Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 23 May 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 23 May 2013

Final

1  Sam Shamseili & Arina Grishanina Denmark
2  Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
3  Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko England
4  Matteo Cossu & Zia James England
5  Darren Hammond & Milla Lykke South Africa
6  Igor Wilczynski & Karolina Urban Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Bogdan Oligov & Dariya Sereda Ukraine
8  [18] Ruslan Khisamutdinov & Elena Rabinovich Russia
9  [16] Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
9  [16] Tal Livshitz & Ilana Keselman USA
11  [13] Adrian Kopczynski & Ewelina Mikolajewska Poland
12  [11] Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Annalisa Zoanetti Australia
14  [18] Wu Liu Fu & Yu Jun Du China
14  [18] Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
16  [17] Gleb Chernyavsky & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
17  [13] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
17  [13] Pavel Stepanchuk & Anastasiya Danilova USA
19  [12] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
19  [12] Richard Lifshitz & Greta Korju Canada
19  [12] Arturs Prikulis & Joanna Kumala Canada
22  [11] Maksim Bodnar & Elyzaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
22  [11] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
24  [9] Roman Oligov & Darya Kravchuk Ukraine
24  [9] Dominik Rudnicki & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
26  [8] Nikita Malakhov & Nadezda Vlasova USA
27  [7] Sergiy Chernykov & Oleksandra Kharchenko Ukraine

Round 5 (top 49)

28  [18] Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
28  [18] Kirilo Vasyuk & Anastasiya Cherepkova Ukraine
28  [18] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
31  [17] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
31  [17] Igor Sivokon & Yulia Medved Russia
31  [17] Ji Wang & Pan Jianhui China
34  [16] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
35  [15] Mykola Belbas & Khrystyna Systalyuk Ukraine
35  [15] Maksim Khodchenkov & Irina Kurbatova Russia
35  [15] Przemyslaw Modrzynski & Valeriya Zhuravliova Poland
35  [15] Craig Monley & Sriani Argaet Australia
35  [15] Andrey Patrushev & Lada Moshnikova Russia
40  [14] Andre Larin & Veronika Svyrydova Ukraine
41  [13] Ivan Khrenov & Anna Maltseva Russia
41  [13] Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
41  [13] Jorgen Nilsen & Elena Mantaluta Norway
41  [13] Anton Sergeev & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
45  [12] Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
45  [12] Michael Johnson & Sally Rose Beardall England
45  [12] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
45  [12] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
49  [11] Nurlan Gallyamov & Mila Sheina Canada

Round 4 (top 98)

50  [20] Edgars Brivks & Nicole Gynga Canada
50  [20] Wang Yu Guang & Xiu Ting Hong China
50  [20] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
50  [20] Oleksandr Kamnev & Ekateryna Perevoznyk Ukraine
50  [20] Daniils Kutuzovs & Maria Shalvarova Canada
50  [20] Tang Yao & Huang Xin China
56  [19] Andriy Besyedin & Viktoriya Lyaschenko Ukraine
56  [19] Sam Hunter & Shannon Fitzgerald England
56  [19] Marcin Zaprawa & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
59  [18] Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
59  [18] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
59  [18] Austin Joson & Korina Travis USA
59  [18] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
59  [18] Jun Luo & Zicheng Wu China
59  [18] Jia Jun Ma & Yi Yao China
65  [17] Mathias Allain & Courtney Payne France
65  [17] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
65  [17] Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
65  [17] Nikita Gordenkov & Aleksandra Baranova Russia
65  [17] Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
65  [17] Volodymyr Sharapov & Joanna Dabrowska Poland
71  [16] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Kristina Beregova Ukraine
71  [16] Mikhail Voronin & Anastasiya Pavlova Russia
73  [15] Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
73  [15] Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
73  [15] Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
73  [15] Kamil Kuroczko & Anna Siwek Poland
73  [15] Zhou Liu & Yi Mei Yin China
73  [15] Daniel Power & Victoria Holmes England
79  [14] Andrea Evangelista & Giada Antonelli Italy
79  [14] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
79  [14] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leila Stewart England
79  [14] Briant Leytman & Nino Dzneladze USA
79  [14] Evgeniy Raev & Gabriella Sabler USA
79  [14] Dmitriy Semeshkin & Karina Zadoyan Russia
79  [14] Aleksey Shipilov & Maryana Nazarova Russia
86  [13] Emanuele Caruso & Carlotta Fucci Italy
86  [13] Simon Falk & Sabrina Flisfeder Canada
86  [13] Michael Foskett & Nika Vlasenko England
86  [13] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Sterleva Ukraine
86  [13] Alex Infusino & Jessica Pacifico Italy
86  [13] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
86  [13] Kim Minje & Han Hyebin Korea (South)
93  [11] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
93  [11] Jakub Drmota & Marketa Vlckova Czech Republic
95  [9] Sun Xiang & Chen Jia China
95  [9] Fang Yang Xie & Miao Wang China
97  [8] Aleksandr Zevelev & Darya Senkova Russia
98  [7] Cristian Pontarelli & Lisa Dalla Pozza Italy

