Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 29 May 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Amateur Ballroom Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Chong He & Jing Shan China
3  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
4  Dusan Dragovic & Greta Laurinaityte England
5  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
6  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
7  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [10] Kyle Taylor & Polina Shklyaeva England
9  [9] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
10  [8] Diego Arias Prado & Ekaterina Ermolina Russia
11  [5] Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
12  [4] Andrey Sirbu & Alexandra Hixson England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [17] Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Liis End England
14  [15] Jacek Jeschke & Valeriya Agikyan Poland
15  [14] Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
15  [14] Vladimir Rudko & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
17  [13] Ben Taylor & Stefanie Bossen England
18  [11] Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
18  [11] Oskar Wojciechowski & Karolina Holody USA
20  [8] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
21  [7] Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
21  [7] Stanislav Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
23  [6] Jack Beale & Natalia Siyanko England
24  [4] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
25  [3] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China

Round 4 (top 52)

26  [18] Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
26  [18] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
28  [16] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
29  [15] Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
29  [15] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
31  [12] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
31  [12] Cui Xiang & Qi Shu Bo China
33  [11] Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy
34  [10] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England
34  [10] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
34  [10] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
34  [10] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
34  [10] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
39  [9] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
39  [9] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
39  [9] Damiano Soldati & Pauline van Valkengoed Netherlands
42  [8] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
43  [7] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
44  [6] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
44  [6] Cheng Yi Ming & Yang Zhi Jing China
46  [5] Sergey Kravchenko & Iva Georgieva England
47  [4] Georgiy Markaryan & Diana Khranovskaya Russia
47  [4] Michal Mladek & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
49  [3] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
49  [3] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
51  [2] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova Ukraine
52  [1] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England

Round 3 (top 99)

53  [19] David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
53  [19] Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
55  [18] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
55  [18] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
57  [17] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
57  [17] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hong Kong
57  [17] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australia
57  [17] Anatoliy Replyuk & Ruslana Mamaysur Ukraine
57  [17] Dmitriy Savinskiy & Yuliya Fursova Ukraine
62  [16] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
62  [16] Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Anastasiya Semerenko Ukraine
62  [16] Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
65  [15] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
65  [15] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
65  [15] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
68  [14] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
68  [14] Cheng Dan & Li Zhenni China
68  [14] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England
71  [13] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
71  [13] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
73  [12] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
73  [12] Sergey Klyuev & Elyzaveta Ryzhkova Russia
73  [12] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
73  [12] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
73  [12] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
78  [11] Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Moldova
78  [11] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
78  [11] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
78  [11] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
82  [10] Pawel Borowka & Agnieszka Baran Poland
82  [10] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
82  [10] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
85  [9] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
85  [9] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
87  [8] Sun Yi Feng & Zhao Chen Xin China
87  [8] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
89  [7] Kim Dongsu & Min Joo Lee Korea (South)
90  [6] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
90  [6] Eros Sciamanna & Anna Jaglinska Italy
90  [6] Norbert Sikora & Dominika Dul Poland
93  [5] Riccardo Conte & Barbara Milani Italy
93  [5] Petr Shigin & Elena Kravets Russia
95  [4] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
95  [4] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
97  [3] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Russia
98  [2] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
98  [2] Tamas Torok & Gabriella Magyar Ireland

Round 2 (top 157)

