Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Under 21 Ballroom Tuesday, 29 May 2012
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2012

Under 21 Ballroom Tuesday, 29 May 2012

Final

1  Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
2  Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
3  Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
4  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy
5  Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
6  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
8  [19] Cheng Yi Ming & Liu Jiao China
9  [16] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
10  [15] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
11  [14] Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Latvia
12  [9] Oskar Dziedzic & Klaudia Iwanska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [21] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
13  [21] Pawel Urbanski & Sandra Michalczyk Poland
15  [19] Anatoly Novoselov & Tasja Schulz Germany
15  [19] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
17  [18] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
17  [18] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
19  [16] Michal Le & Izabela Skierska Poland
20  [14] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
21  [13] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
22  [12] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
23  [10] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
23  [10] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England

Round 3 (top 51)

25  [21] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Sadovskaya Ukraine
26  [20] Vladislav Lutskyi & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
26  [20] Jiang Ji Ying & Yuye Zhao China
28  [19] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
28  [19] Qiu Yuming & Xu Wan China
28  [19] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
31  [18] Ilya Sukhonosov & Yana Demina Russia
31  [18] Liu Yi & Zhou Xiaotong China
31  [18] Zhan Hua Zhang & Zhang Ruonan China
34  [17] Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
34  [17] Roman Sukhomlin & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
34  [17] Xie Cong Xian & Zeng Yi Hui China
37  [16] Zheng Yu Guo & Meng Xue Peng China
37  [16] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
37  [16] Ruo Ji Yao & Yuting Wang China
40  [15] Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Poland
40  [15] Nicolai Bouet & Helle Kogsboll Denmark
40  [15] Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
43  [14] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
43  [14] Chen Chen & Jiawei Li China
43  [14] Aleksandr Ignatov & Olga Tarasova Russia
46  [12] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
47  [11] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
47  [11] Davide Morelli & Caroline Kjeldgaard Denmark
49  [9] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
50  [7] Xi Zhe Chen & Li Huan China
50  [7] Maciej Zieba & Magda Strzesnicka Poland

Round 2 (top 85)

52  [23] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
52  [23] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
52  [23] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
52  [23] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
56  [22] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
56  [22] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
56  [22] Vladimir Pavlov & Aleksandra Yaremenko Russia
59  [21] Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
59  [21] Nikita Klyuchko & Karina Bordunova Ukraine
59  [21] Li Jin Ming & Liao Ai Ying China
59  [21] Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland
59  [21] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
64  [20] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
64  [20] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
64  [20] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
64  [20] Jordan Quintana & Laura Fox England
68  [18] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
68  [18] Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko USA
68  [18] Qu Wen & Jingwen Zhang China
68  [18] Guo Ying & Huang Dong China
72  [17] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
72  [17] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
72  [17] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
72  [17] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
72  [17] Chen Shuai & Xiaorui Yang China
72  [17] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
72  [17] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
79  [16] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
79  [16] Kun Wang & Jiajun Ye China
81  [15] Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
82  [14] Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
83  [12] Marcin Wiatrowicz & Izabela Adamiec Poland
83  [12] Bartosz Wielogorski & Aleksandra Wojcik Poland
85  [9] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England

Round 1 (top 120)

86  [22] Yun Feng Di & Yi Sun China
86  [22] Nazariy Kosyuk & Yuliya Polygach Ukraine
88  [21] Chen Xi Wu & Tang Yuyang China
89  [20] Yang Jin Bin & Jing Zhi Ni China
89  [20] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
89  [20] Vladislav Tkachenko & Aleksandra Tarasenko Russia
89  [20] Ugnius Vaidila & Daria Savanova Canada
89  [20] Xing Wu & Xiao Min Ma China
94  [19] Grigoriy Golodnov & Evgenyya Vodolazkaya Ukraine
95  [18] Xiang Lingyun & Sshi Binbin China
95  [18] Kum Zeng & Zl Jun Liu China
97  [17] Stefano Caridi & Chiara Sinigaglia Italy
97  [17] Sang Beom Jeon & Hee Jin Kim Korea (South)
97  [17] Kacper Zakowicz & Natalia Zakowicz Poland
100  [16] Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina Canada
100  [16] Denis Kobzak & Anastasiya Tulupova Russia
100  [16] Liangjin Zhu & Meng Ran Li China
103  [15] Tristan John Ducay & Willanne Rose Ducay Philippines
103  [15] Hao Gu & Xin Yu Li China
103  [15] Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
103  [15] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
107  [14] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
107  [14] Cui Shibin & Jing Liu China
109  [12] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
109  [12] Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
109  [12] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
112  [11] Jin Long Song & Zl Yu Li China
113  [10] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
113  [10] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
115  [8] Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
116  [7] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
117  [4] Cemis Sandu & Mihaela Scolnil Portugal
118  [3] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
119  [2] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Korea (South)
120  Seoug-Huk Choi & Jl Yeon Kim Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}