Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 31 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 31 May 2010

Final

1  Valerio Colantoni & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
2  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
3  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
4  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia
5  Anton Lebedev & Anna Borshch Canada
6  Denis Donskoy & Maria Galtseva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Go Hashimoto & Keiko Onda Japan
7  [16] Rüdiger Homm & Viktorija Triscuka Germany
9  [13] Andrea Faraci & Iveta Pauryte Faraci USA
9  [13] Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) USA
11  [5] Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
11  [5] Samuele Pacchini & Tone Jacobsen Norway

Quarter-final

13  [13] Qi Dang & Sun Yajie China
13  [13] Wang Jing & Hao Yuan Yuan China
13  [13] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
13  [13] Takahito Suetomi & Naoko Fujimoto Japan
13  [13] Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
18  [12] Daisuke Okada & Junko Hishida Japan
18  [12] James Prouton & Kelly Lemasurier England
20  [10] Glyn Lin & Wen Hua Ji (aka Tracy Li) Taiwan
20  [10] Jun Youn & Cellina Park Korea (South)
22  [9] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
23  [8] Anthony Price & Zoey Price England
24  [6] Andrey Klinchik & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) USA
25  [5] Sergey Kravchuk & Anastasiya Fedchyshina Ukraine
26  [4] Jun Motoike & Noriko Muto Japan

Round 4 (top 49)

27  [19] Jacek Fidurski & Malgorzata Kotlicka Poland
27  [19] Denis Khadzhiev & Julia Karaseva Hong Kong
29  [18] Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
29  [18] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
31  [17] Yasunori Aoki & Tomoko Aoki Japan
31  [17] Hide Miyajima & Sumi Shimizu Japan
33  [16] Shintaro Asamura & Emi Toyama Japan
33  [16] Akio Tamura & Ritsu Wakao Japan
35  [15] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
35  [15] Stanislav Zelianin & Irina Cherepanova Russia
37  [14] Basil Issaev & Liene Apale USA
38  [13] Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
38  [13] Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
38  [13] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
41  [12] Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
42  [11] Marek Gabor & Denisa Jancusova USA
43  [8] Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France
44  [7] Yoshihiro Miwa & Tomoko Miwa Japan
44  [7] Hide Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
44  [7] Daisuke Yamamoto & Keiko Ando Japan
47  [4] Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
48  [3] Paul Laroche & Estelle Rollin France
49  [1] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA

Round 3 (top 96)

50  [21] Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
50  [21] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
52  [20] Kiichiro Kinoshita & Naomi Kinoshita Japan
52  [20] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
54  [19] Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
54  [19] Liu Xiang & Di Ya Li China
56  [18] Tohru Maeda & Yuuka Kondo Japan
56  [18] Dimitrijus Sazinas & Erica Sazinas (aka Wells) USA
56  [18] Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
59  [17] Victor Buenavida & Petra Cernakova Spain
59  [17] Sang Hyo Jo & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
59  [17] Francesco Laterrenia & Laura Caramania Italy
59  [17] Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
59  [17] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
64  [16] Kyung Shik Shin & Min Jeong Korea (South)
65  [14] Nazar Batih & Sarika Hudson USA
65  [14] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
65  [14] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
68  [13] Martin Parnov Reichardt & Maija Salminen Denmark
69  [12] Vladimir Gladkikh & Yana Zhikhareva Russia
69  [12] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
71  [11] Lu Chen Chen & Ying Zhang China
71  [11] Atsuyuki Hatanaka & Asuka Nishio Japan
71  [11] Kazunori Matsuo & Makika Matsuo Japan
71  [11] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
71  [11] Shu Taguchi & Misuzu Ezawa Japan
71  [11] Denny Wang & Tiffany Lee Taiwan
77  [10] Ki-on Choi & Mi-ra Ahn Korea (South)
77  [10] Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
77  [10] Shuichiro Mine & Saori Mine Japan
80  [9] Jim Chen & Anita Chen Taiwan
80  [9] David Melgosa & Laia Mule Spain
82  [8] Ikaika Dowsett & Olga Zhuk USA
83  [7] Lu Bai & Meng Pan China
83  [7] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
83  [7] Shuo Feng Zhang & Chun Hsia Cheng China
86  [6] Shinji Inoue & Miyako Tsuno Japan
86  [6] Accursio Romeo & Anna Borsuk England
86  [6] Shin Ya Urui & Kayo Urui Japan
89  [5] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
89  [5] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
91  [4] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
91  [4] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
91  [4] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
91  [4] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
95  [1] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
95  [1] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan

Round 2 (top 148)

