Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2003 - Professional Modern Waltz Friday, 30 May 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2003
England - Blackpool Friday, 23 May 2003

Professional Modern Waltz Friday, 30 May 2003

Final

1  Christopher Hawkins & Hazel Newberry England
2  Timothy Howson & Joanne Bolton England
3  Jonathan Wilkins & Katusha Demidova USA
4  William Pino & Alessandra Bucciarelli Italy
5  Alan Shingler & Donna Shingler (aka Reeve) England
6  Jonathan Crossley & Lyn Marriner England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

  Michele Bonsignori & Monica Baldasseroni Italy
  Tony Dokman & Amanda Dokman (aka Owen) Netherlands
  Alexei Galchun & Tatiana Demina Russia
  Giampiero Giannico & Ieva Pauksena USA
  Koji Hiyama & Kumiko Hiyama Japan
  Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy

Quarter-final

  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
  Craig Draper & Justyna Kozinska England
  Anton Du Beke & Erin Boag England
  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy
  Heiko Kleibrink & Giselle Keppel Germany
  Giuliano Nironi & Simonetta Vecchi Italy
  Susumu Onda & Mariko Onda Japan
  Valdas Padriezas & Lilia Padriezas Lithuania
  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
  Seiji Tanido & Emi Hayano Japan
  Shintaro Yanagibashi & Kumiko Asami Japan
  Sami Yli-Piipari & Karita Yli-piipari (aka Lehto) Finland

Round 4 (top 48)

  Tomas Atkocevicius & Aira Bubnelyte Lithuania
  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
  Serguei Beleikov & Irina Lapteva Russia
  Gerwin Biedermann & Betty Urbeinz Germany
  Nicola Bini & Laura Lunetta Italy
  Luca Bognani & Anita Bognani (aka Imbertini) Italy
  Fabio Bosco & Marina Ferrari Belgium
  Christian Corsi & Simonetta Ambrosini Italy
  Alain Doucet & Anik Jolicoeur-doucet Canada
  Stefano Fanasca & Michela Battisti Italy
  Marcel Gebert & Lenka Gebert (aka Strakosova) Czech Republic
  Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
  Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
  Sam Kaiho & Mari Kaiho Japan
  Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
  Adam Reeve & Karen Reeve (aka Bjork) Iceland
  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
  Carlo Romano & Katia Valentini Italy
  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte USA
  Ichiro Suzuki & Ayumi Suzuki Japan
  James Taplin & Claire Taplin (aka Barrington) England
  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Russia

Round 3 (top 100)

  Giacomo Agrello & Catherine Blondell USA
  Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
  Michele Bacci & Denise Mayes England
  Sergei Bezrodnov & Olga Bezrodnov USA
  Michael Burton & Martina Wuttig Australia
  Giovanni Chiapperini & Giannita Bigazzi Italy
  Rory Costain & Katherine Moon England
  Ilia Danilov & Tatiana Rybalko Russia
  Oleg Fadioukhine & Irina Averboukh Russia
  Frederic Frennessen & Vicki Frennessen (aka Eyres) England
  Garry Gekhman & Rita Gekhman USA
  Ian Gillard & Cherie Isbell Australia
  Naoki Iezumi & Tomomi Iezumi Japan
  Seiji Iida & Masako Iida Japan
  Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
  Masayuki Ito & Reiko Ito Japan
  Shusuke Kato & Rumi Kato Japan
  Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
  Alexei Kolodkin & Anna Kolodkina (aka Streltsova) Russia
  Alexander Kreissl & Christina Auer Austria
  Wolfgang Kruppel & Corina Kruppel Germany
  Kim Laamanen & Piia Laamanen (aka Astikainen) Finland
  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
  Rauno Leino & Merja Ylönen Finland
  Nunzio Mariano & Gilda Argenziano Italy
  Hirotaka Misawa & Kaori Yamashita Japan
  Naoya Mizuguchi & Keiko Mizuguchi Japan
  Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
  Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
  Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
  Mike Otake & Kim Yotusmoto Japan
  Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
  Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
  Marcin Scieglinski & Sylwia Scieglinska (aka Kwapisz) Poland
  Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
  Hiroyuki Shirahata & Yoko Shirahata Japan
  Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
  Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
  Andrea Stefano & Daniela Serio Italy
  Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
  Oleg Suvorov & Tatiana Pavlova USA
  Takuhide Takeda & Mayumi Takeda Japan
  Tom Tokuyama & Kuni Tokuyama (aka Sakurai) Japan
  Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
  Keiichi Toyoshima & Kumiko Toyoshima Japan
  Alexander Vanchugin & Oxana Skripnik Russia
  Peep Vardja & Ave Vardja (aka Soomets) Estonia
  Yuriy Vasyutyak & Yana Vasyutyak (aka Yatsenko) Ukraine
  Masahiro Watanabe & Haruna Takayanagi Japan
  Sven Winschuh & Irina Foradt Germany
  Daisuke Yamamoto & Miki Sugiyama Japan
  Tetsuya Yamashita & Mako Karibe Japan

