Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 27 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 27 May 2010

Final

1  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
2  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
3  Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
4  Anton Avramenko & Anna Kapliy Ukraine
5  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
6  Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
7  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [18] Stefano Moriondo & Malene Ostergaard Italy
9  [16] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
9  [16] Andrei Kazlouski & Kate Kapshandy USA
9  [16] Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
12  [13] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
13  [12] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
14  [11] Manuel Favilla & Yuliya Nikitenko Australia
15  [9] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England

Quarter-final

16  [21] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
17  [20] Boris Rudenko & Aleksandra Bokova USA
18  [18] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
18  [18] Gregoire Lyonnet & Luize Darzniece France
18  [18] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
21  [15] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova USA
22  [14] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Yulia Shorokhova Russia
23  [13] Oleksiy Bisko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
24  [11] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England

Round 5 (top 49)

25  [21] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
25  [21] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
25  [21] Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
28  [20] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
28  [20] Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
28  [20] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
28  [20] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
32  [19] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
32  [19] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
32  [19] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
35  [18] Daniel Falkenberg & Kateryna Krut Denmark
35  [18] Aleksei Karaulov & Sasha Nissengolts USA
37  [17] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
37  [17] Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
39  [16] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
40  [15] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova Russia
41  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
42  [13] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
42  [13] Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
44  [12] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
45  [11] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
46  [10] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
46  [10] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
48  [6] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
49  [3] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England

Round 4 (top 99)

50  [22] Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
50  [22] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
50  [22] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
53  [21] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
53  [21] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
53  [21] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic Serbia
56  [20] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
56  [20] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
58  [19] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
58  [19] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
58  [19] Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
61  [18] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
61  [18] Aric Yegudkin & Maria Belash Australia
63  [17] Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
63  [17] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
65  [16] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
65  [16] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
65  [16] Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
65  [16] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
65  [16] Alexander Svanberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Latvia
65  [16] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
71  [15] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
71  [15] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
71  [15] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
74  [14] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
74  [14] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
74  [14] Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
74  [14] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
78  [13] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
78  [13] Kun Xuan Gu & Qi Li Jia China
78  [13] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
78  [13] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
78  [13] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
78  [13] Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
84  [12] Ni Bangbang & Wei Shiyao China
84  [12] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
84  [12] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
84  [12] Mark Popkov & Natalja Li Lithuania
84  [12] Ji Wang & Shi Chao Xu China
89  [11] Max Berlyant & Rachel Makow USA
89  [11] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
91  [10] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Homenko Ukraine
91  [10] Stephan Larose & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
91  [10] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
91  [10] Gleb Pylypaka & Karyna Lunyachek Ukraine
95  [8] Xiang Sun & Bon Jie Song China
96  [7] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
96  [7] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
98  [4] Wu Liu Fu & Cheng Jia Ni China
98  [4] Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks USA

Round 3 (top 161)

100  [24] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
100  [24] Wen-bo Fan & Chen Shiyao China
100  [24] Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Poland
100  [24] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
100  [24] Javier Rodriguez & Cristina Manas Spain
100  [24] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
100  [24] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Karolina Kowalska Poland
100  [24] Denis Yaremenko & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
108  [23] Zheng Dou & Han Ge China
108  [23] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
108  [23] Sam Shamseili & Tara James Denmark
108  [23] Luchezar Todorov & Elena Dobrikova Bulgaria
108  [23] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
113  [22] Yang Yu Hang & Zhang Man Shao China
113  [22] Michal Kot & Justyna Gierlowska Poland
113  [22] Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
113  [22] Shuai Liu & Shen Ziqing China
113  [22] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
118  [21] Jang-hee Cho & Jung-hee Song Korea (South)
118  [21] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
118  [21] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
118  [21] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
118  [21] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
118  [21] Anton Rybalchenko & Karina Alieva Ukraine
124  [20] Edvins Astahovs & Margarita Salasnaja Latvia
124  [20] Ming Duan & Binling Teng China
124  [20] Craig Jones & Lauren Haymes England
124  [20] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
124  [20] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
129  [19] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
129  [19] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
129  [19] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
129  [19] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
129  [19] Jurijs Trosenko & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
134  [18] Dongxu Guan & Yan Xiong China
134  [18] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
134  [18] Zhoa Qi & Sun Ning China
134  [18] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
138  [17] Jeremy Alimi & Joanna Kupczak France
138  [17] Maurizio Ibba & Federica De Simone Italy
138  [17] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
138  [17] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
138  [17] Mark-bruce Sasnovski & Lizl Jooste South Africa
143  [16] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
143  [16] Yukhym Shynder & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
143  [16] Tomaz Ster & Betty Attia Canada
146  [15] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
146  [15] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
146  [15] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
149  [13] Yu Lei & Wang Fei China
149  [13] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
151  [12] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
151  [12] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
153  [11] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
154  [10] Maxim Glushenkov & Liza Isychko Ukraine
155  [9] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
156  [8] Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
157  [7] Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Philippines
158  W Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
158  W Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
158  W Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
158  W Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark

