Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 24 May 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2012

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 24 May 2012

Final

1  Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
2  Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
3  Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
4  Anton Semenov & Anastasiya Borscheva Russia
5  Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine
6  Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
8  [17] Edgars Brivks & Nicole Gynga Canada
9  [16] Julian Tocker & Annalisa Zoanetti Ireland
10  [15] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
11  [14] Stefano Moriondo & Darya Byelikova Italy
11  [14] Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
14  [20] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
15  [18] Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
15  [18] Denis Kuzenkov & Anna Zakharova Russia
17  [16] Daniils Kutuzovs & Maria Shalvarova Canada
17  [16] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
19  [15] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
19  [15] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
19  [15] Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
19  [15] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
23  [14] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
24  [9] Lorenzo Valerio La Pietra & Antonella Illuzzi Italy

Round 5 (top 48)

25  [22] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
26  [21] Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
27  [20] Jia Jun Ma & Fan Xia China
27  [20] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
29  [19] Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
29  [19] Ben Hardwick & Kristina Beregova England
31  [18] Alon Gilin & Anastasia Trutneva Canada
31  [18] Gyorgy Lehoczky & Boglarka Czina Hungary
31  [18] Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
34  [17] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun China
35  [16] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
35  [16] Sam Shamseili & Arina Grishanina Denmark
37  [15] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
37  [15] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
37  [15] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
40  [13] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
40  [13] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
42  [12] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
42  [12] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
44  [11] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
45  [8] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
46  [7] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
47  [6] Sergey Kravchenko & Lauren Oakley England
48  [3] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA

Round 4 (top 106)

49  [21] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
49  [21] Alexander Rebrov & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
49  [21] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
49  [21] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
49  [21] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
49  [21] Marcin Wojtkowiak & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
55  [20] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
55  [20] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
57  [19] Yan Bang Bang & Zhu Jing China
57  [19] Joao Pedro Gomez & Joana Nyna Ferreira Portugal
57  [19] Roman Grytsyna & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
57  [19] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
57  [19] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Dorota Ciok Poland
62  [18] Yaroslav Galay & Kateryna Klishyna Ukraine
62  [18] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
62  [18] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
65  [17] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
65  [17] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
65  [17] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
65  [17] Stephan Larose & Yevgeniya Taftay Canada
65  [17] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
70  [16] Arthur Adamski & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
70  [16] Gleb Chernyavsky & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
70  [16] Andrey Patrushev & Kseniya Mutseva Russia
70  [16] Guo Zhen Sheng & Zhu Jia Yang England
74  [15] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
74  [15] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
74  [15] Alex Infusino & Jessica Pacifico Italy
74  [15] Anton Inglikov & Ella Troshina Russia
74  [15] Georgiy Nechuykin & Ekaterina Mikhaylova Russia
74  [15] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
74  [15] Dmytro Ryabchych & Anna Lisova Ukraine
74  [15] Vladislav Tkachenko & Aleksandra Tarasenko Russia
74  [15] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
83  [14] Anton Azanov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
83  [14] Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
83  [14] Andrey Noskov & Anastasiya Gimazova Russia
83  [14] Pavel Rostokin & Kristina Shishkina Russia
87  [13] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
87  [13] Li Yu Kun & Zhang Man Shao China
89  [12] Anton Seleznev & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
89  [12] Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
91  [11] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
91  [11] Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina Canada
91  [11] Sergiy Grytsuk & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Ukraine
91  [11] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
91  [11] Maksim Ryzhov & Kristina Makarova Russia
91  [11] Igor Sivokon & Yulia Medved Russia
91  [11] Tianxu Wang & Rong Xin Li China
98  [10] Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA
99  [9] Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
99  [9] Dima Goncharov & Tatyana Lutsenko Ukraine
99  [9] Aleksander Holod & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
99  [9] Kristaps Kalva & Lesia Bogachova Latvia
103  [8] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
104  [7] Marian Sivak & Kristína Raczova Slovakia
105  [6] Zheng Qing Huang & Li Xiaoshuang China
105  [6] Evgen Kornievskyy & Aleksandra Polovtseva Ukraine