Round 3 (top 168)

99  [23] Arthur Adamski & Rachel Makow Canada
99  [23] Daniele Emiliani & Natasha Jackson England
99  [23] Francesco Garofalo & Marika Laraspata Italy
99  [23] Guido Gencarelli & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Germany
99  [23] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
99  [23] Renat Korobka & Inna Korobka (aka Samotyga) Ukraine
99  [23] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
99  [23] Vasiliy Platonov & Irina Panfilova Russia
99  [23] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
99  [23] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
99  [23] Sergiy Tyutkalo & Anna Strokach Ukraine
99  [23] Solar Yang & Elfrida Lee Taiwan
111  [22] Carlo Valerio Aloia & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
111  [22] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Olga Turbina Cyprus
111  [22] Chengyu Ge & Lin Guo China
111  [22] Hariton Homenko & Anastasiya Malyshkina Ukraine
111  [22] Martijn Leunissen & Nathalie Bos Netherlands
111  [22] Georgiy Nechuykin & Ekaterina Mikhaylova Russia
111  [22] Riccardo Pacini & Sonia Spadoni Italy
111  [22] Igor Plukarski & Paulina Filipczuk Poland
111  [22] Aleksandr Rozhnov & Anastasia Melnik Ukraine
111  [22] Anton Startsev & Viktoriya Esatiya Russia
121  [21] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
121  [21] Mykhaylo Smagin & Maria Lebedeva USA
121  [21] Michel Taddeo & Jessica Pelliccioni Italy
124  [20] Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
124  [20] Dmytro Bidyuk & Alina Voytenko Ukraine
124  [20] Aleksey Korolev & Ekaterina Rybina Russia
124  [20] Bo Qiao & Wang Min China
124  [20] Dmitriy Semyenuk & Aleksandra Kovtunenko Ukraine
124  [20] Cai Wen Xiang & Wanrong Wu China
130  [19] Simone Arena & Linda Manduchova Italy
130  [19] Nazariy Blagyy & Nicole Agaronnik USA
130  [19] Jiri Gatnar & Marta Sygiet Poland
130  [19] Pavel Katunin & Aleksandra Lutsenko Russia
130  [19] Gyorgy Lehoczky & Boglarka Czina Hungary
130  [19] Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
130  [19] Xie Zi Wang & Zhou Ming China
137  [18] Yuchen Du & Fan Gao China
137  [18] Wang Hengyu & Wang Yuxin China
137  [18] Pavlo Murzin & Mariya Evtoshuk Ukraine
137  [18] Cristian Priori & Eleonora Riccardi Italy
141  [17] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
141  [17] Artem Klimenov & Giulia Nuzio Luxembourg
141  [17] Phillip Kudryavtsev & Ashley Goldman USA
141  [17] Edgar Sztuce vel Stuzmania & Justyna Barycka Poland
141  [17] Denis Yaremenko & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
146  [16] Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
146  [16] Tomasz Kurczynski & Anna Telka Poland
146  [16] David Nafanailov & Albina Gorbachevskaya Canada
146  [16] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
150  [15] Kevin Baccanale & Darya Polischuk Italy
150  [15] Christopher Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
150  [15] Yu Jie Wang & Meng Ya Gu China
153  [14] Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
153  [14] Edward Golbert & Maryanna Krasko USA
153  [14] Simon Völbel & Maria Schulle Germany
156  [13] Michael Brandoli & Serena Stagni Italy
156  [13] Nicola Fanelli & Federica Fanelli Italy
158  [12] Roope Antila & Petra Mero Finland
158  [12] Stephan Larose & Yevgeniya Taftay Canada
160  [11] Robert Beitsch & Maike Wende Germany
160  [11] Mathew Nicholson & Jenna Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)
162  [10] Ivan Filichkin & Anastasiya Nikitskaya Russia
162  [10] Yaroslav Senchilo & Eleonora Posypayko Ukraine
164  [9] Aleksander Holod & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
165  [8] Roman Ciflicli & Mirona Gliga Romania
166  [7] Jam Liu & Eliza Lin Taiwan
166  [7] Oleg Yakushev & Valeriya Kazakova Russia
168  Enrico Cavazza & Elena Federici Italy

