Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 26 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Amateur Rising Star Latin Thursday, 26 May 2016

Final

1  Pavel Stepanchuk & Gabriella Sabler USA
2  Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
3  Adam Hathazi & Morgana Lakatos-Hayward Canada
4  Maksim Bodnar & Elisaveta Vnuchkova Ukraine
5  Tang Yi Ming & Huang Xin Yi China
6  Kiki Nyemchek & Magda Fialek USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [19] Tagyr Mansurov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
8  [16] Benjamin Jones & Amy Dowden England
9  [13] Michal Galek & Klaudia Kedzierska Poland
10  [12] Gong Chao Qun & Zhuo Lian Wei China
11  [10] Chengyu Ge & Zicheng Wu China
11  [10] Nikita Polyakov & Darya Dubchak Russia
13  [8] Ilya Kashirkin & Sofya Shmukler Russia
13  [8] Luke Miller & Vera Alkevich England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [18] Kyrylo Dovgalin & Charlotte Plant England
15  [18] Petur Fannar Gunnarsson & Polina Oddr Iceland
15  [18] Yong Kun Long & Jia Ni Cheng China
18  [17] Alessio Manni & Giulia Antonelli Italy
19  [16] Ewoud Fidom & Melanie Weiler Netherlands
19  [16] Dario Pizzo & Karen D'albundo France
19  [16] Justin Sharrock & Amy Sharrock Australia
22  [14] Chaochen Yan & Liu Yutong China
23  [8] Vladislav Zapolskiy & Anastasiya Chernenkaya Ukraine
24  [7] Pirayut Saharifa & Iryna Shved Thailand

Round 5 (top 49)

25  [19] Meng Jia Cui & Jiang Yu Lin China
25  [19] Francesco Garofalo & Magda Strzesnicka Italy
25  [19] Konstantin Kaftan & Antonina Zhukova Russia
28  [18] Rafael Flaishman & Yael Pasternak Israel
28  [18] Denis Kazakov & Arina Voloshina Ukraine
28  [18] Adelmo Mandia & Leah Rolfe England
31  [17] Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
31  [17] Aleksander Holod & Magdalena Kogut Poland
31  [17] Lloyd Perry & Rebecca Scott England
31  [17] Pavel Povalyaev & Sofya Povalyaeva Russia
31  [17] Aleksandr Rodygin & Tatyana Ivanova Russia
31  [17] Nikita Vasilenko & Anna Pismennaya Ukraine
31  [17] Aleksandr Zevelev & Valeriya Verstova Russia
38  [16] Lu Deyu & Jiao Ran China
38  [16] Kwok Chun Sing & Xiezhuoyi Fen China
38  [16] Oleg Skaskiv & Viktoriya Mayster Ukraine
38  [16] Mickael Vaganay & Amandine Mauceri France
42  [15] Ron Garber & Liza Lakovitsky USA
43  [14] Vladislav Salnikov & Yulyya Chernysh Ukraine
43  [14] Bumchin Tegshjargal & Michelle Klets USA
45  [13] Angelo Serena & Cristiana Serena Italy
46  [10] Taras Savitskyy & Yuliya Steshenko USA
47  [9] Oleksandr Kamniev & Kateryna Kamnieva (aka Perevoznyk) Ukraine
48  [7] Silvio Antonio Anselmi & Katerina Samonas Italy
49  [6] Jacob Murillo & Alexis Warr USA

Round 4 (top 97)

