Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Professional Rumba Wednesday, 27 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Professional Rumba Wednesday, 27 May 2009

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
5  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
5  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [5] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
8  [3] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
9  [1] Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
9  [1] Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

11  [4] Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Ghigiarelli (aka Andracchio) Italy
11  [4] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
11  [4] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
11  [4] Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
11  [4] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
11  [4] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
11  [4] Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
18  [3] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
18  [3] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
18  [3] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
18  [3] Evgeni Ryupin & Jana Pokrovskaya Russia
18  [3] Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
23  [1] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
23  [1] Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
25  Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova USA
25  Ivailo Tonchev & Alyona Zarnitsina Bulgaria

Round 4 (top 49)

27  [4] Bryan Jeromeo & Elena Ivanyuk Israel
27  [4] Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
27  [4] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
27  [4] Jack Shu Ran Zhang & Michelle Dai Li China
27  [4] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
32  [3] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
32  [3] Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
32  [3] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
32  [3] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
32  [3] Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
32  [3] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
32  [3] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
39  [2] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
39  [2] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
39  [2] Christian Polanc & Kimberley Mitchell England
39  [2] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
43  [1] Alexander Berezine & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
43  [1] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
43  [1] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
43  [1] Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland
47  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
47  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
47  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [24] Toshihiko Nakamura & Tomoko Aoyagi Japan
50  [24] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
52  [22] Lyubomir Asenov & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
52  [22] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Macau
52  [22] Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte USA
55  [21] Aidas Kasperaitis & Inesa Kasperaitiene (aka Mazonyte) Lithuania
56  [20] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
56  [20] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
56  [20] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
56  [20] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
60  [19] Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
60  [19] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Russia
62  [18] Alexander Bolshov & Viktoriya Fadina USA
62  [18] Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
62  [18] Jun He & Min Zhang China
62  [18] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
62  [18] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
62  [18] Vitaliy Rudenko & Iryna Levit Israel
62  [18] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
69  [16] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
69  [16] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA
69  [16] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
69  [16] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
73  [15] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
73  [15] Denis Kasper & Maria Bakumets Russia
73  [15] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
73  [15] Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
73  [15] Stefano Santarelli & Guendalina Pagnanelli Italy
78  [14] Alexander Andreev & Irina Domokurova USA
78  [14] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
78  [14] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
81  [13] Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
81  [13] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
83  [12] Artem Epifanov & Olga Solod Russia
84  [11] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
84  [11] Mauro Rossi & Ola Karieva Spain
84  [11] Vladislav Silde & Margarita Novitskaia Russia
87  [10] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
87  [10] Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
87  [10] Martin Schurz & Sofia Bogdanova Germany
90  [9] Alessio Di Veronica & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
90  [9] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
90  [9] Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Greece
90  [9] Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
94  [8] Stefan Green & Adriana Sigona Italy
94  [8] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
94  [8] Luan Li & Chi Zhang China
97  [7] Mikhail Kolomiets & Daria Reznikova Russia
98  [6] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
99  [2] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan

Round 2 (top 173)

100  [25] Jake Davies & Carlisa Candy England
100  [25] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
100  [25] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
103  [24] Frank Luan Jiang & Liu Jing China
103  [24] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
103  [24] Michael Petr & Petra Bischof Czech Republic
103  [24] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
107  [23] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
107  [23] Sergei Salov & Tatiana Perederei Russia
109  [22] Marijus Germanavicius & Vanda Polakova USA
109  [22] Dae-dong Kim & Hue Suk Yu Korea (South)
109  [22] Nikolay Manolov & Pavlina Valcheva Bulgaria
109  [22] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
109  [22] Sergiy Polulyakhov & Olga Sydorova Ukraine
109  [22] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
115  [21] Roberto Di Malta & Tamara Patassa Italy
115  [21] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
115  [21] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
118  [20] Sander Pondman & Ilse Lans Netherlands
118  [20] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
118  [20] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
121  [19] Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova USA
121  [19] Cristiano Callegari & Ekaterina Kuznetsova USA
121  [19] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
121  [19] Muntu Ngubane & Kabelo Sebusi South Africa
121  [19] Tommy Park & Charlotte Ham Korea (South)
121  [19] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
127  [18] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
127  [18] Vitaly Popov & Irina Solovieva Russia
129  [17] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
129  [17] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
129  [17] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
129  [17] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
133  [16] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
133  [16] Soonryong Kwon & Choi Soo Jung Korea (South)
133  [16] She Le Ping & Li Lu China
136  [15] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
136  [15] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
136  [15] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
136  [15] Wei Yang & Wang Jing China
140  [14] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
140  [14] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
140  [14] Thanh Tran & Zoya Altmark USA
143  [13] Li Wei Gang & Ge Song China
143  [13] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
143  [13] Alexei Nikishov & Yulia Fominykh Russia
143  [13] Ryugo Suzuki & Azusa Shindo Japan
143  [13] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
143  [13] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
143  [13] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
150  [12] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
150  [12] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
150  [12] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
153  [11] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
153  [11] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
155  [10] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
155  [10] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Tomoe Fukumoto Japan
157  [9] Samuel Ferreira & Tania Pereira Portugal
157  [9] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
157  [9] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
157  [9] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
157  [9] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
157  [9] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
163  [8] Ho Cho Seung & Ran Lee Young Korea (South)
164  [7] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
164  [7] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
164  [7] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
164  [7] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
164  [7] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
169  [6] Serguei Makarenko & Anna Makarenko Russia
170  [5] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
171  [4] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
171  [4] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
173  [2] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan

Round 1 (top 249)

174  [31] Greg Gillespie & Dawne Likhodedova England
174  [31] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
174  [31] Sergey Olovarenko & Elena Olovarenko (aka Kislov) Israel
177  [30] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
178  [29] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
178  [29] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
180  [28] Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Chantal Melet Netherlands
181  [27] Ikuto Miyaoka & Megumi Miyaoka Japan
181  [27] Koki Morizumi & Aiko Sato Japan
181  [27] Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
184  [26] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
185  [25] Kiyoto Banno & Aya Banno Japan
186  [24] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
186  [24] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
186  [24] Ryan Yi & Queena Shih Taiwan
186  [24] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
190  [23] Mathieu Caron & Marilyne Prevost Canada
190  [23] Genice Marquez & Victoria Mae Huyatid Philippines
190  [23] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
190  [23] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
190  [23] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
190  [23] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
196  [22] Masataka Hayasaki & Hiromi Hikita Japan
196  [22] Thomas Kraml & Lenka Marosiova Austria
196  [22] Yoshiaki Saito & Misato Fujiyama Japan
196  [22] Jung-cheol Yoon & An-na Hwang Korea (South)
200  [21] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
200  [21] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
200  [21] Kowk On Lee & Lung Ling Hong Kong
200  [21] Dong Chan Shin & Ka Yeon Lee Korea (South)
204  [20] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
204  [20] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
204  [20] Che-jui Hsu & Ssu-yu Lin Taiwan
204  [20] Young Seouk Park & Eun Seo Bae Korea (South)
204  [20] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
204  [20] Hee Sang Yoo & Hee Suk Lee Korea (South)
210  [19] Masanori Joe & Mei Mochizuki Japan
210  [19] Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
212  [18] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
212  [18] Hong Gang Shan & Yu Liu China
214  [17] Sergio Brilhante & Sharon Withers England
214  [17] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
214  [17] Kazuya Morikawa & Miho Tahara Japan
217  [16] Merek & Shinobu Japan
217  [16] Zoltán Horvath & Maria Krizsa Hungary
217  [16] Dong-wook Lee & Ok Kyoung Kim Korea (South)
220  [15] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
220  [15] Andrea Ciarbonetti & Annarita Di Lorenzo Italy
222  [14] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
223  [13] Masashi Ebihara & Harumi Takeshita Japan
223  [13] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
223  [13] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
226  [12] Alexander Doskotz & Svetlana Doskotz (aka Issoupova) Germany
226  [12] Sung-soo Kim & Hee Young Lee Korea (South)
226  [12] Markus Schäfer & Evelyn Krosta Germany
229  [11] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
229  [11] Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia
231  [10] Vasile Constantin & Vanda Yolobceasta Romania
231  [10] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
233  [9] Tommy Yu & Ariel Wen Taiwan
234  [8] Takenazu Mori & Manami Watanabe Japan
234  [8] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
236  [7] Kyosuke Hirano & Misako Kogure Japan
236  [7] Hiroyuki Yamamoto & Terumi Ueda Japan
238  [5] Gary Cheung & Doris Li Hong Kong
238  [5] Kenji Tsukishima & Agena Kimura Japan
240  [4] Yusuke Uehata & Saya Kakimoto Japan
241  [3] Lin Tao & Cui Yutao China
242  [1] Sylvain Castonguay & Helene Gagne Canada
242  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
242  [1] Edmond Lee & Ling Chin Hong Kong
242  [1] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
242  [1] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
242  [1] Yuki Yamamoto & Kana Takatsu Japan
248  Shuai Shao & Chizuko Kimura Japan
248  Tanny Tang & Lu Yung Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}