Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Professional Waltz Friday, 29 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Professional Waltz Friday, 29 May 2009

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
3  Jonathan Wilkins & Hazel Newberry England
4  Victor Fung & Anna Mikhed USA
5  Roberto Villa & Morena Colagreco Italy
6  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
7  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Angelo Madonia & Edita Daniute Lithuania
9  [2] Mikhail Avdeev & Anastasia Muravyova USA
9  [2] Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
9  [2] Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
12  [1] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong

Quarter-final

13  [5] Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
14  [4] Craig Draper & Snezhana Sheviakova England
15  [3] Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
15  [3] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
17  [2] Christopher Short & Elisa Chanaa England
18  [1] Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova Poland
18  [1] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
18  [1] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
21  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
21  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
21  Sergey Mikheev & Natalya Chizhova Russia
21  Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
21  Luca Tonello & Ekaterina Baroulina Italy

Round 4 (top 52)

26  [4] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
26  [4] Francesco Decandia & Sabrina Laconi Italy
26  [4] Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
26  [4] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
26  [4] Mika Jauhiainen & Nitta Kortelainen Finland
26  [4] Hisashi Kawahara & Izumi Arai Japan
26  [4] Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
26  [4] Giuseppe Magnelli & Francesca Pietramale Italy
34  [3] Urs Geisenhainer & Agnieszka Kazmierczak USA
34  [3] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
34  [3] Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
34  [3] Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
38  [2] Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
38  [2] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
38  [2] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
38  [2] Craig Shaw & Natasha Manderson England
38  [2] Rustam Shayahmetov & Olesia Kargina Russia
38  [2] Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
44  [1] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
44  [1] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Macau
44  [1] Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
44  [1] Samuele Pacchini & Tone Jacobsen Norway
48  Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
48  Roman Goncharov & Mariya Sekistova Russia
48  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
48  Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
48  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy

Round 3 (top 100)

53  [19] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
53  [19] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
53  [19] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
56  [18] Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
56  [18] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
58  [17] Lucas Chockuba & Paulina Malinowska USA
58  [17] Takeshi Sasaya & Kumi Sasaya Japan
58  [17] Jun Youn & Cellina Park Korea (South)
61  [16] Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
61  [16] Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
61  [16] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
64  [15] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
64  [15] James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England
64  [15] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
67  [14] Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
67  [14] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
69  [13] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
69  [13] Damien Koulouris & Karolina Szpiech USA
69  [13] Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
69  [13] Zhou Ji Tian & Sun Yajie China
73  [12] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
73  [12] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
73  [12] Michael Sörensen & Miriam Blume Germany
76  [11] Mauro Favaro & Angelina Shabulina Italy
76  [11] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
76  [11] Ivan Krylov & Natalia Smirnova Russia
76  [11] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
80  [10] Slavyko Baylov & Mariko Cantley USA
80  [10] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
80  [10] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
80  [10] Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
80  [10] Alexander Sergeev & Elena Provatorova Russia
85  [9] Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
86  [8] Sergei Goncharov & Olena Laveckaya Ukraine
86  [8] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
88  [7] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
88  [7] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
90  [6] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
90  [6] Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
90  [6] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
93  [5] Lu Chen Chen & Ying Zhang China
93  [5] Giuseppe Guarnieri & Antonietta Natella Italy
95  [4] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
95  [4] Svyatoslav Nikolaev Stefanov & Ekaterina Marshukova Bulgaria
95  [4] Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
98  [3] Serghei Pogonet & Anastasia Kazmina Canada
98  [3] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
100  [2] Angelo Bianco & Monica Ferriero Italy

Round 2 (top 171)