50  [20] Vitaly Dergachev & Taisiya Chalbasova Russia
50  [20] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
50  [20] Harry Keep & Georgia Blatch England
50  [20] Ben Milan-Vega & Kerry Dennehy England
54  [19] Sandu Babira & Alise Dombrovsky Canada
54  [19] Zhao Hui & Long Jia Ling China
54  [19] Vito Ottomano & Alessia Altieri Italy
54  [19] Maciej Walczak & Anna Piaseczna Poland
58  [18] Jakub Drmota & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
58  [18] Liu Jun & Wu Yufei China
58  [18] Miroslav Randjelovic & Michaela Kemnitzer Germany
58  [18] Shao Wei Tian & You Yi Cai China
62  [17] Puttipong Kongsakul & Narita Sinesa Indonesia
62  [17] Artem Kruchin & Darya Kravchuk Russia
62  [17] Ignatiy Malkov & Sofiya Ternovaya Russia
62  [17] Oleksandr Martsynyuk & Nicole Duque Ukraine
62  [17] Artem Podolskiy & Evgeniya Kulakova Russia
62  [17] Aleksandr Zhimalov & Irina Grishina Russia
68  [16] Daniel Hustiuc & Martina Zuccarello Italy
68  [16] Lyu Masuda & Siobhan Power Australia
70  [15] Adam Fedko & Joanna Fedko (aka Dąbrowska) Poland
70  [15] Jack Johnson & Joanne De Jager Australia
70  [15] Mateusz Ostrowski & Marzena Dudek Poland
70  [15] Rami Schehimi & Susan Fichte Germany
70  [15] Artur Solomovych & Elena Boyko Ukraine
75  [14] Andrei Boldyrev & Daniela Roze Kutischev Ireland
75  [14] Steven Greenwood & Hannah O'donovan Australia
75  [14] Mitchell Itkin & Natasha Shevchenko USA
75  [14] Federico Marianasonte & Federica Salute Italy
75  [14] Kavin Rathna & Cheryl Yuen Singapore
75  [14] Dominik Rudnicki-Sipajlo & Inesa Orlova Poland
81  [13] Daniil Dozorov & Darya Loginova Russia
81  [13] Mengju Li & Xuejiao Yu China
81  [13] Karol Ossowski & Patrycja Sech Poland
84  [12] Ma Dajun & Ding Yumeng China
84  [12] Xin Li & Yu Zhang Xiao China
86  [11] Kamil Andrzejewski & Dominika Rucinska Poland
86  [11] Gabriele Crocicchia & Simona Danese Italy
86  [11] Denys Leonidov & Valeriya Bushuk Ukraine
86  [11] Simone Picca & Antonella Putignani Italy
86  [11] Evgeniy Raev & Polina Shvab Russia
91  [10] Wei Xiong Chen & Meng Han Cui China
91  [10] Konrad Gadko & Angelika Jaszewska Poland
91  [10] Liu Zhi Guo & Shan Lin He China
91  [10] Roman Nevinchany & Anna Yakusheva Ukraine
95  [9] Sota Fujii & Ami Yoshikawa Japan
95  [9] Wen Jia He & Lu Yao Li China
95  [9] Igor Ifliand & Camille Webb Australia

Round 3 (top 162)

