Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 25 May 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2012

Senior Ballroom Friday, 25 May 2012

Final

1  Marcello Daga & Marina Pau Italy
2  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
3  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
4  Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
5  Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer USA
6  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
7  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
8  David Wright & Liva Wright USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  [13] Biao Huang & Ru Guo Xiao China
10  [12] Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
11  [8] Giuseppe Giustozzi & Sabrina Marihongeli Italy
12  [7] Saverio Di Benedetto & Maria Patrizia Altieri Italy

Quarter-final

13  [19] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia
13  [19] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
15  [18] William Jun & Monica Xu China
15  [18] Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
17  [17] Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
17  [17] Piero Stillitano & Caroline Malkinson England
19  [16] Leonardo Massafra & Daniela Calza Italy
20  [13] Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
21  [10] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
22  [6] Patrick Cado & Carla Samogin Italy
23  [4] Jeffrey Ramiento & Tan Bee Lee Singapore
24  [2] Craig Mann & Kelly Dix England
25  Ian Saville & Linda Chatterley England

Round 4 (top 50)

26  [18] Romeo Alfarius Queri & Triska Tan Singapore
26  [18] Thomas Schmidt & Susanne Schmidt Germany
28  [17] Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
28  [17] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
30  [16] Joel Madera & Chiao-mei Chu Philippines
30  [16] Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell USA
32  [14] Claudio Masi & Roberta Borgogni Italy
33  [12] Walter Musso & Giuseppina Rietto Italy
33  [12] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
33  [12] Hong Wei Shen & Ying Zi Lu China
33  [12] Pavel Vokuev & Elena Vakhomskaya Russia
37  [11] Pawel Fafara & Alexandra Lueg Germany
38  [10] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
38  [10] Olli-pekka Vanhala & Tiina Tarvonen Finland
40  [9] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
40  [9] Kai Li & Cai Xia Chang Hong Kong
40  [9] Leo Raymundo & Karen Au USA
43  [8] Hans Göbelt & Katrin Viktoria Bolsinger Germany
44  [7] Stefan Bersal & Petra Schmidt Germany
45  [6] Duarte Sousa & Elisabete Pera Portugal
45  [6] Ronny Ten Have & Anita Ten Have (aka Papiermole) Netherlands
47  [4] Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
47  [4] Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
49  [2] Ilkka Ruutu & Sari Ruutu Finland
49  [2] Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu USA

Round 3 (top 84)

51  [22] Joe Guan & Helen Xu Australia
51  [22] Andrew Kevan & Sharon Kevan Wales
51  [22] Xue Jun Zhang & Yang Hong Zhu China
54  [21] Kristian Sese & Elvira Yulo Philippines
54  [21] Richard Stahl & Francine Poissant Canada
56  [20] Lorenzo Bevilacqua & Claudia Felesini Italy
56  [20] Angelo Galeazzo & Lia Mazzini Italy
56  [20] Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
56  [20] Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
60  [19] Ian Crampton & Penny Crampton England
60  [19] Claudio Di Giovanni & Tiziana Pettinella Italy
60  [19] Christoph Kettermann & Anja Wilhelm Germany
63  [18] Kieron Brown & Claire Howard (aka Robinson) England
63  [18] Willem Foppen & Christel Foppen-Nienkemper Netherlands
63  [18] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas France
63  [18] Zheng Wang Xie & Catherine Tse Hong Kong
67  [17] Mauro Mattiolo & Morena Sassone Italy
67  [17] Makoto Sakai & Takako Sakai Japan
69  [16] Ludwig Benes & Stefanie Hagner-benes Germany
69  [16] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
71  [14] Cheng Peiquan & Zhou Yanning China
72  [13] Mykola Khrabust & Olga Riznychenko Ukraine
72  [13] Todd Marsden & Susanna Hardt USA
72  [13] Roberto Masanque & Joey Wong Hong Kong
72  [13] Leonardo Telabangco & Ruby Bairan Philippines
76  [12] Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
76  [12] Romel Reyes & Juliet Genio USA
78  [11] Ivaylo Dimitrov & Vera Ting Hua Lin Canada
78  [11] Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
80  [10] Shane Buckley & Karen Buckley Australia
81  [8] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
82  [7] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
83  [5] Orlando Arevalo & Patricia Chui Singapore
83  [5] Robert Wakefield & Irene Faulkner England

Round 2 (top 120)