Round 2 (top 263)

169  [19] Mariusz Finkielsztein & Dominika Rucinska Poland
169  [19] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
169  [19] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
169  [19] Pasquale La Rocca & Kristina Pfeffer England
169  [19] Roberto Palmisano & Sharon Bisbano Italy
169  [19] Dumitru Pascu & Julia Jussel Romania
169  [19] Gianalberto Pasqui & Alessia Biondi Italy
169  [19] Radoslaw Rykowski & Magdalena Kogut Poland
169  [19] Puttipong Saharifa & Sutatip Bunvilai Thailand
178  [18] Bogdan Boie & Tara James Denmark
178  [18] Matthew Dean & Sophie Webb England
178  [18] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
178  [18] Alessio Galocchio & Marta Botta Italy
178  [18] Zhang Bo Long & Yingjie Yu China
178  [18] Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
178  [18] Artem Syzdykov & Ekaterina Neustroeva Russia
178  [18] Zexu Zhao & Mei Lin Xiang China
186  [17] Alessio Cacciatori & Floriana Messina Italy
186  [17] Francesco Ciotoli & Ralitsa Velichkova Italy
186  [17] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
186  [17] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
186  [17] Steven Liu Jun & Angle An Qi China
186  [17] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
186  [17] Vladimir Maslo & Julija Kirichenko Ukraine
186  [17] Giuseppe Mastandrea & Antonella Palermo Italy
186  [17] Xiong Neng & Jian Xun China
186  [17] Evgenyy Orlov & Marina Erina Ukraine
186  [17] Kwok Chun Sing & Zhu Jia Yang China
186  [17] Jiang Guan Yu & Lin Qing Qing China
186  [17] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Darya Kartyshova Russia
199  [16] Gennadiy Baydukov & Olga Baydukova Russia
199  [16] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
199  [16] Michal Kot & Marcelina Kika Poland
199  [16] Ma Lei & Liyang Gao Wa China
199  [16] Valentin Milev & Margaryta Khrystyuk Spain
199  [16] Gaetano Parisi & Ioanna Alexandra Saiti Italy
199  [16] Curtis Pritchard & Lowri Evans England
199  [16] Tim Puts & Emma Donaldson (aka Munbodhowa) Scotland
199  [16] Ricardo Ribeiro Cabaço & Vanessa Varela Portugal
199  [16] Baniel Lior Shinder & Maria Ashchepkova Germany
199  [16] Oleg Vasin & Anastasiya Svirskaya Ukraine
210  [15] Alexander Bouet & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Denmark
210  [15] Saverio Carbone & Federica Scappatura Italy
210  [15] Gerrie de Wet & Marcella Solimeo South Africa
210  [15] Sergiy Grytsuk & Vyktoryya Andreeva Ukraine
210  [15] Armann Hagalin Jonsson & Erne Dogg Palsdottir Iceland
210  [15] Federico Proietti & Andrea Pinto Italy
