Results from British Junior Festival 2009 - Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 13 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

British Junior Festival 2009
England - Blackpool Monday, 13 April 2009

Junior Viennese Waltz Monday, 13 April 2009

Final

1  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
2  Nikita Gubaydullin & Yuliya Chubrakova Russia
3  Egor Petrov & Anna Sozina Russia
4  Maksim Orlov & Darya Grishko Russia
5  Dmitro Paley & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
6  Leonid Khokhlov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
7  Nikolai Mikadze & Alena Parkhomenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [4] Milan Martinek & Katerina Krejcikova Czech Republic
8  [4] Long Qi Yu & Audrey Anne Siegel China
10  [3] Sander Häkkinen & Elizaveta Semjonova Estonia
11  [2] Vladimir Zubov & Evgeniya Bystrova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

12  [5] Daniel Artur Kolosin & Alexandra Elert Germany
12  [5] Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
12  [5] Vadim Maslov & Yana Cherepanova Russia
12  [5] Andrey Prytkov & Ekaterina Boykova Russia
16  [4] Alex Pritchard & Chloe Hewitt England
16  [4] Michal Simek & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
18  [3] Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
18  [3] Vladislav Tsarev & Valeriya Maslova Russia
20  [2] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
20  [2] Ignat Zaripov & Irina Dobryakova Russia

Round 3 (top 47)

22  [4] Miles Chapman & Lorna Arnold England
22  [4] Viacheslav Karasev & Anastasiya Zakharchuk Russia
22  [4] Vladimir Kasilov & Yaroslava Tkach Ukraine
22  [4] Konstantin Kokorin & Mariya Vlasova Russia
22  [4] Artem Lazarev & Tatyana Nastechena Russia
22  [4] Maksim Melikhov & Alisa Kushnareva Russia
22  [4] Luke Miller & Hanna Cresswell England
22  [4] Mikhail Sarmatov & Viktoriya Polovova Russia
22  [4] Taras Savitskyy & Liya Podokshik USA
22  [4] Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
22  [4] Vladyslav Ursatiy & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
33  [3] Artyom Alexandrov & Mariya Kiseleva Russia
33  [3] Nikita Dolyuk & Irina Kiryukhina Russia
33  [3] Ruslan Kalyuzhnyy & Valeryya Kalyschuk Ukraine
33  [3] Vadim Likhovtsev & Alina Epeykina Russia
33  [3] Tabari Salmon & Sophie Mccoy England
33  [3] Evgeniy Sergeev & Aleksandra Galkina Russia
33  [3] Björn Ymisson & Jona Kristin Benediktsdottir Iceland
40  [2] Hilmar-steinn Gunnarsson & Elisabet Halldorsdottir Iceland
40  [2] Thorkell Jonsson & Hrefna Halldorsdottir Iceland
40  [2] Jani Neulaniemi & Henni Syvaoja Finland
40  [2] Sigmar Aron Omarsson & Maren Jonasardottir Iceland
40  [2] Curtis Pritchard & Karina Trevis England
45  [1] Nicholas Kharlamov & Rochelle Kharlamov USA
45  [1] Arto Pajunen & Laura Mäkinen Finland
47  Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine

Round 2 (top 103)

