Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 27 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 27 May 2009

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
4  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
5  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
6  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
8  [14] Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
9  [10] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
10  [9] Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
11  [5] Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
12  [2] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
13  W Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [15] Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
14  [15] Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
16  [13] Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
17  [11] Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
18  [9] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
18  [9] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
18  [9] Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Italy
21  [8] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
22  [7] Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
23  [6] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
23  [6] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [16] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
25  [16] Ivan Novikov & Veronika Markova Russia
25  [16] Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
25  [16] Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
29  [15] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
30  [14] Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
30  [14] Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
32  [13] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
32  [13] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
32  [13] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
32  [13] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
32  [13] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
37  [12] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
37  [12] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
39  [11] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
40  [10] Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
40  [10] Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
42  [8] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
42  [8] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
44  [7] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
45  [6] Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
45  [6] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
45  [6] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
48  [5] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
48  [5] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
50  [3] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
50  [3] Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy

Round 3 (top 100)

52  [20] Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
52  [20] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
54  [19] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
54  [19] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
56  [18] Misa Cigoj & Anna Matus Slovenia
56  [18] Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
56  [18] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
56  [18] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
56  [18] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
56  [18] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
62  [17] Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang USA
62  [17] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
62  [17] Stanislav Reka & Olga Morozova Russia
62  [17] Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
66  [16] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
66  [16] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
66  [16] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
66  [16] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
66  [16] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
71  [15] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
71  [15] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
71  [15] Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
74  [14] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
74  [14] Domenico Marcheggiani & Gioia Marinelli Italy
76  [13] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
76  [13] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
78  [12] Ilya Chernyakov & Ekaterina Danilova Russia
79  [11] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
80  [10] Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
80  [10] Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
80  [10] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
83  [9] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari Italy
83  [9] Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
85  [8] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
85  [8] Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
85  [8] Nicola Vastola & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
85  [8] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia
89  [7] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
89  [7] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
89  [7] Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
89  [7] Alexei Troshine & Diana Korotina Estonia
89  [7] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
94  [6] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
95  [5] Jess Christensen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
95  [5] Marco Festa & Samantha Noschese Italy
97  [4] Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy
97  [4] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
99  [3] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
100  [2] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark

Round 2 (top 156)

101  [20] Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
101  [20] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
101  [20] Mstyslav Glyebov & Olga Gerasymenko Ukraine
101  [20] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
101  [20] Björn Langpaap & Anna Korbutt Germany
101  [20] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
101  [20] Simon Nam & Christina Song Korea (South)
101  [20] Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
109  [19] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
109  [19] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
109  [19] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
109  [19] Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
109  [19] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
114  [18] Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
114  [18] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
114  [18] Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
117  [17] Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
118  [16] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
118  [16] Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu USA
118  [16] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
118  [16] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
122  [15] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
122  [15] David Vorac & Simona Pivovarnikova Czech Republic
124  [14] Livio Palmirotta & Valentina Palcani Italy
125  [13] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
126  [12] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
126  [12] Massimiliano Rocchi & Daiana Belluomini Italy
126  [12] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
129  [11] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
129  [11] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
129  [11] Maksym Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk USA
132  [9] Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
132  [9] Igor Nesterov & Olga Priamilova Russia
132  [9] Jason Turner & Lila Turner (aka Lee) USA
135  [8] Michael Junges & Sabine Scheller Germany
136  [7] Antonio Micheli & Hannah-louise Annetts England
136  [7] Dmitriy Solomakha & Olena Dementeva Ukraine
136  [7] Ryan Wilson & Olesja Kosik England
139  [6] Hiroshi Komano & Aiko Komano Japan
139  [6] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
139  [6] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy
142  [5] Lenny Howard & Christina Kessler Germany
142  [5] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Bakalyar Ukraine
142  [5] Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
145  [4] Hayato Omura & Motoko Matsuoka Australia
145  [4] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Iryna Pavlyuk Ukraine
147  [3] Leonardo Lecce & Letizia Alberti Italy
147  [3] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
149  [2] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
149  [2] Dennis Kerkdijk & Patricia Groenewegen Netherlands
151  [1] Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
151  [1] Frank Van Coeverden & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
151  [1] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
151  [1] Arman Sahovic & Anne Marie Wirth England
155  Damien Hey & Philippa Amer England
155  Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands

Round 1 (top 194)

157  [19] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
157  [19] Etienne Hoogstraten & Ramona Vervuurt Netherlands
157  [19] Anton Oleynov & Olga Valynkina Russia
157  [19] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
157  [19] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
157  [19] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
163  [18] David Shanks & Sarah Hardy England
164  [17] Grzegorz Broda & Joanna Achinger Poland
164  [17] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
166  [16] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
166  [16] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
168  [15] Stephen Ward & Pauliina Markkula England
169  [14] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
169  [14] Stephen Williams & Katy Walsh England
171  [13] François Pruneau & Emily Nadeau Canada
171  [13] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
173  [12] Daniel Billeux & Sandrine Le Boulch France
173  [12] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
173  [12] Kai Arne Feldhusen & Mieke Groeneveld Germany
173  [12] Miguel Valle & Alina Entin USA
177  [11] Paul Harding & Jodie Tolhurst England
178  [10] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
179  [8] Martin Bird & Sarah Bird (aka Ward-Jones) England
179  [8] Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Germany
179  [8] Steve Forrest & Jade Nadeau Canada
182  [7] Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
182  [7] George Henes & Claire Miller England
182  [7] Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
185  [6] Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
186  [5] Robert Foy & Lesley Anne Evans Wales
187  [4] Alex Costa & Liliana Barbosa Portugal
188  [3] Harri Harjula & Minna Palmu Finland
188  [3] Pedro Oliveira & Telma Guerreiro Portugal
190  [2] Jason Barrett & Suzan Kuisis South Africa
191  [1] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
191  [1] Kaz Fukui & Natasha Brereton England
191  [1] Kai Griesbacher & Margit Lammel Germany
194  Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}