210  [15] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Romania
210  [15] Zheng Yangyi & Yu Li Meng China
218  [14] Liu Hong Bo & Yi Tao Wang China
218  [14] Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
218  [14] Ivan Kudashev & Kseniya Sokolova Russia
218  [14] Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
218  [14] Liudas Nekrosius & Grace Agamber Lithuania
218  [14] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Ekaterina Ovchinnikova Russia
218  [14] Yuki Suzuki & Ayaka Harada Japan
218  [14] Chen Yang Yi & Zhang Yu Xin England
226  [13] Damian Blackburn & Bryony Fielding England
226  [13] Brian Dibnah & Sarah Nolan New Zealand (Aotearoa)
226  [13] Valter Anselmo Guerra & Susana Carina Barroca Portugal
226  [13] Emil Hallberg & Liisa Setala Finland
226  [13] Thorkell Jonsson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
226  [13] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
226  [13] Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
226  [13] Min Yong Sim & Sun Hee Park Korea (South)
226  [13] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Sevillano USA
235  [12] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
236  [11] Qing Yang Chen & Xu Yan China
236  [11] Samuel De Franco & Alessia De Franco Italy
236  [11] Han Zheng Jing & Liu Yi Ling China
236  [11] Seongho Jo & Jae Lin Jeon Korea (South)
236  [11] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
236  [11] Artem Tkachenko & Anna Ponomarenko Ukraine
242  [10] Li Huipeng & Ren Yuan Qu China
242  [10] Matteo Modri & Federica Totano Italy
242  [10] Matteo Rosati & Sabrina Rossetti Italy
245  [9] Wu Zhi Bin & Die Zhong China
245  [9] David Brown & Emma Havis England
245  [9] Hyeong-Keun Kim & Chae-Lim Gu China
245  [9] Il-Nam Lee & Min-Young Lim Korea (South)
245  [9] Xiong Yuxuan & Zhang Pan China
245  [9] Kai Zi & Yue Zhang China
245  [9] Mattia Zini & Arantxa Zorzetto Italy
252  [8] Garfield Cheng & Arlene Chen Taiwan
252  [8] Ding Ran Ji & An Qi Ma China
252  [8] Jae Hyun Lee & Hyun-Ah Jung Korea (South)
252  [8] Zi Hao Liu & Meiyan Liu China
252  [8] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
252  [8] Miguel Ramos & Miriam Ramos Portugal
252  [8] Christopher Savage & Bethany Goddard England
259  [7] Birkir Örn Karlsson & Rakel Matthiasdottir Iceland
260  [6] Julien Leblanc & Sophie Allard Canada
260  [6] Marcus Mitchell & Rosie Ward England
262  [5] Jin Zhao Fu & Meng Qili Tan China
262  [5] Jae Ung Son & Na Kyeong Hwang Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 345)

