Results from Blackpool Dance Festival 2016 - Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 30 May 2016
Check how to advertise your product with us

Blackpool Dance Festival 2016
England - Blackpool Thursday, 26 May 2016

Professional Rising Star Ballroom Monday, 30 May 2016

Final

1  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Tomczak (aka Jurczak) Poland
2  Stas Portanenko & Nataliya Kolyada Ukraine
3  Vladislav Shahov & Ekaterina Popova USA
4  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
5  Denis Kutepov & Lesya Sinitsa USA
6  Andrea Zaramella & Kseniya Sovenko USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [20] Gianni Caliandro & Arianna Esposito Italy
8  [19] Nikolai Cheremukhin & Viktorija Cheremukhin USA
9  [16] Qinglong Ping & Yuhong Yan China
10  [13] Nazar Batih & Mariko Cantley USA
10  [13] Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina USA
12  [11] Denis Donskoy & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
13  [7] Jim Chen & Anita Chen (aka Chen Yanjun) Taiwan

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [17] Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
14  [17] Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) USA
14  [17] Alex Sindila & Jade Main England
14  [17] Sergei Sutyrin & Natalya Sazhina Russia
18  [15] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
19  [14] Antonio Micheli & Katusha Volgina Australia
19  [14] Nikita Novikov & Dovile Sutaite Hong Kong
21  [13] Yuri Nartov & Sarika Hudson USA
22  [12] Leonid Burlo & Liana Bakhtiarova USA
22  [12] Guo Ying & Xin Yuan Wan England
24  [8] Jonas Kazlauskas & Kathleen Ilo England

Round 4 (top 50)

25  [18] Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
26  [17] Ilya Asonov & Alena Asonova (aka Garanina) Russia
26  [17] Alessandro Festino & Valeria Quatrini Italy
26  [17] Jinung Kim & Sena Kang Korea (South)
26  [17] Liu Ya & Wang Yi Xi China
30  [16] Matej Kralj & Olesya Mokrova Russia
31  [15] Mikhail Eremeev & Olesya Eremeeva Singapore
31  [15] Christopher Millward & Victoria Bennett England
31  [15] Dmitri Nakostenko & Alina Oshchepkova Russia
34  [14] Lucas Chockuba & Angelina Oh USA
35  [13] Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
35  [13] Kenji Moriwaki & Miku Matoba Japan
35  [13] Takahiro Niikura & Yukiko Nakata Japan
38  [12] Igor Fufurin & Mariya Fufurina (aka Vasileva) Russia
38  [12] Oleg Kharlamov & Evgeniya Casanave Italy
38  [12] David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
41  [11] Jun Motoike & Noriko Motoike (aka Muto) Japan
41  [11] Michal Towliszew & Tiffany Fung USA
43  [10] Koji Kobayashi & Miho Akanuma Japan
44  [9] Sang-woong Nam & Se Hee Lee Korea (South)
44  [9] Jacek Stefanski & Joanna Korab-Stefanska Poland
44  [9] Ruslan Wilder & Katusha Wilder (aka Vostrikova) USA
47  [7] Mechyslav Pavlyuk & Gemma-louise Arnold England
48  [6] Dmitriy Savinskiy & Yuliya Fursova Ukraine
49  [5] Aki Nakaaki & Jun Nakaaki Japan
50  [3] Oleksandr Mullyar & Kateryna Mullyar (aka Gerasymenko) Ukraine

Round 3 (top 98)

51  [20] Evgeniy Mayorov & Olga Lisovskaya USA
51  [20] Tomasz Wezykowski & Yaroslava Perederiy England
53  [19] Sang-min Kim & Son Ye Ri Korea (South)
53  [19] Li Miao & Zhou Yang Bowen China
53  [19] Kazufumi Usui & Megumi Usui (aka Ishijima) Japan
56  [18] Ryoji Honda & Sayo Ebisuno Japan
56  [18] Koichi Nishio & Ai Shimoda Japan
58  [17] Peng Fei Liu & Di Zhao China
59  [16] Minseok Choi & Jeong Yoon Kang Korea (South)
59  [16] Yingfeng Zeng & Mengni Su China
61  [15] Paul Bakker & Cynthia Kolijn Netherlands
61  [15] Pavel Kuzmin & Olga Nayanova USA
61  [15] Conant Liu & Hiu Mui Wan Hong Kong
61  [15] Blair Petterd & Jessie Wong Australia
61  [15] Jung-oh Seo & Geun-hyang Kim Korea (South)
61  [15] Pawel Wlodzimierz & Justyna Koltuniuk Poland
61  [15] Matt Wu & Sharon Hsiao Taiwan
68  [14] Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
68  [14] SeHyoung Jang Don & Adele Jang Don USA
68  [14] Daisuke Miura & Miwako Miura Japan
68  [14] Michael Reilly & Amy Wu England
72  [13] Yuichi Fukuda & Elizabeth Gray Japan
72  [13] Bradley Montagnese & Tania Montagnese (aka Trigili) England
74  [12] Satoshi Yuuki & Chiharu Masuda Japan
75  [11] Wu Hao & Ding Nan China
75  [11] Noriaki Matsuoka & Yuki Matsuoka Japan
75  [11] Denys Parfyonov & Tetyana Sopit Ukraine
75  [11] Taichi Shimizu & Saki Shimizu Japan
79  [10] Sei Iwaki & Chihiro Fukai Japan
79  [10] Masafumi Kitamaki & Naoko Tamura Japan
79  [10] Hideyuki Matsumoto & Mari Ikeda Japan
79  [10] Manabu Sugai & Yuriko Showa Japan
79  [10] Bul Hui Yoo & Ji Hee Shim Korea (South)
84  [9] Kevin Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
84  [9] Kenta Izaki & Saori Ito Japan
84  [9] Hideki Nakajima & Miki Nakajima (aka Kinoshita) Japan
84  [9] Akira Suzuki & Reina Furukawa Japan
88  [8] Yang Kwon Mo & Kim Seung-Hee Korea (South)
88  [8] Rainer Mauerhofer & Tanja Wessely Austria
90  [7] Shuichiro Tamatsu & Kaori Hanamori Japan
90  [7] Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
90  [7] Masato Tanaka & Kumi Tanaka Japan
93  [6] Nobuya Higuchi & Sayaka Shibata Japan
94  [5] Tetsuya Konnno & Kaori Inoguchi Japan
94  [5] Cyril Passerat & Camelia Motataianu France
96  [4] Tetsuya Honjo & Yuka Ota Japan
96  [4] Hideaki Mitsumori & Yoshimi Sakai Japan
96  [4] Jun Satou & Satomi Kameyama Japan

