Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2012 - Under 21 Latin Saturday, 26 May 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2012
England - Blackpool Thursday, 24 May 2012

Under 21 Latin Saturday, 26 May 2012

Final

1  Darren Hammond & Kylee Brown South Africa
2  Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
3  Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
4  Pawel Tekiela & Aleksandra Konstantinova Poland
5  Petar Daskalov & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
6  Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [26] Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
8  [23] Mykyta Serdyuk & Anna Krasnishapka Ukraine
9  [21] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
9  [21] Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
11  [18] Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
12  [13] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
13  [12] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [21] Anton Inglikov & Ella Troshina Russia
15  [20] Shim Young Eun & Song Ha Kim Korea (South)
15  [20] Danylo Gordeev & Nina Chernyshova Russia
17  [19] Yaroslav Galay & Kateryna Klishyna Ukraine
17  [19] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
19  [17] Joel Lopez & Kristina Bespechnova Spain
20  [13] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
21  [12] Giuseppe Mastandrea & Antonella Palermo Italy
21  [12] Gustavo Viglio & Zhanna Sablina Italy
23  [10] Anton Seleznev & Lyubov Gabbasova Russia
24  [8] Jun Luo & Zicheng Wu China
24  [8] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
26  [7] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England

Round 4 (top 50)

27  [20] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
27  [20] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
29  [19] Yan Bang Bang & Zhu Jing China
29  [19] Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
29  [19] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun China
32  [18] Ferenc Bódi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
32  [18] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
32  [18] Oleg Yakushev & Viktoriya Masnova Russia
35  [17] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
35  [17] Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
37  [16] Edvins Astahovs & Nika Bero Latvia
38  [15] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
38  [15] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
40  [13] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
40  [13] Freythor Ossunrarson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
42  [12] Sergiy Grytsuk & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Ukraine
43  [11] Yanan Qiao & Yuting Wang China
43  [11] Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
45  [9] Aleksandr Dunaev & Anzhelika Prilutskaya Ukraine
45  [9] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
47  [8] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
47  [8] Evgen Kornievskyy & Aleksandra Polovtseva Ukraine
49  [7] Mathias Allain & Astros Traustadottir France
50  [6] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia

Round 3 (top 82)

51  [23] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
51  [23] Roman Grytsyna & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
51  [23] Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
51  [23] Evgeniy Pavlos & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
51  [23] Maciej Zieba & Magda Strzesnicka Poland
56  [22] Evgeniy Barskiy & Valeriya Oleksyuk Russia
56  [22] Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina Canada
56  [22] Aleksandr Lillo & Margarita Khamzaeva Russia
56  [22] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
56  [22] Maksim Ryzhov & Kristina Makarova Russia
56  [22] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
62  [21] Denis Lopatin & Anna Gubantseva Russia
62  [21] Vladislav Tkachenko & Aleksandra Tarasenko Russia
64  [20] Zhoa Qi & Yi Yao China
64  [20] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
66  [19] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
66  [19] Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
66  [19] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
66  [19] Tagyr Mansurov & Svetlana Lesnaya Ukraine
66  [19] Xiong Neng & Jian Xun China
66  [19] Dmitriy Pleshkov & Anastasia Kulbeda Russia
66  [19] Marco Saitta & Giulia D'alessandro Italy
66  [19] Zhi Qiang Zhang & Wang Ziyi China
74  [17] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
74  [17] Oskar Dziedzic & Klaudia Iwanska Poland
74  [17] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
74  [17] Guo Zhen Sheng & Zhu Jia Yang England
78  [16] Pei Bo Wen & Wang Lin China
79  [14] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
79  [14] Andrzej Jarosz & Aleksandra Bogdanowicz Poland
81  [8] Alessandro Palmisano & Giulia Serra Italy
81  [8] Matteo Sulas & Giulia Deffenu Italy

Round 2 (top 131)

