Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior 12/13 Latin Tuesday, 14 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior 12/13 Latin Tuesday, 14 April 2009

Final

1  Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
2  Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
3  Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
4  Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
5  Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
6  Kirill Kuznetsov & Elena Kirilenko Russia
7  Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [8] Andriy Besyedin & Taisiya Statsenko Ukraine
8  [8] Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
8  [8] Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
11  [6] Vadim Likhovtsev & Alina Epeykina Russia
12  [4] Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  [9] Rokas Zukauskas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
14  [8] Edgar Sztuce vel Stuzmania & Magdalena Baranowska Poland
14  [8] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
16  [7] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
16  [7] Illya Shpektorovskyy & Svetlana Soboleva Ukraine
18  [5] Evgeniy Reshetnik & Viktoriya Azarova Ukraine
19  [4] Denis Bykov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
19  [4] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
19  [4] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
22  [3] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England
23  [2] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
23  [2] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
25  [1] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
26  John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA

Round 2 (top 54)

27  [7] Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
27  [7] David Cockram & Nicole Wood England
27  [7] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
27  [7] Oleksiy Tsybulyak & Irina Tarasenko Ukraine
31  [6] Aljaz Erzin & Urska Aleksic Slovenia
31  [6] Pavel Lagurev & Aleksandra Livinskaya Russia
31  [6] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
31  [6] Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
31  [6] Michael Yerokhin & Viktoria Seinker Germany
31  [6] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
37  [5] Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
37  [5] Artem Toporov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia
39  [4] Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
39  [4] Ben Clurow & Emily Barker England
39  [4] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
39  [4] Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia
39  [4] Simone Porzio & Greta Amaru Italy
39  [4] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
45  [3] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
45  [3] Reiss Miller & Natasha Hall England
45  [3] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
48  [2] Ivan Antonov & Mariya Boykova Russia
48  [2] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
48  [2] Cristian Marongiu & Federica Pusceddu Italy
51  [1] Sam Lougheed & Hannah Pirt England
51  [1] Artem Magdenko & Yuliya Ryzhkova Ukraine
51  [1] Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
54  Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland

Round 1 (top 68)

55  [9] Ben Heyes-fawcett & Gabriella Sandham England
55  [9] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
55  [9] Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
55  [9] Connor Parkinson & Emma Heaps England
59  [8] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
59  [8] Emil Vange & Sally Rasmussen Denmark
61  [7] Daniel Chiarolanzio & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
62  [6] Daniel English & Laura Kinsella England
63  [5] Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
63  [5] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
63  [5] Nikolay Kochergin & Elizaveta Drokova Russia
66  [1] Danny Milbourne & Ashlaigh Harte Ireland
67  Roman Slavyanskiy & Evgeniya Kamenskikh Russia
67  Corky Yamashita & Shino Miyaoka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}