Round 2 (top 155)

99  [24] Hikaru Mizuide & Kana Amamiya Japan
99  [24] Shuai Shao & Sae Tanaka Japan
99  [24] Yuki Shibata & Asami Matsubara Japan
102  [23] Daisuke Ono & Kana Nakamura Japan
103  [22] Masahiro Ohara & Kaori Ohara Japan
103  [22] Dmitriy Solomakha & Gabriela Solomakha (aka Sevillano) USA
105  [21] Pavel Cherdantsau & Svetlana Rudkovskaya USA
105  [21] Peter Ekkart & Ellen Ekkart (aka Saey) Belgium
105  [21] Kosuke Kawakami & Akane Kawakami Japan
105  [21] Marvin Marquez & Anna Klausen Philippines
105  [21] Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
105  [21] Koji Ohtsubo & Aiko Sato Japan
105  [21] Yuichiro Sueyasu & Yuka Kimura Japan
112  [20] Yuta Nakagawa & Kumiko Nakagawa Japan
112  [20] Tatsuya Saito & Erika Yagi Japan
114  [19] Masafumi Fujiwara & Emi Masuda Japan
114  [19] Toshitaka Hayashi & Mai Takemori Japan
114  [19] Yutaro Matsuzaki & Makoto Horikawa Japan
114  [19] Atsushi Shiragami & Mizue Ishiguchi Japan
114  [19] Leighton Stevenson & Elise Browning Australia
114  [19] Takashi Sugino & Irep Sarisaltik Japan
120  [18] Sarosh Ahmad & Zoe Wydroug USA
120  [18] Nobuaki Kijima & Hisae Fukuhara Japan
120  [18] Willy Shen & Lydia Chang (aka Chang Chiao Hui) Taiwan
120  [18] Masaki Tomoida & Nozomi Onoda Japan
124  [17] Niklas Neureuther & Katharina Reichel Germany
124  [17] Simon Shih & Jasmine Ku Taiwan
126  [16] Chih-Chin Hsu & Rosalie Hwang Taiwan
126  [16] Jae Hyun Nam & Ha Na Jo Korea (South)
128  [15] Koji Kurachi & Tomomi Kuriyama Japan
129  [14] Hiroshi Kudo & Ayumi Kudo Japan
129  [14] Yu-sheng Lin & Yu-han Hsu Taiwan
129  [14] Gentaro Ohtani & Shizu Kusakabe Japan
129  [14] Richard Peters & Olga Mayes (aka Bashara) New Zealand (Aotearoa)
129  [14] Masakazu Sonohara & Chiemi Tani Japan
134  [13] Hidenori Tsunokake & Maki Kikuchi Japan
134  [13] Keiichiro Yamada & Ayako Takei Japan
136  [12] Norichika Ikemoto & Mama Kashimoto Japan
136  [12] Hiroshi Kodaira & Miho Uemura Japan
136  [12] Masahito Nakagawa & Marine Yokoi Japan
136  [12] Junji Ohta & Yu Matsubara Japan
140  [11] Masatoshi Ishihara & Harumi Yokoyama Japan
140  [11] Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
142  [10] Yong Bok Hyun & Joo Hee Kim Korea (South)
142  [10] Kazuhisa Mikami & Chika Kawamata Japan
142  [10] Tatsuya Shiono & Aoi Matsuno Japan
145  [9] Naoto Okada & Eriko Wakatsuki Japan
145  [9] Bo Peng & Li Zeng China
147  [8] Norihiro Suzuki & Ai Mochizuki Japan
147  [8] Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
149  [7] Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
150  [6] Shouya Miyachi & Saori Sou Japan
150  [6] Gaku Sakakihara & Nana Sakakihara (aka Yasaka) Japan
152  [5] Masato Matsumoto & Kaori Yokoyama Japan
153  [4] Katsunori Mimoto & Kaori Kitahata Japan
154  [3] Takuya Choso & Chiaki Nakagawa Japan
154  [3] Lam Yu & Man Ching Chan Hong Kong

