Results from Bratislava Open 1997 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 15 November 1997
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bratislava Open 1997
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 15 November 1997

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 15 November 1997

Final

1  Michael Wentink & Beata Onefater South Africa
2  Matthew Cutler & Nicole Cutler England
3  Matej Krajcer & Jasna Koselj Slovenia
4  Neilas Katinas & Anita Pocz Germany
5  Torsten Wiedmann & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
6  Jussi Väänanen & Katja Koukkula Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Finland
8  Alexander Polyakov & Julia Perfilieva Russia
9  David Garofolo & Deborah Posti Italy
10  Alexander Ziegler & Daria Surneva Germany
11  Tomas Hosek & Brigitte Fürsterova Czech Republic
12  Mario Wild & Joanna Leunis Belgium

Quarter-final

13  Maurizio Vescovo & Loredana Vizziello Italy
14  Egor Abashkin & Olga Folomeikina Moldova
15  Radoslav Kovacik & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
16  Vlad Pavlov & Svetlana Polyanina Russia
17  Yurii Braish & Marina Braish Moldova
18  Alexandre Sladkov & Inga Sladkova Russia
18  Roman Yarmakovitch & Svetlana Kholodkovskaia Russia
20  Gennadiy Oseshnyuk & Iryna Vikatto Ukraine
21  Markus Klaus & Patricia Deutscher Germany
22  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Denmark
22  Oliver Ferchau & Maike Ebsen Germany
24  Sergiy Kravchouk & Maryna Roumianova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Roberto Albanese & Uta Deharde Germany
26  Atis Legzdins & Brigita Elksne Latvia
27  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
27  Patrick Trojer & Johanna Handl Austria
29  Robert Kacprzak & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
29  Peter Majzelj & Patricija Rot Slovenia
31  Jaroslav Kocera & Martina Ralikova Czech Republic
32  Alexei Alexanov & Marina Alexanova (aka Smaguina) Russia
32  Radim Lanik & Sarka Kucerova Czech Republic
34  Andrei Bushchik & Valeria Bushueva Byelorussia
34  Juraj Faber & Jeanette Faberova Slovakia
36  Jan Tore Jacobsen & Bianca Leeb Norway
37  Miroslav Hartman & Andrea Deskova Czech Republic
38  Martin Laca & Andrea Nittnasova Slovakia
38  Rene Ostarek & Bronislava Vrtalova Czech Republic
38  Milan Placko & Marietta Plackova (aka Bohmerova ) Slovakia
41  Markus Nörpel & Karin Fischbacher Austria
42  Igor Henzely & Linda Henzelyova Czech Republic
43  Torsten Hörsch & Carola Keller Germany
43  Clemens Lengenfelder & Judith Steinbatz Austria
43  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
43  Pascal Roeland & Sandra Roeland Belgium
47  Petr Kovac & Sarka Stepankova Slovakia
48  Eduard Pümpel & Babette Herzog Austria

Round 1 (top 73)

49  Oleg Romanov & Elvira Romanova Russia
50  Roland Lechner & Anna Kutos Austria
50  Rene Machac & Renata Vykydalova Czech Republic
50  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
53  Gunnar Grabmair & Romana Mayr-zaininger Austria
54  Lyubomir Asenov & Elitza Vandalova Bulgaria
55  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
56  Andreas Fröschl & Katharina Mayer Germany
57  Michele Frausin & Lara Frausin Italy
57  Günther Kazianka & Alexandra Hribernig Austria
57  Róbert Magyari & Orsolya Darazsi Hungary
60  Petr Kolibac & Silvie Vickova Czech Republic
60  Michal Soukup & Lubica Zotiova Slovakia
62  Marian Miko & Milada Koukalova Slovakia
62  Marcel Novak & Jana Pazdirkova Czech Republic
64  Gerald Weirauch & Martina Plep Germany
65  Marcus Karpf & Verena Dobrounig Austria
65  Radek Smejkal & Jitka Bohacova Czech Republic
67  Marek Dvornik & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
68  Johann Horch & Christine Kunz Germany
69  Andras Faluvegi & Sylvia Cservenak Hungary
69  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
69  Marian Zofcin & Vanessa Eichhorn Germany
72  Marek Cervek & Michaela Kolarikova Czech Republic
73  Sandor Virag & Katalin Merkovics Hungary
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}