Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Professional Paso Doble Wednesday, 30 May 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2012

Professional Paso Doble Wednesday, 30 May 2012

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis England
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Anton Karpov & Ekaterina Lapaeva Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [5] Justinas Duknauskas & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Lithuania
8  [1] Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
8  [1] Joshua Keefe & Sara Magnanelli Australia
8  [1] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
11  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
11  Markus Homm & Ksenia Kasper Germany
11  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [3] Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
14  [3] Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
14  [3] Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
17  [2] Andrius Kandelis & Elena Zverevshchikova Lithuania
17  [2] Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova USA
17  [2] Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
17  [2] Delyan Terziev & Boriana Deltcheva USA
17  [2] Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
22  [1] Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
22  [1] Gregor Rebula & Rachael Heron England
22  [1] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
22  [1] Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
26  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
26  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
26  Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA

Round 4 (top 49)

29  [4] Andre Paramonov & Natalie Paramonov USA
29  [4] Ilia Russo & Oxana Lebedew Germany
29  [4] Ke Qiang Shao & Na Yang China
29  [4] Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
29  [4] Sonny Jin Zhang & Cher Wen Qingluo China
34  [3] Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
35  [2] Ilia Borovski & Veronika Klyushina Hong Kong
35  [2] David Byrnes & Karla Gerbes Australia
35  [2] Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
35  [2] Roman Kutskyy & Anna Kovalova USA
35  [2] Przemek Lowicki & Martina Markova Poland
35  [2] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
35  [2] Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
35  [2] Rafael Pierce & Betty Attia Canada
43  [1] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
43  [1] Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
43  [1] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
46  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) England
46  Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
46  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
46  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko USA

Round 3 (top 99)

50  [23] Zhao Liang & Sun Ning China
50  [23] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
52  [22] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
52  [22] Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
52  [22] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
55  [20] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
55  [20] Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
55  [20] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
58  [18] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
59  [17] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
59  [17] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
59  [17] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
59  [17] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
63  [16] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
64  [15] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
64  [15] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
64  [15] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
67  [14] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
67  [14] Ilya Maletin & Julia Zavadska Canada
69  [13] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
69  [13] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
69  [13] Ryan Lewis & Natalia Fridmanovich USA
69  [13] Kosuke Matsumoto & Nozomi Katou Japan
73  [12] Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova USA
73  [12] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
73  [12] Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Switzerland
76  [11] Evgeniy Nazarov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
76  [11] Michele Prioletti & Julia Polai Austria
78  [10] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
78  [10] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamada Japan
80  [9] Koji Nishijima & Asumi Nishijima (aka Mukataka) Japan
80  [9] Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
80  [9] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
83  [8] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
83  [8] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
85  [7] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
85  [7] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
87  [6] Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) USA
87  [6] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
87  [6] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
90  [4] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
91  [3] Dmitriy Cheshaev & Yuliya Cheshaeva (aka Samoylova) Russia
91  [3] Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Florczuk Poland
91  [3] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
91  [3] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
95  [2] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
95  [2] Alexander Nishakov & Maria Goncharova Russia
95  [2] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
98  [1] German Mazhirine & Elizaveta Svetlova Russia
99  Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France

Round 2 (top 180)

100  [26] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Abramova Russia
101  [25] Sergey Kostetsky & Malgorzata Janczewska Poland
101  [25] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
101  [25] Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
104  [24] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
104  [24] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
104  [24] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
107  [23] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
107  [23] Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
107  [23] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
110  [22] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
110  [22] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
112  [21] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
113  [20] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
113  [20] Marcin Niewiadomski & Katarzyna Zurawska Poland
113  [20] Junqing Zhu & Zhao Xinyue China
116  [19] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
116  [19] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
118  [18] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
118  [18] Wang Shaobing & Shi Huijie China
118  [18] Yohei Shoji & Yuka Shoji Japan
121  [17] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
121  [17] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
121  [17] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
121  [17] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
121  [17] Qi Jian Ru & Jiang Meng Jia China
121  [17] Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
127  [16] David Barnes & Loren James England
127  [16] Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
127  [16] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
130  [15] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
130  [15] Zi Long Deng & Chen Chen China
130  [15] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
130  [15] Peng Huang & Zhang Xinyue China
130  [15] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
130  [15] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
136  [14] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
136  [14] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
136  [14] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
136  [14] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Grazia Teresa Culcasi Italy
140  [13] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
140  [13] Roman Melnyk & Anna Shevlyuga Ukraine
140  [13] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
140  [13] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
144  [12] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
144  [12] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
144  [12] Tomas Vasicek & Kimberly Harris USA
144  [12] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
148  [11] Chen Hao & Wu Yang China
148  [11] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
148  [11] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
148  [11] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
152  [10] Vitaliy Pushkin & Darya Skuridina Russia
152  [10] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
154  [9] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
154  [9] Bruno Ferreira & Andreia Soares Portugal
154  [9] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
154  [9] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
154  [9] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
154  [9] Yu Jun Tian & Xu Huiting China
154  [9] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
161  [8] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko (aka Guba) Ukraine
161  [8] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
161  [8] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
161  [8] Dong-wook Lee & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
161  [8] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
161  [8] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
167  [7] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
167  [7] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
169  [6] Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Spain
169  [6] Ignace Lee & Livia Cheng Taiwan
169  [6] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
172  [5] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
173  [4] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
174  [3] Sergey Oladyshkin & Anastasia Weber Germany
174  [3] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
174  [3] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
177  [2] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
177  [2] Ryno van den Berg & Beatrix Royda South Africa
179  [1] Thapelo Ramatlhape & Nombulelo Hlathi South Africa
180  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 263)

