Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 22 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 22 May 2009

Final

1  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
2  Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
3  Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
4  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
5  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
6  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
7  Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [17] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
9  [16] Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova USA
9  [16] Christian Polanc & Kimberley Mitchell England
11  [14] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
12  [11] Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte USA
13  [7] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA

Quarter-final

14  [20] Bryan Jeromeo & Elena Ivanyuk Israel
14  [20] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
14  [20] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
17  [19] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
18  [16] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
18  [16] Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy
20  [15] Mauro Rossi & Ola Karieva Spain
21  [13] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
21  [13] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
23  [9] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
24  [8] Alexander Andreev & Irina Domokurova USA

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [21] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
25  [21] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
27  [20] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
28  [19] Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Greece
29  [18] Jun He & Min Zhang China
29  [18] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
31  [17] Lyubomir Asenov & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
31  [17] Alexander Bolshov & Viktoriya Fadina USA
31  [17] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
31  [17] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
35  [16] Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israel
35  [16] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
35  [16] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
38  [15] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
39  [14] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Macau
39  [14] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
41  [13] Cristiano Callegari & Ekaterina Kuznetsova USA
41  [13] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
41  [13] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
44  [10] Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
44  [10] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
46  [9] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
47  [7] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
48  [6] Mikhail Kolomiets & Daria Reznikova Russia
49  [5] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany

Round 3 (top 95)

51  [22] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
51  [22] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
51  [22] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
51  [22] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
51  [22] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
56  [20] Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova USA
56  [20] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
58  [19] Artem Epifanov & Olga Solod Russia
58  [19] Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
58  [19] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
58  [19] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
58  [19] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
63  [18] Ryugo Suzuki & Azusa Shindo Japan
63  [18] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
65  [17] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
66  [16] Daniele Badiali & Maria Roberta Santini Italy
66  [16] Michael Petr & Petra Bischof Czech Republic
68  [15] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
68  [15] Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
70  [14] Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
71  [13] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
71  [13] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
71  [13] Li Wei Gang & Ge Song China
71  [13] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
71  [13] Alexei Nikishov & Yulia Fominykh Russia
76  [12] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
76  [12] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
76  [12] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
79  [11] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
79  [11] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
79  [11] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
79  [11] Vitaly Popov & Irina Solovieva Russia
79  [11] Thanh Tran & Zoya Altmark USA
84  [10] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
84  [10] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
84  [10] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
87  [9] Roberto Di Malta & Tamara Patassa Italy
87  [9] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
89  [8] Luan Li & Chi Zhang China
89  [8] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
91  [7] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
91  [7] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
93  [6] Sergiy Polulyakhov & Olga Sydorova Ukraine
93  [6] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
95  [5] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
96  W Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy

Round 2 (top 153)

97  [23] Fabio Calicchia & Veronica Di Miceli Italy
97  [23] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
97  [23] Sergey Olovarenko & Elena Olovarenko (aka Kislov) Israel
97  [23] She Le Ping & Li Lu China
97  [23] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
102  [22] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
102  [22] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
102  [22] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
102  [22] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
106  [21] Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
106  [21] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
106  [21] Soonryong Kwon & Choi Soo Jung Korea (South)
106  [21] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
106  [21] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
106  [21] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
112  [20] Ho Cho Seung & Ran Lee Young Korea (South)
112  [20] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
112  [20] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
115  [19] Masanori Joe & Mei Mochizuki Japan
115  [19] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
115  [19] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
115  [19] Tommy Park & Charlotte Ham Korea (South)
115  [19] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
115  [19] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Tomoe Fukumoto Japan
115  [19] Wei Yang & Wang Jing China
122  [18] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
122  [18] Che-jui Hsu & Ssu-yu Lin Taiwan
122  [18] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
122  [18] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
122  [18] Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
127  [17] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
127  [17] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
127  [17] Koki Morizumi & Aiko Sato Japan
127  [17] Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
127  [17] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
132  [16] Ferenc Nemeth & Stephanie Daniela Frey USA
132  [16] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
132  [16] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
132  [16] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
136  [15] Genice Marquez & Victoria Mae Huyatid Philippines
136  [15] Ryan Yi & Queena Shih Taiwan
136  [15] Hee Sang Yoo & Hee Suk Lee Korea (South)
139  [14] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
139  [14] Nikolay Manolov & Pavlina Valcheva Bulgaria
139  [14] Muntu Ngubane & Kabelo Sebusi South Africa
139  [14] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
139  [14] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
144  [13] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
144  [13] Gaetano Broccoli & Mena Di Prete Italy
146  [12] Masashi Ebihara & Harumi Takeshita Japan
147  [10] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Banno Japan
147  [10] Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Austria
149  [9] Giorgio Di Raimondo & Martina Restuccia Italy
149  [9] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
149  [9] Kowk On Lee & Lung Ling Hong Kong
149  [9] Kazuya Morikawa & Miho Tahara Japan
153  [7] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
154  [4] Dong-wook Lee & Ok Kyoung Kim Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 204)

155  [22] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
155  [22] Masataka Hayasaki & Hiromi Hikita Japan
155  [22] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
155  [22] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
155  [22] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
160  [21] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
160  [21] Jin Woo Park & So Young Lee Korea (South)
160  [21] Yoshiaki Saito & Misato Fujiyama Japan
160  [21] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
164  [20] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
164  [20] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
164  [20] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
164  [20] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
164  [20] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
164  [20] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
170  [19] Gary Cheung & Doris Li Hong Kong
170  [19] Dong Kim Dae & Sook Ryu Hye Korea (South)
170  [19] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
170  [19] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
170  [19] Dong Chan Shin & Ka Yeon Lee Korea (South)
170  [19] Jung-cheol Yoon & An-na Hwang Korea (South)
176  [18] Yusuke Uehata & Saya Kakimoto Japan
176  [18] Tommy Yu & Ariel Wen Taiwan
178  [17] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
178  [17] Hong Gang Shan & Yu Liu China
178  [17] Lin Tao & Cui Yutao China
181  [16] Sung-soo Kim & Hee Young Lee Korea (South)
181  [16] Young Seouk Park & Eun Seo Bae Korea (South)
183  [15] Greg Gillespie & Dawne Likhodedova England
183  [15] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
183  [15] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
186  [14] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
187  [13] Takenazu Mori & Manami Watanabe Japan
187  [13] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
189  [12] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
189  [12] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
191  [11] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
191  [11] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
193  [10] Hiroyuki Yamamoto & Terumi Ueda Japan
193  [10] Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia
195  [9] Merek & Shinobu Japan
195  [9] Kyosuke Hirano & Misako Kogure Japan
197  [8] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
198  [5] Shuai Shao & Chizuko Kimura Japan
198  [5] Kenji Tsukishima & Agena Kimura Japan
198  [5] Yuki Yamamoto & Kana Takatsu Japan
201  [3] Sylvain Castonguay & Helene Gagne Canada
201  [3] Manuel Marcon & Anita Pasquale Italy
203  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
203  [1] Edmond Lee & Ling Chin Hong Kong
203  [1] Tanny Tang & Lu Yung Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}