Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Amateur Latin Monday, 27 May 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Amateur Latin Monday, 27 May 2013

Final

1  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
2  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
3  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
4  Nikita Brovko & Olga Urumova Russia
5  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
6  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
8  [12] Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello England
9  [11] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
9  [11] Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
11  [9] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
12  [6] Dorin Frecautanu & Mariya Dyment Moldova

Quarter-final

13  [15] Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
14  [14] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
15  [12] Oleksandr Kravchuk & Olesya Getsko Ukraine
15  [12] Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
17  [10] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
17  [10] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
17  [10] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
17  [10] Sam Shamseili & Arina Grishanina Denmark
21  [9] Daniel Falkenberg & Anna Kapliy Denmark
22  [8] Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
23  [7] Pasha Pashkov & Daniella Karagach USA
23  [7] Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Italy
25  [6] Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
26  [5] Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
26  [5] Dmytro Pankov & Olesya Pankova Ukraine

Round 5 (top 50)

28  [19] Matteo Cossu & Zia James England
29  [17] Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
30  [16] Kostantyn Samarskyy & Anastasiya Shekhovskaya Ukraine
31  [15] Francesco Bertini & Sabrina Manzi Italy
31  [15] Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
33  [14] Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
33  [14] Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
35  [13] Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark
35  [13] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
37  [11] Igor Wilczynski & Karolina Urban Poland
38  [10] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
38  [10] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
40  [9] Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova England
41  [8] Gleb Chernyavsky & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
41  [8] Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Italy
43  [6] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
43  [6] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
45  [5] Mykola Belbas & Khrystyna Systalyuk Ukraine
45  [5] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
47  [3] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
47  [3] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
47  [3] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
50  [2] Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy England

Round 4 (top 102)

51  [19] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
51  [19] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
51  [19] Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
54  [18] Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
55  [17] Daniils Kutuzovs & Maria Shalvarova Canada
55  [17] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
55  [17] Ryan Mcshane & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
55  [17] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
59  [16] Arthur Adamski & Rachel Makow Canada
59  [16] Edgars Brivks & Nicole Gynga Canada
59  [16] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Kristina Beregova Ukraine
59  [16] Kirill Kartavtsev & Evgenia Golikova Russia
59  [16] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
59  [16] Mikhail Voronin & Anastasiya Pavlova Russia
65  [14] Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina Canada
65  [14] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
65  [14] Georgiy Nechuykin & Ekaterina Mikhaylova Russia
65  [14] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
69  [13] Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA
69  [13] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
71  [12] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
71  [12] Oleksandr Kamnev & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
71  [12] Alessandro Palmisano & Giulia Serra Italy
71  [12] Andrey Patrushev & Lada Moshnikova Russia
75  [11] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
75  [11] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
77  [10] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
77  [10] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
77  [10] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
77  [10] Volodymyr Sharapov & Joanna Dabrowska Poland
77  [10] Igor Sivokon & Yulia Medved Russia
82  [9] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
82  [9] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
82  [9] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Valeriya Zhuravliova Poland
82  [9] Jorgen Nilsen & Elena Mantaluta Norway
82  [9] Igor Plukarski & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
82  [9] Artem Syzdykov & Ekaterina Neustroeva Russia
88  [8] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
88  [8] Aleksei Ivasenko & Olena Blotkevych Ukraine
88  [8] Jun Luo & Zicheng Wu China
88  [8] Vasiliy Platonov & Irina Panfilova Russia
92  [7] Hariton Homenko & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
93  [6] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
93  [6] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
93  [6] Pavel Katunin & Aleksandra Lutsenko Russia
93  [6] Pasquale La Rocca & Kristina Pfeffer England
93  [6] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
93  [6] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
99  [4] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
99  [4] Alex Infusino & Jessica Pacifico Italy
99  [4] Anthony Teyssier & Militina Kradenova France
  Yong Hua Xiao & Jian Hui Pan China

Round 3 (top 142)

