Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 26 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Under21 Ballroom Tuesday, 26 May 2009

Final

1  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
2  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
3  Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
4  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
5  Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
6  Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
8  [18] Chong He & Jing Shan China
9  [15] Maksim Parshin & Ekaterina Kim Russia
10  [14] Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
11  [13] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
12  [5] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen Denmark

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [18] Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
13  [18] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
15  [17] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
15  [17] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
17  [16] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
18  [15] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
18  [15] James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
18  [15] Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
21  [14] Georgiy Markaryan & Olga Muravskaya Russia
22  [12] Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
23  [11] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
24  [8] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
25  [7] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia

Round 3 (top 58)

26  [17] Aleksey Bredikhin & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
26  [17] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
26  [17] Adrian Esperon Vidal & Patricia Martinez Pereira Spain
26  [17] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
26  [17] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
31  [16] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
31  [16] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
31  [16] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
34  [15] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
34  [15] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
36  [14] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
36  [14] Eimantas Kalinauskas & Greta Laurinaityte Lithuania
36  [14] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
36  [14] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
40  [13] Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Russia
40  [13] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
40  [13] Lasse Legaard & Anne Sofie Brogaard Denmark
40  [13] Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
40  [13] Dariusz Mycka & Hanna Zudziewicz Poland
40  [13] Eros Sciamanna & Ilaria Fanini Italy
46  [12] Michal Jeziorowski & Magdalena Marycz Poland
46  [12] David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
46  [12] Jegor Pogrebniak & Katarzyna Szymanska Poland
46  [12] Bogdan Tyaglyy & Natalya Shegutova Azerbaijan
50  [10] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
50  [10] Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
50  [10] Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
53  [8] Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi Italy
54  [7] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
54  [7] Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
56  [6] Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
56  [6] Pavlo Sobolevskyy & Liliia Gladiuk Ukraine
58  [5] Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy

Round 2 (top 98)

59  [20] Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
59  [20] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
61  [19] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
61  [19] Benjamin Calkar & Signe Busk Denmark
61  [19] Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
61  [19] Ilari Lehtonen & Johanna Kanto Finland
61  [19] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
66  [18] Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
67  [17] Matteo Del Gaone & Serena Gagliardi Italy
67  [17] Stefano Di Brino & Federica Rizza Italy
67  [17] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
67  [17] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
71  [16] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
71  [16] Marek Klepadlo & Andzelika Dechnik USA
73  [15] Federico Colaiacomo & Daniela Rossetti Italy
73  [15] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
73  [15] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
73  [15] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
73  [15] Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
78  [14] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
78  [14] Georgiy Cholan & Tanya Revyn Ukraine
78  [14] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
78  [14] Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
78  [14] Alessio Miraglia & Sarah Pierri Italy
78  [14] Andreas Roosson & Epp Mäekivi Estonia
78  [14] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
85  [13] Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
85  [13] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
85  [13] Maksim Maydebura & Inna Lukyanenko Ukraine
85  [13] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
85  [13] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
90  [11] Enrico Agovino & Annalisa Buono Italy
90  [11] Anton Ryabtsev & Anna Udarcova Ukraine
92  [10] Giuseppe Bonafede & Selenia Rossetti Italy
92  [10] Ilya Filipev & Elizaveta Budeeva Russia
92  [10] Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
92  [10] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
96  [9] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
97  [8] Matteo Basili & Debora Mobili Italy
97  [8] Davide Morelli & Clarissa Morelli Italy

Round 1 (top 138)

99  [22] Leonid Burlo & Alexandra Alekseyeva USA
99  [22] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
99  [22] Mattia Piccoli & Benedetta Montani Italy
99  [22] Andriy Romanenko & Natalya Klymova Ukraine
99  [22] Ilya Serebryakov & Margarita Deryabina Russia
104  [21] Mikhail Karbainov & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Russia
104  [21] Llya Maletin & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
104  [21] Han Weichao & Huo Shan China
107  [20] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
107  [20] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
107  [20] Matthew Mackay & Grace Morrissey Australia
107  [20] Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
111  [19] Yuri Cuzzilla & Alessia Maruggi Italy
111  [19] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
113  [18] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
113  [18] Wu Liu Fu & Huang Xin China
113  [18] Craig Jones & Stephanie Warwick England
113  [18] Christopher Jones & Lauren Haymes England
113  [18] Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China
113  [18] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
119  [17] Stanislav Faynerman & Irina Shergina USA
119  [17] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
119  [17] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
119  [17] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
123  [15] Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
124  [14] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
124  [14] David Brown & Hannah Davis England
124  [14] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
124  [14] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
124  [14] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
129  [13] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
129  [13] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
131  [8] Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
132  [7] Marcus Mitchell & Lily Plowman England
132  [7] Alan Tentser & Jasmine Soo Australia
134  [6] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
134  [6] Hwan-Kuk Kim & Yoon-Jin Bae Korea (South)
136  [4] Kuan Yang & Hong Qin China
137  [3] Aleksi Alenius & Anna Alenius Finland
137  [3] Jose Rodrigues & Kim Packer South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}