Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Amateur Latin Monday, 31 May 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Amateur Latin Monday, 31 May 2010

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
2  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
3  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Valentin Chmerkovskiy & Daria Chesnokova USA
6  Dorin Frecautanu & Roselina Doneva Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
8  [19] Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
9  [11] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
10  [5] Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
11  [4] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
12  [3] Edgar Marcos & Valerija Fetissova Spain
13  [5] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia

Quarter-final

14  [16] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
14  [16] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
14  [16] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
17  [8] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
17  [8] Anton Karpov & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
17  [8] Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
20  [4] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
20  [4] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
22  [2] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
22  [2] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Italy
24  [1] Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
25  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
25  Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England

Round 5 (top 52)

27  [17] Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
27  [17] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
27  [17] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
30  [16] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
30  [16] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
32  [15] Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
33  [14] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
34  [13] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
34  [13] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
36  [11] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
36  [11] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
38  [10] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
39  [9] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
40  [8] Oleksiy Bisko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
40  [8] Gregoire Lyonnet & Luize Darzniece France
42  [7] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
42  [7] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
44  [6] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
45  [5] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
46  [4] Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
46  [4] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
46  [4] Rangel Spirov & Iana Akimova Bulgaria
49  [3] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
49  [3] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
49  [3] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
52  W Manuel Favilla & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia

Round 4 (top 97)

53  [19] Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
53  [19] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
55  [18] Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
55  [18] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
55  [18] Boris Rudenko & Aleksandra Bokova USA
55  [18] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Russia
59  [17] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
59  [17] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
59  [17] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
62  [16] Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
62  [16] Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
62  [16] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
65  [15] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
65  [15] Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
65  [15] Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Vaganova Ukraine
68  [14] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
68  [14] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
68  [14] Tomaz Ster & Betty Attia Canada
71  [13] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
71  [13] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
71  [13] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
71  [13] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
71  [13] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
71  [13] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
77  [12] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
77  [12] Andras Faluvegi & Zsuzsanna Braun Hungary
77  [12] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
77  [12] Mickael Vaganay & Julia Maria Uebelacker France
81  [11] Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
81  [11] Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
81  [11] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
81  [11] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
85  [10] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
85  [10] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
87  [9] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Karolina Kowalska Poland
88  [8] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
88  [8] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
90  [5] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
90  [5] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
92  [4] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
92  [4] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
92  [4] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
92  [4] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
96  [2] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
96  [2] Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria

Round 3 (top 133)

98  [26] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
98  [26] Michal Kot & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
98  [26] Aleksander Leivikov & Alexandra Lyulikova Israel
98  [26] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
98  [26] Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
98  [26] Kyrylo Radostev & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
98  [26] Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia
105  [24] Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
105  [24] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
105  [24] Oleksii Guzyr & Rikako Ota Ukraine
105  [24] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
105  [24] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
105  [24] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
105  [24] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
112  [23] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
112  [23] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
112  [23] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
115  [22] Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
115  [22] Sander Janssen & Ilse Vogt Netherlands
115  [22] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
115  [22] Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
119  [21] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
119  [21] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
119  [21] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
119  [21] Luchezar Todorov & Elena Dobrikova Bulgaria
123  [20] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
123  [20] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
123  [20] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
126  [19] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
126  [19] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
126  [19] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
126  [19] Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
126  [19] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
131  [18] Jang-hee Cho & Jung-hee Song Korea (South)
132  [17] Gediminas Grigonis & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
133  [16] Maxim Glushenkov & Liza Isychko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 214)