Round 3 (top 167)

107  [23] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
107  [23] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
109  [22] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
109  [22] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
109  [22] Jorgen Nilsen & Yuliya Krepchuk Norway
109  [22] Tom Parkes & Katherine Guy England
113  [21] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
113  [21] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
113  [21] Artem Kozlov & Natalia Usoltseva Russia
113  [21] Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
113  [21] Antonio Fabio Leone & Monia Sedicina Italy
113  [21] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
113  [21] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
113  [21] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
113  [21] Luca Sulis & Sara Milia Italy
113  [21] Igor Wilczynski & Karolina Urban Poland
113  [21] Jiang Guan Yu & Lin Qing Qing China
124  [20] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
124  [20] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
124  [20] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
124  [20] Igor Lounev & Anna Tabolina Russia
124  [20] Xiong Neng & Jian Xun China
124  [20] Pei Bo Wen & Wang Lin China
124  [20] Tang Yao & Huang Xin China
131  [19] Adam Brunyee & Virginia Coffa England
131  [19] Matteo Cossu & Laura Padroni Italy
131  [19] Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
131  [19] Ivan Morozov & Ekaterina Golovina Russia
131  [19] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
136  [18] Bozhidar Elkin & Gabriela Mancheva Bulgaria
136  [18] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
136  [18] Valentin Milev & Margaryta Khrystyuk Spain
136  [18] Laurence Moldavsky & Nicole Prosser Australia
136  [18] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
136  [18] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
142  [17] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
143  [16] Francesco Ciotoli & Ornella Esposito Italy
143  [16] Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
143  [16] Marco Moreira & Anna Galysheva Portugal
143  [16] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
143  [16] Ding Jia Wen & Jing Li Lin China
148  [15] Rostom Aroshvili & Sopio Petriashvili Georgia
148  [15] Igor Dykiy & Olga Melnik Ukraine
148  [15] Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
148  [15] Jared Taylor & Rachel Macintosh Australia
148  [15] Ugnius Vaidila & Daria Savanova Canada
153  [14] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
153  [14] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
153  [14] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
156  [13] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
156  [13] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
156  [13] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
159  [12] Pawel Obrocki & Jo Han Ho England
159  [12] Zhoa Qi & Yi Yao China
161  [11] Artem Bubnov & Valeriya Kazakova Russia
161  [11] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
163  [10] Zhi Qiang Zhang & Wang Ziyi China
164  [7] Christopher Navas & Justine Rainville Canada
165  W Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
165  Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
165  W Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa

Round 2 (top 265)