98  [23] Nikita Bespalov & Tatyana Sarieva Ukraine
98  [23] Marco Brosseau & Alice Muraru Canada
98  [23] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
98  [23] Adrian Dreling & Agata Wawrzusiszyn Poland
98  [23] Vladislav Grigin & Galina Voitenko Russia
98  [23] Yanshan Guo & Mengju Li China
98  [23] Nicholas Kelly & Cheyenne Russell England
98  [23] Sergey Kostenko & Ulyana Arkhangelskaya Russia
98  [23] Yi Wang Pei & Zheng Ya Xin China
98  [23] Dmitro Pozvniy & Elyzaveta Gyzhko Ukraine
98  [23] Artur Stepanyan & Anastasiya Aleshina Russia
98  [23] Yuzhuo Sun & Lai Man Yip China
98  [23] Artem Syzdykov & Katya Syzdykova (aka Neustroeva) Russia
98  [23] Di Zhang & Jia Hao Yue Russia
112  [22] Daniil Egorenko & Maria Danutsa Russia
112  [22] Aaron Flynn & Niamh Curtin Ireland
112  [22] Elliot Hyrycz & Heather Lynch England
112  [22] Viktor Kalinichenko & Aleksandra Kalinichenko Ukraine
112  [22] Jin Eok Kim & Su Yeon Ko Korea (South)
112  [22] Nazar Kovalenko & Stanislava Laguta Ukraine
112  [22] Simone Spagna & Francesca de Masi Italy
119  [21] Jason Cicard & Regina Klyaynfelder France
119  [21] Chad Faessler & Anne-Julie Chouinard Canada
119  [21] Jefferson Pimentel & Lorencia Kan Singapore
119  [21] Aleksandr Pochtarenko & Anastasia Boguslavskaya Ukraine
119  [21] Marcin Rosinski & Katarzyna Wdowicz Poland
124  [20] Liu Hong Bo & Feng Jing China
124  [20] Valeriy Bystrov & Anastasiya Murzina Russia
124  [20] Przemyslaw Figurski & Natalia Prylowski Poland
124  [20] Samuel Hacke & Katarina Hermanova USA
124  [20] Zheng Huang & Cong Cong Pang China
124  [20] Jang Hee Jo & Ju-Hee Han Korea (South)
124  [20] Ljuboslav Stoev & Miroslava Doicheva Bulgaria
131  [19] Julian Caillon & Lily Cornish Australia
131  [19] Oleg Gyliuk & Irina Gyliuk (aka Sterleva) Ukraine
131  [19] Nikita Loginov & Mariya Bajkova Russia
131  [19] Yuhong Shi & Haoran Zuo China
131  [19] Cheng Yu & Huang Huihui China
131  [19] Le Zhou & Qian Zeng China
137  [18] Roberto Imparato & Beatrice Tiberia Italy
137  [18] Darren Morrissey & Laura Leang England
137  [18] Angelo Domenico Paolicelli & Isabella Lamonica Italy
137  [18] Chen Wei Zhu & Jia Jia Wei China
141  [17] Valerijs Borovojs & Gabriela Pavel Ireland
141  [17] Janusz Ptaszek & Magdalena Zybura Poland
141  [17] Maciej Rygielski & Iwona Weglinska Poland
141  [17] Kwai Yiu & Yang Zi England
145  [16] Nicola Fanelli & Elena Pilipienko Italy
145  [16] Yang Kai-Ghun & Yang Yung-Ching China
145  [16] Jia Wei Zhu & Jiayu Zhu China
148  [15] Chen Yang I & Yan Ru Pan Taiwan
148  [15] Chang Shu & Dan Liu China
150  [14] Meng Duang & Beiqiu Ji China
150  [14] Dadi Freyr Gudjonsson & Marta Carrasco Iceland
150  [14] Zhong Hao Hou & Ren Mei Wei England
153  [13] Emil Hallberg & Mona Pietilä Finland
153  [13] Yiming Li & Ting Zhou China
155  [12] Jiazhuo Chen & Chuchu Zhang China
155  [12] Michal Kulesza & Adrianna Lojszczyk Poland
157  [11] Yu Fengyue & Ming Wang China
157  [11] Gregory Mcdonough & Kathryn Jones England
157  [11] Ya Fei Wang & Ling Jiang England
160  [9] Dong Hun Lee & Lee Ji Yun Korea (South)
160  [9] Vitaliy Nesterov & Irina Yudina Russia
160  [9] Chen Yang Song & Xia Fan China

Round 2 (top 241)