48  [4] Aleksandr Bazhanov & Elina Oleynik Ukraine
48  [4] Aleksandr Bobrov & Tetyana Trubnikova Ukraine
48  [4] Adam Bynert & Emily Haworth England
48  [4] Michael Foskett & Carla Garratt England
48  [4] Emil Hallberg & Miira-liisa Vehviläinen Finland
48  [4] Artemiy Katashinskiy & Marina Katashinskaya Russia
48  [4] Pavlo Khondar & Dayana Khedzhadzi Ukraine
48  [4] Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
48  [4] Krzysztof Myka & Katarzyna Oleszczuk Poland
48  [4] Vasil Pavlov & Vanesa Maneva Bulgaria
48  [4] Artem Petrovskiy & Varvara Petrova Russia
48  [4] Andri Petursson & Helga Sigrun Hermannsdottir Iceland
48  [4] Richie Putt & Sophie Jones England
48  [4] Roman Redzyuk & Mariya Lukyanova Ukraine
48  [4] Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
63  [3] Artem Ananchenko & Polina Golubeva Russia
63  [3] Boris Basin & Elizaveta Monikaynen Russia
63  [3] Jacob Campbell & Hayley Young England
63  [3] Oleksandr Frantsen & Olga Shchuchynska Ukraine
63  [3] Nichlas Lindström & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
63  [3] Mikita Petrov & Viktoriya Faraonova Ukraine
63  [3] Nicolai Samuelsen & Mie Lincke Funch Denmark
63  [3] Robert Virenius & Emmi Nikkanen Finland
63  [3] Kai Widdrington & Charlotte Plant England
63  [3] Dmitro Zhuk & Katya Parfenyuk Ukraine
73  [2] Madis Abel & Alina Tamuljonok Estonia
73  [2] Landon Anderson & Vashti Reed USA
73  [2] Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
73  [2] Ilya Bushuev & Veronika Lisser Russia
73  [2] Andrey Cheshkov & Natalia O''Connor Russia
73  [2] Aleksandr Chukharev & Kseniya Beleush Russia
73  [2] Martino Alberto Hojlo & Charlotte Winding Larsen Denmark
73  [2] Arsen Israelyan & Anna Mayorova Russia
73  [2] Mads Klyhn Andersen & Evangeline Norgaard Denmark
73  [2] Simon Maegaard & Camilla Due Denmark
73  [2] Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
73  [2] Alex Plant & Faye Edge England
73  [2] Sander Seppik & Kelly Muurisepp Estonia
73  [2] Elliott Whittaker & Sarah Louis Trim England
73  [2] Dmytro Yevterev & Valeria Malenko Ukraine
88  [1] Bradley Evans & Joanne Redfern England
88  [1] Geraint Heaney & Clara Roy England
88  [1] Jussi Pakonen & Anniia Koivuniemi Finland
88  [1] Aleksander Polozov & Elizaveta Lukyanova Russia
88  [1] Nikolay Reutov & Anna Dmitrieva Russia
88  [1] Sean Smullen & Ciara O'donoghue Ireland
88  [1] Ayan Zhumataev & Liya Kazbekova Kazakhstan
88  [1] Rokas Zukauskas & Anastasija Piazenko Lithuania
96  Magnus Ginge & Emma Greve Denmark
96  Hans Christian Kogsboll & Michala Schultz Denmark
96  Valentin Loftsson & Tinna Gunnarsdottir Iceland
96  Anton Mostynets & Maria Kolodkina Russia
96  Rando Randma & Lauren Juhanson Estonia
96  Glenn Rasmussen & Line Smed Denmark
96  Miko Sirolinna & Marjut Soininen Finland
96  Artem Toporov & Ekaterina Kachalina Russia

Round 1 (top 137)

104  [4] Makar Bondarenko & Viktoriya Sukhostavska Ukraine
104  [4] Valerijs Borovojs & Inna Orlova Ireland
104  [4] David Cockram & Nicole Wood England
104  [4] Sam Hunter & Charlotte Sweeney England
104  [4] Ilari Kauppinen & Mirella Jalonen Finland
104  [4] Volodymyr Kerekesh & Sara Moniz Portugal
104  [4] Benjamin Lindstrom & Esteri Talvio Finland
104  [4] Georgiy Maltsev & Anna Onufrieva Russia
104  [4] Kevin Morales & Elina Khotinskaya USA
104  [4] Evgeniy Reshetnik & Viktoriya Azarova Ukraine
104  [4] Jordan Sahota & Paige Mullen England
104  [4] Gudlaugur Valsson & Malin-agla Kristjansdottir Iceland
104  [4] Emil Vange & Sally Rasmussen Denmark
117  [3] Lewis Bailey & Ellen Barnes England
117  [3] Asger Bjornker & Maria Hjort-kristensen Denmark
117  [3] Vladyslav Chornyy & Veronika Naumchak Ukraine
117  [3] Dan Malov & Molly Ward England
117  [3] Christian Molver Nissen & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
117  [3] Matti Myllyaho & Julia Hakamaa Finland
117  [3] Roope Saarinen & Saara Sokura Finland
117  [3] Mathieu Grettir Skulason & Eydis Olafsdottir Iceland
125  [2] Paul Bakkes & Chandre Hutten South Africa
125  [2] Lazaros Hatzigiannis & Anna Maria Hatzi Greece
127  [1] William Boxwell & Aisling Hannon Ireland
127  [1] Adam Duffie & Katie-ann Martindale Ireland
127  [1] Ole Martin Foseid & Astrid Tollofsrud Norway
127  [1] Casper Knudtzon & Josephine Holboll-bagge Denmark
127  [1] Sam Lougheed & Hannah Pirt England
127  [1] Denis Megdalski & Samantha Howells Wales
127  [1] Ryan Mills & Kelsey Fryer England
127  [1] Stephen Rodgers & Grace Warren England
127  [1] Johannes Saaristo & Camilla Jussila Finland
127  [1] Yevgeniy Taranyuk & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
127  [1] Mikkel Westfahl & Caroline Hoeg Denmark
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}