181  [28] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
181  [28] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
181  [28] Andy Phillips & Tamy Heo Australia
181  [28] Noriaki Sasao & Shoko Sasao Japan
181  [28] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
186  [27] Che-jui Hsu & Ssu-yu Lin Taiwan
186  [27] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
188  [26] Yuichi Ishibashi & Sayaka Kuwano Japan
188  [26] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
188  [26] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
188  [26] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
188  [26] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
193  [25] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
193  [25] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
193  [25] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
193  [25] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
193  [25] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
198  [24] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
198  [24] Matti Heikkila & Sanna-maria Nissinen Finland
198  [24] Jong Ryul Lee & Jung Hyun Lee Korea (South)
198  [24] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
198  [24] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
203  [23] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
203  [23] Masahiko Kondo & Ayumi Kujo Japan
203  [23] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
203  [23] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
207  [22] Masamichi Hamazaki & Mayu Katsumi Japan
207  [22] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
209  [21] Mitsuyuki Iida & Akane Matuura Japan
209  [21] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
209  [21] Koichi Nakajima & Erika Ito Japan
209  [21] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
209  [21] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
214  [20] Janos Elbs & Monika Elbs (aka Florczyk) Germany
214  [20] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
214  [20] Masahiro Maeda & Saori Matsuo Japan
214  [20] Wojciech Aleksander Noskowiak & Nadia Kelvin England
214  [20] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
219  [19] Tony Yu & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
219  [19] Jie Zhang & Wen Yan Peng China
221  [18] Yong Kim & Min Jeong Kim England
221  [18] Jason Kisogloo & Viktoriya Wilton England
221  [18] Akihumi Takahashi & Ikuko Chida Japan
221  [18] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Tomoe Fukumoto Japan
221  [18] Chen Jian Yong & Chenli Ming China
226  [17] Jacques Fortin & Katya Charf Canada
227  [16] Hideki Jimbo & Yuka Jimbo Japan
227  [16] Emanuil Karakatsanis & Sarah Knapp Greece
227  [16] Eliecer Ramirez-vargas & Rebecca Dahiquist-eckhoff Costa Rica
230  [15] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
230  [15] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
230  [15] Rae Wan Kim & Hyun Ae Lee Korea (South)
230  [15] Jooyun Lee & Yeonhee Lee Korea (South)
230  [15] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
235  [14] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
235  [14] Yuki Kishikawa & Miku Kurauchi Japan
237  [13] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
237  [13] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
237  [13] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
237  [13] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
241  [12] Jonathan Morrison & Sergio Brilhante England
241  [12] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
243  [11] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan
243  [11] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
245  [10] Yakinthos Christou & Kristi Kotsifaki England
245  [10] Chang Gi Ji & Jung-Hyun Oh Korea (South)
245  [10] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
245  [10] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
249  [9] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
250  [8] Tse Chingwong & Wan Mei Po Hong Kong
250  [8] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
250  [8] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
253  [7] Masashi Ebihara & Harumi Takeshita Japan
253  [7] Toru Komuta & Mika Komuta Japan
253  [7] Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
256  [6] Tatunori Kobayashi & Yoko Kijima Japan
256  [6] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
258  [5] Ignazio Contu & Luisella Zapparoli Italy
258  [5] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
258  [5] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
261  [3] Willy Lin & Maggie Chiu Taiwan
261  [3] Norio Toyoshima & Yoriko Toyoshima Japan
263  [2] Yoko Kezuka & Miho Kezuka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}