Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2013 - Senior Ballroom Friday, 24 May 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2013
England - Blackpool Thursday, 23 May 2013

Senior Ballroom Friday, 24 May 2013

Final

1  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
2  David Wright & Liva Wright USA
3  Giuseppe Lionetti & Simona Metta Italy
4  Eric Voorn & Charlotte Voorn Netherlands
5  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
6  Thomas Laux & Christine Laux Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Andreas Meijer & Jody Frease Meijer USA
8  [12] Kai Li & Cai Xia Chang Hong Kong
8  [12] Xingmin Lu & Katerina Lu (aka Muller) USA
10  [10] Rene Ewals & Ymke Lemmens Netherlands
11  [9] Antonio Centonze & Sabrina Daga Italy
12  [8] Nikolay Cheremisin & Ekaterina Dukhovskaya Russia

Quarter-final

13  [19] Joel Madera & Arlette Tan Philippines
14  [18] Fabio Motta & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
15  [16] Phil Holding & Jenny Dewar England
15  [16] Luis Monteiro & Alexandra Monteiro Portugal
17  [13] Giuseppe Giustozzi & Sabrina Marihongeli Italy
18  [12] Frank Ewen & Liubov Ewen (aka Poborozniouk) Germany
19  [9] John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
20  [8] Angus Sinclair & Dara Campbell USA
20  [8] Chindu Sreedharan & Janine Desai England
20  [8] Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
23  [4] Piero Stillitano & Caroline Malkinson England
24  [2] Alessandro Bianchi & Barbara Carpiceci Italy

Round 4 (top 51)

25  [20] Wang Shou Sheng & Liang Zuan Hong China
26  [19] William Jun & Monica Xu China
26  [19] Vladimir Morochko & Natalia Razhnovskaya Italy
26  [19] Thomas Schmidt & Susanne Schmidt Germany
29  [18] Stefan Bersal & Petra Schmidt Germany
29  [18] Kouji Kusaba & Rika Kusaba Japan
29  [18] Xue Jun Zhang & Yang Hong Zhu China
32  [16] Thomas Yim & Kelly Cheng USA
33  [15] Julian Heubeck & Brigitte Heubeck (aka Herzog) Germany
33  [15] Claudio Masi & Roberta Borgogni Italy
35  [13] Joe Guan & Helen Xu Australia
35  [13] Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
37  [12] Michael Beckmann & Bettina Corneli Germany
38  [11] Baio Huang & Doris Chan Hong Kong
38  [11] Andrew Kevan & Sharon Kevan Wales
38  [11] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
38  [11] Wei Wei & Connie Choi China
38  [11] Jürgen Weibert & Olga Weibert Germany
38  [11] Jian Jun Zhang & Li Guan China
44  [10] Kousaku Nishi & Yumi Tanoue Japan
45  [7] Chien Hua Chen & Ling Ma USA
45  [7] Roberto Masanque & Joey Wong Hong Kong
45  [7] Jeffrey Ramiento & Tan Bee Lee Singapore
48  [5] Maksim Yanchenko & Evgeniya Sulkovskaya Russia
49  [4] Gil Satrain & Vivian Cheong Philippines
49  [4] Patrick Sueuto & Seah Lai Meng Singapore
51  [2] Detlef Krebs & Andrea Peters Germany

Round 3 (top 86)

52  [23] Mykola Khrabust & Olga Riznychenko Ukraine
53  [22] Walter Musso & Giuseppina Rietto Italy
54  [21] Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
55  [20] Ludwig Benes & Stefanie Hagner-benes Germany
55  [20] Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
57  [19] Mauro Mattiolo & Morena Sassone Italy
57  [19] Roderik Mennens & Ruth Van Den Moesdijk Netherlands
59  [18] Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
59  [18] Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
59  [18] Toni Rauvanto & Irina Rauvanto Finland
62  [17] Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
62  [17] Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
62  [17] Benoit Monsel & Caroline Dumas France
62  [17] Martin Schmidt & Ina Schreiner Germany
66  [16] Patrick Cado & Carla Samogin Italy
66  [16] Jean-François Rousseau & Nathalie Ladouceur Canada
68  [15] Kieron Brown & Claire Howard (aka Robinson) England
68  [15] Shane Buckley & Karen Buckley Australia
68  [15] Günter Schaupp & Anita Schaupp Germany
71  [14] Emil Gajda & Dorota Gajda Poland
71  [14] Frans Seij & Erica Van Senten-Zwebe Netherlands
73  [13] Steve Everington & Sarah Everington England
73  [13] Willem Foppen & Christel Foppen-Nienkemper Netherlands
75  [12] Peter Schmiel & Sibylle Hanchen Germany
76  [11] Johannes Flameling & Renske Flameling Netherlands
77  [10] Raymond Leung & Judy Ma Hong Kong
78  [9] Dave Turner & Kirstine Mcfarlane England
78  [9] Jörg Walter & Nadine Mudrik Germany
80  [7] Mathias Heuberger & Christina Heuberger Germany
80  [7] Yu Lan & Yat Man Lau China
80  [7] Dirk Siebmann & Sylke Siebmann Germany
80  [7] Fernando Velasquez & Etsuko Ochiai Philippines
84  [6] David Powell & Elsa Mariani Australia
84  [6] Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
86  [5] Mark Smith & Edlena Smith South Africa

Round 2 (top 131)

