Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Professional Quickstep Friday, 04 June 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Professional Quickstep Friday, 04 June 2010

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova USA
2  Mirko Gozzoli & Edita Daniute Italy
3  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
4  Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyova USA
5  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
6  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [3] Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
7  [3] Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
7  [3] Giampiero Giannico & Anna Mikhed USA
10  [1] Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
10  [1] Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Hong Kong
12  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland

Quarter-final

13  [5] Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Blinova USA
13  [5] Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
15  [4] Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
16  [3] Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji Japan
16  [3] Christopher Short & Elisa Chanaa England
18  [2] Urs Geisenhainer & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Poland
19  [1] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
19  [1] Richard Perry & Natalie Perry New Zealand (Aotearoa)
21  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
21  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
21  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia

Round 4 (top 49)

24  [4] Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
24  [4] Shozo Ishihara & Toko Shibuya Japan
24  [4] Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
24  [4] Igor Litvinov & Julia Ivleva USA
24  [4] Sergey Mikheev & Natalya Chizhova Russia
24  [4] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
24  [4] Tomoki Shiraishi & Kaori Shiraishi Japan
24  [4] Jun Youn & Cellina Park Korea (South)
32  [3] Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
32  [3] Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
34  [2] Fabrizio Cravero & Lorena Cravero Italy
34  [2] Daniele Gallaro & Kimberly Taylor England
34  [2] Sergei Gladkikh & Tatiana Gladkikh Hong Kong
34  [2] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
34  [2] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
34  [2] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
34  [2] Tomasz Papkala & Frantsiska Yordanova Poland
41  [1] Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
41  [1] Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA
41  [1] Samuele Pacchini & Tone Jacobsen Norway
41  [1] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
41  [1] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
46  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
46  Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
46  Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
46  Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Russia

Round 3 (top 101)

50  [18] Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
51  [17] James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England
52  [16] Qi Dang & Sun Yajie China
52  [16] Alex Hou & Melody Hou Taiwan
54  [14] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
54  [14] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
54  [14] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
54  [14] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
54  [14] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li China
59  [13] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
59  [13] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
59  [13] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
59  [13] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
63  [12] Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
63  [12] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
63  [12] Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
66  [11] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
67  [10] Marek Gabor & Denisa Jancusova USA
68  [9] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
69  [8] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
69  [8] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
69  [8] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
72  [7] Denis Khadzhiev & Julia Karaseva Hong Kong
72  [7] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
72  [7] Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
72  [7] Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
76  [6] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
76  [6] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan
76  [6] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
76  [6] Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
76  [6] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
81  [5] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
81  [5] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
81  [5] Felix Schäfer & Nina Ciechowski Germany
84  [4] Lu Chen Chen & Ying Zhang China
84  [4] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
84  [4] Dimitrijus Sazinas & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
84  [4] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
84  [4] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
84  [4] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
90  [3] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
90  [3] Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
90  [3] Paul Laroche & Estelle Rollin France
90  [3] Tohru Maeda & Yuuka Kondo Japan
90  [3] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
90  [3] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
96  [2] Shuo Feng Zhang & Chun Hsia Cheng China
97  [1] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
97  [1] Aleksi Seppanen & Mona Redsven Finland
97  [1] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
100  Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
100  Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan

Round 2 (top 166)

