Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Professional Rumba Wednesday, 02 June 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Professional Rumba Wednesday, 02 June 2010

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis Poland
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Franco Formica & Oxana Lebedew Germany
4  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
5  Slavik Kryklyvyy & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Russia
6  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
8  [2] Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
9  [1] Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Italy
10  Justinas Duknauskas & Ekaterina Lapaeva Lithuania
10  Lu Ning & Jasmine Ding Fang Zhang China
10  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [5] Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
13  [5] Jay Park & Nataliya Maidiuk Korea (South)
15  [3] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Italy
15  [3] Danny Liang Zhao & Vivian Xue Gao China
17  [2] Przemek Lowicki & Asta Sigvaldadottir Poland
17  [2] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
17  [2] Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
20  [1] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
20  [1] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
22  Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
22  Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov Canada
22  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA
22  Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [4] Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
26  [4] Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova USA
26  [4] Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
26  [4] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
30  [3] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
30  [3] Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
30  [3] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
30  [3] Evgenij Voznyuk & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
34  [2] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
34  [2] Tomasz Lewandowski & Isabella Olszewska (aka Lewandowski) USA
34  [2] Yegor Novikov & Ekaterina Zakharoff USA
34  [2] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
38  [1] Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
38  [1] Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
38  [1] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
38  [1] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Amy Bennett England
38  [1] Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
38  [1] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
38  [1] Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
38  [1] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
38  [1] Ivailo Tonchev & Alyona Zarnitsina Bulgaria
47  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
47  Plamen Danailov & Radostina Gerova Bulgaria
47  Gherman Mustuc & Iveta Lukosiute USA

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [25] Shota Sesoko & Shizuka Hara Japan
51  [24] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
52  [23] Daniele Gozzi & Cecilia Giovacchini USA
53  [22] Alexey Zakharin & Anastazija Novojilova Russia
54  [21] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
54  [21] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
56  [20] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
56  [20] Andrey Strinadko & Agnieszka Kaniowski USA
58  [19] Alexander Berezine & Anna Afonenkova Russia
59  [17] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
59  [17] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
59  [17] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
62  [16] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
62  [16] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
62  [16] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
65  [14] Marcus Johnson & Yukiko Haraguchi USA
65  [14] Rafael Pierce & Aggeliki Georgiou Greece
67  [13] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
67  [13] Jun He & Min Zhang China
67  [13] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
67  [13] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
67  [13] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
67  [13] Christophe Licata & Coralie Anfray France
73  [11] Igor Boev & Karina Schembri Australia
73  [11] Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
73  [11] Stefan Erdmann & Sarah Latton Germany
73  [11] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
77  [10] Lyubomir Asenov & Roswitha Wieland USA
77  [10] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
77  [10] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
77  [10] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
81  [9] Vitaly Bill & Natalia Moshkova Russia
81  [9] Andy Phillips & Julie Jones Australia
81  [9] Zi Long Wang & Ying Ying Xiang China
84  [8] Oleg Kurianov & Natalia Popova Russia
84  [8] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
84  [8] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
87  [7] Maxim Kochura & Olga Aleshina Russia
87  [7] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamazaki Japan
89  [6] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
89  [6] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
91  [5] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
92  [4] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
92  [4] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
94  [3] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
94  [3] Barry Winters & Holly Woolcott England
96  [2] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
96  [2] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
98  [1] Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
99  Kiril Pandov & Sandra Gavala Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 175)

100  [24] Frank Luan Jiang & Liu Jing China
100  [24] Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
100  [24] Danilo Salisci & Valentina Delia Italy
100  [24] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
104  [23] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
104  [23] Sharone Levit & Julia Zavadska Canada
106  [22] Shan Hou Ying & Tian Tian China
107  [21] Jaime Dieguez & Anna Dieguez England
107  [21] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
107  [21] Hiroshi Nagashima & Yumi Nakao Japan
107  [21] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
111  [20] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
111  [20] Anton Ganopolskyy & Nataliya Magdalinova Germany
111  [20] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
111  [20] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
115  [19] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
115  [19] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
115  [19] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
118  [18] Artem Epifanov & Olga Solod Russia
118  [18] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
118  [18] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
118  [18] Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Hungary
122  [17] Joe Bae & Elieen Bae Korea (South)
122  [17] Xiao Lui & Yuan Fei Qu (aka Daisy Qu) China
122  [17] Nobuyuki Uehara & Ai Miyajima Japan
125  [16] Gu Nan & Wei Na Tan China
126  [15] Jimmy Chen & Dana Shen Taiwan
126  [15] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
126  [15] Kyung Won Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
126  [15] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
126  [15] Cody Stephens & Therese Clarke New Zealand (Aotearoa)
126  [15] Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
126  [15] Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
126  [15] Takayuki Yoshimoto & Kyoko Yoshimoto Japan
134  [14] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
135  [13] Yuriy Grekov & Anastasya Petrova Russia
135  [13] Boyan Kirchev & July Lere-Pland Netherlands
135  [13] Thomas Kraml & Lenka Marosiova Austria
138  [12] Hirotsugu Sanada & Aiko Nakano Japan
138  [12] Jeffrey Van Meerkerk & Rugile Gudaite Netherlands
140  [11] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
140  [11] Jacques Fortin & Katya Charf Canada
140  [11] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
140  [11] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
140  [11] Seung Won Song & Miok Choi Korea (South)
145  [10] Kenichi Arai & Yukiko Numao Japan
145  [10] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
145  [10] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
145  [10] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
149  [9] Nuno Fernandes & Rebecca Hannant England
149  [9] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
149  [9] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
149  [9] Chao Lin & Qianyu Zhong China
149  [9] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
149  [9] Huan Shao & Yu Long China
149  [9] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
156  [8] Wolfgang Stamm & Jeannette Seydich Austria
156  [8] Ryno van den Berg & Julia Kharlova South Africa
156  [8] Rui Zhang & Hui Lou China
159  [7] Yoshihiro Hamano & Tomoko Hamano Japan
159  [7] Masaki Yoshioka & Kyoko Ohashi Japan
161  [5] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
161  [5] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
163  [4] Atsushi Hirata & Yukiko Hirata Japan
163  [4] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
163  [4] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
163  [4] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
163  [4] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
163  [4] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
163  [4] Takashi Watanabe & Chikayo Murai Japan
163  [4] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
171  [3] Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia
171  [3] Yujun Zhao & Xi Yang China
173  [2] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
173  [2] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
175  Guy Muzac & Amanda Fleising Canada

