Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2009 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 23 May 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Thursday, 21 May 2009

Under21 Latin Saturday, 23 May 2009

Final

1  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
2  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
3  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
4  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
5  Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova Ukraine
6  Evgen Golichenko & Kateryna Krut Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
8  [21] Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
9  [19] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Denmark
10  [17] Evgen Grytsak & Mariya Ilchenko Ukraine
11  [15] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
12  [14] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA

Quarter-final

13  [21] Daniel Falkenberg & Anastasiya Melnikova Denmark
13  [21] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
15  [20] Arthur Adamski & Alexandra Plaza Canada
16  [19] Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
17  [18] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
18  [17] Dennik Dan Ringgaard & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
18  [17] Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
20  [16] Luigi Francescangeli & Noemi Oriolesi Italy
20  [16] Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
22  [15] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine
23  [13] Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
24  [7] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China

Round 4 (top 52)

25  [21] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
25  [21] Vladimir Rudko & Mariya Ivanova Russia
25  [21] Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
25  [21] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
25  [21] Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
30  [20] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
31  [19] Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
32  [18] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
33  [17] Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
33  [17] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
33  [17] Armen Tsaturyan & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
36  [16] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
37  [15] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
37  [15] Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
37  [15] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
40  [14] Andriy Voloshko & Aliona Khomyakova Ukraine
41  [13] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
42  [12] Jan Bumbak & Anna Mashchyts Slovakia
42  [12] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
44  [10] Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
44  [10] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
44  [10] Valerio Monaco & Veronica Monaco Italy
44  [10] Artur Shvetsov & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
48  [9] Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
48  [9] Aleksandr Muratov & Svetlana Slivinskaya Russia
50  [8] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
51  [7] Xiang Sun & Cheng Jia Ni China
52  [6] Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy

Round 3 (top 99)

53  [21] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
53  [21] Qi Jian Ru & Jiang Meng Jia China
53  [21] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
56  [20] Vincenzo Durevole & Veronica Tammaro Italy
56  [20] Joel Lopez & Rosa Carné Spain
56  [20] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
56  [20] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
60  [19] Pawel Milcarz & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
60  [19] Aurelien Milhau & Angelique Berthier France
60  [19] Maksym Pavlovskyy & Yuliya Gyrda Ukraine
60  [19] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
60  [19] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
65  [18] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
65  [18] Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
65  [18] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
68  [17] Zi Long Deng & Chen Chen China
68  [17] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
68  [17] Ted Volynets & Jolene Gurevich USA
71  [16] Bogdan Khurda & Maryna Nerozhna Ukraine
72  [15] Eros Picchiotti & Giada Antonelli Italy
72  [15] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
74  [14] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
74  [14] Semen Iatsenko & Anna Rozhkova Russia
74  [14] Dimitri Serre & Manon Felici France
74  [14] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
78  [13] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti France
78  [13] James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
78  [13] Andrey Kitsun & Yuliya Krepchuk Byelorussia
78  [13] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
78  [13] Michael Levin & Daria Titova Germany
78  [13] Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
78  [13] Philip Szopko & Jessie Mineau Canada
85  [12] Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Jennifer Scandura Italy
85  [12] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
85  [12] Oleksiy Puzanov & Iryna Grebennyk Ukraine
88  [11] Max Berlyant & Rachel Makow USA
88  [11] Claudio Fratini & Ilaria Caratelli Italy
88  [11] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Kristina Beregova Russia
91  [9] Kan Sun & Xie Xin China
92  [8] Massimiliano Mannino & Federica Zappulla Italy
92  [8] Nikita Podlobko & Darya Pluzhnyk England
92  [8] Pablo Sanchez Garcia & Ashley Sluijsmans Netherlands
95  [7] Darren Hammond & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
95  [7] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
97  [6] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
98  [5] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
99  [2] Vito Tedesco & Anna Lorusso Italy

Round 2 (top 140)

100  [27] Marius Balan & Sarah Sophie Ritz Germany
100  [27] Mario Cecinati & Amalia Genchi Italy
100  [27] Shim Young Eun & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
100  [27] Stanislav Faynerman & Irina Shergina USA
100  [27] Wu Liu Fu & Huang Xin China
100  [27] Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
100  [27] Michal Kot & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
100  [27] Bryan Lidy & Malene Meihlen France
100  [27] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
109  [26] Corrado Carletti & Isabella Lamonica Italy
109  [26] Jang-hee Cho & Jung-hee Song Korea (South)
109  [26] Ming Duan & Binling Teng China
109  [26] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
109  [26] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
109  [26] Ji Wang & Qin Ren China
115  [25] Mattia Galante & Giulia Dotta Italy
116  [24] Francesco Bertini & Noemi Urso Italy
116  [24] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
116  [24] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
116  [24] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan
116  [24] Pasquale Tufano & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
116  [24] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
116  [24] Mengchen Xu & Gan Ling China
123  [23] Wang Ren Zheng & Yu Lin Song China
124  [22] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
124  [22] Christoph Henkel & Olga Pereshitova Germany
124  [22] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
124  [22] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
128  [21] Stanislav Engelgardt & Elina Khaustova Ukraine
128  [21] Christopher Jones & Lauren Haymes England
128  [21] Aleksandar Vachev & Tsveta Tsocheva Bulgaria
128  [21] Wang Xiang & Tian Xin China
132  [20] Daniel Gonzalez & Nataly Ramirez USA
132  [20] Alex Infusino & Virginia Lamberti Italy
132  [20] Pietro Zoroddu & Ika Canu Italy
135  [19] Adam Brunyee & Sophie Denton England
135  [19] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
135  [19] Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
138  [17] Edmund Ault & Yasmin Priestnall England
139  [14] Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Poland
140  [10] Ilya Serebryakov & Margarita Deryabina Russia