163  [20] Anton Abramenkov & Vladlena Baranova Russia
163  [20] Francesco Cattafe & Elisa Tiberio Italy
163  [20] Yun Ho Kim & Ku Chae Lim Korea (South)
163  [20] Chao Liu & Yu Shi Yuan China
163  [20] Li Mingyang & Chao Yu Zhu China
163  [20] Pablo Sanchez Garcia & Anastasia Shvets USA
163  [20] Robert Virenius & Veera Hedman Finland
163  [20] Tian Xia & Cong Zeng China
163  [20] Meng Xiang & Fang Yuan Cao China
163  [20] Min Kook Yun & So Jin Han Korea (South)
163  [20] Yu Zhengmin & Huo Zitong China
174  [19] Lu Yu Bin & Zhang Yue England
174  [19] Michal Gumkowski & Sylwia Madenska Poland
174  [19] Jun-Jeong Jang & Somin Ahn Korea (South)
174  [19] Filip Karkosz & Carmen Chocian Poland
174  [19] Hyun Hoo Lee & Se Hee Jang Korea (South)
174  [19] Jordan Maguire & Manon Davies England
174  [19] Dimitri Mattia & Letizia Beneforti Italy
174  [19] Marcello Mecocci & Francesca Campobassi Italy
174  [19] Georgiy Nechuykin & Alina Vasileva Russia
174  [19] Alexandru Nedelcu & Danika Kant-Flood Canada
174  [19] Bogdan Alexandru Voicu & Ana Maria Dima Netherlands
174  [19] Qian Yu & Zi Ting Chen China
174  [19] Xu Dong Zang & Jingjing Wang China
187  [18] Walter Calce & Maria Sofia De Giuli Italy
187  [18] Sander Daamen & Mélissa Manders Netherlands
187  [18] Giovanni D'Arpino & Francesca Vari Italy
187  [18] Gian Di Franco & Kamilla Koue-mortensen Denmark
187  [18] Bozhidar Elkin & Elena Dumanova Bulgaria
187  [18] Jinhong Huang & Yangxinrui Xiao China
187  [18] Joao Jesus & Maria Dias Portugal
187  [18] Cheng Ji & Ye Tong Ji China
187  [18] Liang Feng Li & Jingyiran Cheng China
187  [18] Yuqi Liang & Yaoguang Yu China
197  [17] Daniele De Castro & Sara Foti Italy
197  [17] Tomasz Jaszewski & Alicja Kotarba Poland
197  [17] Lorenzo Martinelli & Martina Taberini Italy
197  [17] Yu Liu Xing & Li Jia Rong China
197  [17] William Yap & Isabelle Liew Malaysia
197  [17] Park Jun Young & Hong Eun Ji England
203  [16] Mateusz Dreling & Enrika Gawlowska Poland
203  [16] Caitlin Ghorghe & Jodie Bailey England
203  [16] Enesio Iudicone & Ylenia Fragione Italy
203  [16] Zhizhong Liu & Gao Rui China
203  [16] Marco Renda & Aurora Simone Italy
203  [16] Bruno Rocha & Barbara Marques Portugal
203  [16] Zhang Suan & He Ziqian China
210  [15] Seoug-Huk Choi & Ji Yeon Kim Korea (South)
210  [15] Nick Pan & Kate Han Taiwan
210  [15] Francisco Sá & Marcia Rocha Portugal
210  [15] Tseng Yu-Chen & Tseng Hsiao Lei Taiwan
214  [14] Daniele Benedetti & Eleonora Mecali Italy
214  [14] Marcel Daamen & Lisa Damen Belgium
214  [14] Steve Grenier & Maryse Loiselle Canada
214  [14] Martin Ianchev & Asia Katsarska Bulgaria
214  [14] Rafael Kyu & Laura Padroni England
214  [14] Leandro De Rossi & Alessia D'orazi Italy
214  [14] Shuai Yi Shao & Rong Xin Li China
221  [13] Per Almberg & Anita Teeling Sweden
221  [13] Steven Dean & Krystal Leggett England
221  [13] Flavio Martins Desa & Alessia Castrovinci Switzerland
221  [13] Craig Jones & Kimberley Jones England
221  [13] Albert Kosinski & Sandra Rog Poland
221  [13] Andrea Di Martino & Federica Coppola Italy
227  [12] Marcin Czarny & Marta Wegrzynowska Poland
227  [12] Luca Franceschinis & Elena Rovere Italy
227  [12] Simone Iannuzzi & Tove Villfor Sweden
227  [12] Domenico Nesta & Elena Guarino Italy
227  [12] Jun-Yong Song & Myung-Jin Shin Korea (South)
232  [11] Vlad Fedorov & Oksana Shustrova Russia
232  [11] Jacob Persson & Linn Hegdahl Sweden
232  [11] Ruo Fan Wang & Ying Li Meng China
232  [11] Alexander Whyatt & Amy Hancock England
236  [10] Franco Hou & Angela Lee Taiwan
236  [10] Yu Tao Huang & Zhi Yi Zhao China
236  [10] Valentin Milev & Viktoriya Scherbatova England
239  [9] Muhammad Daniel & Rachelle Loong Mun Peng Malaysia
239  [9] Fengrui Wu & Ying Cheng Li China
241  [8] Michael Casciotto & Elisabetta Rutigliani Italy

Round 1 (top 310)

