Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior Samba Tuesday, 14 April 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior Samba Tuesday, 14 April 2009

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
2  Roman Grytsyna & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
3  Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
4  Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia
5  Mykola Voytsehovskiy & Maryna Lynko Ukraine
6  Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [4] Nikita Golota & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia
7  [4] Maksim Zarenkov & Darya Zhubareva Russia
9  [3] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
9  [3] Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
11  [2] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
11  [2] Roman Oligov & Valeriya Babay Ukraine

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [4] Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
13  [4] Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
13  [4] Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
16  [3] Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
16  [3] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
16  [3] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
16  [3] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
20  [2] Vadim Likhovtsev & Alina Epeykina Russia
21  [1] Arturs Freimanis & Agate Labalaika Latvia
21  [1] Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
21  [1] Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
21  [1] Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia

Round 3 (top 48)

25  [4] Luca Di Pumpo & Marta Botta Italy
25  [4] Nikita Gubaydullin & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia
25  [4] Ivan Klyuev & Tamara Bunatyan Russia
25  [4] Mykyta Maskolchuk & Nino Dzneladze Ukraine
25  [4] Dmytro Soroka & Aleksandra Burakova Ukraine
30  [3] Brandon Armstrong & Lindsay Arnold USA
30  [3] Aleksandr Bobrov & Tetyana Trubnikova Ukraine
30  [3] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
30  [3] Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
30  [3] Arturs-karols Junelis & Zaklina Sola Latvia
30  [3] Konstantin Kokorin & Mariya Vlasova Russia
30  [3] Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
30  [3] Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
30  [3] Maksim Melikhov & Alisa Kushnareva Russia
30  [3] Bogdan Oligov & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine
30  [3] Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine
30  [3] Edzus Topolskis & Simona Deifta Latvia
42  [2] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
42  [2] Aljaz Erzin & Urska Aleksic Slovenia
42  [2] Geraint Heaney & Clara Roy England
42  [2] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
46  [1] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
46  [1] Curtis Pritchard & Karina Trevis England
46  [1] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania

Round 2 (top 104)

49  [4] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
49  [4] Ilya Bushuev & Veronika Lisser Russia
49  [4] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
49  [4] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
49  [4] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Sweeney England
49  [4] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
49  [4] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
49  [4] Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
49  [4] Nikita Klyuchko & Mariya Krivko Ukraine
49  [4] Vadims Kuznecovs & Albina Dzalagonija Latvia
49  [4] Denis Megdalski & Samantha Howells Wales
49  [4] Marco Monforte & Giulia D'amaro Italy
49  [4] Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya USA
49  [4] Dmytro Obukhov & Svitlana Lisna Ukraine
49  [4] Andrey Prytkov & Ekaterina Boykova Russia
49  [4] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
49  [4] Diego Rossi & Giulia Nardotto Italy
49  [4] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
49  [4] Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
49  [4] Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
49  [4] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
70  [3] Artyom Alexandrov & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
70  [3] Bogdan Boie & Alexandra Jolobceastai Romania
70  [3] Yaroslav Galay & Valentyna Otryshko Ukraine
70  [3] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
70  [3] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
70  [3] Rasmus Lander & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
70  [3] Richie Putt & Sophie Jones England
70  [3] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
78  [2] Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed USA
78  [2] Andriy Besyedin & Taisiya Statsenko Ukraine
78  [2] Denis Bykov & Sasha Kondrashov USA
78  [2] Andrea Dessi & Eleonora Dessi Italy
78  [2] Dmitry Ivashchenko & Liza Lakovitsky USA
78  [2] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
78  [2] Harijs Locs & Alise Milkevica Latvia
78  [2] Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
78  [2] Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia
78  [2] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
78  [2] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
78  [2] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England
78  [2] Sean Smullen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
78  [2] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
78  [2] Ignat Zaripov & Irina Dobryakova Russia
93  [1] Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
93  [1] Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
93  [1] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
93  [1] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
93  [1] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
93  [1] Mikita Petrov & Viktoriya Faraonova Ukraine
93  [1] Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
93  [1] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
101  Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
101  Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
101  Lyo Ishizuka & Samantha Nicholson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
101  Robert Virenius & Emmi Nikkanen Finland

