Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 May 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2012

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 May 2012

Final

1  Yegor Novikov & Yana Blinova USA
2  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
3  Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
4  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
5  Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
6  Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
8  [20] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
9  [15] Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
10  [14] Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
11  [13] Xiao Liu & Wei Wei China
11  [13] Takahiro Nakamura & Takako Yamada Japan

Quarter-final

13  [57] Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
14  [44] Ma Ming & Yi Sha China
15  [18] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
16  [17] Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle England
17  [15] Andrey Strinadko & Tatiana Banko USA
18  [14] Nicolas Garcia & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
18  [14] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
18  [14] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
21  [11] Roman Italyankin & Olga Kordevich USA
22  [10] Rafal Piecyk & Betty Attia Canada
23  [9] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
24  [7] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
25  [6] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada

Round 4 (top 49)

26  [18] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
26  [18] Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
26  [18] Shinya Motoda & Sanae Motoda Japan
26  [18] Evgeniy Nazarov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
26  [18] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
26  [18] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
32  [17] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
33  [16] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
33  [16] Anton Skaskiv & Polina Skaskiv (aka Kobzeva) Ukraine
33  [16] Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
33  [16] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
33  [16] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
38  [15] Ryan Lewis & Natalia Fridmanovich USA
38  [15] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
40  [14] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
41  [13] Yoshimasa Hino & Kaori Iwanaga Japan
42  [12] Ilya Maletin & Julia Zavadska Canada
43  [11] Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
43  [11] Emil Kontinen & Tiina Toyoki Finland
43  [11] Takafumi Osaka & Yukiko Sasaki Japan
46  [10] Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Switzerland
47  [7] Bruno Tomas & Joanna Santos Portugal
48  [6] Roman Melnyk & Anna Shevlyuga Ukraine
49  [5] David Barnes & Loren James England

Round 3 (top 103)

50  [20] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
50  [20] Zi Long Deng & Chen Chen China
50  [20] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
53  [19] Sergey Kostetsky & Malgorzata Janczewska Poland
53  [19] Krzysztof Psciuk & Monika Heinze Poland
53  [19] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
53  [19] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
57  [18] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
57  [18] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
57  [18] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
57  [18] Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
57  [18] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
62  [17] Genya Bartashevich & Yana Mazhnikova USA
62  [17] Joel Conroy & Abbey Ross Australia
62  [17] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
62  [17] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
66  [16] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
67  [15] Andrei Bondarev & Olga Lisniak Ukraine
67  [15] Peng Huang & Zhang Xinyue China
67  [15] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
67  [15] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
67  [15] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
67  [15] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
67  [15] Arkadiusz Sosnowski & Joanna Rolecka Poland
74  [14] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
74  [14] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
74  [14] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
77  [13] Denys Demovskyy & Worapa Jariyathammarat Thailand
77  [13] Qi Jian Ru & Jiang Meng Jia China
77  [13] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
80  [12] Christian Millette & Denitsa Ikonomova Bulgaria
80  [12] Yu Jun Tian & Xu Huiting China
82  [11] Julien Brugel & Coralie Romanzin France
82  [11] Chen Hao & Wu Yang China
82  [11] Min Kim & Vivien Lee Japan
82  [11] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
82  [11] Wang Shaobing & Shi Huijie China
82  [11] Bing Wang & Xuxue Zhou China
88  [10] Vyacheslav Mostsevoy & Agnieszka Pomorska Poland
88  [10] Michele Prioletti & Julia Polai Austria
88  [10] Mikhail Schepkin & Natalya Abramova Russia
88  [10] Yu Ting Wen & Liu Shuang China
92  [9] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
92  [9] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Grazia Teresa Culcasi Italy
94  [8] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
94  [8] Simon Schmidt & Maria Gramatikova Austria
94  [8] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
97  [7] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
97  [7] James Wilson & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) England
99  [6] Nikolai Shpakov & Tatiana Keegan (aka Logishev) USA
100  [5] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
101  [3] Cezar Doroszkiewicz & Katerina Hetmanska Spain
102  [1] Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
102  [1] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 156)