102  [22] Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson USA
102  [22] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
102  [22] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
105  [21] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
106  [20] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
107  [19] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
107  [19] Kyung Shik Shin & Min Jeong Korea (South)
109  [18] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
109  [18] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
109  [18] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
112  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
113  [16] Vladimir Gladkikh & Yana Zhikhareva Russia
113  [16] Toru Wakasa & Tomoko Saga Japan
115  [15] Lu Bai & Meng Pan China
115  [15] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
115  [15] David Melgosa & Laia Mule Spain
115  [15] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
119  [13] Accursio Romeo & Anna Borsuk England
119  [13] Rolf Van Laan & Inez Mertens Netherlands
121  [12] Ikaika Dowsett & Olga Zhuk USA
121  [12] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
121  [12] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
121  [12] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
121  [12] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
126  [11] Yuriy Grekov & Anastasya Petrova Russia
126  [11] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
126  [11] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
129  [10] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
129  [10] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
131  [9] Mark Chang & Joanna Sun Taiwan
131  [9] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
131  [9] Takafumi Kamekawa & Hitomi Takahashi Japan
131  [9] Yoshihito Kimura & Atsuko Kimura Japan
131  [9] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
131  [9] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
131  [9] Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
138  [8] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
138  [8] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
138  [8] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
138  [8] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
138  [8] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
138  [8] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
138  [8] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
145  [7] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
146  [6] Jian Dong & Xin Lian Chile
146  [6] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
146  [6] Denny Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan
149  [5] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
149  [5] Masaaki Nishii & Yurika Katsuyama Japan
149  [5] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
149  [5] Hidenori Tsunokake & Aya Hosaka Japan
153  [4] Hiro Iizuka & Yuko Iizuka Japan
153  [4] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
153  [4] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
153  [4] Hoon Oh & Yea Jung Kim Korea (South)
153  [4] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
153  [4] Ryo Tanaka & Shinobu Irie Japan
153  [4] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
160  [3] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
160  [3] Vladislav Trukhachev & Elena Kuzovleva Russia
162  [2] Victor Borisevich & Irina Borisevich Australia
162  [2] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
164  [1] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
164  [1] Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Ayako Tsuchiya Japan
166  Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan

Round 1 (top 227)

167  [24] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
167  [24] Valery Cichanowski & Marina Litke Ukraine
167  [24] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
170  [23] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
170  [23] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
170  [23] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
170  [23] Nobuo Ueda & Chika Kato Japan
174  [22] Jeong-woon An & Hye-jin An Korea (South)
174  [22] Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
174  [22] Arjan Mondria & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
174  [22] Kazunori Shiratani & Aki Hasegawa England
178  [21] Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan
178  [21] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
180  [20] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
180  [20] Yoshitaka Tabe & Miho Yamamoto Japan
180  [20] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
180  [20] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
184  [19] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
184  [19] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
186  [18] Patrik Kisucky & Janka Kisucka USA
186  [18] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
188  [17] Willy Shen & Nancy Jen Taiwan
188  [17] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
188  [17] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
191  [16] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
192  [15] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
192  [15] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
192  [15] Masaen Narita & Asakaori Narita Japan
192  [15] Masahiro Tamayose & Chiharu Kobayashi Japan
196  [14] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
197  [13] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
198  [12] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
198  [12] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
198  [12] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong
198  [12] Chung-Yu Liang & Pei-Chan Chin Taiwan
202  [11] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
203  [10] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
204  [9] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
204  [9] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
204  [9] Danny White & Natalia Danilova Australia
207  [8] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
208  [7] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
208  [7] Fabio Neves Henriques & Ana Rita Ramires Portugal
208  [7] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
208  [7] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
212  [6] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
212  [6] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
214  [5] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
214  [5] Kinya Ohwada & Tomoe Ito Japan
216  [4] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
216  [4] Udo Lang & Nina Schnatz Germany
216  [4] Tatsuo Miyama & Eriko Nishimura Japan
219  [3] Pedro Oliveira & Telma Guerreiro Portugal
219  [3] Marco Vitrano & Veronica Lombardo Italy
221  [2] Benson Chang & Lee Candy Taiwan
221  [2] Alessio Doveri & Nicoletta Tintori Italy
221  [2] Fabrizio Nencini & Maria Elena Profeti Italy
224  [1] Pierre-yves Tinel & Susan Tinel USA
225  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
225  Byung Kil Lee & Jung Mi Park Korea (South)
225  Thomas Tan & Tramaine Tan Malaysia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}