264  [22] Thattapan Choeithongsri & Pornchanok Promlok Thailand
264  [22] Yuri Dimitrov & Stefania Tsertou Greece
264  [22] Kun Xuan Gu & Chen Hong Sun China
264  [22] Venon Choo Kay-Yin & Elie Chia Yen-Thing Malaysia
264  [22] Ling Feng Li & Lu Yao Chen China
264  [22] Xian Wei Lin & Nuoyao Zheng China
264  [22] Philip Ring & Felicia Cassergren Sweden
264  [22] Hanjuan Zhang & Yi Huang China
272  [21] Jang Hee Jo & Ju-Yeon Park Korea (South)
272  [21] Péter Kecskemethy & Janet Gooi England
272  [21] Ivan Khudoley & Alysa Selezneva Ukraine
272  [21] Joel Shepherd & Tamlyn Watt South Africa
272  [21] Di Bo Yi & Li Meng Ran China
277  [20] Michal Ciok & Anna Rybarczyk Poland
277  [20] Fabio Coco & Nicole Harrington New Zealand (Aotearoa)
277  [20] Anton Dyachkov & Maryna Amirkhanyan Italy
277  [20] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
277  [20] Andrea Florio & Miriam Macculi Italy
277  [20] Ekkarat Maneechot & Uriawan Kamawatana Thailand
277  [20] Khariton Nagornov & Mariya Sizemova Russia
277  [20] Matias Niemelä & Veera Hedman Finland
277  [20] Pavel Rasskazov & Karyna Lysenko Russia
277  [20] Yu Zhengmin & Huo Zitong China
287  [19] Francesco Brandoli & Raffaella Ferrara Italy
287  [19] Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
287  [19] Guorui Gong & Yiting Liu China
287  [19] Joseph Iuliano & Linnea Sjöberg-Melander Italy
287  [19] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
287  [19] Pirayut Saharifa & Suweenut Noinoul Thailand
287  [19] Sergey Salyakin & Aleksandra Kucher Ukraine
287  [19] Pedro Xambre Teixeira & Alicia Coelho Portugal
287  [19] Zhen Yu Yang & Wang Jing China
287  [19] Li Kong Zhu & Liu Qing Mei China
297  [18] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
297  [18] Haoran Guo & Yetong Zhu China
297  [18] Christopher Page & Jane Foley Australia
300  [17] Stefano Ceccarelli & Debora Papi Italy
300  [17] Magnus Edvald Halldorsson & Anita Hlin Gutnadottir Iceland
300  [17] Vim Kumaratunga & Tarja De Silva England
300  [17] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
300  [17] Emanuele Magnasco & Simona Unitario Italy
300  [17] Yuya Ueda & Nozomi Saitou Japan
300  [17] Gudlaugur Valsson & Berglind Einarsdottir Iceland
307  [16] Valentin Abdulov & Lidiya Abdulova Russia
307  [16] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
307  [16] Serge Riznychenko & Olga Egorova Ukraine
307  [16] Kirill Shuydin & Natalya Ivanova Russia
307  [16] Ji Hoon Song & Su Min Kim Korea (South)
307  [16] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
313  [15] Yang Jin Bin & Bai Lin China
313  [15] Lin Chen & Yi Sun China
313  [15] Davide Maringio & Eleonora Venturi Italy
313  [15] Hyun Hyuk Shin & Min Jung Kim Korea (South)
313  [15] Andrew Sim & Emily Cobb-Hines USA
313  [15] Evangelos Sygouris & Julie Giannaki Greece
313  [15] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
320  [14] Gabriele Armani & Barbara Failo Italy
320  [14] Kristofer Hauksson & Hrafnhildur Arnardottir Iceland
320  [14] Berk Kaya & Yasemen Karaduman Turkey
320  [14] Lu Qichang & Haiting Yu China
324  [13] François Martel & Cynthia Nadeau Canada
324  [13] Stefano Su & Kate Chiu Taiwan
326  [12] Teemu Hirvimäki & Tiia Elg Finland
326  [12] Tae-Hwan Kim & Hyo-Sun Kim Korea (South)
326  [12] Dae-Min Kim & Eun Young Cho Korea (South)
329  [11] Seongjin Hwang & Ginseon Hwang Korea (South)
329  [11] Henrik Persson & Julia Hallberg Sweden
331  [10] Hyun Bum Choi & Hye-in Kim Korea (South)
331  [10] Mitko Petkov Marinov & Venelina Simeonova Ivanova Bulgaria
331  [10] Henry Yang & Anny Chen Taiwan
334  [9] Seoug-Huk Choi & Jl Yeon Kim Korea (South)
334  [9] Christoph Preiss & Natalie Zettl Austria
334  [9] Zhengyu Zhang & Jia Song China
337  [7] Hee-Soon Choi & Ju-Hee Han Korea (South)
337  [7] Ilya Makovsky & Anastasiya Fedotovskaya Russia
337  [7] Alex Prykhno & Sandy Chang New Zealand (Aotearoa)
340  [6] Tae Won Kim & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
340  [6] Kyung Tae Kim & Jl Yoon Lee Korea (South)
340  [6] Daniel Pienaar & Charlotte Loubser South Africa
340  [6] Tae-Woo Yeom & Jung-Min Woo Korea (South)
344  [3] Daniel Ludevig & Nicole Schweitzer Germany
345  [2] Connor Parkinson & Annabelle Lawrence England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}