Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Amateur Latin Monday, 25 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Amateur Latin Monday, 25 May 2009

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
2  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
3  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
4  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
5  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
6  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [25] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
8  [22] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
9  [18] Nikita Brovko & Alina Zharullina Russia
10  [17] Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
11  [14] Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
12  [8] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany

Quarter-final

13  [20] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
13  [20] Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
15  [17] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
16  [16] Gabriele Goffredo & Antonia Goffredo Italy
17  [15] Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
18  [13] Edgar Marcos & Svetlana Gudyno Spain
18  [13] Stanislav Nikolaev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
18  [13] Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
21  [12] Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
22  [11] Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
23  [9] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
24  [5] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
25  [2] Albert Naydenov & Alena Naydenova Russia

Round 5 (top 49)

26  [19] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
27  [18] Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
28  [17] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
29  [16] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
29  [16] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
29  [16] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
29  [16] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
33  [14] Arsen Kishishian & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
33  [14] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
35  [13] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
36  [12] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
37  [11] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
37  [11] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
37  [11] Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
40  [10] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
41  [9] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
41  [9] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
41  [9] Rangel Spirov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
44  [8] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands
44  [8] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
44  [8] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
47  [7] Fabio Scuderi & Ornella Boccafoschi Italy
48  [6] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
49  [4] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia

Round 4 (top 97)

50  [20] Anton Karpov & Khrystyna Moshenska Russia
50  [20] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
52  [19] Marco Mancini & Carlotta Frisardi Italy
52  [19] Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
54  [18] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
54  [18] Boris Rudenko & Ekaterina Fedosova USA
54  [18] Dmitriy Sorokin & Nataliya Burmistrova Russia
57  [17] Anton Belyayev & Antoaneta Popova Canada
57  [17] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
59  [16] Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
59  [16] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
59  [16] Piotr Szelest & Dorota Ciok Poland
62  [15] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
62  [15] Fabrizio Cavada & Veronica Diana Italy
62  [15] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
62  [15] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
62  [15] Igor Popov & Nicole Volynets USA
62  [15] Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
62  [15] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
62  [15] Raimondo Todaro & Francesca Tocca Italy
70  [14] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
70  [14] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
70  [14] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
70  [14] Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
70  [14] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
70  [14] Sergey Onik & Melissa Blanco USA
76  [13] Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
77  [12] Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
77  [12] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
77  [12] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
80  [11] Felipe Gonzalez & Alina Yaroshenko England
80  [11] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
80  [11] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
80  [11] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
80  [11] Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
85  [10] Misa Cigoj & Anna Matus Slovenia
85  [10] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
85  [10] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
85  [10] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
89  [9] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
89  [9] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
91  [8] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
92  [7] Nuno Moreira & Mette Elkjaer Portugal
92  [7] Pedro Vieira & Loren James England
94  [6] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
94  [6] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
96  [4] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
97  [3] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia

Round 3 (top 141)

98  [25] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
98  [25] Andras Faluvegi & Mirona Toncean Gliga Romania
98  [25] Lukas Hojdan & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
98  [25] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
98  [25] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
98  [25] Denis Kuzenkov & Anastazja Matrosova Russia
98  [25] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
98  [25] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
98  [25] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
98  [25] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
98  [25] Dmitri Pakhomov & Alessandra Mason Italy
98  [25] Georgii Rasskazov & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
98  [25] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
98  [25] Shan Hou Ying & Zhou Ya Xu China
112  [24] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
112  [24] Evgeniy Pavlov & Kristina Plescheva Russia
112  [24] Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Sweden
112  [24] Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
116  [23] Bruno Domizio & Daniela Di Benedetto Italy
116  [23] Dawid Fiszer & Katarzyna Rawska Poland
116  [23] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
116  [23] Dmitry Khudyakov & Svetlana Denisova Russia
116  [23] Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France
116  [23] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
116  [23] Andrej Rebula & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
116  [23] Salvatore Russo & Aurora Paniccia Italy
116  [23] Gaetano Sentina & Eleonora Boccalari Italy
125  [22] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
125  [22] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
125  [22] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
125  [22] Matic Rodica & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
125  [22] Sergey Savitskiy & Irina Pechenova Russia
130  [21] Lukas Chmelik & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
130  [21] Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
132  [20] Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
132  [20] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
134  [19] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
134  [19] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
136  [18] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
137  [17] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
137  [17] Moreno Porcu & Ilaria Diana Italy
139  [15] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
140  [14] Evgeniy Firstov & Anna Lapteva Russia
141  [13] Krzysztof Grzelak & Gina Binetti England