104  [29] Radu Grecov & Svetlana Grecova Moldova
105  [19] Andy Phillips & Tamy Heo Australia
106  [18] Bruno Ferreira & Andreia Soares Portugal
106  [18] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
106  [18] Martin Spina & Valeria Serpi Italy
109  [17] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
109  [17] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
109  [17] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
109  [17] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
109  [17] Tomas Vasicek & Kimberly Harris USA
114  [16] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
114  [16] Pasquale Candido & Eleonora Esposito Italy
114  [16] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
114  [16] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
114  [16] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
114  [16] Shigeru Nakaizumi & Meri Matsuoka Japan
114  [16] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
121  [15] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
121  [15] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
121  [15] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
121  [15] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
121  [15] Koichi Nakajima & Erika Ito Japan
121  [15] Ben Niu & Yingying Zu China
121  [15] Atsushi Yanada & Saori Yanada Japan
128  [14] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
128  [14] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
128  [14] Wojciech Aleksander Noskowiak & Nadia Kelvin England
131  [13] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
131  [13] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
131  [13] Noriaki Sasao & Shoko Sasao Japan
131  [13] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
131  [13] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
131  [13] Junqing Zhu & Zhao Xinyue China
137  [12] Timofei Chernenko & Margaryta Chernenko Ukraine
137  [12] Sebastian Costa & Amanda Garner Australia
137  [12] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
137  [12] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
137  [12] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
142  [11] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
142  [11] Dong-wook Lee & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
142  [11] Ignace Lee & Livia Cheng Taiwan
142  [11] Yohei Shoji & Yuka Shoji Japan
142  [11] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
142  [11] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Tomoe Fukumoto Japan
148  [10] Vitaliy Pushkin & Darya Skuridina Russia
148  [10] Akihumi Takahashi & Ikuko Chida Japan
150  [8] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
150  [8] Tony Yu & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
152  [7] Yohei Goto & Tomomi Gamo Japan
152  [7] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
154  [6] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
154  [6] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
156  [5] Hideo Hokamura & Sanae Hokamura Japan

Round 1 (top 218)

157  [23] Rae Wan Kim & Hyun Ae Lee Korea (South)
158  [19] Tohru Arai & Kazue Iitsuka Japan
158  [19] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
158  [19] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
158  [19] Jong Ryul Lee & Jung Hyun Lee Korea (South)
158  [19] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
158  [19] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
158  [19] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
158  [19] Igor Strukov & Amanda Jacob England
158  [19] Hidero Suzuki & Sumiko Suzuki (aka Ishida) Japan
167  [18] Takuma Kenta & Tsugumi Ishida Japan
167  [18] Hiroyuki Nittuta & Sakura Sakaguchi Japan
167  [18] Chen Jian Yong & Chenli Ming China
167  [18] Mitsuhiro Yoshimura & Nozomi Yoshimura Japan
171  [17] Masamichi Hamazaki & Mayu Katsumi Japan
171  [17] Che-jui Hsu & Ssu-yu Lin Taiwan
171  [17] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
174  [16] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
174  [16] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
174  [16] Masahiko Kondo & Ayumi Kujo Japan
174  [16] Jonathan Morrison & Sergio Brilhante England
174  [16] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
179  [15] Shinichi Chouno & Nozomi Inoue Japan
179  [15] Mitsuyuki Iida & Akane Matuura Japan
179  [15] Ricky Lu & Daphne Yu Taiwan
179  [15] Masahiro Maeda & Saori Matsuo Japan
183  [14] Yuichi Ishibashi & Sayaka Kuwano Japan
183  [14] Yong Kim & Min Jeong Kim England
183  [14] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
183  [14] Satoshi Nishikawa & Yukiko Soga Japan
187  [13] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
188  [12] Bryan Chen & Amanda Chen Taiwan
188  [12] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
188  [12] Hideki Jimbo & Yuka Jimbo Japan
191  [11] Yuki Kishikawa & Miku Kurauchi Japan
191  [11] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
191  [11] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
191  [11] Jie Zhang & Wen Yan Peng China
195  [10] Jacques Fortin & Katya Charf Canada
195  [10] Chang Gi Ji & Jung-Hyun Oh Korea (South)
195  [10] Kouichi Kinoshita & Sashoku Kinoshita Japan
195  [10] Thapelo Ramatlhape & Nombulelo Hlathi South Africa
195  [10] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
195  [10] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
195  [10] Norio Toyoshima & Yoriko Toyoshima Japan
202  [9] Jooyun Lee & Yeonhee Lee Korea (South)
202  [9] Yong Kook Park & Pu-Reum Kim Korea (South)
204  [8] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
204  [8] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France
206  [7] Jason Kisogloo & Viktoriya Wilton England
206  [7] Tatunori Kobayashi & Yoko Kijima Japan
206  [7] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
209  [6] Yakinthos Christou & Kristi Kotsifaki England
209  [6] Willy Lin & Maggie Chiu Taiwan
211  [5] Masashi Ebihara & Harumi Takeshita Japan
211  [5] Yoko Kezuka & Miho Kezuka Japan
213  [4] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
213  [4] Yuan Yin & Wen Li China
215  [1] Ignazio Contu & Luisella Zapparoli Italy
215  [1] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
215  [1] Kyosuke Hirano & Misako Kogure Japan
218  Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}