Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 24 May 2013
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Professional Rising Star Latin Friday, 24 May 2013

Watch Blackpool video LIVE!
Provided by DSI

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Manuel Favilla & Nataliya Maidiuk Ukraine
3  Gunnar Gunnarsson & Marika Doshoris England
4  Stefano Moriondo & Angelique Meyer France
5  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
6  Shinsuke Kanemitsu & Natsuko Yoshida Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Aleksandr Altukhov & Natalia Barantseva USA
7  [19] Andrey Strinadko & Tatiana Banko USA
9  [16] Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
9  [16] Sven Ninnemann & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Switzerland
9  [16] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Veronika Vasilova Germany
12  [15] Roman Italyankin & Tetyana Oliynyk USA

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [22] Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
13  [22] Zi Long Wang & Li Yang Hong Kong
15  [19] Dmytro Wloch & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
16  [17] Wen Li & Huan Huang China
17  [15] Evgeniy Nazarov & Evgenia Shatilova USA
17  [15] Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
19  [14] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
20  [13] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
21  [12] Kamil Studenny & Anna Pelipenko Canada
22  [8] Rangel Spirov & Veronika Chernyavska Bulgaria
23  [7] Oleksandr Gaidash & Olena Dyban Ukraine
23  [7] Katsuya Tateishi & Hiromi Tateishi Japan

Round 4 (top 49)

25  [21] Alexander Ivakhnov & Anastasija Kraitor Lithuania
25  [21] Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
27  [20] Evgeniy Stepanov & Valerija Fetissova Russia
28  [18] Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine
28  [18] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands
30  [17] Evgeni Likhachev & Maria Levina USA
30  [17] Ilya Maletin & Julia Zavadska Canada
30  [17] Dmitriy Nikishkin & Olena Shvets USA
33  [16] Jake Davies & Olena Kalinina England
33  [16] Bas Van Der Zanden & Jessica Swietoniowski Canada
35  [15] Daisuke Masuda & Mami Tsukada Japan
36  [14] Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
36  [14] Yuki Nishii & Azusa Haruna Japan
36  [14] Vladislav Talybin & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
39  [13] Rafal Piecyk & Betty Attia Canada
40  [11] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
41  [10] Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Italy
41  [10] Masashi Shibanishi & Maria Kishimoto Japan
43  [9] Shi Lei & Wei Xuenan China
43  [9] Róbert Markó & Mara Gattanella Hungary
45  [8] Mitko Dimitrov & Pelagia Kalyva Greece
46  [7] Motomitsu Shimizu & Miyuki Maruichi Japan
47  [6] Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
48  [5] Li Yu Kun & Zhang Man Shao China
49  [3] Sergey Dashkevich & Darina Semenova (aka Basenok) Russia

Round 3 (top 94)

50  [23] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
50  [23] Kirill Goncharov & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
50  [23] Serge Ribak & Yana Rusenyuk Ukraine
53  [21] Stanislav Savich & Annie He USA
54  [20] Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Loren James England
54  [20] Francis Lafreniere & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
54  [20] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
54  [20] Tomas Vasicek & Kimberly Harris USA
58  [19] Takahiro Nakamura & Erika Nakamura Japan
59  [18] Maurizio Chisari & Laura Fantinato Italy
59  [18] Auris Petrulevicius & Olesya Minaeva USA
61  [17] Masahiro Yonemochi & Akiko Baba Japan
62  [16] Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
63  [15] Taro Hayasaki & Hiroko Kumada Japan
63  [15] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
63  [15] George Osadchy & Elizaveta Shaposhnikova Russia
66  [14] Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
66  [14] Youngmin Kim & Heejung Lee Korea (South)
66  [14] Ignace Lee & Livia Cheng Taiwan
69  [13] Veselin Matakov & Ekaterina Sidorova USA
69  [13] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
71  [12] Ricardo Amoedo & Lara Correia Portugal
71  [12] Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
71  [12] Vyacheslav Legkovenko & Lyudmyla Gashytska Ukraine
71  [12] Daisuke Onishi & Kaori Onishi Japan
71  [12] Aaron Then & Connie Tan Singapore
76  [11] Edgar Branco & Milene Matias Portugal
76  [11] Maxim Fomin & Alina Litvak Canada
76  [11] Ryouichi Sasaki & Kaori Shinoda Japan
76  [11] Alessio Tattoli & Valentina Samarelli Italy
80  [10] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
80  [10] Keiichi Arai & Naoko Harada Japan
80  [10] Giuseppe Esposito & Roberta Lodato Italy
80  [10] Evgeniy Sokhrannyy & Anastasiya Kositsina Russia
80  [10] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) Bulgaria
85  [9] Giuseppe Albanese & Sandy Lezza Italy
85  [9] Dmytro Kovalenko & Nina Kovalenko USA
85  [9] Yuki Murata & Tomoko Saiki Japan
85  [9] Olli Syrjälä & Elina Katainen Finland
89  [8] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
90  [7] Taichi Koga & Yuma Kikuchi Japan
90  [7] Yoji Moriizumi & Ayaka Mori Japan
92  [6] Takafumi Kikuchi & Haruka Nakata Japan
93  [5] Takashi Takagi & Kiyomi Takashima Japan
94  [3] Hu Sun Lee & Ji Eun Lee Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 154)