102  [24] Andrea Evangelista & Giada Antonelli Italy
102  [24] Jia Jun Ma & Yi Yao China
102  [24] Pavlo Murzin & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
102  [24] Cristian Pontarelli & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy
102  [24] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
102  [24] Stanislav Urodlivchenko & Diana Lomakina Ukraine
102  [24] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
109  [23] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
109  [23] Sergiy Grytsuk & Vyktoryya Andreeva Ukraine
109  [23] Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine
109  [23] Sergiy Tyutkalo & Anna Strokach Ukraine
109  [23] Jiang Guan Yu & Lin Qing Qing China
114  [22] Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
114  [22] Dmytro Bidyuk & Alina Voytenko Ukraine
114  [22] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
114  [22] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
114  [22] Anton Startsev & Viktoriya Esatiya Russia
119  [21] Guido Gencarelli & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Germany
119  [21] Renat Korobka & Inna Korobka (aka Samotyga) Ukraine
119  [21] Tomasz Kurczynski & Anna Telka Poland
119  [21] Andre Larin & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
119  [21] Maciej Rygielski & Ewelina Czarnecka Poland
119  [21] Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
119  [21] Oleg Yakushev & Valeriya Kazakova Russia
126  [20] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
126  [20] Jakub Drmota & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
126  [20] Stephan Larose & Yevgeniya Taftay Canada
126  [20] Dumitru Pascu & Julia Jussel Romania
126  [20] Kirill Shuydin & Natalya Ivanova Russia
131  [19] Simone Arena & Linda Manduchova Italy
131  [19] Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
131  [19] Ivan Filichkin & Anastasiya Nikitskaya Russia
131  [19] Michal Kot & Marcelina Kika Poland
135  [17] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leila Stewart England
135  [17] Stefan Tilp & Sandra Grziwok Germany
137  [16] Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
137  [16] Kamil Mroz & Paulina Gawel Poland
139  [15] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
139  [15] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
141  [10] Robert Beitsch & Maike Wende Germany

Round 2 (top 214)

144  [20] Francesco Ciotoli & Ralitsa Velichkova Italy
144  [20] Aleksander Holod & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
144  [20] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
144  [20] Sergey Kravchenko & Iva Georgieva England
144  [20] Gyorgy Lehoczky & Boglarka Czina Hungary
144  [20] Valentin Milev & Margaryta Khrystyuk Spain
144  [20] Ruud Moers & Amber List Netherlands
151  [19] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
151  [19] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
151  [19] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
151  [19] Joseph Iuliano & Linnea Sjöberg-Melander Italy
151  [19] Radoslaw Rykowski & Magdalena Kogut Poland
156  [18] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
156  [18] Evgen Kornievskyy & Olga Kravchenko Ukraine
156  [18] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova Russia
156  [18] Dmitriy Semyenuk & Aleksandra Kovtunenko Ukraine
156  [18] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Ekaterina Ovchinnikova Russia
161  [17] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
161  [17] Samuel De Franco & Alessia De Franco Italy
161  [17] Lee Haewook & Kim Sunju Korea (South)
161  [17] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
161  [17] Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
161  [17] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
161  [17] Kirill Netsvetaev & Kseniya Netsvetaeva Russia
161  [17] Aleksandr Zevelev & Darya Senkova Russia
169  [16] Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
169  [16] Gerrie de Wet & Marcella Solimeo South Africa
169  [16] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
172  [15] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
172  [15] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
172  [15] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
172  [15] Mykhaylo Smagin & Maria Lebedeva USA
176  [14] Jesus Blazquez & Sara Salvador Spain
176  [14] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Dominika Rucinska Poland
176  [14] Tim Puts & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) Scotland
179  [13] Gennadiy Baydukov & Olga Baydukova Russia
179  [13] Mario Giuseppe Carciotto & Tania Cerra Italy
179  [13] Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Poland
179  [13] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
179  [13] Gaetano Parisi & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italy
179  [13] Josef Sedlmair & Tabea Louisa Thaler Germany
185  [12] Danilo Ara & Giorgia Baccino Italy
185  [12] Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
185  [12] Fabio Coco & Nicole Harrington New Zealand (Aotearoa)
185  [12] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
185  [12] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
185  [12] Michael Schwarz & Melanie Schöke Germany
185  [12] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
192  [11] Trevor Guthrie & Cortney Chadburn USA
192  [11] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Romania
192  [11] Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Alicia Coelho Portugal
195  [10] Anton Dyachkov & Maryna Amirkhanyan Italy
195  [10] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
195  [10] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
195  [10] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
195  [10] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
200  [8] Thattapan Choeithongsri & Pornchanok Promlok Thailand
200  [8] Eros Picchiotti & Simona Danese Italy
202  [7] Valter Anselmo Guerra & Susana Carina Barroca Portugal
202  [7] Jang Hee Jo & Ju-Yeon Park Korea (South)
202  [7] Jeremy Meyer & Lidwine Cimala France
202  [7] Federico Proietti & Andrea Pinto Italy
206  [6] Bogdan Kobzarenko & Elena Vakulenko Ukraine
206  [6] Jan Maciolka & Agnieszka Maciolka Poland
206  [6] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano USA
209  [5] Valentin Abdulov & Lidiya Abdulova Russia
209  [5] Arman Sahovic & Maria Naumchenko England
209  [5] Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard England
209  [5] Min Yong Sim & Sun Hee Park Korea (South)
213  [4] Jared Bukarau & Amy Bukarau USA
214  [3] Péter Szánthó & Szilvia Juhász Hungary
215  [1] Charles Roberts & Caitlin Dowell USA