Round 1 (top 182)

105  [4] Paul Bakkes & Chandre Hutten South Africa
105  [4] Mykhaylo Bazelevsky & Anastasiya Denysova Ukraine
105  [4] Asger Bjornker & Maria Hjort-kristensen Denmark
105  [4] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
105  [4] Ilari Kauppinen & Mirella Jalonen Finland
105  [4] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
105  [4] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
105  [4] Glenn Rasmussen & Line Smed Denmark
105  [4] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
105  [4] Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
105  [4] Magnus Solberg & Madeleine Berglen Norway
105  [4] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
105  [4] Dmytro Yevterev & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
118  [3] William Blackburn & Scarlett Culliney England
118  [3] Umar Dyallo & Yelyzaveta Savchenko Ukraine
118  [3] John Gaylan & Alexandra Gutkovich USA
118  [3] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
118  [3] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
118  [3] Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
118  [3] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
118  [3] Nicolo Mori & Luciana Baima Italy
118  [3] Arto Pajunen & Laura Mäkinen Finland
118  [3] Eduard Tsukota & Dariya Palyey Ukraine
118  [3] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
118  [3] Michael Yerokhin & Viktoria Seinker Germany
118  [3] Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia
118  [3] Rokas Zukauskas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
132  [2] Makar Bondarenko & Viktoriya Sukhostavska Ukraine
132  [2] Daniel Chiarolanzio & Perla Steingrimsdottir Iceland
132  [2] Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
132  [2] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
132  [2] Marcus Lee & Charlotte Carruthers England
132  [2] Simon Maegaard & Camilla Due Denmark
132  [2] Cristian Marongiu & Federica Pusceddu Italy
132  [2] Sigmar Aron Omarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
132  [2] Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
132  [2] Simone Porzio & Greta Amaru Italy
132  [2] Roope Saarinen & Saara Sokura Finland
132  [2] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
144  [1] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
144  [1] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
144  [1] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
144  [1] Ben Clurow & Emily Barker England
144  [1] David Cockram & Nicole Wood England
144  [1] Adam Duffie & Katie-ann Martindale Ireland
144  [1] Ole Martin Foseid & Astrid Tollofsrud Norway
144  [1] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
144  [1] Ben Heyes-fawcett & Gabriella Sandham England
144  [1] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
144  [1] Jonas Jansen & Alice Lundberg Norway
144  [1] Mikkel Westfahl Jorgensen & Caroline Hoegh Denmark
144  [1] Volodymyr Kerekesh & Sara Moniz Portugal
144  [1] Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
144  [1] Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
144  [1] Sam Lougheed & Hannah Pirt England
144  [1] Georgiy Maltsev & Anna Onufrieva Russia
144  [1] Reiss Miller & Natasha Hall England
144  [1] Jussi Pakonen & Anniia Koivuniemi Finland
144  [1] Connor Parkinson & Emma Heaps England
144  [1] Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
144  [1] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
144  [1] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Eydis Olafsdottir Iceland
144  [1] Emil Vange & Sally Rasmussen Denmark
168  Adam Buck-Arentsen & Mie Rise Adrian Denmark
168  Daniel English & Laura Kinsella England
168  Dmytryy Galushkov & Katerina Zaytseva Ukraine
168  Carl Hannon & Ciara O'brien Ireland
168  Daniil Kapitanov & Vladlena Baranova Russia
168  Nikolay Kochergin & Elizaveta Drokova Russia
168  Artem Magdenko & Yuliya Ryzhkova Ukraine
168  Danny Milbourne & Ashlaigh Harte Ireland
168  Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
168  Matti Myllyaho & Julia Hakamaa Finland
168  Timo Polvinen & Laura Selänne Finland
168  Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
168  Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
168  Sölmundur Isak Steinarsson & Jona Maria Hilmarsdottir Iceland
168  Corky Yamashita & Shino Miyaoka Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}