Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Professional Latin Cha-Cha Wednesday, 28 May 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Professional Latin Cha-Cha Wednesday, 28 May 2003

Final

1  Bryan Watson & Carmen Vincelj Germany
2  Paul Killick & Hanna Karttunen England
3  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Karina Smirnoff USA
4  Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater South Africa
5  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
6  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Paul Green & Aleksandra Gisher USA
8  [2] Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
8  [2] Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
10  [1] Markus Homm & Charlotte Egstrand Germany
11  Brendan Cole & Camilla Dallerup England
11  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
11  Sergey Ryupin & Elena Khvorova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
  Ilia Borovski & Liya Borovski (aka Salakhoutdinova) USA
  Sandro Cavallini & Natalia Panina Italy
  Maksim Chmerkovskiy & Elena Grinenko USA
  Andrei Gavriline & Elena Kryuchkova USA
  Frank Luan Jiang & Sandy Zhang Ru China
  Andy Kainz & Kelly Kainz (aka Beesley) England
  Scott Montague & Serena Martellucci Italy
  Paul Richardson & Milana Pliner USA
  Jonathan Roberts & Anna Trebunskaya USA
  Mark Robertson & Luana Fanni Italy
  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
  Ian Waite & Daisy Croes England
  Yoshihiro Yamamoto & Hidemi Yamamoto Japan

Round 4 (top 49)

  Fabrizio Buonifacio & Elisabetta Buonifacio (aka Pusceddu) Italy
  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Russia
  Roman Chechel & Olessia Kaluzhnaya Russia
  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
  Pierre Henri Dignac & Angelic Pires France
  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
  Alessandro Garofolo & Annamaria Bassano Italy
  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
  Mariusz Grzejszczak & Beata Grzejszczak (aka Koprowska) Poland
  Khutso Khunou & Seipati Nthoesane South Africa
  Mark Lunn & Louise Lidbury England
  Igor Mikhalkov & Daria Reznikova Russia
  Sergej Milicija & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
  Akiji Minegishi & Kyoko Miwa Japan
  Izumi Nunokawa & Chie Nunokawa Japan
  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
  Andrea Placidi & Valentina Vincenzi Italy
  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
  Oliver Seefeldt & Anna Mosmann Germany
  Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
  Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
  David Yin Wei Dong & Long Wei Min China

Round 3 (top 99)

  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Germany
  Evgeniy Antonov & Regina Tchahisheva Russia
  Chris Bernaards & Diane De L'eau Netherlands
  Christopher Beroiz & Kimberley Mitchell England
  Koen Brouwers & Roemjana De Haan Netherlands
  David Byrnes & Donna Juncken Australia
  Jason Daly & Tarn Daly (aka Hinde) USA
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Hannes Emrich & Amy Bennett England
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Brendan Humphries & Zoe Unkovich Australia
  Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
  Igor Iskhakov & Svetlana Iskhakov USA
  Miguel Jones Casimiro & Kate Pothecary Portugal
  Masa Kawachi & Mio Kusakabe Japan
  Maxim Kazakov & Tatiana Kazakova Russia
  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
  Alexander Litvinienko & Natalyia Prilipko Russia
  Shinobu Matsuyama & Meri Matsuoka Japan
  Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
  Kiyoshi Ninomiya & Fumie Taira (aka Ninomiya) Japan
  Kagiso Ntseane & Mary Martin South Africa
  Vasili Osadchi & Polina Riabtchikova Russia
  Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
  Rene Ostarek & Bronislava Vrtalova Czech Republic
  Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
  Frederic Puaux & Mylene Clary France
  Ariel Rad & Nathalie Delcroix USA
  Martin Rivera & Denise Rivera England
  Boris Rohne & Madeleine Rohne (aka Epler) Germany
  Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
  Martin Schurz & Lone Pihl Christensen Denmark
  Vlad Shalnev & Lena Shalnev Ukraine
  Tezuka Shinobu & Ishikawa Shinobu Japan
  Rainar Soosalu & Kristina Tennokese Estonia
  Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
  Aigars Stolcers & Julia Polai Austria
  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
  Ryugo Suzuki & Atsuko Tsuno Japan
  Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
  Dmitri Tchernyshev & Elena Pashkova Russia
  Shirou Terai & Kaori Sato Japan
  Armando Tinita & Alexandra Cunha Portugal
  Timo Tsukamoto & Coco Mori Japan
  Steve Vasco & Tsha Marie USA
  Sammy Ventura & Debbie Inskip England
  Alan Wei & Anya Chan Taiwan
  Michael Wojcik & Liza Van Pelt Australia
  Kenji Yokota & Miki Kojidani Japan

Round 2 (top 171)

