Results from British Closed 2005 - Amateur Latin Friday, 18 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Closed 2005
England - Blackpool Friday, 18 November 2005

Amateur Latin Friday, 18 November 2005

Final

1  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
2  Alex Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
3  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
4  Mark Ballas & Yulia Musikhina England
5  Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets England
6  Clive Uter & Helga Helgadottir England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
8  [14] Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti England
9  [11] Danny Bayne & Viktoria Nekrashevich England
10  [7] Claudio Toscano & Elisa Calvagno Scotland
11  [3] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
12  Danny Stowell & Anna Matthews England

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [19] Richard Still & Ekaterina Presnetsova England
14  [15] Nuno Fernandes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
15  [9] Ryan Mcshane & Jamielee Gibson England
16  [7] Wilfried Sammartino & Nicola Hughes England
17  [6] Steven Howard & Claire Roberts England
18  [4] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
19  [1] Daniel Garry & Anna Hewson England
19  [1] Christopher Jones & Hannah Fisher England
19  [1] David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
22  Arun Arumugam & Lisa Pesik England
22  Kyle Fisher & Vicky Bissell England
22  James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England

Round 2 (top 42)

25  [18] Jamie De Souza & Victoria Bennett England
25  [18] Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
27  [16] Alyn Johnson & Michelle Mellish England
28  [12] Darren Darton & Stephanie Weiss England
28  [12] Michael White & Danielle Jordan England
30  [11] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
30  [11] Stanislavs Tarasovs & Rebecca Jackson England
32  [10] Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
32  [10] Kabelo Khunou & Amanda Kaddu (aka Leftly) England
34  [8] Vim Kumaratunga & Gait Viravaidya England
34  [8] Darren Piercy & Kerry Dennehy England
36  [7] Benjamin Jones & Kerry Alebon England
36  [7] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
38  [6] David Fitz-hardy & Tanya Duncan England
38  [6] Garry Rudman & Carol Ireland England
40  [4] Tom Parkes & Claire Horton England
40  [4] Andras Zsak & Lisa Luck England
42  [3] Scott Dennehy & Leah Rolfe Wales

Round 1 (top 51)

43  [29] Ian Whyatt & Jodie Gordon England
44  [28] Stuart Ephgrave & Ellen Dopson England
44  [28] Adam Potter & Jemma Mcculloch England
46  [26] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
47  [25] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England
48  [24] Richard Freakley & Gemma Jones
49  [19] Daniel Trousdale & Heidi-victoria Ireland England
50  [18] Oliver Sewell & Rachel Elizabeth Wood England
51  [12] Richard Marshall & Tanya Powell England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}