Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 23 May 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Amateur Rising Star Ballroom Thursday, 23 May 2013

Final

1  Jacek Jeschke & Valeriya Agikyan Poland
2  Yuriy Prokhorenko & Mariya Sukach Russia
3  Edmund Ault & A Reum Han England
4  Angelo Gaetano & Clarissa Morelli Italy
5  Iaroslav Bieliei & Virginie Primeau Canada
6  Andrej Volkov & Anastasiya Kravchenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [18] Cheng Yi Ming & Yang Zhi Jing China
7  [18] Jianan Peng & Jia Ci Zhong China
9  [15] Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
10  [13] Igor Colac & Roxane Milotti USA
10  [13] John Giannini & Katherine Giannini England
12  [6] Stephen Arnold & Yasmin Priestnall England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [20] Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China
14  [19] Marko Ilich & Yuliya Kovtunova Ukraine
14  [19] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
16  [18] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
16  [18] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
18  [16] Zhao Yi Heng & Long Shu Yi China
19  [15] Maciej Kadlubowski & Maja Kopacz Poland
19  [15] Andriy Mihailov & Anna Bogachova Ukraine
19  [15] Ilya Sukhonosov & Kristina Potapova Russia
22  [14] Alessandro Lippi & Sofya Aksenchik Italy
23  [12] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
24  [10] Lev Kravchenko & Rebecca Jackson England

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [21] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
25  [21] Damiano Soldati & Pauline Van Valkengoed Netherlands
27  [20] Vladyslav Dolya & Oleksandra Sidorova Ukraine
28  [19] James Cutler & Courtney Taylor England
28  [19] Cui Xiang & Qi Shu Bo China
30  [18] Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Moldova
30  [18] Mai Jia Cheng & Yin Xue Qin China
30  [18] Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
30  [18] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
30  [18] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
30  [18] Daniele Scalise & Alla Andryushchenko Italy
36  [17] Dmytro Dakhnovskyi & Anna Sukach Ukraine
36  [17] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
36  [17] Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
39  [16] Michal Jeziorowski & Nicole Krawczyk Poland
39  [16] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
39  [16] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
42  [15] Luca Balestra & Krizia Balestra Italy
42  [15] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
44  [14] Wojciech Jeschke & Malgorzata Kowalska Poland
45  [13] Vladislav Komelkov & Elena Dovgan Ukraine
45  [13] Chen Xiangyu & Jiao Yuehan China
47  [10] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine
48  [9] Anatoliy Replyuk & Ruslana Mamaysur Ukraine
49  [7] Linghao Kang & Anran Xing China
49  [7] Matthew Potter & Talysa Trevallion Australia
  Qinglong Ping & Yang Hongye China

Round 3 (top 97)

51  [21] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
51  [21] David Klar & Lauren Andlovec Hong Kong
51  [21] Wang Kun & Xu Wan China
51  [21] Li Jin Ming & Liao Ai Ying China
51  [21] Alessio Miraglia & Stephanie van der Poll Italy
51  [21] Vincenzo Vitale & Claudia Vitale Italy
57  [20] Kyrylo Demidov & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
57  [20] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
59  [19] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
59  [19] Oleksiy Pigotskyy & Anastasiya Semerenko Ukraine
59  [19] Edgar Sztuce vel Stuzmania & Justyna Barycka Poland
59  [19] Xin Lei Wang & Zhang Xing Lu China
63  [18] Georgiy Cholan & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
63  [18] Sun Yi Feng & Zhao Chen Xin China
65  [17] Denys Korostashov & Nataliya Kostyleva Ukraine
65  [17] Georgiy Markaryan & Diana Khranovskaya Russia
65  [17] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
65  [17] Vadim Negrebetskiy & Yanina Krempets Ukraine
65  [17] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
65  [17] Oleg Yashan & Anna Korovina Ukraine
71  [16] Argo Oblikas & Aimie Leak England
72  [15] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Polischuk Italy
72  [15] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
74  [14] Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
74  [14] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
76  [13] Viktor Antonenko & Olga Kulyk Ukraine
76  [13] Sergiy Bosetskyy & Irina Rabinovich Ukraine
76  [13] Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko England
76  [13] Michal Lemieszek & Paulina Szysz Poland
76  [13] Yuri Nartov & Yuliya Blagova USA
76  [13] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold USA
76  [13] Dmitriy Savinskiy & Yuliya Fursova Ukraine
83  [12] Cheng Dan & Li Zhenni China
83  [12] Yuan Yiqi & Wan Yanni China
85  [11] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
86  [10] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
86  [10] Hjalmar Göransson & Sara Frisack Sweden
86  [10] Callam Thomson & Laura Fox England
89  [9] Tomasz Kucharski & Joanna Ledzinska Poland
89  [9] John Edward Nolan & Hazel Ryan Ireland
89  [9] Elliott Whittaker & Charlotte Carruthers England
92  [8] Davide Camera & Doriana Guzzo Italy
92  [8] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
94  [6] Ivan Semenov & Arina Ijokina Russia
95  [2] Ludovic Moureau & Alexandra Sevastianova England
95  [2] Roman Nagibin & Daria Kotenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 151)

