Results from Blackpool Dance Festival - Under21 Latin Saturday, 28 May 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2011

Under21 Latin Saturday, 28 May 2011

Final

1  Kyrylo Dovgalin & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
2  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
3  Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
4  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
5  Jakub Drmota & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
6  Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [27] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
8  [25] Pawel Tekiela & Zia James Denmark
9  [23] Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
10  [19] Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
11  [18] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
12  [14] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
14  [19] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
14  [19] Frederik Lund & Mariya Ilchenko Denmark
16  [17] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
16  [17] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
16  [17] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
19  [16] Adam Fedko & Paulina Dabek Poland
20  [15] Andraz Erzin & Anja Imamovic Slovenia
21  [14] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
22  [12] Li Guoqing & Qian Zhao China
23  [10] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
24  [9] Edgars Brivks & Nicole Gynga Canada

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [22] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
26  [21] Daniel Power & Paulina Majewska England
26  [21] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
28  [20] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland
29  [18] Yaroslav Galay & Ekateryna Klyshyna Ukraine
30  [17] Jader De Pazzi & Jessica De Bona Italy
30  [17] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
30  [17] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
33  [16] Sergiy Grytsuk & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Ukraine
33  [16] Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
33  [16] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun China
36  [15] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
37  [14] Yang Yu Hang & Zhang Man Shao China
37  [14] Xiang Sun & Tang Hong Qin China
39  [13] Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
39  [13] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
39  [13] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
39  [13] Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
39  [13] Errol Williamson & Vashti Reed USA
44  [12] Denys Samson & Naira Markina Ukraine
45  [11] Ron Garber & Ashley Goldman USA
45  [11] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
45  [11] Hariton Homenko & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
48  [9] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
49  [7] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
49  [7] Stanislav Urodlivchenko & Anastasiya Maksimenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 101)

51  [20] Dmitriy Fedotov & Tatyana Nechaeva Russia
51  [20] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
51  [20] Kirill Nemov & Elina Oleynik Russia
51  [20] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Anna Karpova Ukraine
55  [19] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
55  [19] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
55  [19] Kasper Korup & Natalie Winter Denmark
55  [19] Dimitry Medevdev & Yaroslava Eliseeva Russia
55  [19] Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
55  [19] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hong Kong
61  [18] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
61  [18] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
61  [18] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
64  [17] Michal Galek & Klaudia Kedzierska Poland
64  [17] Jun Luo & Hong Xiu Jing China
64  [17] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Yanina Krempets Ukraine
64  [17] Volodymyr Sharapov & Joanna Dabrowska Poland
68  [16] Andriy Besyedin & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
68  [16] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
68  [16] Bozhidar Elkin & Gabriela Mancheva Bulgaria
71  [15] Chaoyi Fan & Yu Yuan Wang China
71  [15] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
71  [15] Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Serbia
71  [15] Bo Li & Liyang Gao Wa China
71  [15] Tang Yao & Huang Xin China
76  [14] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
76  [14] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
76  [14] Craig Jones & Victoria Holmes England
76  [14] Laszlo Kalmar & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
76  [14] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
76  [14] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
76  [14] Dmytro Yevterev & Darina Makovetska Ukraine
83  [13] Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic De-fonseka Australia
83  [13] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
83  [13] Yao-nan Xu & Liu Si Yong China
83  [13] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
87  [12] Yan Bang Bang & Wie Shi Yao China
87  [12] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Plant England
89  [11] Hang Shi & Yi Tao Wang China
90  [10] Wang Zhenbo & Dai Biyu China
91  [9] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
91  [9] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
91  [9] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
94  [8] Adam Brunyee & Emma Smith England
94  [8] Teng Da & Ma Yan Hua China
94  [8] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
97  [7] Michael Foskett & Korina Travis England
97  [7] Daniel Jacobs & Nikki Losper South Africa
99  [4] Simone Iannuzzi & Francesca Polce Italy
99  [4] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
99  [4] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia

Round 2 (top 138)

102  [26] Zhang Fotao & Cao Wan China
102  [26] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
102  [26] Chaopeng Hou & Ying Li China
102  [26] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
102  [26] Pei Bo Wen & Wang Lin China
107  [25] Chao Jiang & Jun Lin Liu China
107  [25] Sun Li Jing & Zheng Ya Xin China
107  [25] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
107  [25] David Odstrcil & Caroline Kjeldgaard Czech Republic
107  [25] Aleksandr Vasylenko & Svitlana Levit Ukraine
112  [24] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
112  [24] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
112  [24] Tianxu Wang & Rong Xin Li China
115  [23] Lest Chen & Yumeng Zheng China
115  [23] Rui Ming Cui & Zhao Yu Yang China
115  [23] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan
115  [23] Zhi Qiang Zhang & Han Lei Zhang China
119  [21] Liu Hong Bo & Chen Lei China
119  [21] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
119  [21] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
119  [21] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
123  [20] Marco Di Filippo & Alessia Biondi Italy
123  [20] Niklas Laine & Titti Koivula Finland
123  [20] Valtteri Virtanen & Suvi Kurki Finland
123  [20] Zi Ming Wang & Shao Lei Wang China
127  [19] Philip Ring & Victoria Briding Sweden
127  [19] Dao Ran Zheng & Li Fu China
129  [18] Patrick Mejlhart & Mille Funk Stochkel Denmark
129  [18] Xiong Yuxuan & Zhang Qiongyu China
131  [16] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
131  [16] Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
133  [15] Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
133  [15] Hao Lin Yue & Xiaoxia Huang China
135  [14] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
136  [13] Damian Kolbas & Talysa Trevallion Australia
137  [12] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
138  [7] Yun Hao Li & Jia Hui Chen China

Round 1 (top 178)

139  [26] Wei Xhan Cheng & Song Xin Yin China
139  [26] Liang Huang & Chunyu Dong China
139  [26] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
139  [26] Tobiasz Uniejewski & Yuliya Luzina Poland
143  [25] Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
143  [25] Andre Branco & Daniela Santos Portugal
143  [25] Valentin Loftsson & Astros Traustadottir Iceland
143  [25] Valentyn Torkot & Alyna Zhaylo Ukraine
143  [25] Bo Wei & Xue Qing Han China
143  [25] Jun Wei Zhang & Tingting Li China
149  [24] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
149  [24] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
149  [24] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
149  [24] Shuai Yi Shao & Chen Shu Min China
149  [24] Yu Kun Yang & Tian Yi Shi China
154  [23] Paul Bakkes & Sonja Schultz South Africa
154  [23] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
154  [23] Jie Ma & Duan Ran Chen China
157  [22] Dong Huang & Xiao Yu Shui England
157  [22] Zheng Shi Su & Man Zhang China
157  [22] Elliott Whittaker & Katherine Guy England
160  [21] Gianluigi Di Fazio & Maria Concetta Nuccio Italy
160  [21] Geraint Heaney & Chantal Green Wales
160  [21] Zheng Liu & Fangyuan Lu China
163  [20] Jing Dong Shang & Wan-Zhuo Song China
163  [20] Roman Sukhomlin & Olga Egorova Ukraine
163  [20] Fen Qi Zhang & Shi Jia Sun China
166  [18] Joshua Burger & Marcella Solimeo South Africa
166  [18] Chi Ho Wai & Ho Hei Man Hong Kong
168  [17] Daniel Bjørnstad & Michelle Berglen Norway
168  [17] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
168  [17] Rui Zhang & Meng Qi Li China
171  [15] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
171  [15] Evgeniy Irvanets & Evgeniya Ivanyuta Ukraine
171  [15] Jae Ung Son & Min-Jeong Ha Korea (South)
174  [14] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
174  [14] Ming Zhao & Li Ting Li China
176  [13] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
177  [9] Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
178  Pyry Kansa & Taiju Koivula Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}