95  [19] Chen Hao & Wu Yang China
95  [19] Sergey Korshunov & Michelle Hafle USA
95  [19] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
95  [19] Andy Phillips & Tamy Heo Australia
95  [19] Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
95  [19] Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
101  [18] Hisaya Endo & Sumi Tanaka Japan
101  [18] Eyal Gleanz & Amanda Fleising Canada
101  [18] Masashi Konishi & Yoko Akiyama Japan
101  [18] Aleksander Kvam & Izabela Szydelko England
101  [18] Tatsuaki Matsumoto & Mikiko Matsumoto Japan
101  [18] Yue Qi & Ying Yuan Ge China
107  [17] Evan Kim & Melissa Kim Korea (South)
107  [17] Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
107  [17] Shohei Tsuji & Mariko Tsuji (aka Maeda) Japan
110  [16] Yudong Chen & Lu Xiaoshuang China
110  [16] Werner Figar & Shimkiri Syiem Austria
110  [16] Kazu Komiya & Eri Hiraiwa Japan
110  [16] Sun Bin Kwon & Bo Lm Ham Korea (South)
110  [16] Oleg Mardachev & Kariana Kletsun Russia
110  [16] Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
110  [16] Dmitri Syzrantsev & Alena Syzrantseva (aka Strelkova) Russia
117  [15] Aleksandr Belov & Marina Belova Russia
117  [15] Alfred Choo & Cecilia Yong Malaysia
117  [15] Jin Wen Jie & Zhang An Qi China
117  [15] Tomomasa Kamiya & Toshie Uetake Japan
117  [15] Damiano Lonardi & Valentina Castioni Italy
117  [15] Martin Spina & Valeria Serpi Italy
123  [14] Hirotaka Kojima & Anri Kajiya Japan
123  [14] Bowen Dennis Liu & Shiyue Sonya You China
125  [13] Rex Chun-jen Hsu & Selena Wan-ling Hou Taiwan
125  [13] Yuichi Ishibashi & Sayaka Kuwano Japan
125  [13] Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
125  [13] Riccardo Morelli & Roberta Morelli Italy
125  [13] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
125  [13] Chun Wai Yong & Yeap Yen Chin Malaysia
131  [12] Izuru Otsuka & Saori Anzai Japan
132  [11] Sergei Ovodov & Daria Gerasimova Russia
132  [11] Hao Sun & Wenjun Cui China
132  [11] Takahisa Yamaguchi & Tomoe Fukumoto Japan
132  [11] Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
136  [10] Richard Rey Obong & Jenevieve Camacho Philippines
136  [10] Fabrizio Terrevoli & Grazia Teresa Culcasi Italy
138  [9] Aleksandr Kazatinskiy & Elena Sosedko Ukraine
138  [9] Dong-wook Lee & Jeong Hee Song Korea (South)
138  [9] Shinobu Matsuyama & Aki Wakabayashi Japan
141  [8] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
142  [7] Yuuichi Andou & Sandy Kawachi Japan
142  [7] Aesti Hsu & Ariel Yu Taiwan
142  [7] Guy Muzac & Marie Josee Benoit Canada
145  [6] Jason Lu & Penny Liu Taiwan
145  [6] Masahiro Yamamoto & Shinobu Yamazaki Japan
145  [6] Tetsuya Yokota & Yukari Matsunaga Japan
148  [5] Chen Liang & Louisa Ching China
148  [5] Markos Pagiaslis & Valeriya Ivanova Russia
148  [5] Hiromichi Yokoyama & Fumi Yokoyama Japan
151  [4] Masaya Kuno & Yuka Wada Japan
151  [4] Uiru Nishiyama & Tomomi Kiyota Japan
153  [3] Tomonori Sato & Rie Yano Japan
153  [3] Florent Trarieux & Diana Buraka France

