Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior Latin Thursday, 16 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior Latin Thursday, 16 April 2009

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
2  Maksim Zarenkov & Darya Zhubareva Russia
3  Nikita Golota & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia
4  Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
5  Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
6  Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Bogdan Oligov & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
8  [20] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
9  [17] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
9  [17] Mykola Voytsehovskiy & Maryna Lynko Ukraine
11  [8] Andrey Prytkov & Ekaterina Boykova Russia
12  [7] Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [16] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine
14  [15] Brandon Armstrong & Lindsay Arnold USA
14  [15] Yaroslav Galay & Valentyna Otryshko Ukraine
14  [15] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
17  [14] Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
17  [14] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
19  [13] Nikita Gubaydullin & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia
20  [12] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
21  [11] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
22  [8] Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
22  [8] Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
24  [6] Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia

Round 3 (top 51)

25  [17] Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
25  [17] Harijs Locs & Alise Milkevica Latvia
25  [17] Maksim Melikhov & Alisa Kushnareva Russia
25  [17] Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
29  [16] Mykhaylo Bazelevsky & Anastasiya Denysova Ukraine
29  [16] Vadim Likhovtsev & Alina Epeykina Russia
29  [16] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
32  [15] Aleksandr Bobrov & Tetyana Trubnikova Ukraine
32  [15] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
32  [15] Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
35  [13] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
36  [12] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
36  [12] Konstantin Kokorin & Mariya Vlasova Russia
38  [11] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
38  [11] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
40  [10] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
40  [10] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell-Melstrom England
42  [8] Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
42  [8] Andriy Besyedin & Taisiya Statsenko Ukraine
42  [8] Glib Emelyanov & Olena Ablitsova Ukraine
45  [7] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
45  [7] Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
47  [6] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
47  [6] Ivan Klyuev & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
47  [6] Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
50  [5] Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic
51  [2] Curtis Pritchard & Karina Trevis England

Round 2 (top 105)

52  [16] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
52  [16] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
52  [16] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
52  [16] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
52  [16] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
57  [15] Kirill Kuznetsov & Elena Kirilenko Russia
57  [15] Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
57  [15] Glenn Rasmussen & Line Smed Denmark
60  [14] Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
60  [14] Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
60  [14] Mykyta Maskolchuk & Nino Dzneladze Ukraine
60  [14] Sean Smullen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
60  [14] Dmytro Soroka & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
65  [13] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Sweeney England
65  [13] Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
65  [13] Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
65  [13] Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
65  [13] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
65  [13] Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
71  [12] Umar Dyallo & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
71  [12] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
71  [12] Mikita Petrov & Viktoriya Faraonova Ukraine
71  [12] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
75  [11] Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed USA
75  [11] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
75  [11] Geraint Heaney & Clara Roy England
75  [11] Dmitry Ivashchenko & Liza Lakovitsky USA
75  [11] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
75  [11] Gabriel Plutov & Diana Leshchenkov Israel
81  [10] John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
81  [10] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
81  [10] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
84  [9] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
84  [9] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
84  [9] Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia
84  [9] Richie Putt & Sophie Jones England
84  [9] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
89  [8] Ilya Bushuev & Veronika Lisser Russia
89  [8] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
89  [8] Arturs-karols Junelis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
89  [8] Edzus Topolskis & Simona Deifta Latvia
93  [7] Artyom Alexandrov & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
93  [7] Denis Megdalski & Samantha Howells Wales
93  [7] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
93  [7] Illya Shpektorovskyy & Svetlana Soboleva Ukraine
93  [7] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
98  [6] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
99  [5] Dmytro Obukhov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
99  [5] Oleksiy Tsybulyak & Irina Tarasenko Ukraine
101  [4] Volodymyr Kerekesh & Sara Moniz Portugal
101  [4] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
101  [4] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
104  [3] Michael Yerokhin & Viktoria Seinker Germany
104  [3] Ignat Zaripov & Irina Dobryakova Russia

Round 1 (top 177)

106  [18] Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
106  [18] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
106  [18] Arto Pajunen & Laura Mäkinen Finland
106  [18] Rokas Zukauskas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
110  [17] Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
110  [17] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
110  [17] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
113  [16] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
113  [16] Nicolo Mori & Luciana Baima Italy
113  [16] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
116  [15] Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov USA
116  [15] Lyo Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
116  [15] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
116  [15] Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
116  [15] Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
116  [15] Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia
122  [14] Ivan Antonov & Mariya Boykova Russia
122  [14] Makar Bondarenko & Viktoriya Sukhostavska Ukraine
122  [14] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
122  [14] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
122  [14] Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
122  [14] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
128  [12] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
128  [12] Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya USA
128  [12] Sigmar Aron Omarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
128  [12] Robert Virenius & Emmi Nikkanen Finland
132  [11] Jacob Campbell & Hayley Young England
132  [11] Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
132  [11] Dmytryy Galushkov & Katerina Zaytseva Ukraine
132  [11] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
132  [11] Diego Rossi & Giulia Nardotto Italy
137  [10] Ilari Kauppinen & Mirella Jalonen Finland
137  [10] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
139  [9] Christopher Burrell & Emma Burrell England
139  [9] Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
139  [9] Georgiy Maltsev & Anna Onufrieva Russia
139  [9] Cristian Marongiu & Federica Pusceddu Italy
143  [8] Asger Bjornker & Maria Hjort-kristensen Denmark
143  [8] Roope Saarinen & Saara Sokura Finland
143  [8] Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
146  [7] Paul Bakkes & Chandre Hutten South Africa
146  [7] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
146  [7] Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
149  [6] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
149  [6] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
149  [6] Simone Porzio & Greta Amaru Italy
152  [5] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
152  [5] Mikkel Westfahl Jorgensen & Caroline Hoegh Denmark
152  [5] Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
152  [5] Connor Parkinson & Emma Heaps England
156  [4] Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
156  [4] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
156  [4] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
156  [4] Simon Maegaard & Camilla Due Denmark
160  [3] Ole Martin Foseid & Astrid Tollofsrud Norway
160  [3] Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Ireland
160  [3] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
160  [3] Markus Leinonen & Sini Leinonen Finland
160  [3] Sam Lougheed & Hannah Pirt England
160  [3] Stian Sunde Lyngholm & Tanja Kleiven Norway
166  [2] Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
166  [2] Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
166  [2] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
166  [2] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Eydis Olafsdottir Iceland
170  [1] Nikolay Kochergin & Elizaveta Drokova Russia
170  [1] Matti Myllyaho & Julia Hakamaa Finland
170  [1] Timo Polvinen & Laura Selänne Finland
170  [1] Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
170  [1] Sölmundur Isak Steinarsson & Jona Maria Hilmarsdottir Iceland
175  Jonas Jansen & Alice Lundberg Norway
175  Emil Vange & Sally Rasmussen Denmark
175  Corky Yamashita & Shino Miyaoka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}