Round 2 (top 256)

162  [20] Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
162  [20] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
162  [20] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
165  [19] Asger Bjornker & Camilla Christensen Denmark
165  [19] Pedro Canilhas & Daniela Vicente Portugal
165  [19] Shaun Christie & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
165  [19] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
165  [19] Jack Goh & Aurelia Hong Singapore
165  [19] Xiu Feng Guo & Bing Han China
165  [19] Ivan Gykalov & Anastasiya Gykalova Ukraine
165  [19] Lukas Hojdan & Marija Antipova Czech Republic
165  [19] Kostyantyn Melnyk & Olga Melnyk Ukraine
165  [19] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
165  [19] Yan Feng Wang & Yao Qian Zhu China
176  [18] Cuelin Arnolds & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
176  [18] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
176  [18] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
176  [18] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
176  [18] Péter Kecskemethy & Reka Balogh Hungary
181  [17] Li Guoqing & Chen Qiuying China
181  [17] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
181  [17] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
181  [17] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
181  [17] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
181  [17] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
181  [17] Qing Qiang Wang & Wang Ya Jing China
181  [17] Jun Zhao & Li Si Yun China
189  [16] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
189  [16] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
189  [16] Nicholas Kelly & Laura Fox England
189  [16] Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
189  [16] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan
189  [16] Vladislav Talybin & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
189  [16] Chunpeng Wang & Zhu Siying China
189  [16] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
189  [16] Zi Hao Zhao & Hong Sun China
198  [15] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
198  [15] Martin Drakenberg & Maria Zimmerman Sweden
198  [15] Roman Kolesnyk & Anastasiya Maksymtsova Ukraine
198  [15] Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
198  [15] Antonio Mameli & Gloria Palmas Italy
198  [15] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
198  [15] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
198  [15] Ted Volynets & Elizabeth Satarov USA
198  [15] Zhi Wen & Ping Gui China
198  [15] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
198  [15] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
198  [15] Tommy Yu & Zoe Su Taiwan
210  [14] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
210  [14] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
210  [14] Rafael Kyu & Elena Mantaluta Taiwan
210  [14] Liu Nai Ming & Wei Rui China
210  [14] Neville Parry & Siobhan Power Australia
210  [14] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
210  [14] Xie Dong Yang & Yi Yao China
217  [13] Shawn Bello & Kathryn Hickman Australia
217  [13] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
217  [13] Kasper Korup & Line Schmidt Denmark
217  [13] Hang Shi & Xiao Yi Lin China
221  [12] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
221  [12] Cristiano Valente & Filipa Lamolinaire Cruz Portugal
221  [12] Jian Xu & Yining Zhou China
224  [11] Matic Breskvar & Nastja Vodenik Slovenia
224  [11] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
224  [11] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
224  [11] Frederik Lund & Sofie Samuelsen Denmark
224  [11] Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
224  [11] Luo Yao & Qiong Wu China
230  [10] Mozac Chuang & Vita Wu Taiwan
230  [10] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
230  [10] Alberto Rinaudo & Maria Smolenova Italy
233  [9] Lest Chen & Yumeng Zheng China
233  [9] Xin Duan & Zhi Geng China
233  [9] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
233  [9] Marius Kristiansen & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
233  [9] Heng Li & Rong Xi China
233  [9] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Trigili Australia
233  [9] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
233  [9] Rex Reed & Vashti Reed USA
233  [9] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
233  [9] Donovan Sung & Dianna Lee USA
243  [8] Laszlo Kalmar & Saana Aivio Finland
244  [7] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
244  [7] Seiji Tamai & Rie Morohoshi Japan
246  [6] Andraz Koritnik & Tjasa Repic Slovenia
246  [6] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
246  [6] Sergio Mendes & Sandra Magalhaes Portugal
249  [5] Aslak Nymand Amstrup & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Denmark
249  [5] Mauro Langiu & Romina Pusceddu Italy
249  [5] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyang Ro Lee Korea (South)
249  [5] Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
253  [4] Dao Ran Zheng & Li Fu China
254  W Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
254  Mikhail Rakhimkulov & Didar Ilyassova Kazakhstan
254  Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia

Round 1 (top 318)

257  [23] Hyoun Joon Choi & Seong Ji Han Korea (South)
257  [23] Nicholas Jury & Emma Tarrant England
257  [23] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
257  [23] Tom Sin & Lina Bae Korea (South)
257  [23] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Nicoletta Tirelli Italy
257  [23] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
257  [23] Wei-chieh Wang & Yi-cheng Wang Taiwan
257  [23] Mengchen Xu & Gan Ling China
265  [22] Ronen Cherniavski & Alexandra Sevastianova Canada
265  [22] Ku-Bin Hong & Gi Eun Jung Korea (South)
265  [22] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
265  [22] Chunlei Li & Yan Jia China
265  [22] Musitafa Shadikejiang & Dilare Aerken China
265  [22] Wang Xiang & Tian Xin China
265  [22] Jun Yin & Xi Wei Huang China
265  [22] Chao Te Zheng & Chao Yu Zhu China
273  [21] Stuart Canning & Gabrielle Russo Australia
273  [21] Zi Long Deng & Chen Chen China
273  [21] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
273  [21] Ken Kim & Emily Lim Singapore
273  [21] Andre Kukuk & Katharina Kube Germany
273  [21] Kirill Maznik & Polina Dubovyk USA
273  [21] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
280  [20] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
280  [20] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
280  [20] Damiano Paradisi & Arianna Martini Italy
283  [19] Aleksandr Belov & Maryna Strelbytskaya Russia
283  [19] Alexey Kochkaryov & Aleksandra Babenko Ukraine
283  [19] Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
283  [19] Alexander Mackenzie Omel & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
283  [19] Zi Cheng Wang & Yi Han Hu China
288  [18] Sander Janssen & Ilse Vogt Netherlands
288  [18] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
290  [17] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
291  [16] Adam Edwards & Zoe Shand Wales
292  [15] Seung-Min Oh & Hyo-Jung Park Korea (South)
292  [15] Robby Tanser & Anita Tandy Indonesia
294  [14] Trevor Naidoo & Terri-Leigh Wood South Africa
294  [14] Ii Sung Park & Hyun-Kyung Lee Korea (South)
294  [14] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
297  [13] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Chae-Lim Gu China
297  [13] Jung Hyun Park & Seung Hyun Cha Korea (South)
297  [13] Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
300  [12] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
300  [12] Seong Beom Heo & Jihyun Kwon Korea (South)
300  [12] Martin Raczynski & Sibylle Thies England
300  [12] Su An Suk & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
300  [12] Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
305  [11] Vincent Stoltenberg Bjannes & Vilde Stenhaug Norway
306  [10] Hyun Seung Joo & Seung Eun Lee Korea (South)
307  [9] Henno Potgieter & Karen Joubert South Africa
308  [8] Seong Jin Kang & Yu Jeong Ko Korea (South)
308  [8] Kevin Lau & Olivia Ng England
308  [8] Ian Whyatt & Natalie Speakman England
311  [7] Laurie Young & Natalya Martchouk England
312  [6] Paul Mckenzie & Kristina Peffer USA
313  [5] Dylan Webster & Daniella Vuletic South Africa
314  [4] Ryan Dasilva & Candice Dasilva South Africa
314  [4] Aleksandr Sysoev & Galiya Mansurova Russia
316  [2] Tae-Hwan Kim & Ah-Reum Lee Korea (South)
317  Aleksandr Chernov & Maria Klimova Russia
317  Nam Giyong & Choi Marg-eun Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}