87  [19] Johnson Chan & Wei Zhang Hong Kong
87  [19] Winston Chow & Lilly Chow USA
87  [19] Roy Alvin Reamillo & Maria Lourdes Dy Buncio Philippines
87  [19] Romel Reyes & Juliet Genio USA
87  [19] Ramen Sen & Fides Matzdorf England
87  [19] Thomas Yu & Yuko Naululani Yu USA
93  [18] John Borland & Isabel Borland England
93  [18] Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
93  [18] Elmer Fernando & May Ng Singapore
96  [17] Cesare Nincheri & Nila Lombardini Italy
96  [17] David Roberts & Andrea Law England
96  [17] Robert Wakefield & Irene Faulkner England
99  [16] Jung Lim Hyun & Weon Ok Ryu Korea (South)
99  [16] Mark Leonel Perez & Maureen Tan Singapore
99  [16] Anthony Rosal & Yew Teik Tanding Singapore
102  [15] Trevor Daniel-Martin & Michelle Daniel-Martin England
102  [15] Olivier Menaphron & Patricia Nicolo France
102  [15] Bernd Schulze & Heike Schulze Germany
105  [14] Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
105  [14] Joan Antonio Soler & Eva Arpi Coronas Spain
107  [13] Sam Chan & Lorrina Chan Hong Kong
107  [13] Vyacheslav Sukov & Veronika Ilina Russia
109  [12] Oliver Bewernick & Alice Bewernick Germany
109  [12] Thomas Fischer & Doris Willenbruch Germany
109  [12] Tai Linhu & Lui Kit Ha Hong Kong
112  [11] Eddie Cerexhe-Burness & Anne Cerexhe-Burness Scotland
112  [11] Edgar Ramones & Gill Pic Kerine Philippines
112  [11] Dave Robinson & Caron Rose Scotland
112  [11] Dongsheng Xu & Sun Xiu China
116  [10] Yung Cheung Chan & Miu Ling Wong Hong Kong
116  [10] Giovanni Farci & Elena Ibba Italy
116  [10] Uwe Perlow & Petra Perlow Germany
119  [9] Helmut Bresch & Angelika Nothdurft Germany
119  [9] Adam Cawood & Patricia Cawood England
119  [9] Ian Crampton & Penny Crampton England
122  [8] Ruperto Larena & Jenny Tabaluyan Singapore
122  [8] Sergiy Uryasev & Alla Rechitskaya Ukraine
124  [7] Guus Van Honschooten & Saskia Van Honschooten Netherlands
125  [6] René Renckens & Trudeke Renckens Netherlands
125  [6] Hans-Peter Schießl & Inge Schießl Germany
125  [6] Bernd Stephan & Ina Stephan Germany
128  [5] Jung-Yoi Kim & Ki-Eei Chang Korea (South)
129  [3] Kin Ming Ng & Ming Sin Chan England
129  [3] Carl Olson & Lesley Olson England
131  [2] Tony Tsang & Annie Tsang Canada

Round 1 (top 176)

132  [20] Hans Alma & Colette Alma-zeestraten Netherlands
132  [20] Francis Co & Samantha Co USA
132  [20] Nil Cao Fei & Shirley Tsang Kit-Yung China
132  [20] Viktor Höschele & Anny Edith Höschele Germany
132  [20] Alfred Lai & Jessica Hung-wu Sin Hong Kong
132  [20] Ugang Li & Pun-Chan Shui Sun Hong Kong
132  [20] Haijoo Tan & Giam Lai Cheng Singapore
132  [20] Chris Vowden & Gail Butt England
140  [19] Zhou Lin & Catherine Cheng Hong Kong
140  [19] Tze Yin Ng & Hing Miu Ma Hong Kong
142  [18] Shirish Phatak & Stacy Levy USA
143  [17] Neung Tim Kong & Suk Fong Yu Hong Kong
143  [17] Jason Wen & Winny Sun USA
145  [16] Marc Van Breda & Anita Bosmans Belgium
145  [16] Christopher Crowhurst & Diana Crowhurst England
145  [16] Igor Pavlychev & Svetlana Pavlycheva Russia
145  [16] Henning Tönsberg & Marianne Eklund Sweden
149  [14] Leon Fourie & Linza Bezuiden-hout South Africa
149  [14] Stanley Wing Keung & Eva Mei Liang Hong Kong
149  [14] Edmand Yim Yat Cheung & Enid Mak Yun Oi Hong Kong
152  [13] Vincent Chan & Vivian Chan Hong Kong
152  [13] Rommel Ybalio & Ma Luz Planas Philippines
154  [12] Orlando Arevalo & Patricia Chui Singapore
154  [12] Ruud de Sterke & Jos De Sterke Netherlands
154  [12] Simon Lau & Nancy Lau Hong Kong
154  [12] Yong Bum Lee & Seon Hee Kang Korea (South)
158  [11] Takeshi Kawaratani & Annie Chan USA
159  [10] Michael Hodgson & Deborah Jones England
159  [10] Leo Wang & Queenie Yau China
161  [9] Paul Baks & Marijke van der Veen Netherlands
161  [9] Rainer Schubert & Kerstin Schubert Germany
161  [9] Chi So Shun & Hong Fan Li Hong Kong
164  [8] Gary Jefferies & Stonnie Jefferies Australia
164  [8] Calvin Ota & Debra Ota USA
166  [7] Ronald Drever & Ellen Shek New Zealand (Aotearoa)
166  [7] Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
168  [6] Zhaosheng Xuan & Xiaochun Jin China
169  [4] Mitsuhiko Suenaga & Atsuko Higashi Japan
169  [4] Jian-Ming Yuan & Mei Lan Ma China
171  [3] Johnson Tam & Anna Ho Hong Kong
171  [3] Kam Wah Wong & Yee Fun Fung Hong Kong
173  [2] Sakda Kullapanich & Chongchit Chomworawong Thailand
173  [2] Fumin Li & Fang Hui Hong Kong
175  Kim Sang Lai & Wu Sin Hung Hong Kong
175  Noel Revelat & Jacqueline Perchicot France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}