101  [20] Robert Faoro & Malgorzata Grzadka Poland
101  [20] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
101  [20] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
104  [19] Tohru Maeda & Yuuka Kondo Japan
104  [19] Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
104  [19] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
104  [19] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
108  [18] Lu Bai & Meng Pan China
108  [18] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
110  [17] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
110  [17] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
112  [16] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
112  [16] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
112  [16] Jean-Francois Messier & Marie Bolduc Canada
112  [16] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
112  [16] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
112  [16] Dimitrijus Sazinas & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
112  [16] Maciej Zahorodny & Karolina Dej Poland
119  [15] Michele Bonsignori & Katherine Cheng China
119  [15] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
119  [15] Teppei Hamada & Makoto Horikawa Japan
119  [15] Sergiy Samchynskyy & Yuliya Besarab USA
123  [14] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
123  [14] David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
123  [14] Ruslan Meshkov & Aleksandra Nema USA
123  [14] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
123  [14] Yoshito Nishioka & Mayumi Nishioka Japan
123  [14] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
129  [13] Takatoshi Aoyama & Miki Aoyama Japan
129  [13] Masahiro Kiwari & Taeko Nishimura Japan
129  [13] Koki Morizumi & Aiko Sato Japan
129  [13] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
129  [13] Koji Ohtsubo & Nao Tanabe Japan
129  [13] Kevin Shan & Sara Shan Taiwan
129  [13] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
129  [13] Tomokazu Takeda & Noriko Takeda (aka Ito) Japan
129  [13] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
129  [13] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li China
139  [12] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
139  [12] Shao Bo Liv & Na Feng China
139  [12] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
139  [12] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
143  [11] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
143  [11] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
143  [11] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
146  [10] Takahiro Akitani & Miho Tahara Japan
146  [10] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
146  [10] Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
146  [10] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
146  [10] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
146  [10] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
146  [10] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
146  [10] Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
146  [10] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
155  [9] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
155  [9] Martin Parmas & Kaisa Oja Estonia
157  [8] Vladislav Trukhachev & Elena Kuzovleva Russia
158  [7] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
158  [7] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
160  [6] Cheng-yen Huang & Tien-yu Chou USA
160  [6] Norio Uchino & Noriko Uchino Japan
160  [6] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
163  [5] Koji Iida & Chinami Asano Japan
164  [4] Mikko Koskelainen & Janica Mattsson Finland
165  [3] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
165  [3] Nontachai Meksawad & Benjawan Noomprasit Thailand
165  [3] Tsukasa Sakamoto & Ai Hattori Japan
165  [3] Masaki Shibata & Eriko Matsuoka Japan
169  [2] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
169  [2] Katsuhiro Nagayama & Chikako Sone Japan
169  [2] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan

Round 1 (top 236)

172  [26] Yuuji Chiba & Mika Yahata Japan
172  [26] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
172  [26] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
172  [26] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
172  [26] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
177  [25] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
177  [25] Yohei Ogasawara & Elizabeth Gray Japan
177  [25] Kazushi Ozaki & Maki Kajiya Japan
177  [25] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
177  [25] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
177  [25] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Fumi Yokoyama Japan
177  [25] Shuo Feng Zhang & Lu Xi Tian China
184  [23] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
184  [23] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
186  [22] Terumi Abe & Emi Yomogita Japan
186  [22] Donatas Nacajus & Tatyana Bilych USA
186  [22] Maurizio Seriani & Aurora Augugliaro Italy
189  [21] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
189  [21] Tadas Jonyla & Heather Jonyla USA
189  [21] Yoshihito Kimura & Mikako Isono Japan
189  [21] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
189  [21] Hyun Woo Lee & Ju Hyun Kang Korea (South)
189  [21] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
189  [21] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
189  [21] Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
197  [20] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
197  [20] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
199  [19] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
199  [19] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
199  [19] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
202  [18] Jason Chao & Merisa Lo Taiwan
202  [18] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
202  [18] Denny Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan
205  [17] Hideki Masuda & Mari Murai Japan
206  [16] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
206  [16] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
208  [15] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
209  [14] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
210  [13] Bin-Bor Chang & YI-YEN LEE Taiwan
210  [13] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
210  [13] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
213  [12] Merek & Shinobu Japan
213  [12] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
215  [11] Simon Cheng & Genie Chan Hong Kong
215  [11] Takenazu Mori & Manami Watanabe Japan
215  [11] Masahiro Tamayose & Chiharu Kobayashi Japan
215  [11] Yusuke Uehata & Saya Kakimoto Japan
219  [9] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
219  [9] Hongyao Li & Hai Ling Lau China
221  [8] John Chung & Wei Hwung Taiwan
221  [8] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
223  [6] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
223  [6] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
223  [6] Xue Song Ning & Yuk Lan Chan Hong Kong
223  [6] Peter Pan & Lily Chung Taiwan
227  [5] Jing Han Wang & Shu Han Chuang Taiwan
227  [5] Alex Young & Pamela Preczewski USA
229  [4] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
230  [3] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
230  [3] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
230  [3] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
230  [3] Thomas Tan & Tramaine Tan Malaysia
234  [1] Cheuk Man Kwong & Yee Yung Ng Hong Kong
234  [1] Shu Fun Tsang & Woon Chuen Luk Hong Kong
236  Sylvain Castonguay & Helene Gagne Canada
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}