98  [21] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
98  [21] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
98  [21] Liu Shoukun & Wei Mengmeng China
98  [21] Giuseppe Sportillo & Giada Stranieri Italy
98  [21] Guo Ying & Huang Dong China
98  [21] Giuseppe Zaccaro & Chiara Napolitano Italy
104  [20] Adam Bynert & Emily Bynert England
104  [20] Wojciech Ples & Julia Czeczek Poland
104  [20] Jiang Nan Ql & Yue Yu China
104  [20] Pavel Rasskazov & Karyna Lysenko Russia
108  [19] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
108  [19] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
108  [19] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
108  [19] Michael Regonesi & Marta Plebani Italy
108  [19] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
113  [18] Aleksander Andrianov & Yulia Lysenko Russia
113  [18] Alexander Bouet & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Denmark
113  [18] Daniel Shapiro & Sandra Spernacka USA
113  [18] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
113  [18] Artem Tkachenko & Anna Ponomarenko Ukraine
118  [17] Chang Zi Biao & Xin Yu He China
118  [17] Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
118  [17] Kim Dongsu & Min Joo Lee Korea (South)
118  [17] Leo Weitenberg & Felicia Ham Netherlands
122  [16] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
122  [16] Chengyu Ge & Lin Guo China
122  [16] Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard England
125  [15] Roope Antila & Petra Mero Finland
125  [15] Yang Jin Bin & Bai Lin China
125  [15] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
125  [15] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
129  [14] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
129  [14] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
129  [14] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
129  [14] Vasylyy Pyvnenko & Natalya Roschina Ukraine
129  [14] Tyrone Thiara & Jasmine Stickley England
134  [13] Kirill Banatin & Anastasiya Nyrkova Russia
134  [13] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
134  [13] Suonggu Yang & Eun Chong Kim Korea (South)
137  [12] Stefano Caridi & Chiara Sinigaglia Italy
137  [12] Emil Hallberg & Liisa Setala Finland
139  [11] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
139  [11] Sergey Tsibiraev & Anastasiya Gavrichenkova Russia
141  [10] Yiquan Liu & Yuru Liu Taiwan
141  [10] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Ekaterina Ovchinnikova Russia
141  [10] Nikolay Umnov & Tatyana Umnova Russia
144  [9] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
145  [7] Nick Lee Keng Lek & Jiamin Yang Singapore
145  [7] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano USA
147  [6] Kristofer Hauksson & Hrafnhildur Arnardottir Iceland
148  [5] Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
148  [5] Curtis Pritchard & Lowri Evans England
150  [4] Vadym Zinets & Sofiya Lataria Ukraine
151  [3] Matias Niemelä & Vera Hedman Finland

Round 1 (top 195)

152  [24] Valentin Abdulov & Lidiya Abdulova Russia
152  [24] Artur Bodzioch & Malgorzata Zaremba Poland
152  [24] Zheng Jun Hao & Kayan Hau China
152  [24] Ekarat Suakrong & Nontaya Meksawad Thailand
156  [23] David Brown & Emma Havis England
156  [23] Dean Langham & Emma O'reilly Australia
156  [23] Christopher Page & Jane Foley Australia
159  [22] Zhi Xiang Shi & Lu Shi China
159  [22] Zhen Yu Yang & Wang Jing China
161  [21] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
161  [21] Chun Wang & Ping Ping Yuen Hong Kong
163  [20] Michal Ciok & Anna Rybarczyk Poland
163  [20] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
163  [20] Yvo Van Bosch & Anna Niedbal Netherlands
166  [19] Salvatore Mineo & Letizia Sardina Italy
167  [18] Mark Simpson & Lisa Kenyon England
168  [17] Andrey Fedotov & Irina Bolokhova Russia
168  [17] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Korea (South)
170  [16] Bradley Humphreys & Kathleen O''Reilly Australia
170  [16] Tae Won Kim & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
170  [16] Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
170  [16] Hywel Room & Olesya Nikiforova England
170  [16] Gudlaugur Valsson & Berglind Einarsdottir Iceland
175  [15] Daniel Buckley & Jessie Wong Australia
175  [15] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
177  [14] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
178  [13] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
178  [13] Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
180  [12] David Koglin & Stephanie Götz Germany
180  [12] François Martel & Cynthia Nadeau Canada
182  [11] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
182  [11] Neil Solomon & Jennifer Riley England
182  [11] Yuan Yin & Wen Li China
185  [10] Alexander Yates & Olga Yates USA
186  [9] Serge Riznychenko & Olga Egorova Ukraine
186  [9] Royal Tsang & Emily Yu Hong Kong
188  [8] Henry Yang & Anny Chen Taiwan
189  [7] Tim Bosman & Désirée Bosman Netherlands
189  [7] Seoug-Huk Choi & Jl Yeon Kim Korea (South)
191  [6] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
192  [5] Dae-Min Kim & Eun Young Cho Korea (South)
193  [4] Joelito Cristobal & Maria Luz Planas Philippines
194  [2] Nattapat Naayuthaya & Chabapai Kengladjong Australia
195  Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}