Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 21 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 21 May 2009

Final

1  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
2  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
3  Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
4  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
5  Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
6  Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
7  [19] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
9  [17] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
9  [17] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
11  [11] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
11  [11] Janis Kukainis & Samantha Mang USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
14  [19] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
15  [18] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
16  [17] Chong He & Jing Shan China
16  [17] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
18  [16] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
19  [15] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
19  [15] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
21  [14] Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
21  [14] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
21  [14] Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
24  [10] Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
25  [8] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
26  [6] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania

Round 4 (top 51)

27  [20] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
27  [20] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
27  [20] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
27  [20] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
27  [20] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
32  [19] Salvatore Caruso & Concetta Cultrera Italy
32  [19] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
34  [18] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
34  [18] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia
36  [16] Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
36  [16] James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
36  [16] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
39  [15] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
39  [15] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
41  [14] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
41  [14] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
41  [14] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
41  [14] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
45  [13] Stanislav Reka & Olga Morozova Russia
46  [11] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
46  [11] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
48  [10] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
49  [9] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
50  [7] Lasse Legaard & Anne Sofie Brogaard Denmark
50  [7] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 104)

52  [20] Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
52  [20] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
52  [20] Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
52  [20] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
56  [19] Andrew Bator & Angelika Orent USA
56  [19] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
56  [19] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
56  [19] Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Russia
56  [19] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
56  [19] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
62  [18] Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
63  [17] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
63  [17] Ilya Chernyakov & Ekaterina Danilova Russia
63  [17] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
63  [17] Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
63  [17] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen Denmark
68  [16] Vasyl Makarov & Grace Fu USA
68  [16] David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
68  [16] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
68  [16] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
72  [15] Salvatore Calio & Agata Maiorana Italy
72  [15] Paolo Campigotto & Emilia Oprea Romania
72  [15] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
72  [15] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
72  [15] Anton Perevodchyk & Dariya Perevodchyk (aka Dovgalova) Ukraine
72  [15] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
72  [15] Nicola Vastola & Giada Di Nunzio Italy
79  [14] Tom Erik Nilsen & Yuliya Blagova USA
79  [14] Maksim Parshin & Ekaterina Kim Russia
79  [14] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
79  [14] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
83  [13] Wu Liu Fu & Huang Xin China
83  [13] Mikhail Karbainov & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Russia
83  [13] Simone Santoro & Stella Baiamonte Italy
83  [13] Ilya Serebryakov & Margarita Deryabina Russia
87  [12] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
87  [12] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
87  [12] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
90  [11] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
90  [11] Eriberto Milli & Denise Milli Italy
90  [11] Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China
93  [10] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
94  [9] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
94  [9] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
94  [9] Marco Spadafora & Edvige Bilotti Italy
97  [8] Yuri Cuzzilla & Alessia Maruggi Italy
97  [8] Ilya Mirgorodskiy & Anna Storozheva Russia
99  [7] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
100  [6] Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
100  [6] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
100  [6] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
100  [6] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
104  [3] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark

Round 2 (top 141)

105  [22] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
105  [22] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
105  [22] Simon Nam & Christina Song Korea (South)
105  [22] Maksym Rublyuk & Olga Zhuk USA
109  [21] Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
109  [21] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
109  [21] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
109  [21] Manuele Villano & Valentina Bonariva Italy
109  [21] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
114  [20] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
114  [20] Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
116  [19] Orazio Andreucci & Emanuela Idotta Italy
116  [19] Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
116  [19] Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
119  [18] Simone Carrer & Ilaria Dalla Libera Italy
119  [18] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
119  [18] Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
119  [18] Craig Jones & Stephanie Warwick England
119  [18] Llya Maletin & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
119  [18] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
119  [18] Jason Turner & Lila Turner (aka Lee) USA
126  [17] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
126  [17] Leonid Burlo & Alexandra Alekseyeva USA
126  [17] Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
129  [16] Mstyslav Glyebov & Olga Gerasymenko Ukraine
129  [16] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
129  [16] Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
132  [14] Ilya Filipev & Elizaveta Budeeva Russia
133  [13] Stanislav Faynerman & Irina Shergina USA
133  [13] Giuseppe Lionetti & Simona Metta Italy
135  [12] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
135  [12] Hayato Omura & Motoko Omura (aka Matsuoka) Australia
137  [10] Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
137  [10] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
139  [9] François Pruneau & Emily Nadeau Canada
140  [5] Blaise Thomson & Eva Banik England
141  [3] Alessio Di Giangiacomo & Susanna Ratto Italy

Round 1 (top 200)

142  [23] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
142  [23] David Brown & Hannah Davis England
142  [23] Vincenzo Canale & Simona Carafa Italy
142  [23] Christopher Jones & Lauren Haymes England
142  [23] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
142  [23] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
142  [23] Han Weichao & Huo Shan China
142  [23] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
150  [22] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
150  [22] Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
152  [21] Alessio Mangini & Gessica Ambrogini Italy
152  [21] Igor Nesterov & Olga Priamilova Russia
152  [21] Dmitriy Solomakha & Olena Dementeva Ukraine
152  [21] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy
156  [20] Aleksi Alenius & Anna Alenius Finland
156  [20] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
156  [20] Giovanni Percacciuolo & Marianna Mendicino Italy
156  [20] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
156  [20] Andriy Romanenko & Natalya Klymova Ukraine
156  [20] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
156  [20] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
163  [19] Damien Hey & Philippa Amer England
163  [19] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
165  [18] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
165  [18] Alessio Miraglia & Sarah Pierri Italy
167  [17] Steve Forrest & Jade Nadeau Canada
167  [17] Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
169  [16] Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
169  [16] Manuel Fogliani & Sara Morelli Italy
169  [16] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
172  [15] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
172  [15] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
172  [15] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
172  [15] Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
176  [14] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
176  [14] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
176  [14] Ole Kristian Tangen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
176  [14] Stephen Williams & Katy Walsh England
180  [13] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
180  [13] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
182  [12] Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
183  [11] Hwan-Kuk Kim & Yoon-Jin Bae Korea (South)
183  [11] Kuan Yang & Hong Qin China
185  [10] Matthew Mackay & Grace Morrissey Australia
185  [10] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
187  [9] Giuseppe Brocchi & Valeria Brocchi (aka Poddighe) Italy
187  [9] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
187  [9] Miguel Valle & Alina Entin USA
190  [8] Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
190  [8] Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
190  [8] Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
193  [7] Gilbert Bonus & Margaret Tang Thailand
193  [7] Jose Rodrigues & Kim Packer South Africa
195  [6] Jason Barrett & Suzan Kuisis South Africa
196  [5] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
196  [5] Pedro Oliveira & Telma Guerreiro Portugal
198  [4] Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
199  [3] Emmanuele Taurino & Marta Taurino Italy
200  [2] Alex Costa & Liliana Barbosa Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}