Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 15 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior Ballroom Wednesday, 15 April 2009

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
2  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
3  Maksim Melikhov & Alisa Kushnareva Russia
4  Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
5  Nikita Gubaydullin & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia
6  Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
7  Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [14] Leonid Akulenko & Ekaterina Bykova Russia
9  [12] Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
10  [9] Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
10  [9] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
12  [7] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
13  [5] Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  [15] Krzysztof Myka & Katarzyna Oleszczuk Poland
15  [14] Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
15  [14] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
15  [14] Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia
18  [13] Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
19  [11] Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia
20  [10] Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
20  [10] Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic
22  [9] Andrey Prytkov & Ekaterina Boykova Russia
23  [8] Vadim Likhovtsev & Alina Epeykina Russia
23  [8] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
23  [8] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
26  [3] Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

27  [16] Aleksandr Bobrov & Tetyana Trubnikova Ukraine
27  [16] Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
29  [15] Harijs Locs & Alise Milkevica Latvia
29  [15] Maksim Zarenkov & Darya Zhubareva Russia
31  [14] Kirill Kuznetsov & Elena Kirilenko Russia
31  [14] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
33  [13] Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
33  [13] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
33  [13] Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
33  [13] Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
33  [13] Edzus Topolskis & Simona Deifta Latvia
33  [13] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
39  [12] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
39  [12] Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
39  [12] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
39  [12] Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
43  [11] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
43  [11] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
45  [10] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
45  [10] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
45  [10] Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
48  [7] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
48  [7] Richie Putt & Sophie Jones England
50  [6] Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine

Round 2 (top 101)

51  [18] Artyom Alexandrov & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
51  [18] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
53  [17] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
53  [17] Konstantin Kokorin & Mariya Vlasova Russia
55  [16] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
55  [16] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
55  [16] Ignat Zaripov & Irina Dobryakova Russia
58  [15] Arto Pajunen & Laura Mäkinen Finland
59  [14] Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
59  [14] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Sweeney England
59  [14] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
59  [14] Dmytro Yevterev & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
63  [13] Curtis Pritchard & Karina Trevis England
63  [13] Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
63  [13] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
66  [12] Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
66  [12] Nichlas Lindström & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
66  [12] Dmytro Obukhov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
66  [12] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
66  [12] Evgeniy Reshetnik & Viktoriya Azarova Ukraine
71  [11] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
71  [11] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
71  [11] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
71  [11] Glenn Rasmussen & Line Smed Denmark
75  [10] Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
75  [10] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
77  [9] Arturs-karols Junelis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
77  [9] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
77  [9] Mikita Petrov & Viktoriya Faraonova Ukraine
77  [9] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
81  [8] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
81  [8] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
81  [8] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
81  [8] Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
81  [8] Ivan Klyuev & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
81  [8] Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
87  [7] Ilya Bushuev & Veronika Lisser Russia
87  [7] Geraint Heaney & Clara Roy England
87  [7] Jussi Pakonen & Anniia Koivuniemi Finland
87  [7] Gabriel Plutov & Diana Leshchenkov Israel
87  [7] Sean Smullen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
92  [6] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
92  [6] Sigmar Aron Omarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
92  [6] Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
95  [5] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
95  [5] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
95  [5] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
98  [4] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
98  [4] Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya USA
100  [3] Rokas Zukauskas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
101  [2] Ivan Antonov & Mariya Boykova Russia

Round 1 (top 164)

102  [20] Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
102  [20] Simon Maegaard & Camilla Due Denmark
102  [20] Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
102  [20] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
102  [20] Roope Saarinen & Saara Sokura Finland
102  [20] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
102  [20] Michael Yerokhin & Viktoria Seinker Germany
109  [19] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
109  [19] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
111  [18] Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia
111  [18] Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
113  [17] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
113  [17] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
115  [16] Adam Bynert & Emily Haworth England
115  [16] Robert Virenius & Emmi Nikkanen Finland
117  [15] Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed USA
117  [15] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
117  [15] Christian Molver Nissen & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
120  [13] Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
120  [13] Lyo Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
122  [12] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
122  [12] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
124  [11] Ilari Kauppinen & Mirella Jalonen Finland
124  [11] Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
126  [10] Makar Bondarenko & Viktoriya Sukhostavska Ukraine
126  [10] Volodymyr Kerekesh & Sara Moniz Portugal
128  [9] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
128  [9] Georgiy Maltsev & Anna Onufrieva Russia
128  [9] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
128  [9] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
132  [8] Simone Tarantino & Martina Nobile Italy
133  [7] Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
133  [7] Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
133  [7] Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
136  [5] Tomas Macek & Nicole Rennerova Czech Republic
136  [5] Artem Toporov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia
138  [4] Asger Bjornker & Maria Hjort-kristensen Denmark
138  [4] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
138  [4] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
138  [4] Sam Lougheed & Hannah Pirt England
138  [4] Stian Sunde Lyngholm & Tanja Kleiven Norway
138  [4] Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
144  [3] Ole Martin Foseid & Astrid Tollofsrud Norway
144  [3] Denis Megdalski & Samantha Howells Wales
144  [3] Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
144  [3] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Eydis Olafsdottir Iceland
144  [3] Emil Vange & Sally Rasmussen Denmark
149  [2] Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
149  [2] Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Ireland
149  [2] Jonas Jansen & Alice Lundberg Norway
149  [2] Mikkel Westfahl Jorgensen & Caroline Hoegh Denmark
149  [2] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
149  [2] Markus Leinonen & Sini Leinonen Finland
149  [2] Matti Myllyaho & Julia Hakamaa Finland
149  [2] Timo Polvinen & Laura Selänne Finland
157  [1] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
157  [1] Nikolay Kochergin & Elizaveta Drokova Russia
157  [1] Danny Milbourne & Ashlaigh Harte Ireland
160  Paul Bakkes & Chandre Hutten South Africa
160  Adam Duffie & Katie-ann Martindale Ireland
160  Daniel English & Laura Kinsella England
160  Vladimir Vasilevich & Anna Magdeeva Russia
160  Corky Yamashita & Shino Miyaoka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}