Round 1 (top 218)

156  [20] Hideaki Kurosawa & Ayako Mitsuhashi Japan
156  [20] Shin Mitsuda & Mino Mizumoto Japan
156  [20] Hiroshi Mizushima & Megumi Mizushima Japan
156  [20] Katsuyoshi Nishida & Haruka Sato Japan
156  [20] Hidenori Sakamoto & Nana Oguro Japan
156  [20] Takuji Sayama & Yukari Miyahara Japan
162  [19] Steve Forrest & Bianca Izzo Canada
162  [19] Tae Won Kim & Yu-Jin Kim Korea (South)
162  [19] Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
162  [19] Norio Suzuki & Miyuki Suzuki Japan
162  [19] Munetsugo Tomita & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
162  [19] Mitsuyoshi Yamasaki & Keiko Takeda Japan
162  [19] Haolun Zou & Qiuyun Cao China
169  [18] Marcel Oosting & Sylvia Oosting-Eleveld Netherlands
169  [18] Giuseppe Rizzi & Katjuscia Garbin Italy
171  [17] Oscar Kraan & Leanne Blaas Netherlands
172  [16] Shawn Cheng & Yvonne Hong Taiwan
172  [16] Phillip Evans & Gaynor Evans (aka Connell) Wales
172  [16] Taishi Kozakai & Hitomi Yokoyama Japan
175  [15] Seiji Ishii & Asami Mizuma Japan
175  [15] Roland Mader & Franziska Triebe-Mader Austria
175  [15] Yasuhlro Nishimura & Chikage Nakahara Japan
175  [15] Haruki Tamao & Fumiko Kurihara Japan
179  [14] Evgueni Chaoulski & Sara Schilling Canada
179  [14] Yoshiyuku Matsushita & Marimo Hosoya Japan
179  [14] Kenneth Woo & Alice Cheung Hong Kong
182  [13] Izuru Katsuno & Ai Asaumi Japan
182  [13] Makoto Sekine & Tomoko Iizuka Japan
184  [12] Akira Hanamoto & Noriko Tagawa Japan
185  [11] Hee-jung Hwang & Kyoung Kil Korea (South)
185  [11] Sergio Lourenço & Catia Cerqueira Portugal
185  [11] Yosuke Mato & Aya Nakamura Japan
185  [11] Yasuyuki Nakamura & Mari Okamoto Japan
185  [11] Kazuki Niimi & Shiho Kamata Japan
190  [10] Jee Woong Shin & Hae Jinng Choi Korea (South)
191  [9] Hiro Goda & Yukari Goda Japan
191  [9] Seiya Hirano & Hiroko Komori Japan
191  [9] Youki Katayama & Noriko Katayama Japan
191  [9] Yasuto Nakashima & Aika Nakashima Japan
191  [9] Go Sakaguchi & Shinobu Yamamoto Japan
191  [9] Masaya Yamamoto & Mizue Omoto Japan
197  [8] Hirochika Yamamoto & Risako Muramatsu Japan
198  [7] Takanobu Terashima & Yuuki Terashima Japan
198  [7] Katsu Tokunaga & Satomi Tokunaga Japan
198  [7] Kelvin Wang & Christina Wong Hong Kong
201  [5] Roberto Masanque & Joey Wong Hong Kong
201  [5] Thachaphol Sukdee & Pimala Sodsathi Thailand
203  [4] Daisuke Itou & Mayumi Ban Japan
203  [4] Byoung Hang Lee & Su Jung Sung Korea (South)
203  [4] Zhinan Liu & Mei Yi Lau Hong Kong
203  [4] Luen Wah Ng & Fung So Hong Kong
203  [4] Bongju Oh & Jeongmin Kim England
208  [3] Koshi Okuno & Kazuyo Honda Japan
209  [2] Chiang Wen Fan & Li Ju Wang Taiwan
209  [2] Cheng-Tsong Hung & Pi-Lien Chen Taiwan
209  [2] Kei Shinohara & Sachiko Shinohara Japan
212  [1] Pierangelo Lavezzato & Monica Artuso Italy
212  [1] Takashi Saito & Miyuki Watanabe Japan
212  [1] Eng Teck Tan & Stella Lau Hong Kong
215  Dong Hun Choi & Eun Young Lee England
215  Danny Huang & Jenny Wang Taiwan
215  Chiu Wu Kai & Sum Amy Luk Bing Hong Kong
215  Yiu Keung Lau & Sau Lan Wong Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}

{11}



#{text}