Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 25 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 25 May 2009

Final

1  Angelo Madonia & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
3  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
4  Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
5  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
6  Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Craig Shaw & Natasha Manderson England
8  [18] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
9  [15] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
10  [14] Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
11  [11] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
12  [10] Samuele Pacchini & Tone Jacobsen Norway

Quarter-final

13  [21] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
14  [18] Lucas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska USA
14  [18] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
16  [17] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
16  [17] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
18  [14] Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
18  [14] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
20  [13] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
21  [11] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
21  [11] Damien Koulouris & Karolina Szpiech USA
23  [10] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
24  [8] Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
25  [5] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
26  [4] Jun Youn & Cellina Park Korea (South)

Round 4 (top 51)

27  [18] Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
27  [18] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
29  [17] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
29  [17] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
29  [17] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
29  [17] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
29  [17] Alexander Sergeev & Elena Provatorova Russia
29  [17] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olesia Kargina Russia
35  [16] Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
35  [16] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
35  [16] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
35  [16] Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
35  [16] Valdis Skutans & Olga Blinova Russia
40  [15] Slavyko Baylov & Mariko Cantley USA
40  [15] Mauro Favaro & Angelina Shabulina Italy
40  [15] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
43  [12] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Macau
43  [12] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
43  [12] Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
46  [11] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
47  [10] Serghei Pogonet & Anastasia Kazmina Canada
48  [9] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
48  [9] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
50  [8] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
50  [8] Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Germany

Round 3 (top 97)

52  [21] Gianfranco Galeone & Biagina Calignano Italy
52  [21] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
52  [21] Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
52  [21] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
56  [20] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
56  [20] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
58  [19] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
58  [19] Tohru Maeda & Yuuka Kondo Japan
58  [19] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
61  [18] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
61  [18] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
63  [17] Lu Chen Chen & Ying Zhang China
63  [17] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
63  [17] Ruslan Meshkov & Aleksandra Nema USA
66  [16] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
66  [16] Koki Morizumi & Aiko Sato Japan
66  [16] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
66  [16] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
70  [15] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
70  [15] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
70  [15] Maciej Zahorodny & Karolina Dej Poland
73  [14] Sergei Goncharov & Olena Laveckaya Ukraine
73  [14] Carlo Pozzoni & Barbara Bossi Italy
73  [14] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
76  [13] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy
76  [13] Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
78  [12] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
78  [12] Giuseppe Guarnieri & Antonietta Natella Italy
78  [12] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
78  [12] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
78  [12] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
83  [11] Takatoshi Aoyama & Miki Aoyama Japan
83  [11] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
83  [11] Robert Faoro & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
83  [11] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
83  [11] Svyatoslav Nikolaev Stefanov & Ekaterina Marshukova Bulgaria
83  [11] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
83  [11] Shuo Feng Zhang & Lu Xi Tian China
90  [10] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
90  [10] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
92  [9] Teppei Hamada & Makoto Horikawa Japan
93  [8] Masahiro Kiwari & Taeko Nishimura Japan
93  [8] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
93  [8] Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israel
96  [7] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li China
97  [6] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan

Round 2 (top 156)

98  [23] Lu Bai & Meng Pan China
98  [23] Michele Bonsignori & Katherine Cheng China
98  [23] Fabio Coppola & Gilda Argenziano Italy
98  [23] Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
98  [23] Shao Bo Liv & Na Feng China
98  [23] Koji Ohtsubo & Nao Tanabe Japan
104  [22] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
104  [22] Dimitrijus Sazinas & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
104  [22] Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
104  [22] Zhou Ji Tian & Sun Yajie China
108  [21] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
108  [21] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
108  [21] Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
108  [21] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
108  [21] Yohei Ogasawara & Elizabeth Gray Japan
108  [21] Tsukasa Sakamoto & Ai Hattori Japan
108  [21] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
108  [21] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
116  [20] Michael Choi & Rebecca Melton USA
116  [20] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
116  [20] Shuai Shao & Chizuko Kimura Japan
116  [20] Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
120  [19] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
120  [19] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
120  [19] Koji Iida & Chinami Asano Japan
120  [19] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
120  [19] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
120  [19] Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
126  [18] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
126  [18] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
126  [18] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
126  [18] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
126  [18] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
131  [17] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
131  [17] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
131  [17] Masaki Shibata & Eriko Matsuoka Japan
131  [17] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
135  [16] Cheng-yen Huang & Tien-yu Chou USA
135  [16] Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
135  [16] Maurizio Seriani & Aurora Augugliaro Italy
135  [16] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
139  [15] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
139  [15] Hideki Masuda & Mari Murai Japan
139  [15] Kazushi Ozaki & Maki Kajiya Japan
142  [14] Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Greece
143  [13] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
144  [12] Yuuji Chiba & Mika Yahata Japan
144  [12] Katsuhiro Nagayama & Chikako Sone Japan
144  [12] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
147  [11] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
147  [11] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
149  [10] Nontachai Meksawad & Benjawan Noomprasit Thailand
150  [9] Terumi Abe & Emi Yomogita Japan
150  [9] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
152  [8] Hyun Woo Lee & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
153  [7] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
154  [6] John Chung & Wei Hwung Taiwan
155  [5] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
156  W Sergey Bolotnikov & Lia Wong USA

Round 1 (top 217)

157  [20] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
157  [20] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
157  [20] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
160  [19] Tibor Kocsis & Ivana Suchánková Slovakia
160  [19] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
160  [19] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
163  [18] Jason Chao & Merisa Lo Taiwan
163  [18] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
163  [18] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
163  [18] Masahiro Tamayose & Chiharu Kobayashi Japan
163  [18] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
163  [18] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Fumi Yokoyama Japan
169  [17] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
169  [17] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
171  [16] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
171  [16] Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
171  [16] Yoshihito Kimura & Mikako Isono Japan
171  [16] Denny Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan
175  [15] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
176  [14] Michael Brennan & Ayana Koshmanbet Australia
176  [14] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
176  [14] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
176  [14] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
176  [14] Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
181  [13] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
181  [13] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
181  [13] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
181  [13] Donatas Nacajus & Tatyana Bilych USA
185  [12] Tadas Jonyla & Heather Jonyla USA
185  [12] Vladislav Trukhachev & Elena Kuzovleva Russia
185  [12] Yusuke Uehata & Saya Kakimoto Japan
185  [12] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
189  [11] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
190  [10] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
190  [10] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
192  [9] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
192  [9] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
192  [9] Jing Han Wang & Shu Han Chuang Taiwan
192  [9] Xin Man Wang & Wai Ling Chin Hong Kong
196  [8] Bin-Bor Chang & YI-YEN LEE Taiwan
197  [7] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
197  [7] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
199  [6] Masataka Hayasaki & Hiromi Hikita Japan
200  [5] Merek & Shinobu Japan
200  [5] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
200  [5] Simon Cheng & Genie Chan Hong Kong
200  [5] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
200  [5] Aleksey Svyatov & Elena Nikitina Russia
205  [4] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
205  [4] Takenazu Mori & Manami Watanabe Japan
205  [4] Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
208  [3] Hongyao Li & Hai Ling Lau China
208  [3] Fabrizio Nencini & Maria Elena Profeti Italy
208  [3] Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
211  [2] Sylvain Castonguay & Helene Gagne Canada
211  [2] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
211  [2] Wang Lei & Chin Lian Chen China
211  [2] Xue Song Ning & Yuk Lan Chan Hong Kong
215  [1] Davide Francisconi & Maria Azzena Italy
216  Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
216  Thomas Tan & Tramaine Tan Malaysia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}