Round 2 (top 217)

142  [19] Igor Dykiy & Anna Lisova Ukraine
142  [19] Dmitry Evseev & Daria Evseeva Russia
142  [19] Bruno Ferreira & Andreia Soares Portugal
142  [19] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
142  [19] Marco Moreira & Joana Nyna Ferreira Portugal
142  [19] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
142  [19] Matteo Prezioso & Antonella Illuzzi Italy
142  [19] Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
142  [19] Marco Zingarelli & Ilaria Campana Italy
151  [18] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
151  [18] Francesco Ciotoli & Ornella Esposito Italy
151  [18] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
151  [18] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
151  [18] Ilia Russo & Maria Albert Slovakia
151  [18] Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
151  [18] Antonio Tarantino & Anna Coglia Italy
151  [18] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
151  [18] Boris Zhuiko & Oksana Kuzmina Russia
151  [18] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
161  [17] Denis Bragin & Ekaterina Luneva Russia
161  [17] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
161  [17] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
161  [17] Abraham Martinez Fernandez & Tamara Pieragostini Spain
161  [17] Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
161  [17] Jakub Rybicki & Mariya Raevskaya Russia
161  [17] Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
168  [16] Roman Denisenko & Tamara Prochnova Russia
168  [16] Steve Grenier & Sarah Gray Canada
168  [16] Guo Jingyang & Kang Jing China
168  [16] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
168  [16] Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
168  [16] Riccardo Morelli & Roberta Morelli Italy
168  [16] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
168  [16] Fabio Proietti & Alessandra Lattanzi Italy
168  [16] Matteo Sembenini & Anna Stedile Italy
168  [16] Dmitriy Semin & Daria Mikhaleva Russia
168  [16] Aleksandr Sentsov & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
168  [16] Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
180  [15] Felipe Garcia Lopez & Marion Lengl Germany
180  [15] Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
180  [15] Petr Pyrkov & Lyudmila Usmanova Russia
180  [15] Jason Turner & Lila Turner (aka Lee) USA
184  [14] Samuel Conrad & Beatrice Debrunner Switzerland
184  [14] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
184  [14] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
184  [14] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
184  [14] Marcus Mnerinsky & Sophie Egli Switzerland
184  [14] William Pfäffli & Florence Bunga Switzerland
184  [14] Tiago Santos & Ana Sá Portugal
184  [14] Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
192  [13] Leonardo Capurso & Daniela Patierno Italy
192  [13] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
192  [13] Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
192  [13] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
196  [12] Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
196  [12] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
196  [12] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
199  [11] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
199  [11] Dierick Schröder & Ulrike Kasper Germany
201  [10] Giancarlo Catenacci & Mara Ippoliti Italy
201  [10] Concetto Foti & Cettina Zammataro Italy
201  [10] Thomas Holzinger & Pia Sulzbacher Germany
201  [10] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
201  [10] Sergey Plyuta & Debbie Seefeldt Germany
201  [10] Adam Szendzielorz & Aleksandra Weglarczyk Poland
201  [10] Tommy Yu & Zoe Su Taiwan
208  [9] Ilia Feldman & Irina Ivanova Russia
208  [9] Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
210  [8] Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
211  [6] Damien Hey & Philippa Amer England
211  [6] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
213  [5] Simone Di Lisio & Anna Di Carlo Italy
213  [5] Stefano Filippucci & Valentina Armadoro Italy
215  [4] Yaroslav Radzikhovskyi & Iryna Pavlyuk Ukraine
215  [4] Aaron Then & Connie Tan Singapore
217  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia

