Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 31 May 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 31 May 2011

Final

1  Jacek Jeschke & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
2  Cui Xiang & Yang Zhi Jing China
3  Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
4  Angelo Gaetano & Liis End Italy
5  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
6  Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Ukraine
8  [21] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
9  [20] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
10  [18] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
11  [11] Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
12  [9] Iaroslav Bieliei & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Virginie Primeau Canada
13  [19] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
13  [19] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
16  [18] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
16  [18] Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
18  [17] Hariton Homenko & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
18  [17] Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed USA
18  [17] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
21  [15] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
21  [15] Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
23  [13] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
23  [13] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
25  [8] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Australia
25  [8] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine

Round 3 (top 50)

27  [20] Michelangelo Longo & Maria Longo Italy
27  [20] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
29  [19] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
29  [19] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
29  [19] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
29  [19] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
29  [19] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
29  [19] Guo Ying & Huang Dong China
35  [18] Kim Dongsu & Yea Rang Park Korea (South)
35  [18] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
37  [17] Cao Yuan & Wang Honging China
38  [16] Kamil Kedra & Marzena Graniczna Poland
39  [14] Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao China
39  [14] Kirill Potapov & Olesya Mokrova Russia
39  [14] Marcin Tichoniuk & Agnieszka Gajak Poland
39  [14] Kacper Zakowicz & Natalia Zakowicz Poland
43  [13] Jun Hyuck Lee & Yoon Joo Jo Korea (South)
43  [13] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
43  [13] Alessandro Zannier & Giada Lazzaroni Italy
46  [12] Roman Sukhomlin & Olga Egorova Ukraine
47  [10] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
48  [9] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
49  [8] Kristaps Melko & Laura Fox England
50  [6] Jiang Ji Ying & Yuye Zhao China

Round 2 (top 100)

51  [21] Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
51  [21] Chen Chen & Jiawei Li China
51  [21] Peng Jiayong & Liu Mi China
51  [21] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
51  [21] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Yanina Krempets Ukraine
51  [21] David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
51  [21] Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
51  [21] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
51  [21] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
60  [20] Tobiasz Uniejewski & Yuliya Luzina Poland
61  [19] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
61  [19] Vladislav Lutskyi & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
63  [18] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
63  [18] Egor Filimonov & Olesya Demidova Russia
63  [18] Sun Jia Xing & Yu Ning Xuan Macau
66  [17] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
66  [17] Llya Maletin & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
66  [17] David Hwang Yong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
66  [17] Dmytro Yevterev & Daryna Makovetska Ukraine
70  [16] Zhang Chi & Yanna Zhang China
70  [16] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
70  [16] Zheng Lin & Yuanxin Li China
70  [16] Arseniy Mametev & Dharmini Guanel England
70  [16] John Edward Nolan & Victoria Haskins Ireland
70  [16] Ming Long Zhu & Li Wen Cao China
76  [15] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
76  [15] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
78  [14] Mateusz Czyzyk & Marta Pilipczuk Poland
78  [14] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
80  [13] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
80  [13] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
80  [13] Yuan Shao Yang & Jiajun Ye China
83  [12] Zhemin Zhou & Meng Fei Zhai China
84  [11] Pei Yang Si & Wei Gao China
84  [11] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
84  [11] Ding Yan & Yi Liu China
87  [10] Adam Bynert & Bethany Rushby England
87  [10] Kirill Nemov & Elina Oleynik Russia
89  [9] Kevin Jin & Sara Lim Korea (South)
90  [8] Ran Tan & Rong Tan China
90  [8] Valtteri Virtanen & Suvi Kurki Finland
92  [7] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
92  [7] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
92  [7] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
95  [6] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
95  [6] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
97  [5] Andre Branco & Daniela Santos Portugal
97  [5] Stefano Caridi & Chiara Sinigaglia Italy
99  [4] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
100  Niklas Laine & Titti Koivula Finland

Round 1 (top 133)

101  [23] Kun Qian & Liu Yang China
102  [22] Geraint Heaney & Chantal Green Wales
102  [22] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
104  [21] Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
104  [21] Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
106  [20] Lars Petter Eggen & Henriette Fjell Norway
106  [20] Elliot Hyrycz & Alexandra Harradine England
108  [19] Carl Hannon & Aisling Hannon Ireland
109  [18] Shane Leen & Michelle Mutuleasa Ireland
109  [18] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
109  [18] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
109  [18] Sebastian Rutkowski & Arletta Wyzlic Poland
109  [18] Elliott Whittaker & Katherine Guy England
114  [17] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
114  [17] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
114  [17] Nichlas Lindström & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
117  [15] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
118  [13] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
118  [13] Fen Qi Zhang & Shi Jia Sun China
120  [12] Liang Huang & Chunyu Dong China
120  [12] Shi Wei Wang & Ge Mu Ziwu China
122  [11] Chi Ho Wai & Ho Hei Man Hong Kong
123  [10] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
123  [10] Bo Wei & Xue Qing Han China
125  [9] Yu Kun Yang & Tian Yi Shi China
126  [8] Evgeniy Irvanets & Evgeniya Ivanyuta Ukraine
126  [8] Konsta Lindberg & Nelli Toivonen Finland
126  [8] Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
126  [8] Rui Zhang & Meng Qi Li China
130  [7] Dong Huang & Xiao Yu Shui England
131  [6] Paul Bakkes & Sonja Schultz South Africa
132  [3] Zheng Liu & Fangyuan Lu China
132  [3] Ming Zhao & Li Ting Li China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}