168  [19] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
168  [19] Li Guoqing & Qian Zhao China
168  [19] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
168  [19] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
168  [19] Bo Li & Xiu Ting Hong China
168  [19] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
168  [19] Di Bo Yi & Li Meng Ran China
168  [19] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
168  [19] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
177  [18] David Brown & Vicky Bissell England
177  [18] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
177  [18] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
177  [18] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
177  [18] Wang Ge Duo & Yue Liang Jie China
177  [18] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
177  [18] Jun Luo & Zicheng Wu China
177  [18] Ali Mehmedov & Dilyana Popova Bulgaria
177  [18] Igor Sidorenko & Eleonora Zoschuk Ukraine
177  [18] Mateusz Smikiel & Maria Sielicka Poland
187  [17] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
187  [17] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
187  [17] Andrzej Jarosz & Aleksandra Bogdanowicz Poland
187  [17] Rafael Kyu & Elena Mantaluta Taiwan
187  [17] Denis Lopatin & Anna Gubantseva Russia
187  [17] Tae-hoon No & Sodam Hwang Korea (South)
187  [17] Janusz Ptaszek & Magda Geldner Poland
187  [17] David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
187  [17] Shuai Yi Shao & Wang Yi Xi China
187  [17] Henri Tanner & Janina Areva Finland
187  [17] Ilya Tokarev & Dina Valiullina Russia
187  [17] Albert Yuwono & Yohanna Octoria Indonesia
199  [16] George Agathocleous & Eugenia Fotopoulou Greece
199  [16] Damian Blackburn & Bryony Fielding England
199  [16] Jaehyeon Choi & Minjung Jun Korea (South)
199  [16] Gustavo Andres Costa & Catarina Henriques Portugal
199  [16] Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Eyrun Stefansdottir Iceland
199  [16] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
199  [16] Dmitriy Kravets & Elena Kravets Russia
199  [16] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
199  [16] Yi Wang Pei & Cheng Qian China
199  [16] Oleksiy Styran & Anca Florescu Canada
199  [16] Jin Xi Zhang & Zheng Ya Xin China
210  [15] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
210  [15] Yuriy Kurilov & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
210  [15] Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
210  [15] Jose Liu & Yuna Yao Taiwan
210  [15] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
210  [15] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
210  [15] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
217  [14] Anton Abramenkov & Natalya Petryakova Russia
217  [14] Dmytro Bidyuk & Alina Voytenko Ukraine
217  [14] Alfred Choo & Cecilia Yong Malaysia
217  [14] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
217  [14] Jae Man Kim & Jung Da-hee Korea (South)
217  [14] Jie Ma & Duan Ran Chen China
217  [14] Tagyr Mansurov & Svetlana Lesnaya Ukraine
217  [14] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
217  [14] Justin Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
226  [13] Gennadiy Baydukov & Olga Baydukova Russia
226  [13] Danylo Gordeev & Nina Chernyshova Russia
226  [13] Teemu Hirvimäki & Jonna Taskinen Finland
226  [13] Carlos Lopes & Patricia Lourenço Portugal
226  [13] Roberto Ranfa & Arianna Buttigli Italy
226  [13] Roman Sukhomlin & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
232  [12] Lyo Ishizuka & Camille Webb New Zealand (Aotearoa)
232  [12] Christopher Savage & Louise Bamber England
232  [12] Aaron Then & Connie Tan Singapore
232  [12] Xing Wu & Xiao Min Ma China
232  [12] Wenda Zhao & Mei Lin Xiang China
237  [11] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova USA
237  [11] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
239  [10] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
239  [10] Péter Kecskemethy & Janet Gooi England
239  [10] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
239  [10] Federico Novacchi & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
239  [10] Min Yong Sim & Chae Lim Seo Korea (South)
239  [10] Alan Tentser & Julia Vitebsky Australia
239  [10] Duo Xu & Hongrui Yan China
246  [9] Stan Lucian & Corina Petrescu Romania
246  [9] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
246  [9] Xinrui Shen & Yan Li China
249  [8] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
249  [8] Nikita Klyuchko & Karina Bordunova Ukraine
249  [8] Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
249  [8] Marcio Pereira & Filipa Gaio Portugal
249  [8] Wojciech Potaszkin & Karen Byrne England
254  [7] Norbert Csortos & Veronika Belkovics Hungary
254  [7] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
256  [6] Aesti Hsu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
256  [6] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
256  [6] Aleksey Kudinov & Natalija Sokolova Russia
259  [5] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
260  [4] Venon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
260  [4] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
260  [4] Diogo Soares & Liliana Rosa Portugal
263  [3] Tiago Morais & Sandra Isabel Oliveira Portugal
264  [2] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
265  Wang Yu Guang & Chen Nan China

Round 1 (top 343)

