Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Under21 Latin Saturday, 29 May 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010
England - Blackpool Thursday, 27 May 2010

Under21 Latin Saturday, 29 May 2010

Final

1  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
2  Evgen Golichenko & Darya Byelikova Ukraine
3  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Germany
4  Vladimir Litvinov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
5  Artur Tarnavskiy & Mariya Dyment Ukraine
6  Zhivko Ivanov & Milla Lykke Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
8  [22] Roger Romero & Tamara Sommer Spain
9  [21] Pawel Tekiela & Agnieszka Kaczorowska Poland
10  [19] Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy
11  [18] Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
12  [17] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Anastasiya Danilova USA

Quarter-final

13  [19] Daniel Falkenberg & Kateryna Krut Denmark
13  [19] Jia Jun Ma & Qian Xu China
15  [18] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
15  [18] Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
15  [18] Kyle Taylor & Liis End England
15  [18] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
19  [17] Kostantyn Samarskyy & Anastasiya Zhuchenko Ukraine
20  [16] Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
21  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
21  [14] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
23  [13] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
24  [11] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy

Round 4 (top 48)

25  [21] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
25  [21] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
25  [21] Illya Vinnikovskyy & Orsolya Horvath Hungary
28  [20] Alex Infusino & Boglarka Czina Hungary
29  [19] Evgen Kornievskyy & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
29  [19] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
29  [19] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
32  [18] Adam Fedko & Paulina Majewska Poland
32  [18] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
34  [16] Andraz Erzin & Sofya Shutkina Slovenia
34  [16] Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
34  [16] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
37  [15] Denis Yaremenko & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
38  [14] Li Yu Kun & Xi Yu Luo China
38  [14] Yukhym Shynder & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
38  [14] Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
41  [13] Liang Liu & Ya Nan Pan China
41  [13] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
43  [12] Yan Bang Bang & Wie Shi Yao China
43  [12] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
43  [12] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
46  [10] Kun Xuan Gu & Qi Li Jia China
46  [10] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
48  [2] Wu Liu Fu & Cheng Jia Ni China

Round 3 (top 97)

49  [21] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
49  [21] Zi Long Deng & Chen Chen China
49  [21] Ming Duan & Binling Teng China
49  [21] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
49  [21] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
49  [21] Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
49  [21] Anton Rybalchenko & Karina Alieva Ukraine
49  [21] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
57  [20] Edvins Astahovs & Margarita Salasnaja Latvia
57  [20] Michal Danilczuk & Natalia Tyszko Poland
59  [19] Sam Shamseili & Tara James Denmark
60  [18] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
60  [18] Frederik Lund & Sofie Samuelsen Denmark
62  [17] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
62  [17] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
62  [17] Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
62  [17] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
62  [17] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
62  [17] Stanislav Wakeham & Laura Nolan Ireland
62  [17] Jing Yang & Li Yang China
69  [15] Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
69  [15] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
71  [14] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
71  [14] Craig Jones & Lauren Haymes England
71  [14] Lars Erik Pastor & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
74  [13] Yang Yu Hang & Zhang Man Shao China
74  [13] Maksym Kapitanchuk & Elena Krifuks USA
74  [13] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
74  [13] Ji Wang & Shi Chao Xu China
78  [12] Zheng Dou & Han Ge China
78  [12] Andrey Isaev & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
78  [12] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
78  [12] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
78  [12] Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
83  [10] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
83  [10] Yuki Suzuki & Kana Suzuki Japan
85  [9] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
85  [9] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
87  [8] Xiang Sun & Bon Jie Song China
88  [7] Nicolai Bouet & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
88  [7] Lawrence James & Aimie Leak England
88  [7] Liu Nai Ming & Wei Rui China
88  [7] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
88  [7] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
93  [6] Li Guoqing & Chen Qiuying China
93  [6] Shuai Liu & Shen Ziqing China
95  [5] Andrea Loi & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Italy
96  [4] Kasper Korup & Line Schmidt Denmark
97  [3] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England

Round 2 (top 138)

