Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 28 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Senior Ballroom Friday, 28 May 2010

Final

1  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
2  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
3  Vladimir Scherbakov & Natalia Ovcharenko Russia
4  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
5  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
6  Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Phil Holding & Debbie Truman England
8  [18] Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
9  [7] David Wright & Liva Wright USA
10  [6] Michael Gmoser & Kerstin Danzer Austria
10  [6] Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
12  [4] Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands

Quarter-final

13  [18] Oliver Geulen & Tanja Geulen (aka Beitz) Germany
14  [17] Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
15  [14] Dan Baxter & Janine Desai England
15  [14] Yuan Cheng Jun & Lau Suk Lee Hong Kong
15  [14] Walter Valenta & Irmtraud Maurer Austria
15  [14] Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
15  [14] Marco Wittkowski & Petra Fischer Germany
20  [9] Simone Vialardi & Emanuela Pellicori Italy
21  [8] Cedric Cabanero & Wendy Wang Singapore
22  [6] Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
23  [5] Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
24  [3] Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
25  John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England

Round 3 (top 48)

26  [21] Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
26  [21] Jan Komeda & Dagmar Didenko Czech Republic
28  [20] Roland Holub & Eleonore Holub (aka Gerl) Austria
28  [20] Tomasz Kucharczyk & Roza Kucharczyk Poland
28  [20] Jouko Leppala & Helja Leppala Finland
28  [20] Robert Rowe & Doreen Rowe (aka Hamilton) England
28  [20] Robert Szlendak & Katarzyna Szlendak Poland
33  [18] Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
33  [18] Klaus Padberg & Dunja Jansen Germany
35  [13] Ian Saville & Linda Chatterley England
35  [13] Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
37  [12] Kai Li & Cai Xia Chang Hong Kong
38  [10] Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
38  [10] Piero Stillitano & Caroline Malkinson England
40  [7] Stephan Beth & Helene Barbier France
40  [7] Detlef Krebs & Andrea Peters Germany
42  [6] Raymond Leung & Judy Ma Hong Kong
43  [5] Bernd Lachenmaier & Sibille Vinzens Germany
43  [5] Stanislav Sochor & Irena Sochorova Czech Republic
45  [4] Jim Deglau & Elena Sinelnikova Canada
46  [3] Mauro Mattiolo & Morena Sassone Italy
46  [3] Hansjörg Spiecker & Merle Ernst Germany
46  [3] Matt Stevenson & Kerry Stevenson England

Round 2 (top 104)

49  [16] Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
49  [16] Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
49  [16] Derek Triolet & Jennifer Van Vlaenderen Canada
52  [15] Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
52  [15] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
52  [15] Hong Wei Shen & Ying Zi Lu China
52  [15] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
56  [14] Maurizio Granello & Maria Dalla Valle Italy
56  [14] Gang Ji & Fengyi Cao China
56  [14] Philippe Saby Ratel & Sylvie Saby Ratel France
59  [13] Pierre Legault & Lyne Villeneuve Canada
59  [13] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
61  [12] Juha Koponen & Mirkka Koponen (aka Ollikainen) Finland
61  [12] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
63  [11] Ulf Nagel & Doris Nagel Germany
63  [11] Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
63  [11] Leonardo Telabangco & Juliet Genio Philippines
63  [11] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
67  [10] Orlando Arevalo & Patricia Chui Singapore
67  [10] Pierre Baron & Martine Laborde France
67  [10] Joe Guan & Nora Chen Australia
67  [10] Li Zhi Peng & Fung Yi Chiu Hong Kong
67  [10] Ewald Schober & Andrea Schober (aka Schmid) Austria
72  [9] Pawel Fafara & Alexandra Lueg Germany
72  [9] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
72  [9] Jean Francois Tiran & Lena Mar Tiran France
75  [8] Stefan Bersal & Nicole Dietz Germany
75  [8] Ernst Heger & Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
77  [6] Gordan Bedenikovic & Susanne Krieger Germany
77  [6] Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
77  [6] Wayne Chu & Joanna Chow Canada
77  [6] Denis Coc & Corinne Baot France
77  [6] Nil Cao Fei & Shirley Tsang Kit-Yung China
77  [6] Tay Chan Kok & Teng Swee Lian Singapore
77  [6] Jan Kooijman & Marianne Kooijman Netherlands
77  [6] Robert Renner & Lisa Renner USA
77  [6] Kazuro Sasaki & Hiroko Tokoro Japan
77  [6] Jason Wong & Rachel Wong Singapore
77  [6] Xiong Wu & Wong Chau Heung Hong Kong
77  [6] Werner Zimmermann & Sabine Zimmermann Switzerland
89  [5] Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
89  [5] Kevin Spencer & Michelle Carter England
89  [5] Cor Zeeman & Hannie Zeeman Netherlands
92  [4] Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
92  [4] Zhenhua Liu & Jing Yang China
92  [4] Andre Portelli & Lisa Portelli South Africa
92  [4] Brian Tougher & Kerry Sowden England
96  [3] George Francon & Catherine Francon France
96  [3] Hans Kol & Gaby Anthonys Netherlands
96  [3] Robert Wakefield & Irene Wakefield (aka Faulkner) England
99  [2] Giulio Casonato & Gabriella Carrara Italy
99  [2] Roberto Masanque & May Ng Singapore
99  [2] Peter Ngg & Miu Ma Hong Kong
99  [2] Jason Wen & Winny Sun USA
103  [1] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
104  Ad De Rooij & Anita De Rooij Netherlands