83  [25] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
84  [24] Simone Colella & Courtney Payne England
84  [24] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
84  [24] Shuai Yi Shao & Wang Yi China
84  [24] Igor Sidorenko & Eleonora Zoschuk Ukraine
84  [24] Tianxu Wang & Rong Xin Li China
89  [23] Adam Brunyee & Virginia Coffa England
89  [23] Grigoriy Golodnov & Evgenyya Vodolazkaya Ukraine
89  [23] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
89  [23] Vander Hinlon Lely & Zhao Shan Shan Hong Kong
89  [23] Ilya Sukhonosov & Yana Demina Russia
94  [22] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
94  [22] Jason Chao Dai & Patrycja Golak USA
94  [22] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
94  [22] Li Guoqing & Qian Zhao China
94  [22] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
94  [22] Ugnius Vaidila & Daria Savanova Canada
94  [22] Tang Yao & Huang Xin China
94  [22] Di Bo Yi & Li Meng Ran China
94  [22] Jiang Guan Yu & Lin Qing Qing China
103  [21] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
103  [21] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
103  [21] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
103  [21] Nikita Klyuchko & Karina Bordunova Ukraine
103  [21] Jia Ming Li & Hui Juan Hu China
108  [20] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
109  [19] Rogerio Gonçalves & Catarina Alexandra Gemelgo Portugal
109  [19] Jin Xi Zhang & Zheng Ya Xin China
109  [19] Yu Kun Zhang & Jia Jia Liu China
112  [18] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
112  [18] Ding Jia Wen & Jing Li Lin China
114  [17] Gabriele Crocicchia & Desiree Agostini Italy
114  [17] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
114  [17] Vadim Gorbach & Tatyana Podgornaya Russia
114  [17] Carlos Lopes & Patricia Lourenço Portugal
118  [16] Tobias Fladby & Rikke Lund Norway
119  [15] Ayaz Giniyatullin & Aysylu Giniyatullina Russia
119  [15] Dmitriy Vorobiev & Kseniya Sovenko USA
121  [14] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
121  [14] Denis Kobzak & Anastasiya Tulupova Russia
121  [14] Michal Majda & Aleksandra Wypasek Poland
124  [13] Shi Yu Huang & Xue Chun Lu China
124  [13] Roberto Ranfa & Arianna Buttigli Italy
126  [12] Bo Li & Xiu Ting Hong China
127  [10] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
128  [9] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
128  [9] Connor Parkinson & Cecilie Engsig Denmark
128  [9] Yi Wang Pei & Cheng Qian China
131  [6] Li Cheng & Yuan Chen England

Round 1 (top 175)

132  [22] Danilo Ara & Giorgia Baccino Italy
132  [22] Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
132  [22] Jaehyeon Choi & Minjung Jun Korea (South)
132  [22] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
132  [22] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
132  [22] Rafael Flaishman & Lika Abidor Israel
132  [22] Wenda Zhao & Mei Lin Xiang China
139  [21] Venon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
139  [21] Jie Ma & Duan Ran Chen China
142  [20] Timur Dogan & Vanessa Beer Germany
142  [20] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
142  [20] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
142  [20] Christopher Navas & Justine Rainville Canada
142  [20] Federico Novacchi & Jannic Schneider Switzerland
147  [19] Andri Fannar Petursson & Anita Loa Hauksdottir Iceland
147  [19] Oleksiy Styran & Anca Florescu Canada
147  [19] Cheng Yu & Yu Yue China
150  [18] Maxime Allemand & Kelly Rochas France
150  [18] Il-Nam Lee & Ju-Yeon Park Korea (South)
150  [18] Philip Ring & Felicia Cassergren Sweden
150  [18] Cemis Sandu & Mihaela Scolnil Portugal
154  [16] Nuno Andrade & Joana Morgado Portugal
154  [16] Adam Matecki & Sara Janicka Poland
154  [16] Miguel Santos & Ines Marques Santos Portugal
154  [16] Xinrui Shen & Yan Li China
154  [16] Oscar Widén & Tove Villfor Sweden
159  [15] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
159  [15] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
161  [14] Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
161  [14] Christian Skibsrud & Helene Spilling Norway
163  [13] Roope Antila & Liisa Setala Finland
163  [13] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
163  [13] Hao Gu & Xin Yu Li China
163  [13] Woo Hyeon Kang & Hee Yoon Korea (South)
167  [12] Bjorn Koster & Rachel Winkel Netherlands
168  [11] Chuan Bo Yu Guo & Yl Chun Li China
169  [10] Karl Hallberg & Matilda Johansson Sweden
169  [10] Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
169  [10] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
172  [9] Davide Maringio & Manuela Vacca Italy
173  [6] Seoug-Huk Choi & Jl Yeon Kim Korea (South)
173  [6] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Korea (South)
175  [4] Kristofer Hauksson & Herborg Ludviksdottir Iceland
175  [4] Laurence Mowatt & Nicola Hattingh South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}