98  [27] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
98  [27] Ivan Gykalov & Anastasiya Gykalova Ukraine
98  [27] Yue Tian & Chu Jun Huang China
98  [27] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
98  [27] Wang Xiang & Tian Xin China
103  [25] Max Berlyant & Rachel Makow USA
103  [25] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
103  [25] Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
103  [25] Zi Hao Zhao & Hong Sun China
107  [24] Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
107  [24] Luo Yao & Qiong Wu China
109  [23] Asger Bjornker & Camilla Christensen Denmark
110  [22] Lest Chen & Yumeng Zheng China
110  [22] Xin Duan & Zhi Geng China
110  [22] Albert Husgafvel & Iida Hilska Finland
110  [22] Nicholas Kelly & Laura Fox England
110  [22] Chunlei Li & Yan Jia China
115  [21] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
115  [21] Xiu Feng Guo & Bing Han China
115  [21] Tuomas Jylhä & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
115  [21] Simon Thagaard Jensen & Line Smed Denmark
115  [21] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
115  [21] Ted Volynets & Elizabeth Satarov USA
121  [20] Matic Breskvar & Nastja Vodenik Slovenia
122  [19] Laszlo Kalmar & Saana Aivio Finland
122  [19] Seiji Tamai & Rie Morohoshi Japan
124  [18] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
125  [17] Arkadiusz Glogowski & Sandra Wieliczko Poland
125  [17] Yu Lei & Wang Fei China
125  [17] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
125  [17] Zhi Wen & Ping Gui China
129  [16] Rex Reed & Vashti Reed USA
130  [15] Yan Feng Wang & Yao Qian Zhu China
131  [13] Shuang Fo Li & Chong Xuan Qi China
132  [12] Antonio Mameli & Gloria Palmas Italy
133  [10] Hang Shi & Xiao Yi Lin China
134  [9] Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
134  [9] Damiano Paradisi & Arianna Martini Italy
136  [8] Marius Kristiansen & Jeanette Kristiansen Norway
137  [7] Hyoun Joon Choi & Seong Ji Han Korea (South)
  Mykyta Serdyuk & Anastasia Biatova Ukraine

Round 1 (top 174)

138  [28] Ku-Bin Hong & Gi Eun Jung Korea (South)
138  [28] Ken Kim & Emily Lim Singapore
138  [28] Andraz Koritnik & Tjasa Repic Slovenia
138  [28] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
138  [28] Chunpeng Wang & Zhu Siying China
138  [28] Jun Zhao & Li Si Yun China
144  [27] Adam Brunyee & Sophie Denton England
144  [27] Dao Ran Zheng & Li Fu China
146  [26] Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
146  [26] Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
146  [26] Kirill Maznik & Polina Dubovyk USA
146  [26] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
146  [26] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Nicoletta Tirelli Italy
151  [25] Chao Te Zheng & Chao Yu Zhu China
152  [24] Qing Qiang Wang & Wang Ya Jing China
153  [23] Alexander Mackenzie Omel & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
153  [23] Ben Milan-Vega & Rebecca Milan-Vega England
153  [23] Ii Sung Park & Hyun-Kyung Lee Korea (South)
156  [22] Aslak Nymand Amstrup & Lilja Gudmundsdottir Denmark
157  [21] Denys Leonidov & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
158  [20] Ya Yu Gan & Jia Yue Li China
159  [17] Hyun Seung Joo & Seung Eun Lee Korea (South)
159  [17] Heng Li & Rong Xi China
161  [16] Alexey Kochkaryov & Aleksandra Babenko Ukraine
161  [16] Zi Cheng Wang & Yi Han Hu China
163  [14] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Chae-Lim Gu China
163  [14] Callum Sanderson & Natasha Jackson England
165  [13] Tae-Hwan Kim & Ah-Reum Lee Korea (South)
165  [13] Seung-Min Oh & Hyo-Jung Park Korea (South)
167  [12] Kasperi Rinne & Martta Juntunen Finland
168  [11] Seong Jin Kang & Yu Jeong Ko Korea (South)
168  [11] Su An Suk & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
170  [10] Tom Sin & Lina Bae Korea (South)
171  [6] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
172  [2] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
173  [1] Nam Giyong & Choi Marg-eun Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}