Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Professional Latin Wednesday, 29 May 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Professional Latin Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Final

1  Michal Malitowski & Joanna Leunis England
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko USA
3  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Russia
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Andra Vaidilaite Canada
5  Andrej Skufca & Melinda Torokgyorgy Slovenia
6  Stefano Di Filippo & Daria Chesnokova Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
8  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
9  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina USA
10  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
10  Evgeni Smagin & Polina Kazatchenko Russia
12  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Norway
13  Andrei Kazlouski & Asta Sigvaldadottir USA
14  Evgenij Voznyuk & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
15  Igor Volkov & Ella Ivanova Ukraine
16  Ilia Russo & Oxana Lebedew Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

17  Stefano Moriondo & Angelique Meyer France
18  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
19  Danny Liang Zhao & Svetlana Borisova China
20  Roman Kovgan & Nataliya Rumyantseva Russia
21  Ivan Mulyavka & Loreta Kriksukaityte USA
22  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis England
23  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk Ukraine
24  Igor Yaremenko & Yana Yaroslavskaya Ukraine
25  Andrei Mosejcuk & Kamila Kajak Poland
26  Aleksandr Skarlato & Yulia Lesokhina Ukraine
27  Denis Tagintsev & Viktoria Rudkovskaya Russia
28  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
29  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
30  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland

Round 4 (top 50)

31  Keiji Oda & Satoko Watanabe Japan
32  Dmytro Wloch & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
33  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Veronika Vasilova Germany
34  Aleksandr Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva USA
34  Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko Canada
36  Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Switzerland
37  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
38  Roman Italyankin & Tetyana Oliynyk USA
39  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
40  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
41  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
42  Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
43  Alexander Tchesnokov & Julia Tchesnokov Russia
44  Alessandro Camerotto & Nancy Berti Italy
45  Nathan Meyers & Meagan Alderton Australia
46  Evgeniy Nazarov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
47  Shi Lei & Wei Xuenan China
48  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
48  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
50  Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania

Round 3 (top 100)

51  [22] Ilya Maletin & Julia Zavadska Canada
52  [21] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
52  [21] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
52  [21] Evgeniy Stepanov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Russia
52  [21] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
52  [21] Bas Van Der Zanden & Jessica Swietoniowski Canada
57  [20] Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) England
57  [20] Evgeni Likhachev & Maria Levina USA
59  [18] Dmitry Kurakin & Violetta Kurakina USA
59  [18] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
61  [17] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
61  [17] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
63  [16] Benedetto Capraro & Orsolya Toth Germany
63  [16] Rafael Pierce & Betty Attia Canada
65  [15] Oleksandr Gaidash & Olena Dyban Ukraine
65  [15] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
65  [15] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
68  [14] Dmitriy Nikishkin & Olena Shvets USA
68  [14] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
70  [13] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
70  [13] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
70  [13] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
70  [13] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
74  [12] Andriy Babiy & Irina Dengyna Ukraine
74  [12] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
74  [12] Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
77  [11] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
77  [11] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
77  [11] Michele Prioletti & Julia Polai Austria
77  [11] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
81  [10] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
81  [10] Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
81  [10] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
84  [9] Sergey Dashkevich & Darina Semenova (aka Basenok) Russia
84  [9] Frank Luan Jiang & Liu Jing China
84  [9] Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
84  [9] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
84  [9] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan
89  [8] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
90  [7] Li Yu Kun & Zhang Man Shao China
90  [7] Alexey Zolotarevskiy & Tatyana Zolotarevskaya (aka Stepina) Russia
92  [6] Tommaso Di Caro & Alba Campus Italy
92  [6] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
92  [6] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
95  [5] Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Loren James England
96  [3] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
96  [3] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
96  [3] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
99  [2] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
99  [2] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan

Round 2 (top 170)

101  [24] Alessio Tattoli & Valentina Samarelli Italy
101  [24] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
103  [23] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
103  [23] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
103  [23] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
106  [22] Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Zhupleva Russia
106  [22] Veselin Matakov & Ekaterina Sidorova USA
106  [22] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
106  [22] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
106  [22] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
111  [21] Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
111  [21] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
111  [21] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
111  [21] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
111  [21] Tomas Vasicek & Kimberly Harris USA
116  [20] Serge Ribak & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
117  [19] Aaron Then & Connie Tan Singapore
118  [18] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
118  [18] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
118  [18] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
121  [17] Aleksandr Belov & Marina Belova Russia
121  [17] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
121  [17] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
124  [16] Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko USA
124  [16] Sergey Tokarenko & Mira Tokarenko Russia
126  [15] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
126  [15] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
126  [15] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
129  [14] Kirill Goncharov & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
129  [14] Sun Bin Kwon & Bo Lm Ham Korea (South)
131  [13] Romano Bier & Katharina Drescher Germany
131  [13] Chen Hao & Wu Yang China
133  [12] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
133  [12] Andy Phillips & Tamy Heo Australia
133  [12] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
136  [11] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
136  [11] Stanislav Savich & Annie He Xiao USA
136  [11] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
136  [11] Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
140  [10] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
140  [10] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
140  [10] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Hayasaki (aka Kumada) Japan
140  [10] Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
140  [10] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
145  [9] Hu Sun Lee & Ji Eun Lee Korea (South)
145  [9] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
145  [9] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
145  [9] Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova Russia
145  [9] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
145  [9] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Tomoe Fukumoto Japan
151  [8] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
151  [8] Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak Canada
151  [8] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
151  [8] Dong-wook Lee & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
151  [8] Bowen Dennis Liu & Shiyue Sonya You China
151  [8] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
151  [8] Shin Watanabe & Saki Jinno Japan
158  [7] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
158  [7] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
160  [6] Alfred Choo & Cecilia Yong Malaysia
160  [6] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
160  [6] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
163  [5] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
163  [5] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
165  [4] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
165  [4] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
167  [3] Yudong Chen & Lu Xiaoshuang China
167  [3] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
169  [2] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
169  [2] Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia

Round 1 (top 266)

171  [28] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
171  [28] Chen Liang & Louisa Ching China
171  [28] Shinobu Matsuyama & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
171  [28] Wolfgang Raab & Roswitha Wieland Austria
171  [28] Wei Shiou Tseng & Mio Kusakabe Japan
176  [27] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
176  [27] Richard Rey Obong & Jenevieve Camacho Philippines
176  [27] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
176  [27] Lee Sang-min & Lee Dan Bi Korea (South)
176  [27] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
176  [27] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
182  [26] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
182  [26] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
184  [25] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
184  [25] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
184  [25] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
184  [25] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
184  [25] Ignace Lee & Livia Cheng Taiwan
184  [25] Masahiro Maeda & Saori Matsuo Japan
184  [25] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
184  [25] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
184  [25] Hao Sun & Wenjun Cui China
184  [25] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
194  [24] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
194  [24] Teruaki Kuya & Motoe Kuya Japan
194  [24] Leo Li-ming & Li Hui China
194  [24] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
198  [23] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
198  [23] Guy Muzac & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
198  [23] Hiroyuki Nitta & Sakura Nitta Japan
198  [23] Markos Pagiaslis & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
202  [22] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
203  [21] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
203  [21] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
205  [20] Greg Gillespie & Lubomira Petkova England
205  [20] Emanuil Karakatsanis & Sarah Knapp Greece
205  [20] Hirotaka Kojima & Anri Kajiya Japan
205  [20] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
209  [19] Jay Che & Jui Hsu Lin Taiwan
209  [19] Tomasz Giermuda & Monika Giermuda (aka Kajdan) Poland
209  [19] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
209  [19] Lukasz Wisniewski & Agnieszka Filipczak Poland
213  [18] Andre Cloete & Beata Cloete South Africa
213  [18] Elvis Li & Angela Han Taiwan
213  [18] Jason Lu & Penny Liu Taiwan
213  [18] Vadim Mossanovski & Natalia Kalinina Russia
213  [18] Jap Yung Seo & Hee Suk Lee Korea (South)
213  [18] Kazuyuki Ueda & Yoshie Kozu Japan
219  [17] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
219  [17] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Liddicoat Australia
219  [17] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
219  [17] Sergei Ovodov & Daria Gerasimova Russia
223  [16] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
223  [16] Shinichiro Sameguchi & Rikako Abe Japan
223  [16] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
223  [16] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
223  [16] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
223  [16] Hyuck Jin Youn & Hong Da-Hye Korea (South)
229  [15] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
229  [15] Yuichi Ishibashi & Sayaka Kuwano Japan
229  [15] Alexander Khoroshikh & Panagiota Malamou Greece
229  [15] Shota Nakamura & Yuki Nakamura Japan
233  [14] Marko Ciboci & Polina Golubeva Croatia
233  [14] Tomoya Murakami & Kasumi Murata Japan
233  [14] Nuno Paulo & Rute Gomes Portugal
233  [14] Sarantis Reisis & Tzoulia Kontogianni Greece
233  [14] Tony Yu & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
238  [13] Yohei Matsumoto & Miryong Oh Japan
238  [13] Wolfgang Stamm & Barbara Hartmann Austria
240  [12] Ha Seong Han & Sung Hee An Korea (South)
240  [12] Ki Won Jeong & Seung Yeon Lee Korea (South)
242  [11] Aesti Hsu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
242  [11] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
242  [11] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
242  [11] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
242  [11] Yen Ming Peng & Hsinchi Chi England
247  [10] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
247  [10] Willy Lin & Maggie Chiu Taiwan
249  [9] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
249  [9] Salvatore Pintus & Oryel Pulinas Italy
251  [8] Danny Bell & Mimi Kevan England
251  [8] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
253  [7] Chang Gi Ji & Jung-Hyun Oh Korea (South)
253  [7] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
253  [7] Youngkook Park & Kyung Rin Gu Korea (South)
256  [6] Róbert Bogdan & Dora Bakaity Hungary
256  [6] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
256  [6] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
256  [6] Jay Wang & Cithare Wang Taiwan
256  [6] Joey Yang & June Hsieh Taiwan
261  [5] Liao Yan Yu & Tsai Ya-Fang Taiwan
262  [4] Yasuhide Sakai & Chiyoko Otsuka Japan
263  [3] Luca Rocco & Rosalba Calcopietro Italy
264  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
264  [1] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
266  Wong Tsz Chiu & Lan Law Pik Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}