97  [22] Ling Jun Chen & Chun Yan Gu China
97  [22] Hiro Iizuka & Yuko Iizuka Japan
97  [22] Tomo Katayama & Kana Katayama Japan
97  [22] Jae Hoon Park & Young Ha Lee Korea (South)
97  [22] Zheng Ming Wang & Yi Fei Wang China
102  [21] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
102  [21] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
102  [21] Hidenori Tsunokake & Aya Hosaka Japan
102  [21] Toru Wakasa & Tomoko Saga Japan
106  [20] Jeong-woon An & Hye-jin An Korea (South)
106  [20] Jian Dong & Xin Lian Chile
106  [20] Ian Gillard & Cushla Gillard (aka Edwards) Australia
106  [20] Takaya Kawasaki & Akiko Ono Japan
106  [20] Taichi Kokido & Yuka Shichida Japan
106  [20] Norinobu Morishita & Eimi Nishioka Japan
106  [20] Hoon Oh & Yea Jung Kim Korea (South)
106  [20] Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Bulgaria
106  [20] Muneyoshi Tsuyuguchi & Ayako Tamura Japan
115  [19] Takafumi Kamekawa & Hitomi Takahashi Japan
115  [19] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
115  [19] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
118  [18] Hiroshi Fujika & Mayu Hatada Japan
118  [18] Takashi Masato & Tomoko Masato Japan
118  [18] Kazunori Shiratani & Aki Hasegawa England
121  [17] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
121  [17] Masanobu Narita & Asaka Motoyama (aka Narita) Japan
121  [17] Alex Spencer & Katarzyna Herink USA
121  [17] Ryo Tanaka & Shinobu Irie Japan
125  [16] Yuriy Grekov & Anastasya Petrova Russia
125  [16] Daisuke Ikezawa & Chihiro Hasegawa Japan
125  [16] Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Ayako Tsuchiya Japan
125  [16] Satoshi Takada & Junko Matsumura Japan
129  [15] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
129  [15] Arjan Mondria & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
129  [15] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
132  [14] Yoshihito Kimura & Atsuko Kimura Japan
132  [14] Nobuo Ueda & Chika Kato Japan
134  [13] Tsutomu Kimura & Asami Kimura Japan
135  [12] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
135  [12] Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan
137  [11] Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
137  [11] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
139  [10] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
139  [10] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
141  [9] Ramon De Kleijn & Astrid Theelen Netherlands
141  [9] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
143  [7] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
143  [7] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
143  [7] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
146  [5] Willy Shen & Nancy Jen Taiwan
146  [5] Yoshitaka Tabe & Miho Yamamoto Japan
148  [4] Kelvin Lam Yu & Christine Chan Ching Hong Kong

Round 1 (top 193)

149  [20] Craig Bedwell & Angela Painting England
149  [20] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
149  [20] Kousuke Morita & Toyo Morita Japan
149  [20] Masaaki Nishii & Yurika Katsuyama Japan
149  [20] Takeshi Tajima & Kaori Shigemura Japan
154  [19] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
154  [19] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
156  [18] Chissanupong Jenpanichsub & Amornrath Jenpanichsub Thailand
156  [18] Yuji Otaki & Mako Otaki Japan
156  [18] Makoto Yamada & Asako Tani Japan
159  [17] Hiroyasu Ichikawa & Rika Nakayama Japan
159  [17] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
161  [16] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
161  [16] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
163  [15] Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
164  [14] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart Belgium
164  [14] Sonny Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
166  [12] Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
166  [12] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
168  [11] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
168  [11] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
168  [11] Masahiro Tamayose & Chiharu Kobayashi Japan
171  [10] Simon Cheng & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
171  [10] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
171  [10] Patrik Kisucky & Janka Kisucka USA
174  [9] Benson Chang & Lee Candy Taiwan
175  [8] Chung-Yu Liang & Pei-Chan Chin Taiwan
176  [7] Kinya Ohwada & Tomoe Ito Japan
176  [7] Danny White & Natalia Danilova Australia
176  [7] Jimmy Yek & Carol Kwong Hong Kong
179  [6] Mirco Capozza & Dania Teodori Italy
179  [6] Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
179  [6] Pedro Oliveira & Telma Guerreiro Portugal
179  [6] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
183  [5] Victor Borisevich & Irina Borisevich Australia
183  [5] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
185  [4] Hongyao Li & Hai Ling Lau China
186  [3] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
187  [2] David Pecchioli & Mara Piatti Italy
188  [1] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
188  [1] Pierre-yves Tinel & Susan Tinel USA
190  Antonio Conti & Fiorenza Luponi Italy
190  Tatsuo Miyama & Eriko Nishimura Japan
190  Thomas Tan & Tramaine Tan Malaysia
190  Ming Wang & Haiyu Kong Ho China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}