Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior 12/13 Ballroom Monday, 13 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior 12/13 Ballroom Monday, 13 April 2009

Final

1  Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
2  Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
3  Kirill Kuznetsov & Elena Kirilenko Russia
4  Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
5  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
6  Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [8] Vadim Likhovtsev & Alina Epeykina Russia
7  [8] Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
9  [7] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
10  [4] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
11  [2] Edgar Sztuce & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
12  [1] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia

Quarter-final

13  [9] Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine
13  [9] Evgeniy Reshetnik & Viktoriya Azarova Ukraine
15  [6] Illya Shpektorovskyy & Svetlana Soboleva Ukraine
15  [6] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
15  [6] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
18  [5] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
18  [5] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
20  [4] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
21  [3] Pavel Lagurev & Aleksandra Livinskaya Russia
22  [2] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
23  Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
23  Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia

Round 2 (top 42)

25  [8] Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
25  [8] Ivan Antonov & Mariya Boykova Russia
25  [8] David Cockram & Nicole Wood England
25  [8] Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
25  [8] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
25  [8] Artem Toporov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia
31  [7] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
31  [7] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
31  [7] Roman Slavyanskiy & Evgeniya Kamenskikh Russia
34  [6] Ben Clurow & Emily Barker England
34  [6] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
34  [6] Rokas Zukauskas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
37  [5] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
37  [5] Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
39  [4] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
39  [4] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
41  [3] Ben Heyes-fawcett & Gabriella Sandham England
41  [3] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England

Round 1 (top 55)

43  [9] Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
43  [9] Emil Vange & Sally Rasmussen Denmark
45  [8] Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
45  [8] Daniel Chiarolanzio & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
45  [8] Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
45  [8] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
49  [7] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
50  [5] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
51  [4] Nikolay Kochergin & Elizaveta Drokova Russia
51  [4] Danny Milbourne & Ashlaigh Harte Ireland
53  [3] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
54  [2] Daniel English & Laura Kinsella England
55  Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}