Round 1 (top 263)

176  [27] Dae-dong Kim & Hue Suk Yu Korea (South)
176  [27] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Chuujou Japan
176  [27] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
179  [26] Dong-wook Lee & Ok Kyoung Kim Korea (South)
179  [26] Ryan Yi & Queena Shih Taiwan
181  [25] Kouzou Aragaki & Takako Yokota Japan
181  [25] Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
181  [25] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
181  [25] Tze Hao Loke & Su Li Malaysia
181  [25] Shinobu Matsuyama & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
181  [25] Hao Sun & Wenjun Cui China
187  [24] Yuuichi Andou & Yoshie Kawachi Japan
187  [24] Kim Dong-wook & Kim Ji-eun Korea (South)
187  [24] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
187  [24] Damien Jacquot & Emilie Bouguin France
187  [24] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
187  [24] Junichi Kumagai & Yoko Tagami Japan
187  [24] Kelvin Woo & Julia Lee Taiwan
187  [24] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
187  [24] Jie Zhang & Wen Yan Peng China
196  [23] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
196  [23] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
198  [22] Sven Binek & Valentina Ershova Germany
198  [22] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
198  [22] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
201  [21] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
201  [21] Wook Jae Kwon & Lee In Jung Korea (South)
201  [21] Kazuhiko Natsumi & Mayu Nishikawa Japan
201  [21] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
205  [20] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
205  [20] Emanuil Karakatsanis & Sarah Knapp Greece
205  [20] Krasimir Petkov & Yana Blinova USA
205  [20] Osamu Uenomachi & Tomoko Kenjo Japan
209  [19] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
209  [19] Hideto Ito & Maki Taguchi Japan
209  [19] Shozo Iyori & Yuko Iyori Japan
209  [19] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
209  [19] Hironobu Shindo & Satomi Okuhara Japan
209  [19] J J Tien & Anna Lin Taiwan
209  [19] Marcus Van Teijlingen & Lena Mastenbroek Netherlands
216  [18] Peter Chen & Ursula Robl Austria
216  [18] Georgios Kranis & Marie Georganta Greece
216  [18] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
219  [17] Bok Wook Kim & Hana Jo Korea (South)
219  [17] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
221  [16] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
221  [16] Hiroyoshi Kozaki & Nanako Ito Japan
221  [16] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
224  [15] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
224  [15] Kun-Kook Lee & Chea Hee Park Korea (South)
224  [15] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
224  [15] Junhong Park & Yu Jong Yi Korea (South)
224  [15] Junichi Tsuchiya & Tomoko Igarashi Japan
229  [14] Yoshihito Kimura & Atsuko Kimura Japan
229  [14] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
229  [14] Jin Woo Park & So Young Lee Korea (South)
232  [13] Anson Huang & Mandy Yang Taiwan
232  [13] Hayami Ohhisa & Kayo Jinguji Japan
234  [12] Mitsuyuki Iida & Akane Matuura Japan
234  [12] Hiro Iizuka & Yuko Iizuka Japan
234  [12] Toshi Nireta & Yoko Nireta Japan
234  [12] Yukio Yonaiyama & Yukie Hirose Japan
238  [11] Chang Gi Ji & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
238  [11] Hironobu Takigawa & Kaori Kitahata Japan
240  [10] Kuniomi Abe & Hiromi Abe Japan
240  [10] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
240  [10] Hideki Taketoshi & Miyuki Tanabe Japan
240  [10] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
240  [10] Hiroyuki Yamamoto & Terumi Ueda Japan
245  [9] Lam Chak Lee & Wai Ling Chan China
246  [8] Yasufumi Tsubouchi & Miwa Tsubouchi USA
247  [7] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
247  [7] Kouichi Kinoshita & Sashoku Kinoshita Japan
249  [5] Hidenori Kikuchi & Kayo Kikuchi Japan
249  [5] Tatsuo Miyama & Eriko Nishimura Japan
251  [4] Kyosuke Hirano & Misako Kogure Japan
251  [4] Byung Kil Lee & Jung Mi Park Korea (South)
251  [4] Lik Lo & Kim Cheng Hong Kong
251  [4] Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
251  [4] Ping Zhou & Saukuen Li Japan
256  [3] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
256  [3] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
256  [3] Yasuhide Sakai & Chiyoko Otsuka Japan
259  [2] Alberto Dimarucut & Arlene Howe Australia
259  [2] Yosuke Fujii & Ryoko Mano Japan
259  [2] Kinya Ohwada & Tomoe Ito Japan
262  [1] Tanny Tang & Lulu Kwon Hei Hong Kong
262  [1] Li Wen & Yin Yi Fan China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}