Round 1 (top 283)

218  [23] Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
218  [23] Sviatoslav Dolgopiatov & Alexandra Lyulikova Russia
218  [23] Pyung-hwa Lee & Sol Me Lee Korea (South)
218  [23] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
218  [23] Sarunas Saltonas & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
218  [23] Dmitriy Solomakha & Olena Dementeva Ukraine
218  [23] Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
225  [22] Giuseppe Brocchi & Valeria Brocchi (aka Poddighe) Italy
225  [22] Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italy
225  [22] Volodymyr Kupovykh & Tetyana Bevzyuk Ukraine
225  [22] Yong Kook Park & Pu-Reum Kim Korea (South)
229  [21] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
229  [21] Satish Lubeek & Peia Prawiro Atmodjo Netherlands
229  [21] Valeriy Shokhin & Vera Litvinova Ukraine
229  [21] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
229  [21] Fabio Trindade & Micaela Rato Portugal
229  [21] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
235  [20] Boyan Kirchev & July Lere-Pland Bulgaria
236  [19] Andras Angyal & Svetlana Tolmasova Hungary
236  [19] Martin Drakenberg & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
236  [19] Simone Grosso & Jasmine Bricca Italy
236  [19] Paul Harding & Jodie Tolhurst England
236  [19] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
236  [19] François Pruneau & Emily Nadeau Canada
236  [19] Ramon Renting & Charlotte Stella Netherlands
243  [18] Gabriele Beltramo & Maila Casale Italy
243  [18] Oleksandr Ganushevich & Diana Minenko Ukraine
245  [17] Gary Golding & Jeanne Golding (aka Swart) South Africa
245  [17] Rik Jansen & Ilse Vogt Netherlands
245  [17] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
245  [17] Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
245  [17] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
245  [17] Johannes Mothibi-Maema & Amber Chowles South Africa
245  [17] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
252  [16] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
252  [16] Jack Goh & Aurelia Hong Singapore
252  [16] Oleg Greenberg & Anna Avshalomov Israel
255  [15] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
255  [15] Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
257  [14] Steve Forrest & Jade Nadeau Canada
257  [14] Harri Harjula & Minna Palmu Finland
259  [13] Arman Sahovic & Nicole Papaioannou England
260  [12] Pavel Boros & Jana Ruzarovska Czech Republic
260  [12] Luigi Marchese & Antonella Porcelluzzi Italy
260  [12] Maurizio Serra & Veronica Cozzuto Italy
263  [11] Anthony Roche & Carole Viossat France
264  [10] Tobias Bader & Andrea Schirmer Sweden
264  [10] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
264  [10] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
267  [9] Alex Luison & Arianna Piva Italy
267  [9] Andrew Meijnen & Anne-wil Mons Netherlands
267  [9] Giorgio Tagliarini & Viviana Raggi Italy
270  [8] Jason Barrett & Suzan Kuisis South Africa
270  [8] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
272  [7] Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
272  [7] Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
274  [6] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
274  [6] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
274  [6] Marco Pitorri & Barbara Bongiovanni Italy
274  [6] Frank van Dijk & Angela Van Burgt Netherlands
278  [5] Jin Yeon Hyouk & Miji Kim Korea (South)
279  [4] Holger Brosig & Manuela Voss Germany
279  [4] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
279  [4] Gerard Terbeek & Mariska Kreune Netherlands
279  [4] Xander Van Kempen & Priscilla Van Kempen Netherlands
283  [1] Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}