Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior Jive Friday, 17 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior Jive Friday, 17 April 2009

Final

1  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
2  Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
3  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
4  Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
5  Yaroslav Galay & Valentyna Otryshko Ukraine
6  Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
7  Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [3] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
8  [3] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
8  [3] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
8  [3] Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
12  [2] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
12  [2] Mykhaylo Bazelevsky & Anastasiya Denysova Ukraine
12  [2] Harijs Locs & Alise Milkevica Latvia
12  [2] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

16  [3] Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
16  [3] Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
16  [3] Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
16  [3] Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
16  [3] Bogdan Oligov & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
16  [3] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
22  [2] Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
23  [1] Andriy Besyedin & Taisiya Statsenko Ukraine

Round 3 (top 49)

24  [4] Aleksandr Bobrov & Tetyana Trubnikova Ukraine
24  [4] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
24  [4] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Sweeney England
24  [4] Mykyta Maskolchuk & Nino Dzneladze Ukraine
24  [4] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
24  [4] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
24  [4] Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia
24  [4] Curtis Pritchard & Karina Trevis England
24  [4] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
24  [4] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
34  [3] Denis Bykov & Alexandra Kondrashova USA
34  [3] Umar Dyallo & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
34  [3] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
34  [3] Dmitry Ivashchenko & Liza Lakovitsky USA
34  [3] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
34  [3] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
34  [3] Dmytro Soroka & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
41  [2] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
41  [2] Konstantin Kokorin & Mariya Vlasova Russia
41  [2] Mikita Petrov & Viktoriya Faraonova Ukraine
41  [2] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
45  [1] Ilya Bushuev & Veronika Lisser Russia
45  [1] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
45  [1] Richie Putt & Sophie Jones England
45  [1] Oleksiy Tsybulyak & Irina Tarasenko Ukraine
49  Geraint Heaney & Clara Roy England

Round 2 (top 84)

50  [4] Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed USA
50  [4] John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
50  [4] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
50  [4] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
50  [4] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
50  [4] Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya USA
50  [4] Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
50  [4] Dmytro Obukhov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
50  [4] Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia
50  [4] Glenn Rasmussen & Line Smed Denmark
50  [4] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
50  [4] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
50  [4] Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
50  [4] Sean Smullen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
50  [4] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
50  [4] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
66  [3] Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
66  [3] Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
66  [3] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
66  [3] Makar Bondarenko & Viktoriya Sukhostavska Ukraine
66  [3] Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
66  [3] Volodymyr Kerekesh & Sara Moniz Portugal
66  [3] Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
66  [3] Diego Rossi & Giulia Nardotto Italy
66  [3] Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
66  [3] Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
66  [3] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
77  [2] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
77  [2] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
77  [2] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
77  [2] Robert Virenius & Emmi Nikkanen Finland
81  [1] Paul Bakkes & Chandre Hutten South Africa
81  [1] Asger Bjornker & Maria Hjort-kristensen Denmark
81  [1] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
81  [1] Denis Megdalski & Samantha Howells Wales

Round 1 (top 131)

85  [4] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
85  [4] Artyom Alexandrov & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
85  [4] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
85  [4] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
85  [4] Dmytryy Galushkov & Katerina Zaytseva Ukraine
85  [4] Lyo Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
85  [4] Arturs-karols Junelis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
85  [4] Georgiy Maltsev & Anna Onufrieva Russia
85  [4] Cristian Marongiu & Federica Pusceddu Italy
85  [4] Sigmar Aron Omarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
85  [4] Jussi Pakonen & Anniia Koivuniemi Finland
85  [4] Connor Parkinson & Emma Heaps England
85  [4] Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
98  [3] Ivan Antonov & Mariya Boykova Russia
98  [3] Daniel Chiarolanzio & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
98  [3] Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
98  [3] Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Ireland
98  [3] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
98  [3] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
98  [3] Nikolay Kochergin & Elizaveta Drokova Russia
98  [3] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
98  [3] Simon Maegaard & Camilla Due Denmark
98  [3] Matti Myllyaho & Julia Hakamaa Finland
98  [3] Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
98  [3] Timo Polvinen & Laura Selänne Finland
98  [3] Roope Saarinen & Saara Sokura Finland
98  [3] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
112  [2] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
112  [2] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
112  [2] Ilari Kauppinen & Mirella Jalonen Finland
112  [2] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
112  [2] Nicolo Mori & Luciana Baima Italy
112  [2] Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
112  [2] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Eydis Olafsdottir Iceland
119  [1] William Blackburn & Scarlett Culliney England
119  [1] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
119  [1] Ole Martin Foseid & Astrid Tollofsrud Norway
119  [1] Mikkel Westfahl Jorgensen & Caroline Hoegh Denmark
119  [1] Markus Leinonen & Sini Leinonen Finland
119  [1] Sam Lougheed & Hannah Pirt England
119  [1] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
119  [1] Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
127  Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
127  Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
127  Simone Porzio & Greta Amaru Italy
127  Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
127  Sölmundur Isak Steinarsson & Jona Maria Hilmarsdottir Iceland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}