134  [20] Stuart Canning & Gabrielle Russo Australia
134  [20] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
134  [20] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
134  [20] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
134  [20] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia
134  [20] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
134  [20] Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Philippines
141  [19] Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
141  [19] Piotr Kordaszewski & Magdalena Kordaszewska (aka Maj) Poland
141  [19] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
141  [19] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
145  [18] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
145  [18] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
145  [18] Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
145  [18] Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
145  [18] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
145  [18] Tommy Yu & Zoe Su Taiwan
151  [17] Martin Drakenberg & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
151  [17] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
151  [17] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
154  [16] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
154  [16] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
154  [16] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
154  [16] Jun Yin & Xi Wei Huang China
158  [15] Mozac Chuang & Vita Wu Taiwan
158  [15] Lukas Hojdan & Marija Antipova Czech Republic
158  [15] Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
158  [15] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
162  [14] Michael Bienek & Lilli Schenk Germany
162  [14] Vincenzo Mileto & Thekla Vangi Italy
162  [14] Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia
165  [13] Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
166  [12] Marcus Mnerinsky & Sophie Egli Switzerland
166  [12] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
166  [12] Vladislav Talybin & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
166  [12] Cristiano Valente & Filipa Lamolinaire Cruz Portugal
166  [12] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
171  [11] Jeremy Alimi & Joanna Kupczak France
171  [11] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
171  [11] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
174  [10] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
174  [10] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
174  [10] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
177  [9] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
177  [9] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
177  [9] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
177  [9] Roman Kolesnyk & Anastasiya Maksymtsova Ukraine
177  [9] Rafael Kyu & Elena Mantaluta Taiwan
177  [9] Dangis Salaviejus & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
177  [9] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
177  [9] Michael Van Oers & Guenevere Prawiroatmodjo Netherlands
177  [9] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
186  [8] Ronen Cherniavski & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
186  [8] Damon Horn & Casey Redman England
186  [8] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
186  [8] Kyle Spinder & Allie Edgington USA
186  [8] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
191  [7] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
191  [7] Johannes Korward & Katharina Saal Germany
191  [7] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
191  [7] Ricky Sun & Marian Ma Taiwan
195  [6] Jack Goh & Aurelia Hong Singapore
195  [6] Alex Luison & Arianna Piva Italy
195  [6] Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
198  [5] Daniel Bennett & Callista Priest USA
198  [5] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
198  [5] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Patrycja Gozdziewska Poland
198  [5] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
198  [5] Michael Mcshinsky & Katie Andrus USA
198  [5] Tiafau Purcell & Marie Dayton USA
204  [4] Aleksandr Belov & Maryna Strelbytskaya Russia
204  [4] Owen Farrugia & Rebecca Busuttil Malta
204  [4] Seong Beom Heo & Jihyun Kwon Korea (South)
204  [4] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
204  [4] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
204  [4] Jung Hyun Park & Seung Hyun Cha Korea (South)
204  [4] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
211  [3] Alex Marsh & Nicola Gray England
211  [3] Florian Rudroff & Liv Wittenberger Switzerland
213  [2] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
214  [1] Mauro Langiu & Romina Pusceddu Italy

Round 1 (top 248)

215  [23] Shane Jensen & Shannon Edwards USA
215  [23] Andre Kukuk & Katharina Kube Germany
215  [23] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
215  [23] Paul Mckenzie & Kristina Peffer USA
219  [22] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
219  [22] Shawn Bello & Kathryn Hickman Australia
219  [22] David Tan & Dafni Metaxa England
219  [22] Robby Tanser & Anita Tandy Indonesia
223  [20] Ryan Wallace & Whitney Sorensen USA
224  [18] Seung-Min Oh & Hyo-Jung Park Korea (South)
224  [18] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
224  [18] Filip Volaj & Jana Profantova Slovakia
227  [17] Hyun Seung Joo & Seung Eun Lee Korea (South)
227  [17] Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee USA
229  [16] Martin Raczynski & Sibylle Thies England
229  [16] Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
231  [15] Aleksandr Sysoev & Galiya Mansurova Russia
231  [15] Aleksandr Ugrinovich & Evgenia Baranova Russia
233  [14] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyang Ro Lee Korea (South)
234  [13] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
235  [11] Ryan Dasilva & Candice Dasilva South Africa
235  [11] Vincent Stoltenberg Bjannes & Vilde Stenhaug Norway
235  [11] Wei-chieh Wang & Yi-cheng Wang Taiwan
238  [9] Kevin Lau & Olivia Ng England
239  [7] Henno Potgieter & Karen Joubert South Africa
239  [7] Tomas Vojir & Marie Stepankova Czech Republic
241  [6] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
242  [4] Paulo Pinto & Susana Patricia Goncalves Portugal
242  [4] Meng Tat Tan & Susanna Chu Singapore
242  [4] Ronghua Wu & Min Wei Mavis Lian Singapore
245  [3] Hunor Albert Sebesi & Anett Sinko Hungary
245  [3] Dylan Webster & Daniella Vuletic South Africa
247  [1] Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
248  Stanley Bloomenthal & Jennifer Courtney USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}