Round 1 (top 265)

216  [22] Manuel Burkart & Carina Kögel Germany
216  [22] Lin Chen & Yi Sun China
216  [22] Wouter Grootendorst & Evi Luijten Netherlands
216  [22] Daniel Pienaar & Charlotte Loubser South Africa
216  [22] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
221  [21] Mack Van Der Linden & Kristin Wiskemann Netherlands
221  [21] Aj Heaps & Emily Mcvea USA
221  [21] Teemu Hirvimäki & Tiia Elg Finland
221  [21] Seongho Jo & Jae Lin Jeon Korea (South)
221  [21] Tae Won Kim & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
221  [21] Zhang Bo Long & Yingjie Yu China
221  [21] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
221  [21] Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
229  [20] Garfield Cheng & Arlene Chen Taiwan
229  [20] Julien Leblanc & Sophie Allard Canada
229  [20] Ilya Makovsky & Anastasiya Fedotovskaya Russia
229  [20] Ekkarat Maneechot & Uriawan Kamawatana Thailand
229  [20] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
229  [20] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
229  [20] Miguel Ramos & Miriam Ramos Portugal
229  [20] Brian Youngblut & Ashley Nixon USA
237  [19] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
237  [19] Christopher Page & Jane Foley Australia
237  [19] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
237  [19] Vincent Schut & Dana De Gier Netherlands
241  [18] François Martel & Cynthia Nadeau Canada
241  [18] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
243  [17] Michal Ciok & Anna Rybarczyk Poland
243  [17] Dae-Min Kim & Eun Young Cho Korea (South)
243  [17] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
243  [17] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Russia
247  [16] Jae Ung Son & Na Kyeong Hwang Korea (South)
248  [15] Mihhail Aizatulin & Rachel Hardisty England
248  [15] Andrea Florio & Miriam Macculi Italy
248  [15] Brandon Perry & Kimberly Rosen USA
248  [15] Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
248  [15] Hanjuan Zhang & Yi Huang China
253  [14] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
254  [13] Péter Kecskemethy & Janet Gooi England
254  [13] Evangelos Sygouris & Julie Giannaki Greece
254  [13] Todd Wakefield & Gioia Reni USA
257  [12] Hee-Soon Choi & Ju-Hee Han Korea (South)
257  [12] Marek Karafiat & Simona Elblova Czech Republic
257  [12] Mfundo Mbodla & Percephone Cloete South Africa
260  [9] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
260  [9] Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
262  [8] Henry Yang & Anny Chen Taiwan
263  [6] Maarten Looijs & Marloes Kuijpers Netherlands
263  [6] Daniel Ludevig & Nicole Schweitzer Germany
263  [6] Vincent Malesa & Bonolo Kgole South Africa
266  Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}