Round 2 (top 171)

  Tetsu Akikawa & Miyuki Akikawa Japan
  Masashi Azuma & Ai Azuma Japan
  Walter Bonte & Nicole De Jong Netherlands
  Edgar Borromeo & Ana Dulce Yango Philippines
  Oscar Burgos & Yuliana Herasymova USA
  Jinlu Cao & Li Li China
  Hans Chen & Even Chang Taiwan
  Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
  Mark Cheng & Joanne Cheng Taiwan
  Luigi De Luca & Lucia Taricani Italy
  Manfred Edelbauer & Regina Gombar Austria
  Shinichi Enmi & Rikako Enmi Japan
  Kenji Fukui & Mariko Fukui Japan
  Nori Fukushi & Chisa Fukushi Japan
  Toshihiko Hayashi & Naoko Hayashi Japan
  Mickey Higuchi & Yoko Haseba Japan
  Aaron Huang & Karen Chou Taiwan
  Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
  Koji Iida & Chinami Iida Japan
  Ryo Isobe & Alisa Yamamoto Japan
  Say Iwaki & Yuuka Kondo Japan
  Shogo Iwao & Naoko Iwao Japan
  Hiroyuki Kago & Harumi Kago Japan
  Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
  Atsuhiro Kawachi & Hiroko Kawachi Japan
  Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
  Gerald Kroha & Maya Mehta Kroha Germany
  Masaki Kurosawa & Keiko Yasuda Japan
  Tohru Maeda & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
  Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
  Eamon Mcgrath & Anita Mcgrath (aka Lilley) Australia
  Andrew Mcintosh & Magdalena Rudzik Canada
  Naoya Mihashi & Shigemi Mihashi Japan
  Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
  Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
  Shigeru Nakaizumi & Tomoko Kanoya Japan
  Masaya Nakata & Rimi Noro Japan
  Ken Narasaki & Takako Nakanishi Japan
  Katsuyoshi Nishida & Kumiko Tamaoki Japan
  Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
  Atsuki Ohmura & Megumi Wada Japan
  Tadasama Ohyama & Naoko Yoshioka Japan
  Tatuya Ooki & Ritvko Ooki Japan
  Stefan Ossenkop & Pia David Germany
  Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
  Hiromichi Otsuka & Mai Goto Japan
  Masaharu Ozaki & Masae Ozaki Japan
  Marco Paccavia & Flavia Barbera Italy
  Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
  Igor Pilipenchuk & Polina Pilipenchuk USA
  Masashi Saito & Kayoko Saito Japan
  Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
  Tomokazu Sato & Kimie Kuroyanagi Japan
  Kenichi Sawada & Rie Terao Japan
  Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
  Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
  Woo Sik Bum & Han Eun-ha Korea (South)
  Tommy Suzuki & Kaz Suzuki (aka Sekihara) Japan
  Shu Taguchi & Hitomi Mizuno
  Michitaka Takahara & Eiko Kobayashi Japan
  Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
  Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
  Krzysztof Tretowski & Dorota Tretowska Poland
  Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
  Kazuyuki Umehara & Mihoko Hattori Japan
  Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
  Joakim Waern & Anne Marie Nespoli Sweden
  Jian Wu & Hong Su China
  Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
  Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
  Viktor Yushyn & Maryna Yushyna Ukraine

Round 1 (top 198)

  Terumi Abe & Emi Yomogita Japan
  Peter Bosveld & Euvgenia Parakhina Netherlands
  Tony Fung & May Lam Canada
  Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
  Jiro Hotta & Jiaxuan Zhao China
  Tokio Ichikawa & Tomomi Ichikawa Japan
  Satoshi Iinuma & Ikuko Iinuma Japan
  Yoshihisa Ishikawa & Toshiko Terakawa Japan
  Dong Myeung Jeong & In Cho Baek Korea (South)
  Shu Jun Wang & Ni Ya Li China
  Kazuo Kawakami & Emiko Sekine Japan
  Junichi Kitagawa & Keiko Kitagawa Japan
  Ken Lau & Lisa Xie China
  Byung Kil Lee & Young Hee Nam Korea (South)
  Masahi Murata & Yuko Murata Japan
  Chang-hyun Park & Yoo-ha Park Korea (South)
  Hideo Satou & Chieko Mutou Japan
  Mario Schiena & Sandra Hartl Germany
  Hideo Shiojima & Atsue Shiojima Japan
  Dmitri Spirin & Elena Spirin (aka Kholina) Russia
  Hirokazumu Sugishima & Mari Sugishima Japan
  Jun Tanaka & Madoka Kudo Japan
  Masahiko Tsuda & Yuriko Furuya Japan
  Tetsuya Watanabe & Chikako Endo Japan
  Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
  Guo Yong Zhang & Huan Huan She China
  Qi Zhao & Hui Guo China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}