Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 02 June 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 02 June 2010

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
5  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
6  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [13] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
8  [10] Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
9  [9] Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
10  [7] Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
11  [6] Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
12  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Dusan Dragovic & Ekaterina Romashkina Serbia
14  [13] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
14  [13] Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
16  [10] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
17  [9] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
18  [8] Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
19  [7] Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
20  [6] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
20  [6] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
22  [5] Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
23  [4] Ivo Lodesani & Monika Pedersen Denmark
24  [3] Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
25  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [18] Jack Beale & Karolina Szmit England
27  [16] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
27  [16] Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
29  [15] Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
30  [13] Mario Cicala & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
30  [13] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
30  [13] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
30  [13] Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
30  [13] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
30  [13] Alexandr Voskalchuk & Marina Aleshina Russia
36  [12] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
36  [12] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England
38  [10] Stephen Arnold & Charlotte Cutler England
38  [10] Dmitriy Milekhin & Evgeniya Shaw (aka Sutyaginskaya) Russia
38  [10] Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
38  [10] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
42  [9] Igor Mikushov & Margaretta Midura USA
43  [8] Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
44  [7] Marius Andrei Hiruta & Carmen Andra Trasnea Romania
44  [7] Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
46  [5] Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
47  [4] Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
47  [4] Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
47  [4] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England

Round 3 (top 100)

50  [21] Ronen Zinshtein & Mariam Izmaylova USA
51  [20] Damiano Soldati & Melissa Leanne England
52  [19] Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
53  [18] Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
53  [18] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
55  [17] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
56  [16] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
56  [16] Matthew Potter & Victoria Rafeiner Australia
58  [15] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
58  [15] Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
60  [14] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Italy
60  [14] Kamil Nieroda & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
60  [14] Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
60  [14] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
64  [13] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
64  [13] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
66  [12] Dennis Voermans & Samantha Voermans (aka Kolijn) Netherlands
67  [11] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
67  [11] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
67  [11] Peter Jencik & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
67  [11] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
67  [11] Vladislav Shahov & Milena Jasionek USA
72  [10] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
72  [10] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
72  [10] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
72  [10] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
72  [10] Denys Parfyonov & Olga Struk Ukraine
72  [10] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
78  [9] Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
78  [9] Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
80  [8] Aleksandr Andrianov & Uliana Zhuchkova Russia
80  [8] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
80  [8] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
80  [8] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
80  [8] Mikhail Nikolaev & Kseniya Kireeva Russia
85  [7] Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
86  [6] Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
86  [6] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
88  [5] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
88  [5] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Dariya Ivanchik Ukraine
88  [5] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
88  [5] Roman Kolesnyk & Anastasiya Maksymtsova Ukraine
88  [5] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
93  [4] Johan Fihn & Emma-linn Taylor Sweden
94  [3] Oscar Kraan & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
95  [2] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
95  [2] Tuan Phan & Ekaterina Lesnaia USA
97  [1] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
97  [1] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Poland
97  [1] Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
100  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands

Round 2 (top 154)

101  [18] Roger Anselmi & Anne Marie Wirth Switzerland
101  [18] Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia
103  [17] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
103  [17] Ciccio Pecoraro & Jasmijn Van Jole Netherlands
103  [17] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
103  [17] Takayuki Saruta & Akina Bannai Japan
107  [16] Anton Oleynov & Olga Valynkina Russia
107  [16] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
107  [16] Yvo Van Bosch & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
107  [16] Robbie Yates & Candice Canon Australia
111  [15] Nathan Cashion & Jesse Green USA
111  [15] Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
113  [11] Ronen Cherniavski & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
113  [11] Wojciech Matoga & Agata Cislak Poland
113  [11] Blair Petterd & Natalie Hay New Zealand (Aotearoa)
113  [11] Travis Tuft & Jaimee Tuft USA
113  [11] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
118  [10] Peter Aubel & Iryna Koval Netherlands
118  [10] Kai Arne Feldhusen & Mieke Groeneveld Germany
118  [10] Fabian Rudolph & Anette Harms Germany
121  [9] Gary Crotaz & Ming Yuan England
122  [8] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
122  [8] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
124  [7] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
124  [7] Hem Spilker & Darja Bokhove Netherlands
126  [6] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
126  [6] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
126  [6] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
129  [5] Lyneham Forrest & Rae-li Forrest Australia
129  [5] Brent Friess & Amy Hofheins USA
129  [5] Brock Haymond & Becky Lindstone USA
129  [5] Chung-Hyun Lee & Jin-Ju Lee Korea (South)
129  [5] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
134  [4] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
134  [4] Dennis Kerkdijk & Patricia Groenewegen Netherlands
134  [4] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
134  [4] Flavien Perrette & Audrey Lapalce France
138  [3] Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker Australia
138  [3] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
138  [3] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
138  [3] David Shanks & Sarah Hardy England
138  [3] Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington USA
138  [3] Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
144  [2] Luke Brown & Bianca Brown Australia
144  [2] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyang Ro Lee Korea (South)
146  [1] Jared Hancock & Kaelynne Hill USA
146  [1] Michael Mcshinsky & Katie Andrus USA
146  [1] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
146  [1] Russ Walker & Annie Seeley USA
150  Sung-Min Jin & Yo Ung-Hee Cho Korea (South)
150  Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
150  Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
150  Vincent Stoltenberg Bjannes & Vilde Stenhaug Norway
150  Filip Volaj & Jana Profantova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 177)

155  [23] Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Germany
155  [23] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
155  [23] Robrecht Krikilion & Nadia Schepens Belgium
155  [23] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
159  [22] Scott Peterson & Chelsie Nichols USA
160  [21] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
160  [21] Beat Künzi & Barbara Krebs Switzerland
160  [21] Aleksandr Ugrinovich & Evgenia Baranova Russia
160  [21] Michael Vracevic & Martina Walter Austria
164  [18] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
165  [16] Julian Kolev & Sorina Casian-botez USA
165  [16] Nicholas Munro & Shalene Nel South Africa
165  [16] Wei-chieh Wang & Yi-cheng Wang Taiwan
168  [15] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
169  [14] Yee Sang Sze & Yukyan Carmen Leung Hong Kong
170  [11] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
171  [9] Ryan Dasilva & Candice Dasilva South Africa
171  [9] Martin Neylan & Bridget Neylan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
171  [9] Kiyoshi Yamazaki & Ikuko Ishenabe Japan
174  [4] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
175  [2] Joaquim Santos & Silvia Neves Portugal
175  [2] Hide Terui & Chako Terui Japan
177  [1] Antonio Damaso & Dina Silva Portugal
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}