Round 1 (top 156)

105  [18] Andreas Pockberger & Edith Pockberger (aka Schwirkschlies) Austria
105  [18] Z Y Wen & Vivien Chen Hong Kong
107  [17] Jean-Marc Delage & Christine Delage France
107  [17] Wilfried Find & Marion Find Germany
107  [17] Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
107  [17] Gero Von Kitzing & Cornelia Von Kitzing Germany
107  [17] Detlef Kohpeiß & Ariane Kohpeiß Germany
112  [16] Robert Gurney & Cindy Gurney England
112  [16] Erhardt Korf & Monica Korf South Africa
114  [15] Robert Chukrallah & Connie Edmonds USA
114  [15] Hans-Peter Klein & Heidi Klein Germany
114  [15] Harukazu Nishio & Seiko Nishio USA
114  [15] Anthony Sanchez-Torres & Marina Sanchez-Torres USA
114  [15] Maxim Yim & Coral Chan Hong Kong
119  [14] Graham Candler & Christine Candler (aka Doucette) England
119  [14] Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan USA
119  [14] Jung-Yoi Kim & Ki-Eei Chang Korea (South)
119  [14] Walter Stubben & Luise Stubben Germany
119  [14] Ludo Verberne & Vera Van Praag Belgium
124  [13] Ruperto Larena & Jenny Tabaluyan Singapore
124  [13] Peter Nydegger & Marlise Reichen Switzerland
124  [13] Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
127  [12] Harry Lang & Ines Lang (aka Frinta) Austria
127  [12] Karl Schneider & Christa Schneider Austria
127  [12] Shinichi Seo & Minako Seo Japan
130  [10] Tim Leung Hoi & Tim Hui Wai Hong Kong
130  [10] Ping Tom & Anna Chee USA
132  [9] Ronald Drever & Ellen Shek New Zealand (Aotearoa)
132  [9] Noriaki Maekawa & Reiko Maekawa Japan
134  [8] De Li Chen & Feng Xia Wu China
134  [8] Shinji Fujii & Mizue Kuboi Japan
134  [8] Ian Redmount & Hisako Matsuo USA
134  [8] Sergio Steffan & Adelina Bazzo Italy
138  [7] Tom Bishops & Evelyn Wong Australia
138  [7] Aaron Honlam Chou & Toi May Ng Hong Kong
138  [7] Michael Hodgson & Jayne Hodgson England
138  [7] Takeki Maruyama & Kazuko Maruyama Japan
138  [7] Calvin Ota & Debra Ota USA
138  [7] Katsuaki Yamaguchi & Michiro Yamaguchi Japan
144  [6] Kevin Chang & Sunny Hou Taiwan
145  [5] Americo Alexandre & Linda Alexandre Portugal
145  [5] Carl Olson & Lesley Olson England
145  [5] Jean-Charles Orignac & Martine Fouquet (aka Orignac) France
148  [4] Gongshun Mao & Liangjang Dong China
148  [4] Yoshhisa Oda & Yuko Sanada Japan
150  [3] Mario dal Canton & Marzia Cencini Italy
150  [3] Andreas Höhne & Petra Wiesel Germany
150  [3] Yoshiharu Suzuki & Sachiko Sone Japan
153  [2] Wen Yao & Wenlan Wang China
154  [1] Bernd Matzat & Roswitha Matzat Germany
154  [1] Noel Revelat & Jacqueline Perchicot France
154  [1] Hans-Joachim Roediger & Ina Roediger Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}