100  [20] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
100  [20] Georgiy Cholan & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
100  [20] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
100  [20] Aleksandr Teleshko & Katarzyna Lewandowska Poland
100  [20] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
105  [19] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
105  [19] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
107  [17] Michal Kolano & Hanna Kolano Poland
108  [16] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
108  [16] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
110  [14] Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
110  [14] Ludovic Moureau & Alexandra Sevastianova England
110  [14] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine
113  [13] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
113  [13] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano USA
115  [12] Michal Barton & Joanna Diehl Poland
115  [12] Gabriel Lenicky & Lucia Skultetiova Slovakia
117  [11] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab Poland
117  [11] Leo Weitenberg & Felicia Ham Netherlands
119  [10] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
120  [9] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
120  [9] Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
120  [9] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
120  [9] Suonggu Yang & Eun Chong Kim Korea (South)
124  [8] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
125  [7] Aj Heaps & Emily Mcvea USA
125  [7] Jan Maciolka & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
125  [7] Nikolay Umnov & Tatyana Umnova Russia
128  [6] Kirill Banatin & Anastasiya Nyrkova Russia
128  [6] Etienne Hoogstraten & Anneke Poort Netherlands
128  [6] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
128  [6] Dean Langham & Emma O'reilly Australia
128  [6] Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
128  [6] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Ekaterina Ovchinnikova Russia
128  [6] Mark Simpson & Lisa Kenyon England
128  [6] Tyler Wilson & Annie Seeley USA
136  [5] Aleksander Andrianov & Yulia Lysenko Russia
136  [5] Yuki Fujimori & Mina Matsubara Japan
136  [5] Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
139  [4] Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
139  [4] Klas Hatje & Gesa Ringe Germany
139  [4] Krystian Latoz & Dominika Waszkiewicz Poland
139  [4] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
139  [4] Charles Roberts & Caitlin Dowell USA
144  [3] Michal Ciok & Anna Rybarczyk Poland
144  [3] Paul Fannon & Vesna Kadelburg England
144  [3] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
147  [2] Valentin Abdulov & Lidiya Abdulova Russia
147  [2] Bastian Kalusche & Mieke Groeneveld Germany
147  [2] Oscar Kraan & Patricia Bach Netherlands
147  [2] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
147  [2] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
152  [1] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
152  [1] Kurt Findhammer & Elianne Verbiest Netherlands
152  [1] Rick Groot & Gaby Van Iersel Netherlands
152  [1] Zack Lyon & Jessica Erickson USA
152  [1] Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
157  Alessio Gariboldi & Michela Cervelli Italy

Round 1 (top 207)

158  [23] Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard England
158  [23] Matt Stolwijk & Charda Stuivenberg Netherlands
158  [23] Danny van Zal & Valentina van der Vlugt Netherlands
161  [22] Daniel Buckley & Jessie Wong Australia
161  [22] Cesare Scaramozzino & Silvia Bienati Italy
163  [21] Christopher Page & Jane Foley Australia
163  [21] Jakub Sidorowicz & Wioleta Kowalczyk Poland
163  [21] John Sinclair & Denise Brocklebank England
163  [21] Ekarat Suakrong & Nontaya Meksawad Thailand
167  [20] Jared Kelson & Gioia Reni USA
167  [20] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
167  [20] Sterling Stolle & Nicole Evensen USA
170  [19] Brandon Perry & Kimberly Rosen USA
171  [18] Andrey Fedorov & Irina Polevaya Russia
171  [18] Mirco Novelli & Giada Montagnani Italy
171  [18] Markus Patas & Reenste Seidenberg Germany
171  [18] Alex Taylor & Courtney Earl USA
175  [17] Timothy Colvin & Katherine Thornhill USA
175  [17] Dennis Kerkdijk & Sze Ar Wong Netherlands
175  [17] Mark Kruidenier & Wendy Bosch Netherlands
175  [17] Robert Pott & Kim Wagenaar England
179  [16] Matthew Combs & Helen Morris England
179  [16] Chun Wang & Ping Ping Yuen Hong Kong
179  [16] Alexander Yates & Olga Yates USA
182  [15] Tae Won Kim & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
182  [15] François Martel & Cynthia Nadeau Canada
184  [13] Kevin Klerkx & Aukje Weinzierl Netherlands
184  [13] Neil Solomon & Jennifer Riley England
186  [11] Samuel Tam & Beatrice Kwok Hong Kong
187  [9] Björn Castner & Barbara Sandmeier Germany
187  [9] Watanyu Chutikamee & Panrada Patanotai Thailand
187  [9] Aaron Holmes & Ashley Bushnell USA
190  [8] John Atkinson & Louise Elizabeth Thornton England
190  [8] Walerij Seidenberg & Christina Hüttl Germany
192  [7] Tommi Pöyhönen & Ida Pihl Finland
193  [6] Tung-Hing Lam & Lai-Han Watt Hong Kong
193  [6] Royal Tsang & Emily Yu Hong Kong
193  [6] Henry Yang & Anny Chen Taiwan
196  [5] Wang Kay Chan & Wai Wai Tsui Hong Kong
196  [5] Nai Kuai Lu & Ma Jia Ning China
198  [4] Erwin Van Dam & Danielle Beek Netherlands
198  [4] Dae-Min Kim & Eun Young Cho Korea (South)
198  [4] Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
198  [4] William Schmidt & Fei Bo England
202  [3] Egor Zavyalov & Ekaterina Drozdova Russia
203  [2] Yung Cheung Chan & Miu Ling Wong Hong Kong
203  [2] Simao Costa & Joana O Alves Portugal
203  [2] Vincent Malesa & Bonolo Kgole South Africa
203  [2] David Shanks & Lucy Shanks (aka Chapman) England
207  Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}