242  [24] Li Shih Chien & Shih Mu Hsuan Taiwan
242  [24] Changhung Lin & Lee Wen Hsuan Taiwan
242  [24] Damiano Paradisi & Ilaria Buioni Italy
242  [24] Christian Skibsrud & Beth Hartley England
242  [24] Zhang Yi & Liu Mei Chen China
242  [24] Kenny Yong & Libby Williams England
242  [24] Albert Yuwono & Tania Christabella Tungka Indonesia
249  [23] Vernon Choo & Elie Cheah Malaysia
249  [23] Ionut Ciubotariu & Lisa Ruf Germany
249  [23] Oliver Curting & Eva Maria Egsmose Denmark
249  [23] Artem Gorelov & Bella Bakarova Russia
249  [23] Johnston Lim & Nicole Tan Malaysia
249  [23] Qiang Liu & Luole Li China
249  [23] Miguel Matos & Denise Martins Portugal
249  [23] Vasil Pavlov & Tanya Baltova Bulgaria
249  [23] Marco Pellegrini & Laura Sasso Italy
249  [23] Artur Posedkin & Deborah Suker Croatia
249  [23] Nicolas Reboul & Cynthia Saidi France
249  [23] Dong Chan Um & Jee-In Kim Korea (South)
249  [23] Jia Xin Yi & Ting Wang China
249  [23] Guangyan Yu & Jianqiu Xu China
263  [22] Valerij Astanchuk & Aleksandra Tsvetkova Russia
263  [22] Pavel Bzik & Katarzyna Modrzejewska England
263  [22] Oskar Gaigl & Anastasia Miller Germany
263  [22] Damian Grabowski & Kinga Kaczmarek Poland
263  [22] Fu Sheng Lin & Zhu Yan China
263  [22] Manuel Vampo & Federica Mosetti Italy
269  [21] Zhiyi Dong & Zihan Wang China
269  [21] Federico De Giorgio & Eleonora Costamagna Italy
269  [21] Jin-Ryu Lee & Mi-Yeon Kim Korea (South)
269  [21] Shaun Mcenery & Justine Jarrold England
269  [21] Tino Sacaneno & Carolin Nilsson Sweden
269  [21] Juho Taskinen & Pinja Koskela Finland
269  [21] Ryan Wang & Ina Su Taiwan
276  [20] Sergej Li & Olga Li Russia
276  [20] Matteo Pantalone & Maria Laura Sabatino Italy
276  [20] Sergiy Ryashentsev & Maryna Selionova Ukraine
276  [20] Benjamin Schuler & Ana Koenigs Germany
280  [19] Seongjin Hwang & Soo Jin Jeong Korea (South)
280  [19] Gaspare Romano & Aurora Montalto Italy
280  [19] Robert Zawadzki & Alina Shkliaruk Poland
283  [18] Enzo Chao & Cheyenne Chong Malaysia
283  [18] Garfield Cheng & Arlene Chen Taiwan
283  [18] Diogo Ferreira & Diana Santos Portugal
283  [18] Kosta Karakashyan & Charlene Wang USA
283  [18] Alexandros Lolis & Maria Chouli Greece
283  [18] Tiago Lourenço & Teresa Pereira Portugal
283  [18] Kin Shih & Lala Tsai Taiwan
290  [17] Alvan Chao & Rita Yeh Taiwan
290  [17] Andreas Hörmann & Alexandra Scheriau Austria
290  [17] Simon Richardson & Joanna Lytham England
293  [16] Artemios Roussos & Sotiria Sanida Greece
293  [16] Reynir Stefansson & Kamilla Ros Bjarnadottir Iceland
293  [16] Carsten Ziegler & Jana Hoffmann Germany
296  [14] Bernardo Vaz Lopes & Debora Lourenço Portugal
296  [14] Emanuel Morgadinho & Beatriz Vieira Portugal
296  [14] Istvan Novak & Fanni Unger Hungary
296  [14] Armando Ocampo & Walin Cheryl Foong Singapore
300  [12] Oskar Gedin & Julia Hallberg Sweden
300  [12] Tae Young Ham & Bit Na Lee Korea (South)
300  [12] Cha Sang-Won & Soo Won Lim Korea (South)
300  [12] I-Feng Tseng & Shing Chin Jung Taiwan
300  [12] Yao Xiao & Chu He Zhao China
305  [10] Andriy Boldyryev & Joana Flores Portugal
306  [9] Tobias Wagner & Elena Shabalina Germany
307  [8] Pierre Bernoon & Anastasia Shcherbakova Germany
308  [6] Grant Klimaytys & Bianca Tohaneanu England
308  [6] Fu Yukang & Ding Li Juan China
310  [4] Aleksey Orlov & Ekaterina Ohrimenko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}