Round 1 (top 221)

141  [26] Peter Gelzhinsky & Mila Burdan USA
141  [26] Craig Jones & Stephanie Warwick England
141  [26] Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
141  [26] Michele Minafra & Marina Olindo Italy
141  [26] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
146  [25] Wang Xhen Bou & Ziu Wen Shang China
146  [25] Walter Calce & Ambra Fordis Italy
146  [25] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
146  [25] Yvan Fylychkyn & Anna Suryna Russia
146  [25] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
146  [25] Juan Jose Perez & Marina Bordoy Spain
146  [25] Janusz Ptaszek & Zuzanna Pacyniak Poland
153  [24] Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
153  [24] Edgar Mock & Viktoria Pehl Germany
153  [24] David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
153  [24] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
153  [24] Kuan Yang & Hong Qin China
153  [24] Xia Zhang & Shi Chao Xu China
159  [23] Dong Hyun An & Eun Hye An Hong Kong
159  [23] Adrian Bochacki & Agnieszka Baran Poland
159  [23] David Brown & Hannah Davis England
159  [23] Petar Daskalov & Elena Merdjanova Bulgaria
159  [23] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
159  [23] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
165  [22] Li Jun & Cao Qing China
165  [22] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
165  [22] Tom Parkes & Amy Dowden England
165  [22] Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
165  [22] Ole Kristian Tangen & Kristine Bohnsdalen Norway
170  [21] Victor Kukharskyy & Anna Karpova Ukraine
170  [21] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
172  [20] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
172  [20] Massimiliano Monda & Adele Manzo Italy
172  [20] Andriy Romanenko & Natalya Klymova Ukraine
175  [19] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
175  [19] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
175  [19] Mikhail Karbainov & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Russia
175  [19] Liran Trosman & Alina Bronov Israel
179  [18] Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
179  [18] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
179  [18] Mikhail Mashkov & Polina Shklyaeva Russia
179  [18] Sergej Orechkov & Janine Lippert Germany
179  [18] Luca Rizzi & Chiara Piccolo Italy
179  [18] Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
185  [17] Nam Giyong & Choi Marg-eun Korea (South)
185  [17] Ii Sung Park & Bo Won Lee Korea (South)
187  [16] Wang Ge Duo & Huang Bao Er China
187  [16] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
187  [16] Marco Paris & Antonella Bacchettini Italy
187  [16] Anton Ryabtsev & Anna Udarcova Ukraine
187  [16] Calle Sterner & Malin Gustavsson
187  [16] Alan Tentser & Jasmine Soo Australia
187  [16] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
194  [15] Tiago Caria & Joana Cristina Silva Portugal
194  [15] Artjom Potapow & Mai Mentzoni Germany
196  [14] Loris Di Marco & Maria Laura Sabatino Italy
196  [14] Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
196  [14] Alexander Martens & Katrin Potratz Germany
196  [14] Francesco Montagnese & Renee Cellucci Italy
196  [14] Jose Rodrigues & Micheline Marmol South Africa
196  [14] Tom Sutter & Eva Schouwenburg Netherlands
202  [13] Brandon Pedro & Anca Florescu Canada
202  [13] Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
204  [12] Lasse Legaard & Anne Sofie Brogaard Denmark
204  [12] Matthew Mackay & Grace Morrissey Australia
204  [12] Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
204  [12] Anatoliy Zaslavskiy & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
208  [11] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
208  [11] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
208  [11] Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
208  [11] Zhang Zheng Yang & Tai Wan China
212  [10] Min Kook Noh & Soo Yeon Lee Korea (South)
213  [9] Luigi Colle & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
213  [9] Gerbrandt De Wet & Tarian Van Niekerk South Africa
215  [8] Chao Wei Zhao & Dan Mei Xu China
216  [7] Cristian Biasotto & Deborah Furlan Italy
216  [7] Michael Duong & Peony Yao Canada
216  [7] Emmanuele Taurino & Marta Taurino Italy
216  [7] Ji Hyung Yoo & Suji Choi Korea (South)
220  [6] Hwan-Kuk Kim & Yoon-Jin Bae Korea (South)
220  [6] Tian Xiao Yang & Mei Yan Yong China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}