USA

Round 2 (top 95)

50  [18] Oliver Geulen & Tanja Geulen (aka Beitz) Germany
50  [18] Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
52  [17] Vito Cutrone & Gina Focarazzo Italy
52  [17] Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova Canada
52  [17] Kevin Spencer & Michelle Carter England
52  [17] Piero Stillitano & Caroline Malkinson England
56  [16] John Hyam & Jennifer Selmes England
56  [16] Gang Ji & Rebecca Cho China
56  [16] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
56  [16] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
60  [15] Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera Portugal
61  [14] Thomas Anhofer & Cordula Gehring Germany
61  [14] Roberto Masanque & Mai Maan Chow Singapore
61  [14] Massimo Molteni & Clara Pignataro Italy
61  [14] Patrick Sueuto & Seah Lai Meng Singapore
65  [12] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
65  [12] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
67  [11] Titian Rai & Rita Rai Switzerland
68  [10] David Durrant & Maggie Durrant England
68  [10] Robert Hall & Deborah Brookes England
68  [10] Mykola Khrabust & Olga Riznychenko Ukraine
71  [9] Francis Co & Samantha Co USA
71  [9] Johannes Flameling & Renske Flameling Netherlands
71  [9] Gordon Maguire & Deborah Maguire England
71  [9] Silvano Nikpal & Elena Biagioni Italy
71  [9] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
71  [9] Wen-ping Yang & Lily Tsai USA
77  [8] Jari Salo & Kristiina Salo Finland
77  [8] Yi Jiang Zhao & Sau Yu Ying China
79  [7] Derek Triolet & Jennifer Van Vlaenderen Canada
79  [7] Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu USA
81  [6] Tay Chan Kok & Teng Swee Lian Singapore
81  [6] Erhardt Korf & Monica Korf South Africa
81  [6] Raymond Leung & Judy Ma Hong Kong
81  [6] Roy Alvin Reamillo & Maria Lourdes Dy Buncio Philippines
85  [5] Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie Canada
85  [5] Jarkko Lahtinen & Nina Lahtinen Finland
85  [5] Vesa Purho & Pirjo Niskala Finland
85  [5] Peter Worthington & Christine Worthington England
89  [4] Ian Crampton & Penny Crampton England
89  [4] Nil Cao Fei & Shirley Tsang Kit-Yung China
89  [4] Maurizio Granello & Maria Dalla Valle Italy
89  [4] Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
89  [4] Leonardo Telabangco & Ruby Bairan Philippines
94  [3] Shane Buckley & Karen Buckley Australia
95  [1] Robert Wakefield & Irene Wakefield (aka Faulkner) England

Round 1 (top 155)

96  [19] Winston Chow & Lilly Chow USA
96  [19] Derek Farquhar & Louise Farquhar England
96  [19] Zhenhua Liu & Jing Yang China
96  [19] Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
100  [18] Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
100  [18] Graham Candler & Christine Candler (aka Doucette) Ireland
100  [18] Denis Coc & Carole Barbier France
100  [18] Yan Dai & Ling Yeeho China
100  [18] Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan USA
105  [17] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
105  [17] Dietmar Jungmann & Susanne Jungmann Germany
105  [17] Carl Olson & Lesley Olson England
108  [16] Jan Kooijman & Marianne Kooijman Netherlands
108  [16] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
108  [16] Zheng Wang Xie & Catherine Tse Hong Kong
111  [15] Enzo Menculini & Francesca Macellari Palmieri Italy
111  [15] Philippe Quinet & Patricia Lauble France
113  [14] Ernst Heger & Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
113  [14] William Lee & Fiona Tam Canada
113  [14] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
116  [13] Orlando Arevalo & Patricia Chui Singapore
116  [13] Robert Gurney & Cindy Gurney England
116  [13] Dong Sheng Li & Suet Fun Yu China
116  [13] Tze Yin Ng & Hing Miu Ma Hong Kong
116  [13] Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden Australia
121  [12] Mark Berasley & Debra Tocalino USA
122  [11] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
122  [11] Ronald Drever & Ellen Shek New Zealand (Aotearoa)
122  [11] Ruperto Larena & Jenny Tabaluyan Singapore
122  [11] Ryoichi Okayama & Nami Wada Japan
122  [11] Steve Richardson & Victoria Humphries England
122  [11] Tino Schindler & Eva-maria Jungwirth Germany
128  [10] Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
129  [9] Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
129  [9] Ludo Verberne & Vera Van Praag Belgium
131  [8] Johnson Chan & Xiaxaing Liang China
131  [8] Kevin Chang & Sunny Hou Taiwan
131  [8] Jianke Ma & Ming Yuk Chu Hong Kong
131  [8] Colin Ng & Iris Ying Australia
131  [8] Mark Reader & Diane Black England
136  [7] Michael Hodgson & Jayne Hodgson England
136  [7] Gero Von Kitzing & Cornelia Von Kitzing Germany
136  [7] Gerd Ohnesorge & Helma Ohnesorge Germany
139  [6] Dominique Beny & Martine Laborde England
139  [6] Hans Kol & Gaby Anthonys Netherlands
139  [6] Jason Wong & Rachel Wong Singapore
142  [5] George Francon & Catherine Francon France
143  [4] Shinji Fujii & Mizue Kuboi Japan
143  [4] Gunnar Wagner & Helga Biernoth Germany
145  [3] Mario dal Canton & Marzia Cencini Italy
145  [3] Andreas Höhne & Petra Wiesel Germany
145  [3] Ronald Liu & Jian Chen Hong Kong
145  [3] Zong Wu Yuan & Jenny Qi-Jie Zhang England
149  [1] Paul Baks & Marijke van der Veen Netherlands
149  [1] Giorgio Comin & Daniela Comin Italy
149  [1] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
149  [1] Denis Lessard & Johanne Pratte Canada
149  [1] Noel Revelat & Jacqueline Perchicot France
154  Mak Chi-leung & Tse Oi-king China
154  Herlander Tiberio & Patricia Tiberio Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}