Results from Bratislava Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 09 September 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Bratislava Open 2006
Slovakia - Bratislava Saturday, 09 September 2006

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 09 September 2006

Final

1  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
2  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
3  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
4  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
5  Damian Danielski & Magda Niewiadomska Poland
6  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
8  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
9  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
10  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
11  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
12  Mathieu Laroche & Sylvia Ruskova (aka Laroche) France

Quarter-final

13  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
13  Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
15  Milan Spanik & Eva Spanikowa Slovakia
16  Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
17  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
18  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
19  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
20  Costin Bocan & Irene Stanciu Romania
21  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
22  Erik Seman & Simona Kriskova Slovakia
23  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
24  Juraj Adam & Kristina Benkovicova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  David Vorac & Anna Zdrahalova Czech Republic
26  Konrad Podyma & Bettina Molendowska Poland
27  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
28  Imre Gombkötö & Andrea Malina Hungary
29  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
29  Lukas Zamecnik & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
31  Pavel Sluka & Sarka Valentova Czech Republic
32  Tomas Pavlicek & Helena Libalova Czech Republic
33  Petr Smetana & Pavla Lamplotova Czech Republic
34  Patrik Majcen & Emina Musanovic Croatia
35  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
36  Tomas Mikulicka & Jana Gabova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 48)

37  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
38  Petr Plsek & Andrea Plskova Czech Republic
39  Stephan Schlager & Eva Maria Schlager Austria
40  Michael Schrattbauer & Silke Hofmann Austria
41  Thomas Sedminek & Catharina Dvorak Austria
42  Jakub Cervenka & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
43  Christopher Dvorak & Birgit Deutschmann Austria
43  Jan Sury & Barbara Nardelli Czech Republic
45  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
46  Silviu Adrian Nedelcu & Nicoleta Margalina Romania
47  Bohumil Cech & Pavla Cech Czech Republic
47  Bojan Mamula & Marijeta Rimay Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}