Results from Bratislava Open 1999 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 20 November 1999
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bratislava Open 1999
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 20 November 1999

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 20 November 1999

Final

1  Andrej Skufca & Katarina Venturini Slovenia
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
3  Tomas Hosek & Brigitte Fürsterova Czech Republic
4  Robertas Maleckis & Inga Sirkaite Lithuania
5  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
6  Alessandro Garofolo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Dmitri Ostashkin & Svetlana Ostashkina Russia
8  Juraj Faber & Jeanette Faberova Slovakia
9  Dmitri Demidov & Olesya Borisova Russia
10  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
10  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
12  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary

Quarter-final

13  Oliver Seefeldt & Eva Wartjes Germany
14  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
15  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
16  Rene Loft & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
17  Patrick Trojer & Johanna Handl Austria
18  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
19  Simone Di Pasquale & Natalia Titova Italy
19  Peter Majzelj & Patricija Rot Slovenia
19  Alessandro Toffoletto & Roberta Zoia Italy
22  Maurizio Ghigiarelli & Manuela Andracchio (aka Andracchio) Italy
23  Mario Wild & Monika Bergerova Slovakia
24  Simone Zat & Tatiana Banko Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Gianfranco Visconti & Michela Beltrami Italy
26  Heiko Straile & Meike Fimpel Germany
27  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
27  Lucio Cocchi & Federica Malaguti Italy
27  Miroslav Hartman & Andrea Deskova Czech Republic
30  Michael Petr & Martina Kocikova Czech Republic
31  Hannes Emrich & Mette Gammelgaard Austria
32  Martin Novacek & Petra Ladinikova Czech Republic
33  Marek Dvornik & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
34  Jan Cerny & Lucie Skopalikova Czech Republic
34  Christian Polanc & Nathalie Schmidt Germany
36  Steffen Biechele & Manuela Bindea Germany
36  Lucas Caparotto & Stefania Prete Italy
38  Dominik Flaig & Daniela Beckmann Germany
39  Timo Kulczak & Sabrina Böhm Germany
39  Marek Swetik & Dagmar Polakova Czech Republic
41  Radim Sluzy & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
42  Pavel Jirak & Dita Steinbauer Czech Republic
43  Rostislav Liduch & Petra Chovancova Czech Republic
43  Róbert Magyari & Orsolya Darazsi Hungary
43  Marco Toccinardi & Serena Sabbi Italy
46  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
47  Ladislav Mohyla & Renata Zemanova Czech Republic
48  Stefan Hackenberg & Nicola Feil Germany

Round 1 (top 90)

49  Ladislav Franek & Zuzana Pazourkova Czech Republic
49  Csaba Radvanyi & Barbara Pantya Austria
51  Milan Placko & Marietta Plackova (aka Bohmerova ) Slovakia
51  Simon Reuter & Gabi Suhadolnik Germany
51  Radek Smejkal & Jitka Bohacova Czech Republic
54  Michal Parma & Petra Vladovona Czech Republic
54  Vladimir Velev & Michaela Otte Austria
56  Davor Folenc & Nana Tadic Croatia
57  Péter Nemeth & Beatrix Lajtai Hungary
58  Petr Dubovsky & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
59  Denys Sokolnykov & Olena Gapon Ukraine
60  Pavel Imre & Veronika Menekova Slovakia
61  Daniel Wust & Tatjana Michel Switzerland
62  Michal Szuba & Aleksandra Wysocka Poland
63  Petr Kovac & Sarka Stepankova Slovakia
64  Tibor Cseh-Szakál & Gabriella Bodócs Hungary
65  Daniele Muzi & Danila Scarlino Italy
66  Konrad Dabski & Joanna Dabska Poland
67  Peter Kukucka & Barbora Mizurova Slovakia
67  Martin Polasek & Petra Pistecka Czech Republic
67  Lumir Zoufaly & Barbora Davidkova Czech Republic
70  Daniel Hümberli & Pia Diriwächter Switzerland
70  Dmitri Stytsuk & Elena Solovieva Russia
72  Marek Gabor & Denisa Jancusova Slovakia
72  Miroslav Kucera & Petra Kucerova Slovakia
72  Eduard Pümpel & Babette Herzog Austria
75  Juraj Fecik & Alena Ruskova Slovakia
75  Karl Fencl & Gabriella Szelesi Austria
75  Igor Henzely & Linda Henzelyova Czech Republic
78  Berns Nägele & Corinna Klett Germany
79  Tomas Foltan & Alla Kushnirchuk Czech Republic
80  Martin Wünsch & Kristina Horvathova Slovakia
80  Roman Yelinek & Dana Valleskora Czech Republic
82  Balazs Ekker & Julia Polai Austria
82  Tibor Slaby & Dalma Bekeova Slovakia
82  Viktor Vadasz & Agnes Dudas Hungary
85  Gergely Domokos & Eszter Holler Hungary
85  Reinhard Nissl & Szilvia Klesch Germany
85  Jiri Vagner & Sarka Hladikova Czech Republic
88  Andreas Gelemanovic & Andrea Gelemanovic Austria
89  Peter Bäuml & Lenka Krncanova Czech Republic
89  Michal Holomecek & Linda Kvasnickova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}