  Nariyuki Aoyama & Midori Tanaka Japan
  Armando Baptista & Silvia Carvalho Portugal
  Pedro Borralho & Monica Rosa Portugal
  Ivan Calicchia & Alessandra Verna Italy
  Cyril Cerveau & Emilie Caille France
  Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova USA
  Tibor Dudas & Sylvia Cservenak Hungary
  Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
  Laurent Francon & Sandra Jomard France
  Yoshikatsu Furuya & Chiharu Furuya Japan
  Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
  Masamichi Hamazaki & Kumiko Yamaguchi Japan
  Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
  Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
  Kenichi Hongo & Mami Nakai Japan
  Péter Horvath & Erika Törökgyörgy Hungary
  Moritaka Iwakura & Takako Asano Japan
  Fang Jun & Chen Zhao China
  Dai Kawano & Kanna Suzuki Japan
  Sangjin Kim & Yoonkyung Ha Korea (South)
  Kazu Komiya & Sandy Kawachi Japan
  Sasha Alexander Kostic & Olga Kinnard Canada
  Bruce Lait & Crystal Main England
  Taka Maekubo & Marie Ohtaki Japan
  Daisuke Masuda & Akiko Baba Japan
  Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
  Roland Michtchenko & Ekaterina Michtchenko Canada
  Tomohiro Mori & Miyuki Mori Japan
  Yob Morlizumi & Tomoko Okawara Japan
  Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
  Satoshi Murakami & Kayo Murakami Japan
  Ippei Nagai & Ikuko Nagain Japan
  Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
  Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
  Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
  Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
  Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
  Yasu Oishi & Akiko Shibuya Japan
  Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
  Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
  Kostas Pananakanis & Kiki Mattheou Greece
  Maxim Podoprigora & Irina Dubovnik Russia
  Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
  Erwin Rybczynski & Iwona Rybczynski USA
  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
  Tomoki Sakamoto & Ayako Sugiki Japan
  Tomonori Sato & Yumiko Yamamoto Japan
  Kazuyuki Sawada & Chiharu Kiyooka Japan
  Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
  Vladimir Schepletsov & Irina Schepletsov Russia
  Mario Schiena & Sandra Hartl Germany
  Adrian Seib & Linda De Nicola Australia
  Nomura Seiichi & Megumi Miyamoto Japan
  Mitsuharu Seki & Midori Abe Japan
  Enrico Stey & Hanna Juntikka Finland
  Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
  Katsuhisa Suzuki & Yuko Nakamura Japan
  Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
  Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
  Junji Tsuchida & Megumi Fujino Japan
  Ryno van den Berg & Bridgit Rose South Africa
  Dennis Van Rench & Luise Dons Denmark
  Marcus Van Teijlingen & Nathalie Kip Netherlands
  Jose Victory Duran & Piedra Escrita Medina Spain
  Luca Villanucci & Michela Salatino Italy
  Marcel Vrijburg & Naomi Kolijn Netherlands
  Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
  Sven Winschuh & Irina Foradt Germany
  Yukihide Yabe & Hiroko Yabe (aka Fujimoto) Japan
  Masahiro Yonemochi & Mayu Sugawara Japan

Round 1 (top 213)

  Riccardo Abelhas & Carla Carvalho Portugal
  Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
  Kiyoto Banno & Aya Ozawa Japan
  Simon Chang & Jennifer Chien Taiwan
  Fabien Della Gustina & Laurence Della Gustina France
  Dany Desloges & Gosha Zielinska Canada
  Masashi Ebihara & Atsuko Shintani Japan
  Sam Fong & Michelle Lim Singapore
  Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
  Taichi Hazegawa & Yukiko Hiraide Japan
  Rafick Hoosain & Janine Roach South Africa
  Tatsunaga Imanishi & Shinobu Yamamoto Japan
  Tatsuo Inoue & Harumi Inagaki Japan
  Richard Jones & Sarah Billings USA
  Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
  Shuusaki Katsuraya & Satoko Kobayashi Japan
  Erik Kock & Vivienne De Haan Netherlands
  Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
  William Kolen & José Geboers Netherlands
  Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
  Gerald Kroha & Maya Mehta Kroha Germany
  Péter Kuzma & Renata Kuzma Hungary
  Byung Kil Lee & Young Hee Nam Korea (South)
  Kevin Lin & Betty Liao Taiwan
  Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
  Volodymyr Marchenko & Olena Pavlova Ukraine
  Andrew Mcintosh & Magdalena Rudzik Canada
  Satoru Nakagomi & Midori Nakagomi Japan
  Nari Nakamura & Nancy Nakamura Japan
  Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
  Katsuyoshi Nishida & Kumiko Tamaoki Japan
  Tatuya Ooki & Ritvko Ooki Japan
  Kazushige Ozawa & Makiko Ozawa Japan
  Antonis Petropoulos & Constantine Dimitriadou Greece
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Hideki Sato & Chieko Yamamoto Japan
  Norihiko Soda & Yuko Okhada Japan
  Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
  Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
  Hirotaka Uchiyama & Rie Uchiyama Japan
  Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
  Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}