Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 28 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 28 May 2010

Final

1  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
2  Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
3  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
4  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
5  Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
6  Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
8  [18] Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
9  [17] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
10  [15] Andrey Strinadko & Agnieszka Kaniowski USA
11  [12] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
12  [8] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan

Quarter-final

13  [19] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
14  [17] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
14  [17] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
14  [17] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
17  [16] Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
17  [16] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
19  [13] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
20  [12] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
20  [12] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
22  [9] Jun He & Min Zhang China
22  [9] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
24  [5] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [19] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
25  [19] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
25  [19] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
28  [18] Lyubomir Asenov & Roswitha Wieland USA
28  [18] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
30  [16] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
30  [16] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
32  [15] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
32  [15] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
34  [13] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
34  [13] Rafal Piecyk & Aggeliki Georgiou Greece
36  [12] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
36  [12] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
38  [10] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
38  [10] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
40  [9] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
40  [9] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
40  [9] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
40  [9] Shan Hou Ying & Tian Tian China
44  [8] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
45  [6] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
45  [6] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
45  [6] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
48  [5] Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Bulgaria
48  [5] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
50  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands

Round 3 (top 100)

51  [20] Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France
51  [20] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
51  [20] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
54  [18] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
54  [18] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
56  [16] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
57  [15] Dae-dong Kim & Hue Suk Yu Korea (South)
57  [15] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
59  [14] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
59  [14] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
59  [14] Danny Parker & Rachel Burstein USA
59  [14] Andy Phillips & Julie Jones Australia
63  [13] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
63  [13] Werner Figar & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) Austria
63  [13] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
66  [12] Yuriy Grekov & Anastasya Petrova Russia
66  [12] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
66  [12] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
66  [12] Marcus Van Teijlingen & Lena Mastenbroek Netherlands
66  [12] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
71  [11] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
71  [11] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
73  [10] Nuno Fernandes & Rebecca Hannant England
73  [10] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
73  [10] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
73  [10] Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
77  [9] Joe Bae & Elieen Bae Korea (South)
77  [9] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
77  [9] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
77  [9] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
77  [9] Krasimir Petkov & Yana Blinova USA
82  [8] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
82  [8] Rui Zhang & Hui Lou China
84  [7] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
84  [7] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
84  [7] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
84  [7] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
88  [6] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
88  [6] Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
88  [6] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
88  [6] Cody Stephens & Therese Clarke New Zealand (Aotearoa)
92  [5] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Lazzari USA
93  [4] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
94  [3] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
94  [3] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
94  [3] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
94  [3] Masahiko Kondo & Ayumi Kujo Japan
94  [3] Shinobu Matsuyama & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
99  [2] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
100  [1] Guy Muzac & Amanda Fleising Canada

Round 2 (top 143)

101  [22] Riccardo Spina & Francesca Ambu Italy
101  [22] Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Austria
101  [22] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
104  [21] Tze Hao Loke & Su Li Malaysia
105  [20] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
105  [20] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
105  [20] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
105  [20] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
105  [20] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
110  [19] Junhong Park & Yu Jong Yi Korea (South)
110  [19] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
112  [18] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
112  [18] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
112  [18] Chao Lin & Qianyu Zhong China
112  [18] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
112  [18] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
117  [17] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
117  [17] Boyan Kirchev & July Lere-Pland Netherlands
117  [17] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
117  [17] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
117  [17] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
117  [17] Jie Zhang & Wen Yan Peng China
123  [16] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
123  [16] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
123  [16] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
123  [16] Hao Sun & Wenjun Cui China
123  [16] Junichi Tsuchiya & Tomoko Igarashi Japan
123  [16] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
129  [15] Jacques Fortin & Katya Charf Canada
129  [15] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
131  [14] Kun-Kook Lee & Chea Hee Park Korea (South)
132  [13] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
132  [13] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
134  [12] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
134  [12] Dong-wook Lee & Ok Kyoung Kim Korea (South)
134  [12] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
134  [12] Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
134  [12] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
139  [11] Junichi Kumagai & Yoko Tagami Japan
139  [11] Ryan Yi & Queena Shih Taiwan
141  [10] Osamu Uenomachi & Tomoko Kenjo Japan
142  [8] Hoshimi Ito & Masumi Akoaka Japan
143  [5] Cheh-Jung Huang & Ya-Han Chang Taiwan

Round 1 (top 217)

144  [20] Anson Huang & Mandy Yang Taiwan
144  [20] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
144  [20] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
144  [20] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
144  [20] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
149  [19] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
149  [19] Mitsuyuki Iida & Akane Matuura Japan
149  [19] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
149  [19] Yoshihito Kimura & Atsuko Kimura Japan
149  [19] Wook Jae Kwon & Lee In Jung Korea (South)
149  [19] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
149  [19] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
149  [19] Huan Shao & Yu Long China
149  [19] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
149  [19] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
149  [19] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
149  [19] Yukio Yonaiyama & Yukie Hirose Japan
149  [19] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
162  [18] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
162  [18] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
162  [18] Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia
165  [17] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
165  [17] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
165  [17] Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
165  [17] Hiro Iizuka & Yuko Iizuka Japan
165  [17] Shozo Iyori & Yuko Iyori Japan
170  [16] Yuuichi Andou & Yoshie Kawachi Japan
170  [16] Kim Dong-wook & Kim Ji-eun Korea (South)
170  [16] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
170  [16] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
174  [15] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
174  [15] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
174  [15] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
174  [15] J J Tien & Anna Lin Taiwan
174  [15] Nicholas Tse & Mabel Wan Hong Kong
179  [14] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
179  [14] Masaya Sakaguchi & Akiko Yamada Japan
181  [13] Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan
181  [13] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
181  [13] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
181  [13] Hideki Taketoshi & Miyuki Tanabe Japan
185  [12] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
185  [12] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
185  [12] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
185  [12] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
185  [12] Jin Woo Park & So Young Lee Korea (South)
185  [12] Hiroyuki Yamamoto & Terumi Ueda Japan
191  [11] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
192  [10] Yosuke Fujii & Ryoko Mano Japan
192  [10] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
194  [9] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
194  [9] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
194  [9] Byung Kil Lee & Jung Mi Park Korea (South)
197  [8] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
198  [7] Xing Chen & Si Shen China
198  [7] Kyosuke Hirano & Misako Kogure Japan
198  [7] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
198  [7] Shen Wei Li & Jen Shih Yi Taiwan
198  [7] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
198  [7] Ping Zhou & Saukuen Li Japan
204  [6] Alberto Dimarucut & Arlene Howe Australia
204  [6] Hidenori Kikuchi & Kayo Kikuchi Japan
204  [6] Vincent Lau & Agnes Chow Hong Kong
204  [6] Hayami Ohhisa & Kayo Jinguji Japan
208  [5] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
208  [5] Icarus Kwan & Elisha Tam Hong Kong
208  [5] Yasuhide Sakai & Chiyoko Otsuka Japan
211  [4] Ting Pong Cheung & Liza Kwan Hong Kong
211  [4] Lam Chak Lee & Wai Ling Chan China
211  [4] Lik Lo & Kim Cheng Hong Kong
214  [2] Samuel Leung & Ngan Ling Kwong Korea (South)
214  [2] Tatsuo Miyama & Eriko Nishimura Japan
216  [1] Ken Yu & Tze Kuen Or Hong Kong
217  Kinya Ohwada & Tomoe Ito Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}