85  [20] Cor Van Beurden & Cindy Van Beurden Netherlands
85  [20] Rainer Grasmaier & Sibylle Schug Germany
85  [20] Robert Gurney & Cindy Gurney England
85  [20] John Hyam & Jennifer Selmes England
89  [19] Johannes Flameling & Renske Flameling Netherlands
89  [19] Gener Galang & Elena Lee Philippines
89  [19] Jung-Yoi Kim & Ki-Eei Chang Korea (South)
89  [19] Tay Chan Kok & Teng Swee Lian Singapore
93  [18] Johnson Chan & Nancy Tin Hong Kong
93  [18] Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
93  [18] Mark Leonel Perez & Maureen Tan Singapore
93  [18] Roy Alvin Reamillo & Maria Lourdes Dy Buncio Philippines
93  [18] Tino Schindler & Eva-maria Jungwirth Germany
98  [17] Raymond Leung & Judy Ma Hong Kong
98  [17] Patrick Sueuto & Seah Lai Meng Singapore
98  [17] Marc Valkier & Karen Van Der Berg Netherlands
101  [16] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
101  [16] John Van Den Brink & Yvonne Van Den Brink Netherlands
103  [15] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
104  [14] Stefan Doodkorte & Jose Doodkorte Netherlands
104  [14] Andreas Pabst & Christine Pabst Germany
104  [14] Jari Salo & Kristiina Salo Finland
104  [14] Dongsheng Xu & Sun Xiu China
108  [13] David Durrant & Maggie Durrant England
108  [13] Yu Fang & Xiao Ying Wu China
108  [13] Giovanni Farci & Elena Ibba Italy
108  [13] Wilfried Find & Marion Find Germany
112  [12] Thomas Bertl & Gerlinde Bertl Austria
112  [12] Winston Chow & Lilly Chow USA
114  [11] Malcolm Prist & Brenda Swann (aka Birkett) England
114  [11] Haijoo Tan & Giam Lai Cheng Singapore
116  [9] Ryotaro Kotani & Yukiko Kotani Japan
117  [8] Tsuneaki Okui & Yukiko Okui Japan
118  [7] Johan Van Den Werf & Wilma Van Den Werf Netherlands
119  [5] Franco Boi & Luciana Lai Italy
119  [5] Thomas Fischer & Doris Willenbruch Germany

Round 1 (top 172)

121  [22] Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
121  [22] Guy Joyal & Sylvie Lortie Canada
121  [22] Dietmar Jungmann & Susanne Jungmann Germany
121  [22] Dong Sheng Li & Suet Fun Yu China
121  [22] Jan Lundström & Anita Lundström Sweden
121  [22] Renato Gallo Stampino & Ida Abati Italy
121  [22] Vyacheslav Sukov & Veronika Ilina Russia
121  [22] Dave Turner & Kirstine Mcfarlane England
121  [22] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
121  [22] Yin Xiaojie & Tang Lai Yung Hong Kong
121  [22] Hongyu Yin & Liyun Wu China
132  [21] Pavlo Orel & Olena Orel Ukraine
132  [21] Jason Wong & Rachel Wong Singapore
134  [20] Kyeoung-Nam Ban & Young-Mi Nam Korea (South)
134  [20] You Chen & Jing Hua Sun China
134  [20] René Renckens & Trudeke Renckens Netherlands
134  [20] Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
138  [19] John Chittenden & Suzanne Hunter USA
138  [19] Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
138  [19] Guus Van Honschooten & Saskia Van Honschooten Netherlands
138  [19] Jason Wen & Winny Sun USA
142  [18] Ryoji Mori & Yoshiko Nil Japan
142  [18] Edgar Ramones & Gill Pic Kerine Philippines
144  [17] Michael Hodgson & Deborah Jones England
144  [17] Wu Tze Leung & Hoi Yan Wong Hong Kong
144  [17] Yutaka Sakata & Kiyoko Sakata Japan
144  [17] Charles Wang & Betty Liu USA
148  [16] Stanley Wing Keung & Eva Mei Liang Hong Kong
148  [16] Jacques Klop & Yvonne Klop Australia
150  [15] Roberto Bonassi & Giuliana Linardi Italy
150  [15] Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan USA
152  [14] Adam Barclay & Barbara Wise England
152  [14] Jan Kooijman & Marianne Kooijman Netherlands
154  [13] Richard Jones & Carla Sheedy USA
154  [13] Jukka Rautonen & Nina Rautonen Finland
156  [12] Ronald Drever & Ellen Shek New Zealand (Aotearoa)
156  [12] Rattanachai Saengsri & Sunee Uetsuji Thailand
158  [11] Mario dal Canton & Marzia Cencini Italy
158  [11] Yan Fang & Grace Chou USA
158  [11] Kenji Nakamura & Akie Hirata Japan
161  [10] Giorgio Comin & Daniela Comin Italy
162  [9] Americo Alexandre & Linda Alexandre Portugal
162  [9] Mitsuo Suzuki & Reiko Miyawaki Japan
164  [8] Calvin Ota & Debra Ota USA
165  [5] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
165  [5] Zhaosheng Xuan & Junmei Wang China
167  [3] Paul Baks & Marijke van der Veen Netherlands
167  [3] Noel Revelat & Jacqueline Perchicot France
167  [3] Chris Wilkey & Cinda Wilkey USA
170  [2] Hiroshi Tono & Mihoko Kitani Japan
170  [2] Yoshiharu Yamaguchi & Kaoru Yamaguchi Japan
172  [1] Tsutomu Sasayama & Naoe Sasayama Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}