266  [23] Giancarlo Catenacci & Miriam De Gennaro Italy
266  [23] Jan Daniel & Anna Sosinska Poland
266  [23] Rogerio Gonçalves & Catarina Alexandra Gemelgo Portugal
266  [23] Shi Yu Huang & Xue Chun Lu China
266  [23] Jang Hee Jo & Sun Hee Park Korea (South)
266  [23] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
266  [23] Taras Kamas & Yuliya Pokidko Ukraine
266  [23] Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
266  [23] Csaba Megyeri & Ida Kovács Hungary
266  [23] Koen Naalden & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
266  [23] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
266  [23] Evgeny Vorobyev & Olga Poletaeva Russia
278  [22] Joshua Davies & Nicole Papaioannou England
278  [22] Aleksandr Dunaev & Anzhelika Prilutskaya Ukraine
278  [22] Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
278  [22] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
278  [22] Philip Ring & Felicia Cassergren Sweden
278  [22] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
278  [22] Richard Scott & Natalie Downes England
278  [22] Seong Jin Shin & Ji-Sun Choi Korea (South)
278  [22] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
287  [21] Li Cheng & Yuan Chen England
287  [21] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
287  [21] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
290  [20] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
290  [20] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
290  [20] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
290  [20] Vincenzo Mileto & Giulia D'amaro Italy
290  [20] Iida Yamato & Mihoko Kitani Japan
290  [20] Chuan Bo Yu Guo & Yl Chun Li China
296  [19] Karol Banas & Emma Smith England
296  [19] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
296  [19] Adam Matecki & Sara Janicka Poland
296  [19] Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
300  [18] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
300  [18] Eno Young & Carlien Scholtz South Africa
302  [17] Nuno Andrade & Joana Morgado Portugal
302  [17] Marcus Lee & Hayley Young England
302  [17] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
305  [16] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
305  [16] Christian Fredh & Linnea Sjöberg-Melander Sweden
305  [16] Joseph Iuliano & Therese Nilsson Sweden
305  [16] David Moatlhodi & Keneilwe Moshodi Botswana
305  [16] Miguel Santos & Ines Marques Santos Portugal
305  [16] Martinus Schoeman & Amber Chowles South Africa
311  [15] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
311  [15] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
311  [15] Bjorn Koster & Rachel Winkel Netherlands
311  [15] Il-Nam Lee & Ju-Yeon Park Korea (South)
311  [15] Marcin Raczynski & Madeleine Burnham England
311  [15] Alexey Shliakhov & Ekaterina Brekhova Russia
317  [14] Woo Hyeon Kang & Hee Yoon Korea (South)
317  [14] Serge Riznychenko & Olga Egorova Ukraine
317  [14] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
320  [13] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
320  [13] Davide Maringio & Manuela Vacca Italy
320  [13] Leon Marinus & Terri-Leigh Wood South Africa
320  [13] Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko USA
324  [12] Ben Klempner & Cherry Xu Canada
324  [12] Laurence Mowatt & Nicola Hattingh South Africa
324  [12] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Korea (South)
327  [11] Sören Brockmann & Andreea Chirila England
327  [11] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
327  [11] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
327  [11] Jae Ung Son & Min-Jeong Ha Korea (South)
327  [11] Aleksandr Sysoev & Galiya Mansurova Russia
327  [11] Vitaliy Vinogradov & Mariya Severova Russia
333  [10] Seoug-Huk Choi & Jl Yeon Kim Korea (South)
333  [10] Vitor Correia & Joana Figueira Portugal
335  [9] Liam Halfpenny & Annabel Bultitude South Africa
336  [8] Ermek Bakeev & Sophia Ayranova Bulgaria
336  [8] Venesh Ramsammy & Caitlin Chowles South Africa
338  [7] Francesco Bacci & Nika Sobolevskaia Italy
339  [6] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
339  [6] Warren Venter & Natalie Smith South Africa
341  [5] Bruno Alexandre Crisostomo & Rute Marina Ribeiro Portugal
341  [5] Angelo Moroka & Natalie Fredericks South Africa
343  [2] Sean Haylock & Landi du Toit South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}