Round 1 (top 210)

155  [20] Qiang Fu & Jing Wen Li China
155  [20] Do Hyeon Kim & Su Myo Park Korea (South)
155  [20] Teruaki Kuya & Motoe Kuya Japan
155  [20] Elvis Li & Angela Han Taiwan
155  [20] Jacky Lin & Nicole Liu Taiwan
155  [20] Shingo Matsuura & Hiromi Oka Japan
155  [20] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
155  [20] Kazuyuki Ueda & Yoshie Kozu Japan
155  [20] Zhang Xiaorui & Ren Yi China
155  [20] Tony Yu & Manlyn Liang Taiwan
165  [19] Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
165  [19] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
167  [18] Hee-chul Heo & Soon-jin Kim Korea (South)
167  [18] Ki Won Jeong & Seung Yeon Lee Korea (South)
167  [18] Ken Sugisawa & Minori Izumimoto Japan
167  [18] Hiromu Takeuchi & Nana Somata Japan
167  [18] Marco Tseng & Cherry Ho Taiwan
172  [17] Yusuke Kawai & Ayumi Yamamoto Japan
172  [17] Omar Soddu & Ilenia Soddu Italy
175  [16] Masahiro Maeda & Saori Matsuo Japan
175  [16] Jap Yung Seo & Hee Suk Lee Korea (South)
175  [16] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
178  [15] Jay Hsu & Swee Lin China
178  [15] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
178  [15] Lewis Lin & Andrea Lin Taiwan
178  [15] Shota Nakamura & Yuki Nakamura Japan
178  [15] Hiroyuki Nitta & Sakura Nitta Japan
183  [14] Eitaro Hando & Eri Kitamura Japan
183  [14] Jin Kanaya & Tomoyo Kawasaki England
183  [14] Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Liddicoat Australia
183  [14] Willy Lin & Maggie Chiu Taiwan
183  [14] Tsuyoshi Suzuki & Yuka Suzuki Japan
183  [14] Koji Takeuchi & Tomoko Takeuchi Japan
189  [13] Hsieh Kan-Yu & Ko Yi-Chun China
189  [13] Masayuki Watanabe & Tomoko Watanabe Japan
189  [13] Hyuck Jin Youn & Hong Da-Hye Korea (South)
193  [12] Ha Seong Han & Sung Hee An Korea (South)
193  [12] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
193  [12] Koji Matsuda & Aya Matsuda USA
196  [11] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
196  [11] Ken Ohki & Yuka Hamada Japan
198  [9] Yen Ming Peng & Hsinchi Chi England
198  [9] Liao Yan Yu & Tsai Ya-Fang Taiwan
200  [8] Youngkook Park & Kyung Rin Gu Korea (South)
201  [7] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
201  [7] Dae-Jin Song & Da Rae Kim Korea (South)
203  [6] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
203  [6] Toshiaki Kinoshita & Saho Yamauchi Japan
203  [6] Kazuya Shiraishi & Aiko Shiraishi England
206  [5] Danny Bell & Mimi Kevan England
206  [5] Sang Kil Park & Sejung Lee Korea (South)
206  [5] Yasuhide Sakai & Chiyoko Otsuka Japan
209  [4] Yuji Harada & Sumi Murata Japan
209  [4] Chang Gi Ji & Jung-Hyun Oh Korea (South)
211  [3] Jay Wang & Cithare Wang Taiwan
212  [1] Shoji Fujimi & Yoshiko Fujimi Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}